MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/5/2016

race logo










---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    93  Mora                                (  16:44.5  1:23:42.3   1:34.6)
==================================================
  1      5  Michael Schwinghamer 12         16:04.0
  2      7  Alec Sanbeck 12                 16:16.6
  3      9  John Schwinghammer 12           16:26.3
  4     28  Zach Garza 11                   17:16.8
  5     44  Matt Ergen 12                   17:38.6
  6   ( 48) Cooper Lennox  9                17:43.2
  7   ( 86) Nate Williams 10                18:17.9

  2.    99  Perham                              (  16:56.3  1:24:41.2   0:53.4)
==================================================
  1     11  Jacob Dickerson 12              16:35.8
  2     13  Hunter Kjelshus 12              16:41.8
  3     17  Clayton Anderson 10             16:51.2
  4     22  Carson Speicher 11              17:03.2
  5     36  Nick Listrom 12                 17:29.2
  6   ( 66) Adam Siira 12                   17:57.7
  7   ( 67) Brandon Ohara  9                17:59.4

  3.   123  La Crescent                         (  16:55.0  1:24:34.6   1:47.0)
==================================================
  1      1  Matt Steiger 11                 15:57.1
  2      3  Zack Emery 12                   16:01.6
  3     30  Andrew Lechnir 12               17:18.9
  4     40  Cole Fechner 11                 17:32.9
  5     49  Camdan Nolop  9                 17:44.1
  6   ( 79) Dane McCormick 10               18:13.7
  7   ( 88) Cal McLellan 12                 18:22.0

  4.   166  Windom Area                         (  17:12.1  1:26:00.2   1:40.6)
==================================================
  1      6  John Irwin 12                   16:13.1
  2     18  Nickolas Green 12               16:58.3
  3     21  Isaac Tade 12                   17:01.5
  4     60  Jae Carlson 12                  17:53.6
  5     61  Cameron Alm  8                  17:53.7
  6   ( 83) Patrick Green  9                18:16.1
  7   (102) Daniel Green 11                 18:45.9

  5.   186  West Central Area                   (  17:12.0  1:25:59.7   2:07.7)
==================================================
  1      4  Ryler Nelson 12                 16:03.5
  2     12  Jacob Bright  9                 16:37.0
  3     19  Ethan Olson 10                  16:59.0
  4     74  Drake Swanson 12                18:09.0
  5     77  Jack Van Kempen  9              18:11.2
  6   ( 93) Kyle Schill  8                  18:31.5
  7   (104) Chase Veldhouse 11              18:48.2

  6.   190  Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd  (  17:22.4  1:26:51.7   1:32.7)
==================================================
  1     10  Keiser Freetly 11               16:28.2
  2     20  Mike Kvaal  9                   17:01.4
  3     34  Braxton Thompson 12             17:28.3
  4     57  Zeke Sather  8                  17:52.9
  5     69  Stephen Martin 11               18:00.9
  6   ( 91) Eean Allpress 10                18:25.0
  7   ( 96) Colby Deuth  9                  18:34.2

  7.   201  Minnehaha Academy                   (  17:28.6  1:27:23.0   1:14.9)
==================================================
  1     14  Gabe Satoskar 12                16:42.0
  2     37  Maxwell Gifford 10              17:30.5
  3     38  Peter Weber 11                  17:32.2
  4     47  Anthony Guarnera 10             17:41.4
  5     65  Peter Shaffer  9                17:56.9
  6   ( 95) Tristan Tew 11                  18:32.4
  7   (107) Isaac Laddusaw  9               19:04.4

  8.   205  G-F-W                               (  17:33.7  1:27:48.4   0:35.1)
==================================================
  1     29  Samuel Stresemann 12            17:17.8
  2     31  Javier Victorino 11             17:20.1
  3     32  Ryan Albrecht 11                17:25.9
  4     55  Will Pioske 11                  17:51.7
  5     58  Jordan Halstead 11              17:52.9
  6   ( 84) Jacob Bohl 11                   18:16.7
  7   (100) Quinn Bleick 10                 18:44.1

  9.   209  Lake City                           (  17:16.9  1:26:24.3   2:34.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Carl Kozlowski 12               15:57.3
  2      8  Mitch Mund 12                   16:23.3
  3     52  Hunter Grimm 10                 17:45.4
  4     53  Cole Willers 12                 17:46.6
  5     94  Reese Anderson  7               18:31.7
  6   ( 98) Ben Johnson  9                  18:41.3
  7   (101) Zach Scharpen 10                18:45.0

 10.   227  Trinity School at River Ridge       (  17:37.5  1:28:07.2   0:59.9)
==================================================
  1     27  Dob Kintz 12                    17:11.0
  2     33  Thomas Wilkin 11                17:26.5
  3     45  Henry Leighton 12               17:38.9
  4     46  Alex Baum 12                    17:39.9
  5     76  Charlie Cudd 10                 18:10.9
  6   ( 99) Will Nixon 10                   18:42.6
  7   (110) Charlie Cruse 10                19:17.3

 11.   236  Pequot Lakes                        (  17:35.8  1:27:58.7   1:14.1)
==================================================
  1     16  Reid Pierzinski 11              16:47.0
  2     39  Jacob Tschida 12                17:32.4
  3     43  Tony Fitzer 12                  17:37.7
  4     68  Karl Brine-Doyle 12             18:00.5
  5     70  Russell Pierzinski  9           18:01.1
  6   ( 72) Marty Fitzer 12                 18:01.6
  7   ( 75) Sam Person 10                   18:10.8

 12.   237  Mankato Loyola/Cleveland            (  17:42.2  1:28:31.0   0:23.4)
==================================================
  1     35  Landon Javens 11                17:28.4
  2     41  Micah Rentschler 10             17:36.4
  3     51  Brady Omtvedt 11                17:45.1
  4     54  Brett Omtvedt  9                17:49.3
  5     56  Mitch Johnstone  9              17:51.8
  6   ( 62) Carter Deichman 10              17:54.1
  7   ( 71) Joey Zalusky 12                 18:01.5

 13.   257  Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin        (  17:38.9  1:28:14.3   1:31.3)
==================================================
  1     15  Geno Uhrbom  8                  16:46.4
  2     26  Noah Cellar-Axley 11            17:10.4
  3     50  Terrence Palkki 10              17:44.1
  4     81  Dylan Carlson 12                18:15.7
  5     85  Cody Staydohar 11               18:17.7
  6   (105) Greg Peterson  9                18:49.3
  7   (108) Dylan Dechampeau  8             19:05.2

 14.   264  Ely                                 (  17:41.8  1:28:28.8   1:42.7)
==================================================
  1     23  James Schwinghamer  9           17:03.5
  2     24  Joey Pierce  8                  17:06.1
  3     25  Luke Olson  9                   17:10.0
  4     89  Ethan Hasz 11                   18:23.0
  5    103  Ben Gustafson 11                18:46.2
  6   (111) Simon Stouffer 12               19:21.0
  7   (112) Raif Olson  9                   19:25.3

 15.   360  St. Cloud Cathedral                 (  18:04.8  1:30:23.9   0:25.0)
==================================================
  1     59  Joel Ebel 10                    17:53.1
  2     63  Ryan Munter 12                  17:55.3
  3     73  Sam Nelson 12                   18:04.5
  4     78  Clayton Teff 12                 18:12.9
  5     87  Alex Tomczik 11                 18:18.1
  6   ( 90) Shane Corbett  9                18:24.8
  7   ( 97) Dominick Deieso 12              18:40.6

 16.   360  New London-Spicer                   (  18:06.5  1:30:32.4   0:50.3)
==================================================
  1     42  Max Maher 12                    17:37.5
  2     64  Tristan Thompson 11             17:56.2
  3     80  Ben Lange 11                    18:14.9
  4     82  Ty Bisek  8                     18:16.0
  5     92  Ander Arnold 10                 18:27.8
  6   (106) Caden Lien 10                   19:04.1
  7   (109) Tyson Prentice 11               19:14.7





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2016
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           Team                      1 Mile  2 Mile   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1        35 Declan Dahlberg            11 Mounds Park Academy                    4:59   10:17   15:56.9  5:08 
    2    1   95 Matt Steiger               11 La Crescent                            5:00   10:18   15:57.1  5:09 
    3    2  101 Carl Kozlowski             12 Lake City                              5:00   10:18   15:57.3  5:09 
    4    3   91 Zack Emery                 12 La Crescent                            5:00   10:17   16:01.6  5:10 
    5        59 Ethan Olson                11 Moose Lake / Willow River              5:00   10:17   16:02.4  5:10 
    6    4  191 Ryler Nelson               12 West Central Area                      4:58   10:16   16:03.5  5:11 
    7    5  171 Michael Schwinghamer       12 Mora                                   4:59   10:17   16:04.0  5:11 
    8        37 Lucas Mueller              12 Nova Classical Academy                 5:07   10:21   16:08.5  5:12 
    9    6  131 John Irwin                 12 Windom Area                            5:00   10:21   16:13.1  5:14 
   10        36 Michael Mitchell           12 Blake School (The)                     5:13   10:23   16:15.3  5:14 
   11        27 Matthew Van Eps            12 Central MN Christian/Comm Christian    5:00   10:21   16:16.2  5:15 
   12    7  172 Alec Sanbeck               12 Mora                                   4:59   10:21   16:16.6  5:15 
   13        19 Owen Keiser                11 Jordan                                 5:01   10:26   16:23.0  5:17 
   14    8  102 Mitch Mund                 12 Lake City                              4:59   10:27   16:23.3  5:17 
   15    9  173 John Schwinghammer         12 Mora                                   5:03   10:28   16:26.3  5:18 
   16        11 Nick Meyer                 11 Wabasha-Kellogg                        4:59   10:25   16:28.0  5:18 
   17   10  142 Keiser Freetly             11 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:03   10:28   16:28.2  5:19 
   18        12 Peter Torkelson            12 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Sthlnd    5:10   10:35   16:28.3  5:19 
   19   11  231 Jacob Dickerson            12 Perham                                 5:07   10:32   16:35.8  5:21 
   20   12  192 Jacob Bright                9 West Central Area                      5:05   10:29   16:37.0  5:21 
   21   13  232 Hunter Kjelshus            12 Perham                                 5:13   10:31   16:41.8  5:23 
   22   14  161 Gabe Satoskar              12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:11   10:39   16:42.0  5:23 
   23        51 Hans Holzner               12 Hillcrest Lutheran                     5:00   10:30   16:42.9  5:23 
   24   15  211 Geno Uhrbom                 8 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:11   10:42   16:46.4  5:24 
   25        29 Anthony Wollum             11 Canby / Minneota                       5:06   10:38   16:46.5  5:24 
   26   16  242 Reid Pierzinski            11 Pequot Lakes                           5:05   10:39   16:47.0  5:25 
   27        67 Christian Sterton          10 Ada-Borup/NCW                          5:02   10:33   16:47.2  5:25 
   28        48 Jeff Braun                 12 Annandale High School                  5:14   10:50   16:50.1  5:26 
   29        38 Jebadiah Merkle            11 Southwest Christian                    5:12   10:44   16:50.2  5:26 
   30   17  233 Clayton Anderson           10 Perham                                 5:14   10:42   16:51.2  5:26 
   31        32 Carter Menz                12 Redwood Valley                         5:03   10:29   16:52.2  5:26 
   32        13 Josiah Eide                11 RAACHE Jaguars                         5:15   10:47   16:52.2  5:26 
   33        60 Jake Paron                 11 North Shore                            4:59   10:23   16:56.3  5:28 
   34        28 Matthew Kennedy            12 Pipestone Area                         5:06   10:41   16:56.7  5:28 
   35        45 Christopher Groth          11 Annanadale High School                 5:12   10:50   16:57.2  5:28 
   36        68 Bailey Crook               12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                5:01   10:41   16:57.3  5:28 
   37        61 Joshua Kemp                11 Esko                                   5:04   10:37   16:58.2  5:28 
   38   18  133 Nickolas Green             12 Windom Area                            5:09   10:46   16:58.3  5:28 
   39   19  193 Ethan Olson                10 West Central Area                      5:13   10:51   16:59.0  5:28 
   40        52 Jordan Malikowski          12 Royalton                               5:08   10:44   16:59.5  5:29 
   41        31 Logan Knutson              12 Heron Lake-Okabena                     5:11   10:48   17:01.1  5:29 
   42   20  145 Mike Kvaal                  9 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:16   10:51   17:01.4  5:29 
   43   21  134 Isaac Tade                 12 Windom Area                            5:11   10:53   17:01.5  5:29 
   44   22  237 Carson Speicher            11 Perham                                 5:14   10:46   17:03.2  5:30 
   45   23  223 James Schwinghamer          9 Ely                                    5:13   10:51   17:03.5  5:30 
   46   24  222 Joey Pierce                 8 Ely                                    5:13   10:53   17:06.1  5:31 
   47        20 Carson Kahler              10 Martin County West/Martin Luther       5:15   10:52   17:06.3  5:31 
   48        50 Sam Overfors               12 St.Cloud Christian                     5:15   10:54   17:07.7  5:31 
   49        30 Kurt Tebeest               12 Montevideo                             5:04   10:52   17:08.3  5:31 
   50        26 Michael Meyer              12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:14   10:58   17:08.3  5:31 
   51        21 Lukas Pierson              11 Saint James Area                       5:08   10:49   17:08.7  5:32 
   52        53 Emmet Anderson              8 Staples-Motley                         5:14   10:47   17:09.1  5:32 
   53        43 Noah Bundrock              11 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted            5:03   10:43   17:09.4  5:32 
   54        23 Grant Strukel               9 Blue Earth Area                        5:13   10:56   17:09.6  5:32 
   55   25  221 Luke Olson                  9 Ely                                    5:09   10:51   17:10.0  5:32 
   56   26  212 Noah Cellar-Axley          11 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:09   10:44   17:10.4  5:32 
   57   27  151 Dob Kintz                  12 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:12   10:53   17:11.0  5:32 
   58        44 Zack Anderson              11 Spectrum High School                   5:25   10:59   17:11.1  5:32 
   59        24 Symon Keiser                9 Jordan                                 5:08   10:48   17:12.0  5:33 
   60        47 Jack Heun                  11 Watertown/Mayer                        5:12   10:54   17:13.6  5:33 
   61   28  175 Zach Garza                 11 Mora                                   5:15   10:53   17:16.8  5:34 
   62        70 David Johnston              9 Pelican Rapids                         5:20   11:00   17:16.9  5:34 
   63   29  124 Samuel Stresemann          12 G-F-W                                  5:28   11:10   17:17.8  5:35 
   64   30   92 Andrew Lechnir             12 La Crescent                            5:29   11:04   17:18.9  5:35 
   65        46 Josh Nordstrom             12 Heritage Christian                     5:25   11:03   17:19.5  5:35 
   66        34 Joshua Tastad              11 Montevideo                             5:12   10:54   17:19.5  5:35 
   67   31  122 Javier Victorino           11 G-F-W                                  5:15   10:55   17:20.1  5:35 
   68        55 Hunter Gowin               10 Breckenridge/Wahpeton                  5:10   10:50   17:21.4  5:36 
   69        14 Caleb Jones                11 RAACHE Jaguars                         5:18   11:02   17:21.7  5:36 
   70        73 Ben Andringa                9 Crookston                              5:10   10:54   17:23.9  5:36 
   71        54 Josh Bailey                12 Benson/KMS                             5:19   10:57   17:24.1  5:37 
   72        16 Alec Ille                  11 Blooming Prairie                       5:15   10:52   17:24.9  5:37 
   73        39 Harris Anderson             9 Math & Science Academy                 5:24   11:07   17:25.1  5:37 
   74        57 Jake Andres                10 Pierz                                  5:25   11:07   17:25.2  5:37 
   75        25 Kaden Cameron              11 WEM/JWP                                5:13   10:53   17:25.4  5:37 
   76   32  121 Ryan Albrecht              11 G-F-W                                  5:26   11:05   17:25.9  5:37 
   77        18 Jaxon Stucky               11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:17   11:02   17:26.1  5:37 
   78   33  154 Thomas Wilkin              11 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:30   11:09   17:26.5  5:37 
   79        56 Nathan Budde               12 Melrose Area                           5:24   11:04   17:27.1  5:38 
   80   34  141 Braxton Thompson           12 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:31   11:16   17:28.3  5:38 
   81   35  111 Landon Javens              11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:15   11:07   17:28.4  5:38 
   82        71 Dan Wilson                 11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                5:18   11:02   17:28.9  5:38 
   83   36  234 Nick Listrom               12 Perham                                 5:18   11:05   17:29.2  5:38 
   84   37  162 Maxwell Gifford            10 Minnehaha Academy                      5:20   11:05   17:30.5  5:39 
   85        22 Austin Schroepfer          12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:14   10:58   17:30.9  5:39 
   86   38  163 Peter Weber                11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:21   11:10   17:32.2  5:39 
   87   39  245 Jacob Tschida              12 Pequot Lakes                           5:18   11:05   17:32.4  5:39 
   88   40   94 Cole Fechner               11 La Crescent                            5:30   11:12   17:32.9  5:39 
   89        33 Justin Clarke               9 Murray County Central                  5:21   11:12   17:35.3  5:40 
   90   41  113 Micah Rentschler           10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:17   11:09   17:36.4  5:40 
   91   42  205 Max Maher                  12 New London-Spicer                      5:29   11:13   17:37.5  5:41 
   92   43  241 Tony Fitzer                12 Pequot Lakes                           5:21   11:09   17:37.7  5:41 
   93   44  176 Matt Ergen                 12 Mora                                   5:24   11:12   17:38.6  5:41 
   94   45  152 Henry Leighton             12 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:22   11:08   17:38.9  5:41 
   95   46  153 Alex Baum                  12 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:22   11:09   17:39.9  5:42 
   96        62 Noah Smith                  9 North Shore                            5:23   11:17   17:40.0  5:42 
   97        63 Sam Rengo                  10 Esko                                   5:22   11:13   17:40.0  5:42 
   98   47  164 Anthony Guarnera           10 Minnehaha Academy                      5:22   11:13   17:41.4  5:42 
   99        15 Jack Williams              12 Pine Island                            5:15   11:02   17:41.7  5:42 
  100        58 Luke Ryan                  11 Holdingford                            5:21   11:11   17:42.8  5:43 
  101   48  174 Cooper Lennox               9 Mora                                   5:24   11:15   17:43.2  5:43 
  102   49   97 Camdan Nolop                9 La Crescent                            5:28   11:12   17:44.1  5:43 
  103   50  214 Terrence Palkki            10 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:23   11:14   17:44.1  5:43 
  104   51  112 Brady Omtvedt              11 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:20   11:13   17:45.1  5:43 
  105   52  103 Hunter Grimm               10 Lake City                              5:31   11:22   17:45.4  5:43 
  106   53  104 Cole Willers               12 Lake City                              5:31   11:22   17:46.6  5:44 
  107   54  117 Brett Omtvedt               9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:27   11:23   17:49.3  5:45 
  108        72 Cole Nowacki                9 East Grand Forks                       5:19   11:11   17:50.2  5:45 
  109        49 Eli Grubbs                 12 Pine City High School                  5:26   11:23   17:51.5  5:45 
  110   55  123 Will Pioske                11 G-F-W                                  5:28   11:17   17:51.7  5:45 
  111   56  114 Mitch Johnstone             9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:27   11:24   17:51.8  5:45 
  112        40 Drew O'Hern                12 St. Paul Academy and Summit School     5:25   11:21   17:52.2  5:46 
  113   57  147 Zeke Sather                 8 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:30   11:21   17:52.9  5:46 
  114   58  125 Jordan Halstead            11 G-F-W                                  5:36   11:31   17:52.9  5:46 
  115   59  181 Joel Ebel                  10 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:21   11:04   17:53.1  5:46 
  116        64 Jake Seitz                 11 Virginia                               5:20   11:18   17:53.2  5:46 
  117   60  132 Jae Carlson                12 Windom Area                            5:34   11:25   17:53.6  5:46 
  118        41 Matt Bourne                10 Mounds Park Academy                    5:25   11:19   17:53.7  5:46 
  119   61  135 Cameron Alm                 8 Windom Area                            5:34   11:25   17:53.7  5:46 
  120   62  115 Carter Deichman            10 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:22   11:16   17:54.1  5:46 
  121   63  182 Ryan Munter                12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:25   11:22   17:55.3  5:47 
  122   64  207 Tristan Thompson           11 New London-Spicer                      5:29   11:22   17:56.2  5:47 
  123   65  166 Peter Shaffer               9 Minnehaha Academy                      5:23   11:16   17:56.9  5:47 
  124   66  236 Adam Siira                 12 Perham                                 5:21   11:15   17:57.7  5:47 
  125        17 Nathan Drees               12 Austin Pacelli                         5:24   11:16   17:59.2  5:48 
  126   67  235 Brandon Ohara               9 Perham                                 5:21   11:13   17:59.4  5:48 
  127        66 Wyatt Rauvola              10 Cromwell-Wright / Floodwood            5:29   11:26   17:59.9  5:48 
  128   68  243 Karl Brine-Doyle           12 Pequot Lakes                           5:30   11:30   18:00.5  5:48 
  129   69  143 Stephen Martin             11 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:30   11:21   18:00.9  5:48 
  130   70  246 Russell Pierzinski          9 Pequot Lakes                           5:33   11:33   18:01.1  5:48 
  131   71  116 Joey Zalusky               12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:25   11:28   18:01.5  5:49 
  132   72  244 Marty Fitzer               12 Pequot Lakes                           5:32   11:30   18:01.6  5:49 
  133   73  186 Sam Nelson                 12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:30   11:27   18:04.5  5:50 
  134   74  194 Drake Swanson              12 West Central Area                      5:31   11:29   18:09.0  5:51 
  135   75  247 Sam Person                 10 Pequot Lakes                           5:33   11:28   18:10.8  5:52 
  136   76  156 Charlie Cudd               10 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:34   11:35   18:10.9  5:52 
  137   77  195 Jack Van Kempen             9 West Central Area                      5:35   11:32   18:11.2  5:52 
  138   78  187 Clayton Teff               12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:23   11:20   18:12.9  5:52 
  139        69 Adam Jacobi                12 Park Rapids Area                       5:22   11:29   18:13.6  5:52 
  140   79   96 Dane McCormick             10 La Crescent                            5:36   11:42   18:13.7  5:52 
  141   80  203 Ben Lange                  11 New London-Spicer                      5:33   11:35   18:14.9  5:53 
  142   81  213 Dylan Carlson              12 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:23   11:22   18:15.7  5:53 
  143   82  202 Ty Bisek                    8 New London-Spicer                      5:36   11:35   18:16.0  5:53 
  144   83  136 Patrick Green               9 Windom Area                            5:39   11:43   18:16.1  5:53 
  145   84  126 Jacob Bohl                 11 G-F-W                                  5:36   11:35   18:16.7  5:53 
  146   85  215 Cody Staydohar             11 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:28   11:31   18:17.7  5:54 
  147   86  178 Nate Williams              10 Mora                                                  18:17.9  5:54 
  148   87  185 Alex Tomczik               11 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:30   11:27   18:18.1  5:54 
  149        65 Cameron Dickey              9 Cromwell-Wright / Floodwood            5:29   11:33   18:20.4  5:55 
  150   88   93 Cal McLellan               12 La Crescent                            5:37   11:42   18:22.0  5:55 
  151   89  226 Ethan Hasz                 11 Ely                                    5:29   11:37   18:23.0  5:55 
  152   90  184 Shane Corbett               9 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:32   11:35   18:24.8  5:56 
  153   91  144 Eean Allpress              10 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:32   11:33   18:25.0  5:56 
  154   92  201 Ander Arnold               10 New London-Spicer                      5:35   11:43   18:27.8  5:57 
  155        42 Blaine Brownell            12 Nova Classical Academy                 5:27   11:32   18:29.6  5:58 
  156   93  197 Kyle Schill                 8 West Central Area                      5:34   11:43   18:31.5  5:58 
  157   94  106 Reese Anderson              7 Lake City                              5:41   11:48   18:31.7  5:58 
  158   95  167 Tristan Tew                11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:35   11:41   18:32.4  5:59 
  159        74 Brett Erickson             11 Roseau/BGMR                            5:31   11:46   18:34.2  5:59 
  160   96  146 Colby Deuth                 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley / Dawson Boyd     5:43   11:53   18:34.2  5:59 
  161   97  189 Dominick Deieso            12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:30   11:35   18:40.6  6:01 
  162   98  107 Ben Johnson                 9 Lake City                              5:39   11:50   18:41.3  6:01 
  163   99  158 Will Nixon                 10 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:32   11:41   18:42.6  6:02 
  164  100  127 Quinn Bleick               10 G-F-W                                  5:40   11:53   18:44.1  6:02 
  165  101  108 Zach Scharpen              10 Lake City                              5:42   11:55   18:45.0  6:03 
  166  102  137 Daniel Green               11 Windom Area                            5:40   11:55   18:45.9  6:03 
  167  103  227 Ben Gustafson              11 Ely                                    5:30   11:49   18:46.2  6:03 
  168  104  196 Chase Veldhouse            11 West Central Area                      5:43   11:58   18:48.2  6:04 
  169  105  216 Greg Peterson               9 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:39   11:50   18:49.3  6:04 
  170  106  204 Caden Lien                 10 New London-Spicer                      5:44   12:04   19:04.1  6:09 
  171  107  165 Isaac Laddusaw              9 Minnehaha Academy                      5:31   11:57   19:04.4  6:09 
  172  108  217 Dylan Dechampeau            8 Greenway / Nashwauk-Keewatin           5:43   12:03   19:05.2  6:09 
  173  109  206 Tyson Prentice             11 New London-Spicer                      5:44   12:04   19:14.7  6:12 
  174  110  157 Charlie Cruse              10 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:41   12:05   19:17.3  6:13 
  175  111  225 Simon Stouffer             12 Ely                                    5:29   11:39   19:21.0  6:14 
  176  112  228 Raif Olson                  9 Ely                                    5:33   12:05   19:25.3  6:16