MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/5/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
         MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
                        St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                                November 5, 2011
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    93  Monticello                        (14:59  74:52 0:59)
================================================
  1      8  Erica Seidenkranz 12          14:41     5     48  Corinne Steele 12             15:40
  2     10  Amber Stoick 12               14:44     6   ( 65) Brooke Rasmussen 10           15:56
  3     11  Amber Seidenkranz 10          14:44     7   ( 67) Krista Steele  9              15:58
  4     16  Mariah Betzler 10             15:03
   
  2.   118  Lakeville South                   (15:09  75:43 1:02)
================================================
  1      5  Kaytlyn Larson  9             14:37     5     47  Erin Kilbride 10              15:39
  2     12  Annie Brekken  9              14:48     6   ( 57) Jenny Machaj 10               15:49
  3     26  Megan Lubow 10                15:19     7   ( 87) Caraline Slattery  9          16:18
  4     28  Megan Kilbride 12             15:20
   
  3.   140  Wayzata                           (15:14  76:09 0:53)
================================================
  1      9  Anna French  9                14:41     5     42  Mary Franke 10                15:34
  2     14  Annika Halverson 10           14:55     6   ( 44) Alayna Sonnesyn 10            15:36
  3     35  McKenna Evans 10              15:29     7   ( 62) Emily Holscher 11             15:53
  4     40  Mackenzie Keller-Miller 10    15:30
   
  4.   168  Shakopee                          (15:16  76:16 2:36)
================================================
  1      1  Maria Hauger 11               14:05     5    101  Madelyn Leier  8              16:41
  2     13  Winona Rachel 11              14:52     6   (103) Anna Neu 12                   16:47
  3     24  Tess Misgen  7                15:16     7   (109) Allyson Walker 10             17:12
  4     29  Alli Lynch 11                 15:22
   
  5.   184  Roseville                         (15:31  77:31 0:32)
================================================
  1     22  Allison Cordes 11             15:14     5     52  Lindsey Lee  8                15:46
  2     23  Sammy Nielsen 11              15:16     6   ( 78) Anna Nelson 11                16:06
  3     36  Caroline Brisbois 10          15:29     7   ( 93) Robyn Holmes  9               16:26
  4     51  Naomi Boehm  7                15:46
   
  6.   187  East Ridge                        (15:31  77:31 0:38)
================================================
  1     20  Bailey Ness 10                15:10     5     55  Abbey Beissler 10             15:48
  2     25  Brenley Goertzen  9           15:17     6   ( 56) Taylor Jackson 11             15:48
  3     34  Emily Betz  9                 15:29     7   ( 60) Megan Schiferl  7             15:50
  4     53  Elizabeth Maatta 11           15:47
   
  7.   194  Alexandria                        (15:13  76:05 2:38)
================================================
  1      2  Jamie Piepenburg 12           14:05     5    102  Karly Betterman 10            16:43
  2      3  Megan Hasz  8                 14:30     6   (106) Kristin Egenes 12             17:03
  3      4  Bethany Hasz  8               14:33     7   (107) Emily Thul 10                 17:05
  4     83  Julia Sieling 10              16:14
   
  8.   206  Edina                             (15:34  77:47 0:44)
================================================
  1     18  Piper Bain 12                 15:06     5     61  Laura Schmiel 12              15:50
  2     32  Stephanie Kohn 12             15:28     6   ( 72) Tate Sweeney  7               16:02
  3     46  Molly Kuhs 11                 15:38     7   ( 77) McKenzie Lee 12               16:06
  4     49  Bridgit Loeffelholz 10        15:45
   
  9.   212  Eagan                             (15:31  77:32 1:15)
================================================
  1      7  Danielle Anderson 11          14:40     5     63  Raissa Hansen 10              15:55
  2     39  Anna Van Wyk  9               15:30     6   ( 71) Kelli Praska  9               16:02
  3     45  Alanna Stangl 12              15:37     7   ( 74) Karina Johnson  9             16:03
  4     58  Reilly Hostager 10            15:50
   
 10.   251  Forest Lake                       (15:42  78:26 0:52)
================================================
  1     19  Allison Bartlett  7           15:08     5     69  Holly Windberg 12             16:00
  2     41  Emma Benner  8                15:32     6   ( 81) Miranda Overland  7           16:11
  3     54  Andrea Mogren 12              15:47     7   (104) Kallie Liston  8              16:50
  4     68  Maria Valentin  7             15:59
   
 11.   262  Chanhassen                        (15:43  78:35 1:02)
================================================
  1     17  Anastasia Korzenowski  7      15:06     5     79  Larissa Juelich 11            16:08
  2     37  Emily Castanias 10            15:29     6   ( 90) Kaitlyn Guenther  9           16:21
  3     59  Jordan Paschke 12             15:50     7   ( 94) Lauren Shurson 12             16:28
  4     70  Megan Gossfeld 10             16:02
   
 12.   270  Andover                           (15:41  78:22 1:34)
================================================
  1      6  Nicole Heitzman 11            14:38     5     82  Amanda Jensen 11              16:12
  2     27  Maddie McKeefry 10            15:19     6   (100) Katie Larson 12               16:40
  3     75  Ellie Haskins 12              16:04     7   (111) Natalie Steinwand 12          17:37
  4     80  Jane Schmitz  9               16:09
   
 13.   286  Prior Lake                        (15:48  78:56 1:30)
================================================
  1     15  Taylor Scholl 12              14:55     5     91  Mackenzie Schell 10           16:25
  2     31  Samantha Anderson 12          15:25     6   ( 97) Lauren Bruha 12               16:33
  3     64  Madison Lesmeister 12         15:56     7   ( 99) Madeline Schulze 11           16:36
  4     85  Kirsten Anderson 12           16:15
   
 14.   295  Lakeville North                   (15:51  79:13 1:15)
================================================
  1     21  Taylor Perkins 11             15:11     5     92  Chloee Sagmoe  8              16:26
  2     30  Emma Johnson 12               15:24     6   ( 95) Riley Broughten 10            16:28
  3     66  Haley Eskierka 11             15:57     7   (105) Elle Severson  9              16:59
  4     86  Hannah Evers 12               16:15
   
 15.   308  St. Michael-Albertville           (15:53  79:24 0:51)
================================================
  1     33  Presley Norby  8              15:28     5     88  Erin Autio 10                 16:19
  2     38  Maddi Sjelin 11               15:29     6   ( 98) Tori Hamre 11                 16:33
  3     73  Chistine Thorn 12             16:03     7   (112) Beth Hinkemeyer 11            17:46
  4     76  Katie Blais 12                16:05
   
 16.   362  Totino-Grace                      (16:05  80:23 0:54)
================================================
  1     43  Taylor McDonald 11            15:35     5     96  Libby Wanner 12               16:29
  2     50  Hannah Hoekstra 10            15:45     6   (108) Amber Matzoll  9              17:10
  3     84  Mary Favo  8                  16:15     7   (110) Amy Gasperlin  9              17:28
  4     89  Marie Sedesky 10              16:19





      MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2011

 Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time  Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ===== ===== 
     1    1  111 Maria Hauger               11 Shakopee                             5:13 14:05  5:40 
     2    2  247 Jamie Piepenburg           12 Alexandria                           5:14 14:05  5:40 
     3        37 Jenna Truedson              9 Bemidji High School                  5:33 14:25  5:48 
     4    3  245 Megan Hasz                  8 Alexandria                           5:33 14:30  5:50 
     5    4  244 Bethany Hasz                8 Alexandria                           5:33 14:33  5:51 
     6    5   91 Kaytlyn Larson              9 Lakeville South                      5:33 14:37  5:53 
     7    6  222 Nicole Heitzman            11 Andover                              5:40 14:38  5:54 
     8    7  131 Danielle Anderson          11 Eagan                                5:33 14:40  5:54 
     9    8  235 Erica Seidenkranz          12 Monticello                           5:38 14:41  5:55 
    10    9  191 Anna French                 9 Wayzata                              5:37 14:41  5:55 
    11        18 Paige D'Heilly             11 Coon Rapids                          5:39 14:41  5:55 
    12   10  239 Amber Stoick               12 Monticello                           5:43 14:44  5:56 
    13   11  234 Amber Seidenkranz          10 Monticello                           5:39 14:44  5:56 
    14        12 Martha Hubbell             10 Visitation                           5:38 14:45  5:56 
    15        31 Natalie Stauber            11 Hermantown                           5:40 14:45  5:56 
    16        24 Shaelyn Sorensen           10 Tartan                               5:38 14:46  5:57 
    17   12   92 Annie Brekken               9 Lakeville South                      5:37 14:48  5:58 
    18        39 Taylor Janssen             11 Moorhead High School                 5:38 14:49  5:58 
    19        30 Erin Baker                 10 Grand Rapids                         5:41 14:51  5:59 
    20        52 Madison Overby              8 Austin                               5:40 14:52  5:59 
    21        46 Hannah Jeter               10 Eden Prairie                         5:42 14:52  5:59 
    22   13  112 Winona Rachel              11 Shakopee                             5:40 14:52  5:59 
    23        25 Anna Maurer                10 Hill-Murray                          5:40 14:54  6:00 
    24   14  192 Annika Halverson           10 Wayzata                              5:41 14:55  6:00 
    25   15  147 Taylor Scholl              12 Prior Lake                           5:37 14:55  6:01 
    26        48 Robin Fasset-Carman        11 Minneapolis Southwest                5:46 14:56  6:01 
    27        47 Sally Donovan              12 Minneapolis South                    5:45 15:00  6:02 
    28   16  231 Mariah Betzler             10 Monticello                           5:44 15:03  6:04 
    29        49 Lucy Hoelscher              8 Minnetonka                           5:41 15:05  6:04 
    30   17  121 Anastasia Korzenowski       7 Chanhassen                           5:47 15:06  6:05 
    31   18  201 Piper Bain                 12 Edina                                5:51 15:06  6:05 
    32        50 Melissa Cabak              12 Robbinsdale Armstrong                5:42 15:07  6:05 
    33   19  211 Allison Bartlett            7 Forest Lake                          5:47 15:08  6:05 
    34        14 Margie Freed                8 Simley                               5:44 15:08  6:06 
    35        13 Hannah Olson               12 Richfield                            5:50 15:09  6:06 
    36        17 Katelyn Fritz              12 Anoka                                5:42 15:10  6:07 
    37   20  168 Bailey Ness                10 East Ridge                           5:45 15:10  6:07 
    38   21  101 Taylor Perkins             11 Lakeville North                      5:38 15:11  6:07 
    39        33 Abbi Forstman              11 Chisago Lakes                        5:44 15:12  6:07 
    40        11 Vivian Hett                10 Burnsville                           5:40 15:13  6:08 
    41   22  154 Allison Cordes             11 Roseville                            5:47 15:14  6:08 
    42        34 Chelsea Schlegel           11 Elk River                            5:45 15:15  6:08 
    43   23  159 Sammy Nielsen              11 Roseville                            5:47 15:16  6:09 
    44   24  113 Tess Misgen                 7 Shakopee                             5:45 15:16  6:09 
    45        54 Ahna Buntrock              11 Dover-Eyota St. Charles              5:40 15:16  6:09 
    46   25  164 Brenley Goertzen            9 East Ridge                           5:48 15:17  6:09 
    47        40 MacKenzie Dockendorf        9 Sartell St Stephen High School       5:43 15:18  6:10 
    48        20 Danielle Rudin             12 Maple Grove                          5:48 15:18  6:10 
    49        32 Noel Olson                 11 Big Lake                             5:46 15:18  6:10 
    50   26   94 Megan Lubow                10 Lakeville South                      5:46 15:19  6:10 
    51   27  223 Maddie McKeefry            10 Andover                              5:41 15:19  6:10 
    52        27 Erika Nolby                 8 Tartan                               5:50 15:20  6:10 
    53   28   93 Megan Kilbride             12 Lakeville South                      5:52 15:20  6:11 
    54        55 Chrissy Monson             11 Albert Lea                           5:45 15:22  6:11 
    55   29  114 Alli Lynch                 11 Shakopee                             5:40 15:22  6:11 
    56        23 Ann Simonet                 7 Park Center                          5:52 15:22  6:11 
    57        15 Liz Evenocheck              9 Rosemount                            5:54 15:23  6:12 
    58   30  102 Emma Johnson               12 Lakeville North                      5:55 15:24  6:12 
    59        36 Rachel Ness                 8 Elk River                            5:48 15:24  6:12 
    60        38 Haylie Zenner              12 Fergus Falls High School             5:42 15:24  6:12 
    61   31  142 Samantha Anderson          12 Prior Lake                           5:48 15:25  6:12 
    62        28 Allison Goertzen            9 White Bear Lake                      5:50 15:27  6:13 
    63        56 Emmy Buntrock               8 Dover-Eyota St. Charles              5:51 15:27  6:13 
    64        51 Anna Nachbor               10 Robbinsdale Armstrong                5:49 15:28  6:14 
    65   32  203 Stephanie Kohn             12 Edina                                6:03 15:28  6:14 
    66   33  172 Presley Norby               8 St. Michael-Albertville              5:47 15:28  6:14 
    67   34  163 Emily Betz                  9 East Ridge                           6:01 15:29  6:14 
    68   35  195 McKenna Evans              10 Wayzata                              5:57 15:29  6:14 
    69   36  152 Caroline Brisbois          10 Roseville                            5:53 15:29  6:14 
    70   37  123 Emily Castanias            10 Chanhassen                           5:54 15:29  6:14 
    71   38  171 Maddi Sjelin               11 St. Michael-Albertville              5:44 15:29  6:14 
    72   39  139 Anna Van Wyk                9 Eagan                                5:58 15:30  6:15 
    73   40  193 Mackenzie Keller-Miller    10 Wayzata                              5:57 15:30  6:15 
    74        43 Shawna Heilman             12 Mound Westonka                       5:58 15:30  6:15 
    75        19 Cassidy Soli               11 Champlin Park                        5:44 15:31  6:15 
    76        29 Bethany Kozak              10 White Bear Lake                      5:55 15:32  6:15 
    77   41  212 Emma Benner                 8 Forest Lake                          5:52 15:32  6:15 
    78   42  196 Mary Franke                10 Wayzata                              5:57 15:34  6:16 
    79   43  181 Taylor McDonald            11 Totino-Grace                         5:46 15:35  6:16 
    80   44  194 Alayna Sonnesyn            10 Wayzata                              5:57 15:36  6:17 
    81   45  138 Alanna Stangl              12 Eagan                                5:58 15:37  6:17 
    82   46  204 Molly Kuhs                 11 Edina                                6:03 15:38  6:18 
    83   47   95 Erin Kilbride              10 Lakeville South                      5:57 15:39  6:18 
    84   48  236 Corinne Steele             12 Monticello                           5:57 15:40  6:19 
    85        22 Kate Simonet               11 Park Center                          5:53 15:41  6:19 
    86        35 Jaylynn Lauer               8 Grand Rapids                         6:00 15:41  6:19 
    87        21 Megan Kienholz             11 Centennial                           5:48 15:42  6:19 
    88   49  205 Bridgit Loeffelholz        10 Edina                                6:05 15:45  6:20 
    89   50  183 Hannah Hoekstra            10 Totino-Grace                         6:04 15:45  6:21 
    90        44 Hayley Downing             10 Buffalo                              6:06 15:45  6:21 
    91   51  151 Naomi Boehm                 7 Roseville                            6:03 15:46  6:21 
    92   52  156 Lindsey Lee                 8 Roseville                            6:04 15:46  6:21 
    93   53  167 Elizabeth Maatta           11 East Ridge                           6:05 15:47  6:21 
    94   54  214 Andrea Mogren              12 Forest Lake                          5:57 15:47  6:21 
    95        45 Maria Eastman               8 Holy Family Catholic                 6:05 15:47  6:21 
    96   55  161 Abbey Beissler             10 East Ridge                           6:04 15:48  6:22 
    97   56  166 Taylor Jackson             11 East Ridge                           6:02 15:48  6:22 
    98   57   96 Jenny Machaj               10 Lakeville South                      6:02 15:49  6:22 
    99   58  135 Reilly Hostager            10 Eagan                                6:01 15:50  6:22 
   100   59  122 Jordan Paschke             12 Chanhassen                           5:57 15:50  6:22 
   101   60  169 Megan Schiferl              7 East Ridge                           6:04 15:50  6:22 
   102   61  206 Laura Schmiel              12 Edina                                6:03 15:50  6:23 
   103        41 Molly Eastman              10 Holy Family Catholic                 6:05 15:52  6:23 
   104   62  197 Emily Holscher             11 Wayzata                              5:58 15:53  6:24 
   105        26 Elana Breitenbucher        10 St.Paul Highland Park                5:55 15:54  6:24 
   106   63  134 Raissa Hansen              10 Eagan                                6:01 15:55  6:25 
   107   64  144 Madison Lesmeister         12 Prior Lake                           6:04 15:56  6:25 
   108   65  233 Brooke Rasmussen           10 Monticello                           6:01 15:56  6:25 
   109   66  103 Haley Eskierka             11 Lakeville North                      6:01 15:57  6:25 
   110   67  238 Krista Steele               9 Monticello                           5:51 15:58  6:26 
   111   68  215 Maria Valentin              7 Forest Lake                          6:05 15:59  6:26 
   112   69  213 Holly Windberg             12 Forest Lake                          5:58 16:00  6:26 
   113        42 Rebecca Fedde              12 Marshall                             5:52 16:01  6:27 
   114        53 Kaia Bierman               10 Northfield                           5:50 16:02  6:27 
   115   70  125 Megan Gossfeld             10 Chanhassen                           6:06 16:02  6:27 
   116   71  137 Kelli Praska                9 Eagan                                6:03 16:02  6:27 
   117   72  202 Tate Sweeney                7 Edina                                6:06 16:02  6:28 
   118   73  175 Chistine Thorn             12 St. Michael-Albertville              5:57 16:03  6:28 
   119   74  136 Karina Johnson              9 Eagan                                6:03 16:03  6:28 
   120   75  221 Ellie Haskins              12 Andover                              6:06 16:04  6:28 
   121   76  174 Katie Blais                12 St. Michael-Albertville              6:02 16:05  6:29 
   122        16 Hannah Grim                10 Rosemount                            5:54 16:06  6:29 
   123   77  207 McKenzie Lee               12 Edina                                6:06 16:06  6:29 
   124   78  157 Anna Nelson                11 Roseville                            6:02 16:06  6:29 
   125   79  127 Larissa Juelich            11 Chanhassen                           6:00 16:08  6:30 
   126   80  224 Jane Schmitz                9 Andover                              6:08 16:09  6:30 
   127   81  217 Miranda Overland            7 Forest Lake                          6:11 16:11  6:31 
   128   82  225 Amanda Jensen              11 Andover                              6:10 16:12  6:31 
   129   83  248 Julia Sieling              10 Alexandria                           6:09 16:14  6:32 
   130   84  184 Mary Favo                   8 Totino-Grace                         6:10 16:15  6:32 
   131   85  141 Kirsten Anderson           12 Prior Lake                           6:03 16:15  6:33 
   132   86  104 Hannah Evers               12 Lakeville North                      6:09 16:15  6:33 
   133   87   97 Caraline Slattery           9 Lakeville South                      6:03 16:18  6:34 
   134   88  173 Erin Autio                 10 St. Michael-Albertville              5:56 16:19  6:34 
   135   89  185 Marie Sedesky              10 Totino-Grace                         6:11 16:19  6:34 
   136   90  124 Kaitlyn Guenther            9 Chanhassen                           6:11 16:21  6:35 
   137   91  145 Mackenzie Schell           10 Prior Lake                           5:57 16:25  6:36 
   138   92  106 Chloee Sagmoe               8 Lakeville North                      6:11 16:26  6:37 
   139   93  155 Robyn Holmes                9 Roseville                            6:10 16:26  6:37 
   140   94  126 Lauren Shurson             12 Chanhassen                           6:12 16:28  6:38 
   141   95  107 Riley Broughten            10 Lakeville North                      6:10 16:28  6:38 
   142   96  182 Libby Wanner               12 Totino-Grace                         6:12 16:29  6:38 
   143   97  143 Lauren Bruha               12 Prior Lake                           6:12 16:33  6:40 
   144   98  176 Tori Hamre                 11 St. Michael-Albertville              6:12 16:33  6:40 
   145   99  148 Madeline Schulze           11 Prior Lake                           6:11 16:36  6:41 
   146  100  226 Katie Larson               12 Andover                              6:11 16:40  6:43 
   147  101  117 Madelyn Leier               8 Shakopee                             6:15 16:41  6:43 
   148  102  241 Karly Betterman            10 Alexandria                           6:10 16:43  6:44 
   149  103  115 Anna Neu                   12 Shakopee                             6:14 16:47  6:45 
   150  104  216 Kallie Liston               8 Forest Lake                          6:11 16:50  6:47 
   151  105  105 Elle Severson               9 Lakeville North                      6:10 16:59  6:50 
   152  106  242 Kristin Egenes             12 Alexandria                           6:24 17:03  6:52 
   153  107  249 Emily Thul                 10 Alexandria                           6:24 17:05  6:53 
   154  108  186 Amber Matzoll               9 Totino-Grace                         6:17 17:10  6:55 
   155  109  116 Allyson Walker             10 Shakopee                             6:24 17:12  6:55 
   156  110  187 Amy Gasperlin               9 Totino-Grace                         6:27 17:28  7:02 
   157  111  227 Natalie Steinwand          12 Andover                              6:28 17:37  7:06 
   158  112  177 Beth Hinkemeyer            11 St. Michael-Albertville              6:25 17:46  7:09