Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JA
6/4/2017

race logo










                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 4, 2017

                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 12788 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS        00:34:41 
    2 12769 Catherine Stewart   F  45 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:37:28 
    3 12853 Tracey Tapper       F  37                    00:37:54 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 13192 Duwell Allen        M  28 NCU 91 FM          00:31:24 
    2 13196 Gladstone Johnson   M  23 NCU 91 FM          00:32:45 
    3 13027 Richard Fuller      M  32 TRADE WINDS CITRUS 00:34:16 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 13155 Ashley Todd         F   9                           00:44:32 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12977 Jordain White       M   9 RUM-BAR                   00:43:06 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 13208 Denae Campbell      F  11 WISYNCO                   00:42:58 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12806 Matthew Williams    M  13                           00:43:51 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 13181 Patricia Grant      F  27 NCU 91 FM                 00:39:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 13192 Duwell Allen        M  28 NCU 91 FM                 00:31:20 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12853 Tracey Tapper       F  37                           00:37:49 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 13027 Richard Fuller      M  32 TRADE WINDS CITRUS        00:34:13 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12788 Paula Sinclair      F  43 UCT STEPPAS               00:34:40 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12773 Lipton Lee          M  44 BRIJADE FIT               00:35:50 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12808 Vinessa Cadien-Mill F  51 AGELESS WONDERS           00:43:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 13110 Patrick March       M  51 WISYNCO                   00:34:26 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12963 Shirley Davis       F  60                           00:46:16 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 969 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12857 Lenworth Burke      M  61                           00:37:04 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:59:18 NCU 91 FM                     (  35:52)
========================================
  1    31:20  13192 Duwell Allen        M 28 NCU 91 FM                      
  2    32:44  13196 Gladstone Johnson   M 23 NCU 91 FM                      
  3    36:17  13198 Gosford Lawrence    M 32 NCU 91 FM                      
  4    39:28  13181 Patricia Grant      F 27 NCU 91 FM                      
  5    39:29  13183 Kaydeen Johnson     F 24 NCU 91 FM