MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/5/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                        St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                                November 5, 2011
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    92  Stillwater                        (16:18  81:27 1:02)
================================================
  1      4  Wayde Hall 11                 15:53     5     48  Sean Bjork 11                 16:55
  2      5  Eric Colvin 11                16:01     6   ( 69) Matt Chu 12                   17:21
  3     15  Tom Linner 12                 16:17     7   ( 72) Ethan Anderson 12             17:24
  4     20  Tayler Arness 10              16:21
   
  2.   115  Burnsville                        (16:24  81:56 1:46)
================================================
  1      3  Cole O'Brien 12               15:47     5     80  Shawn Wong 11                 17:33
  2      7  Abdullahi Salan 12            16:07     6   (103) Sam Houching 10               18:13
  3     12  Faysol Mamoud  9              16:14     7   (105) Jake Stevens 11               18:14
  4     13  Ali Ahmed 10                  16:15
   
  3.   129  Edina                             (16:30  82:30 0:49)
================================================
  1      6  Will Burke 11                 16:02     5     42  Luke Lumbar 10                16:51
  2     17  Matt Lumbar 10                16:19     6   ( 63) Peter Knoll 11                17:13
  3     27  Jake Campbell 12              16:31     7   ( 70) Paul Nordquist 12             17:22
  4     37  Matthew Berntson 12           16:47
   
  4.   132  Rosemount                         (16:30  82:30 0:37)
================================================
  1      9  Nathan Rock 12                16:10     5     39  Chandler Dye 12               16:47
  2     23  Trevor Capra 11               16:28     6   ( 40) Tyler Blumke 12               16:48
  3     30  Calvin Lehn 12                16:32     7   ( 71) Sam Ivanecky  9               17:24
  4     31  Nick Couillard 12             16:33
   
  5.   137  Eden Prairie                      (16:34  82:46 0:31)
================================================
  1     16  Cal Lawton 10                 16:18     5     41  Henry Zurn 11                 16:49
  2     22  Ricardo Reves 12              16:28     6   ( 52) Ryan Stewart 11               17:00
  3     24  Andrew Hansen 12              16:28     7   ( 55) Jack Odzer 10                 17:02
  4     34  Jacob Young 10                16:43
   
  6.   149  Andover                           (16:35  82:53 1:27)
================================================
  1     10  Steven Cotter 11              16:11     5     83  Kyle Hellmann 12              17:38
  2     11  Chris Meados 10               16:14     6   (100) Ryan McKeefry 12              18:06
  3     19  Mitch Fisher 12               16:20     7   (107) Lucas Kivimaki 12             18:16
  4     26  Kurt Hellmann 12              16:30
   
  7.   165  Moorhead                          (16:36  82:57 1:16)
================================================
  1      2  Glen Ellingson 12             15:45     5     54  Josh Young 10                 17:01
  2     29  Ezra Olson 11                 16:32     6   ( 75) Myles Nicolai 12              17:26
  3     35  Matthew Lillehaugen 11        16:45     7   ( 94) Kyle Bernier 12               17:53
  4     45  Jacob Geraghty 12             16:54
   
  8.   197  Rochester Mayo                    (16:41  83:24 1:38)
================================================
  1      1  Riley Macon 12                15:40     5     67  Michael Glaser 12             17:18
  2     18  Steven Schimmell 12           16:19     6   ( 90) Zachary Klein 11              17:47
  3     50  Clare Brandt 12               16:57     7   (108) Chad Couser  8                18:18
  4     61  Ryan Pewowaruk 11             17:10
   
  9.   226  Owatonna                          (16:52  84:18 0:29)
================================================
  1     32  Cameron Peterson 11           16:34     5     57  Ryan Emanuelson 12            17:03
  2     38  Spencer Versteeg 11           16:47     6   ( 59) Seth Huseby  9                17:04
  3     43  Jacob Warehime 11             16:52     7   ( 82) Trever Schwichtenberg 11      17:37
  4     56  Mark Holzerlan 11             17:02
   
 10.   262  Centennial                        (17:02  85:08 0:59)
================================================
  1     28  Jonathan Keller 11            16:31     5     76  Ryan Bowler 12                17:30
  2     36  Matt Longen 12                16:46     6   ( 88) Motuma Tilleskjor 11          17:45
  3     60  Brendan Gessner 12            17:08
  4     62  Ben Jack 10                   17:13
   
 11.   271  Chanhassen                        (17:04  85:17 1:34)
================================================
  1     14  Alec Olson 12                 16:15     5     91  Matt Janes 11                 17:49
  2     33  Kieran Kelly 12               16:38     6   ( 95) Cameron Economy 10            17:57
  3     65  Spencer Mertes 12             17:16     7   (106) Grant Magnuson  9             18:15
  4     68  Austin Miller 12              17:19
   
 12.   274  White Bear Lake                   (17:05  85:22 1:32)
================================================
  1      8  Joel Reichow 12               16:10     5     87  Thomas Anderson 11            17:42
  2     46  Sean Scott 11                 16:54     6   ( 93) Grady Bell 12                 17:52
  3     47  Jared Bartz 11                16:54     7   ( 97) Adam Luecke 11                18:00
  4     86  Garrett Shah  9               17:42
   
 13.   277  Marshall                          (17:05  85:24 1:01)
================================================
  1     25  Grant Vankeulen 12            16:30     5     78  Blaine Moran  9               17:31
  2     44  Andrew Bell 10                16:52     6   (102) Cody Bernardy 10              18:11
  3     53  Chad Deaustin 12              17:01     7   (104) Wade Deaustin 10              18:14
  4     77  Tanner Bukowski 11            17:30
   
 14.   303  Mounds View                       (17:11  85:52 1:06)
================================================
  1     21  Zach Roozen 12                16:25     5     79  Ben Kramka 12                 17:31
  2     64  Andre Hessini 10              17:15     6   ( 89) Sam Warnes 12                 17:46
  3     66  Michael Hoff 10               17:17     7   ( 98) Jeremy Dahl 12                18:01
  4     73  Noah Pilgrim 10               17:24
   
 15.   339  Willmar                           (17:19  86:34 0:41)
================================================
  1     49  Thomas Seifert 10             16:57     5     84  Nadir Yusuf  8                17:38
  2     51  Mowlid Mohamed 12             16:58     6   ( 92) Ryan Swayer 11                17:51
  3     74  Alex Johannes 12              17:26     7   ( 96) Austin Miley 10               17:57
  4     81  Sam Anez 10                   17:35
   
 16.   452  Forest Lake                       (18:01  90:01 2:01)
================================================
  1     58  Ben Long 12                   17:03     5    109  John Reilling  9              19:04
  2     85  Jack Ebel 11                  17:40     6   (110) Alex Kelley 12                19:08
  3     99  Candido Sanchez  7            18:06
  4    101  Joe Jackson 12                18:08





       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2011

 Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time  Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ===== ===== 
     1       447 Josh Thorson               12 Wayzata                              4:57 15:30  5:00 
     2    1  261 Riley Macon                12 Rochester Mayo                       4:57 15:40  5:03 
     3       444 Troy Koivisto              12 Dassel-Cokato                        4:58 15:40  5:03 
     4    2  394 Glen Ellingson             12 Moorhead                             4:58 15:45  5:04 
     5    3  305 Cole O'Brien               12 Burnsville                           5:00 15:47  5:05 
     6       423 Kevin Docherty             11 Cretin-Derham Hall                   5:00 15:49  5:06 
     7    4  316 Wayde Hall                 11 Stillwater                           4:58 15:53  5:07 
     8       441 Joey Duerr                  9 Chaska                               4:58 15:58  5:09 
     9       449 John Klecker               12 Hopkins                              5:00 16:01  5:10 
    10    5  315 Eric Colvin                11 Stillwater                           4:57 16:01  5:10 
    11       448 Connor Olson                9 Wayzata                              4:57 16:02  5:10 
    12    6  351 Will Burke                 11 Edina                                4:58 16:02  5:10 
    13       432 Tyler Broadwell            12 Sartell St Stephen High School       4:55 16:03  5:10 
    14       425 Ahmed Bule                 11 St.Paul Central                      5:03 16:06  5:11 
    15       412 Nick Oelke                 11 Eastview                             4:59 16:06  5:11 
    16       433 Phillip Lavallee           12 Monticello High School               4:59 16:07  5:11 
    17       413 Sidney Speir               11 Eagan                                4:59 16:07  5:11 
    18    7  306 Abdullahi Salan            12 Burnsville                           5:03 16:07  5:12 
    19       428 Luke McKenzie              12 Chisago Lakes                        4:57 16:09  5:12 
    20    8  326 Joel Reichow               12 White Bear Lake                      4:57 16:10  5:12 
    21    9  299 Nathan Rock                12 Rosemount                            5:05 16:10  5:13 
    22       452 Ben Saxton                 12 Lakeville North                      5:00 16:11  5:13 
    23   10  372 Steven Cotter              11 Andover                              5:04 16:11  5:13 
    24       443 Parker Wharram             12 Mound Westonka                       5:05 16:14  5:14 
    25       416 Brendan Sage               11 St. Michael-Albertville              4:59 16:14  5:14 
    26   11  374 Chris Meados               10 Andover                              5:04 16:14  5:14 
    27   12  304 Faysol Mamoud               9 Burnsville                           5:09 16:14  5:14 
    28   13  301 Ali Ahmed                  10 Burnsville                           5:09 16:15  5:14 
    29   14  271 Alec Olson                 12 Chanhassen                           4:59 16:15  5:14 
    30       442 Mubarik Musa               12 Worthington                          4:54 16:17  5:15 
    31   15  318 Tom Linner                 12 Stillwater                           4:58 16:17  5:15 
    32   16  361 Cal Lawton                 10 Eden Prairie                         5:05 16:18  5:15 
    33   17  353 Matt Lumbar                10 Edina                                5:03 16:19  5:15 
    34       424 Nate Rue                   12 St. Paul Como Park                   5:01 16:19  5:15 
    35   18  262 Steven Schimmell           12 Rochester Mayo                       5:05 16:19  5:15 
    36   19  371 Mitch Fisher               12 Andover                              5:01 16:20  5:16 
    37   20  312 Tayler Arness              10 Stillwater                           5:04 16:21  5:16 
    38   21  341 Zach Roozen                12 Mounds View                          4:59 16:25  5:17 
    39       454 Zack Benning               10 Hastings                             4:54 16:28  5:18 
    40   22  364 Ricardo Reves              12 Eden Prairie                         5:05 16:28  5:18 
    41   23  293 Trevor Capra               11 Rosemount                            5:13 16:28  5:18 
    42   24  363 Andrew Hansen              12 Eden Prairie                         5:05 16:28  5:18 
    43   25  281 Grant Vankeulen            12 Marshall                             5:00 16:30  5:19 
    44       435 Sam Carlson                10 Bemidji High School                  5:03 16:30  5:19 
    45   26  373 Kurt Hellmann              12 Andover                              5:02 16:30  5:19 
    46       445 Ryan Erdman                12 Mankato East                         5:00 16:31  5:19 
    47   27  352 Jake Campbell              12 Edina                                5:09 16:31  5:19 
    48   28  331 Jonathan Keller            11 Centennial                           5:04 16:31  5:19 
    49   29  398 Ezra Olson                 11 Moorhead                             5:04 16:32  5:20 
    50   30  298 Calvin Lehn                12 Rosemount                            5:05 16:32  5:20 
    51       439 Will Sieling               12 Alexandria High School               5:07 16:32  5:20 
    52   31  295 Nick Couillard             12 Rosemount                            5:08 16:33  5:20 
    53   32  252 Cameron Peterson           11 Owatonna                             5:16 16:34  5:20 
    54       451 Joe Klecker                 9 Hpkins                               5:06 16:34  5:20 
    55       438 Wade Kruger                10 St. Cloud Tech High School           5:02 16:36  5:21 
    56       436 Zac Bartolomeo             11 Alexandria High School               5:10 16:37  5:21 
    57       426 Chris Lawson               12 St.Anthony Village                   5:05 16:37  5:21 
    58   33  272 Kieran Kelly               12 Chanhassen                           4:59 16:38  5:22 
    59       415 Cruz Barrera               12 Henry Sibley                         5:06 16:39  5:22 
    60       434 Preston Zimny              12 Little Falls High School             5:01 16:40  5:22 
    61       453 Christian Leitner          12 Red Wing                             4:59 16:42  5:23 
    62       414 Max Wellens                12 Simley                               5:01 16:42  5:23 
    63   34  365 Jacob Young                10 Eden Prairie                         5:07 16:43  5:23 
    64       455 Hunter Bailey               9 Winona                               5:06 16:43  5:23 
    65       437 Zach Haus                  12 Fergus Falls High School             5:03 16:45  5:24 
    66   35  396 Matthew Lillehaugen        11 Moorhead                             5:08 16:45  5:24 
    67       411 Jan Ketterson              12 Bloomington Jefferson                4:58 16:45  5:24 
    68   36  332 Matt Longen                12 Centennial                           5:05 16:46  5:24 
    69       430 Andy Magnuson              10 Chisago Lakes                        5:04 16:46  5:24 
    70       417 Reed Parent                10 Rogers                               4:59 16:46  5:24 
    71   37  355 Matthew Berntson           12 Edina                                5:11 16:47  5:24 
    72       446 Isaiah Barlow              10 Hutchinson                           5:09 16:47  5:24 
    73   38  251 Spencer Versteeg           11 Owatonna                             5:16 16:47  5:24 
    74   39  296 Chandler Dye               12 Rosemount                            5:07 16:47  5:24 
    75       429 Ryan Davis                 12 Duluth East                          5:07 16:47  5:25 
    76   40  291 Tyler Blumke               12 Rosemount                            5:13 16:48  5:25 
    77   41  362 Henry Zurn                 11 Eden Prairie                         5:08 16:49  5:25 
    78       456 Joshua Frei                12 Rochester John Marshall              5:03 16:49  5:25 
    79   42  354 Luke Lumbar                10 Edina                                5:09 16:51  5:26 
    80       440 Jensen Orlow               12 Holy Family Catholic                 4:57 16:51  5:26 
    81   43  256 Jacob Warehime             11 Owatonna                             5:14 16:52  5:26 
    82   44  283 Andrew Bell                10 Marshall                             5:01 16:52  5:26 
    83   45  395 Jacob Geraghty             12 Moorhead                             5:14 16:54  5:27 
    84   46  327 Sean Scott                 11 White Bear Lake                      5:08 16:54  5:27 
    85   47  322 Jared Bartz                11 White Bear Lake                      5:07 16:54  5:27 
    86       418 Anders Evenson             12 Osseo                                5:07 16:55  5:27 
    87   48  313 Sean Bjork                 11 Stillwater                           5:04 16:55  5:27 
    88   49  408 Thomas Seifert             10 Willmar                              5:10 16:57  5:28 
    89   50  263 Clare Brandt               12 Rochester Mayo                       5:08 16:57  5:28 
    90   51  406 Mowlid Mohamed             12 Willmar                              5:13 16:58  5:28 
    91   52  366 Ryan Stewart               11 Eden Prairie                         5:14 17:00  5:29 
    92   53  282 Chad Deaustin              12 Marshall                             5:04 17:01  5:29 
    93   54  399 Josh Young                 10 Moorhead                             5:08 17:01  5:29 
    94       450 Kyle Anderson              12 Minnetonka                           5:02 17:02  5:29 
    95   55  367 Jack Odzer                 10 Eden Prairie                         5:13 17:02  5:29 
    96   56  253 Mark Holzerlan             11 Owatonna                             5:14 17:02  5:29 
    97   57  255 Ryan Emanuelson            12 Owatonna                             5:15 17:03  5:30 
    98   58  381 Ben Long                   12 Forest Lake                          5:01 17:03  5:30 
    99   59  257 Seth Huseby                 9 Owatonna                             5:15 17:04  5:30 
   100       457 Paul Hale                  12 Rochester Century                    5:12 17:05  5:30 
   101   60  336 Brendan Gessner            12 Centennial                           5:16 17:08  5:31 
   102   61  264 Ryan Pewowaruk             11 Rochester Mayo                       5:10 17:10  5:32 
   103       427 Sam Elfstrom               12 Roseville Area                       5:05 17:12  5:32 
   104       419 Ryan Graham                11 Maple Grove                          5:05 17:13  5:33 
   105   62  334 Ben Jack                   10 Centennial                           5:12 17:13  5:33 
   106   63  356 Peter Knoll                11 Edina                                5:16 17:13  5:33 
   107       421 Joe Louiselle              10 Totino Grace                         5:07 17:13  5:33 
   108       422 Calvin Mehrhof             12 Coon Rapids                          5:11 17:14  5:33 
   109   64  342 Andre Hessini              10 Mounds View                          5:16 17:15  5:33 
   110   65  273 Spencer Mertes             12 Chanhassen                           5:10 17:16  5:34 
   111   66  343 Michael Hoff               10 Mounds View                          5:07 17:17  5:34 
   112   67  265 Michael Glaser             12 Rochester Mayo                       5:15 17:18  5:34 
   113   68  274 Austin Miller              12 Chanhassen                           5:10 17:19  5:35 
   114       431 Lucas Trapp                 8 Elk River                            5:05 17:20  5:35 
   115   69  314 Matt Chu                   12 Stillwater                           5:08 17:21  5:35 
   116   70  357 Paul Nordquist             12 Edina                                5:18 17:22  5:36 
   117       420 Mike Greenstein            12 Totino Grace                         5:08 17:23  5:36 
   118   71  297 Sam Ivanecky                9 Rosemount                            5:13 17:24  5:36 
   119   72  311 Ethan Anderson             12 Stillwater                           5:05 17:24  5:36 
   120   73  348 Noah Pilgrim               10 Mounds View                          5:16 17:24  5:36 
   121   74  404 Alex Johannes              12 Willmar                              5:13 17:26  5:37 
   122   75  397 Myles Nicolai              12 Moorhead                             5:18 17:26  5:37 
   123   76  335 Ryan Bowler                12 Centennial                           5:14 17:30  5:38 
   124   77  284 Tanner Bukowski            11 Marshall                             5:12 17:30  5:38 
   125   78  285 Blaine Moran                9 Marshall                             5:12 17:31  5:38 
   126   79  346 Ben Kramka                 12 Mounds View                          5:16 17:31  5:39 
   127   80  309 Shawn Wong                 11 Burnsville                           5:18 17:33  5:39 
   128   81  402 Sam Anez                   10 Willmar                              5:14 17:35  5:40 
   129   82  254 Trever Schwichtenberg      11 Owatonna                             5:16 17:37  5:41 
   130   83  375 Kyle Hellmann              12 Andover                              5:10 17:38  5:41 
   131   84  409 Nadir Yusuf                 8 Willmar                              5:06 17:38  5:41 
   132   85  383 Jack Ebel                  11 Forest Lake                          5:15 17:40  5:42 
   133   86  328 Garrett Shah                9 White Bear Lake                      5:15 17:42  5:42 
   134   87  321 Thomas Anderson            11 White Bear Lake                      5:16 17:42  5:42 
   135   88  337 Motuma Tilleskjor          11 Centennial                           5:14 17:45  5:43 
   136   89  344 Sam Warnes                 12 Mounds View                          5:18 17:46  5:44 
   137   90  266 Zachary Klein              11 Rochester Mayo                       5:22 17:47  5:44 
   138   91  277 Matt Janes                 11 Chanhassen                           5:20 17:49  5:45 
   139   92  407 Ryan Swayer                11 Willmar                              5:17 17:51  5:45 
   140   93  323 Grady Bell                 12 White Bear Lake                      5:09 17:52  5:45 
   141   94  392 Kyle Bernier               12 Moorhead                             5:21 17:53  5:46 
   142   95  275 Cameron Economy            10 Chanhassen                           5:21 17:57  5:47 
   143   96  405 Austin Miley               10 Willmar                              5:23 17:57  5:47 
   144   97  324 Adam Luecke                11 White Bear Lake                      5:14 18:00  5:48 
   145   98  349 Jeremy Dahl                12 Mounds View                          5:19 18:01  5:48 
   146   99  385 Candido Sanchez             7 Forest Lake                          5:29 18:06  5:50 
   147  100  376 Ryan McKeefry              12 Andover                              5:20 18:06  5:50 
   148  101  382 Joe Jackson                12 Forest Lake                          5:02 18:08  5:51 
   149  102  286 Cody Bernardy              10 Marshall                             5:21 18:11  5:51 
   150  103  303 Sam Houching               10 Burnsville                           5:18 18:13  5:52 
   151  104  287 Wade Deaustin              10 Marshall                             5:24 18:14  5:52 
   152  105  307 Jake Stevens               11 Burnsville                           5:18 18:14  5:52 
   153  106  276 Grant Magnuson              9 Chanhassen                           5:23 18:15  5:53 
   154  107  377 Lucas Kivimaki             12 Andover                              5:20 18:16  5:53 
   155  108  267 Chad Couser                 8 Rochester Mayo                       5:25 18:18  5:54 
   156  109  389 John Reilling               9 Forest Lake                          5:31 19:04  6:09 
   157  110  387 Alex Kelley                12 Forest Lake                          5:29 19:08  6:10 
   158  111  333 Kevin Grow                 10 Centennial                           5:06