MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/5/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                        St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                                November 5, 2011
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    72  St. Cloud Cathedral               (16:54  84:28 1:01)
================================================
  1      3  Nick Golebiowski 10           16:28     5     37  Eli Stark-Haws  9             17:29
  2      7  Cole Wintheiser 11            16:42     6   ( 43) Tyler Johnson  9              17:35
  3     10  Thomas Friebe 12              16:46     7   ( 50) Noah Ebel 11                  17:39
  4     15  Beau Gerding 11               17:03
   
  2.    73  Perham                            (16:58  84:49 0:46)
================================================
  1      4  Brady Speicher 11             16:34     5     27  Dalton Dahms 11               17:20
  2     12  Billy Beseman  9              16:52     6   ( 45) Chris Knutson 10              17:37
  3     14  Nick Carignan 11              17:00     7   ( 68) Mark Huebsch 11               17:59
  4     16  Jayden Cullen 10              17:03
   
  3.   132  Minnehaha Academy                 (17:14  86:07 0:56)
================================================
  1      6  Luke Brown 11                 16:35     5     41  Max Palm 12                   17:31
  2     24  Ethan Wagner 10               17:17     6   ( 78) Mark Lind 11                  18:07
  3     25  Jacob Eggers 11               17:17     7   (108) Cameron Ubel 12               20:20
  4     36  Brady Ryan 12                 17:27
   
  4.   137  Blake                             (17:09  85:41 1:33)
================================================
  1      1  Brandon Clark 12              16:00     5     42  Michael Mitchell  7           17:33
  2     21  Matt McFarland 12             17:11     6   ( 60) Thomas McManus 11             17:51
  3     34  Owen Duncan 12                17:27     7   ( 67) Quinn Coyle 10                17:58
  4     39  Zach Edinburgh 11             17:30
   
  5.   168  Crosby-Ironton                    (17:24  87:00 0:55)
================================================
  1     13  Jude Severson 10              16:57     5     61  John Stokman 10               17:52
  2     28  Will Goodwin 10               17:21     6   ( 90) Issac Carlto 10               18:39
  3     31  Jacob Goodwin 12              17:23     7   (103) Phil Stokman 12               19:20
  4     35  Seth Carlton 12               17:27
   
  6.   194  Waseca                            (17:24  86:58 1:49)
================================================
  1      2  Shane Streich  9              16:16     5     73  Cole Streich  7               18:05
  2     22  Josh Kimball 10               17:15     6   ( 86) Matt Metzdorff 12             18:27
  3     26  Jesse Delgado  8              17:18     7   (109) Jacob Wilkening  9            20:26
  4     71  Dan Livdahl 11                18:04
   
  7.   237  Albany                            (17:41  88:24 1:14)
================================================
  1     20  Gage Sachs 12                 17:11     5     84  Blake Maile 10                18:25
  2     33  Seth Hare 11                  17:25     6   ( 93) Bailey Jensen  9              18:43
  3     38  Kevin Lamb  9                 17:30     7   ( 99) Luke Holt 10                  19:06
  4     62  Zac Meer 12                   17:53
   
  8.   238  Redwood Valley                    (17:40  88:19 0:59)
================================================
  1     23  Alex Amunrud 10               17:16     5     79  Wesley Peyerl 10              18:15
  2     32  Ryan Phillips 10              17:24     6   (100) Brett Olsen 11                19:07
  3     40  Nick Von Mosch 11             17:31     7   (101) Josiah Passe 10               19:12
  4     64  Dillon Thooft 11              17:53
   
  9.   252  Mesabi East                       (17:39  88:12 1:20)
================================================
  1      8  Drew Johnson 12               16:44     5     72  Bennett Maki 12               18:04
  2     55  Sam Johnson 10                17:46     6   ( 80) Brian Radtke 12               18:15
  3     58  Casey Baker 12                17:49     7   ( 96) Austin Sowers 12              18:55
  4     59  Danny Radtke  9               17:49
   
 10.   260  Ottertail Central                 (17:43  88:31 1:00)
================================================
  1     19  Luke Himmelspach 10           17:07     5     75  Ben Himmelspach  8            18:07
  2     46  Ryan Olson 12                 17:38     6   ( 81) Gabe Wicklund 12              18:19
  3     54  Dj Cline 12                   17:43     7   ( 89) Taylor Moderow 12             18:39
  4     66  Zach Johnson 12               17:56
   
 11.   262  Mora                              (17:46  88:47 1:03)
================================================
  1     30  Austin Lick 12                17:23     5     85  Brent Nelson 12               18:26
  2     47  Matt Bostrom 12               17:38     6   ( 91) Brendan Johnson 10            18:41
  3     48  Sam Johnson 10                17:38     7   ( 97) Zach Smith 12                 19:02
  4     52  Tony Nikodym 12               17:42
   
 12.   263  Plainview-Elgin-Millville         (17:40  88:19 1:32)
================================================
  1      5  Pat Reinschmidt 11            16:35     5     76  Aaron Timm 11                 18:07
  2     56  Dillon Clark 10               17:46     6   ( 94) Peter Huber  9                18:51
  3     57  Tyler Hoffman 12              17:48     7   (106) Jakob Stucky 10               19:40
  4     69  Devin Hanson 12               18:03
   
 13.   277  Martin County West                (17:52  89:18 1:37)
================================================
  1     17  Jonah Mayo 12                 17:05     5     92  Matthew Viesselman 12         18:42
  2     18  Adam Kleine 10                17:06     6   ( 95) Dylan Brockman 12             18:54
  3     63  Walter Fuller 11              17:53     7   (104) Daniel Smith 11               19:20
  4     87  Chris Kahler  9               18:32
   
 14.   282  Luverne                           (17:50  89:10 1:01)
================================================
  1     29  Cody Hess 10                  17:23     5     83  Austin Stroeh 12              18:24
  2     49  Nathan Stensland-Bos 12       17:39     6   (102) Drew Wies  9                  19:17
  3     51  Josh Friedrichsen 11          17:40     7   (105) Scott Nelson 11               19:33
  4     70  Ryan Oye 12                   18:04
   
 15.   297  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton           (17:52  89:18 1:50)
================================================
  1      9  Tyler Hennen 12               16:45     5     88  Ryan Leach 10                 18:35
  2     53  Tanner Hennen 12              17:42     6   (110) Tom Cole 12                   20:36
  3     65  Austin Schultz 12             17:53     7   (112) Tanner McDowell 12            21:42
  4     82  Tony Santos 10                18:23
   
 16.   304  Cotter                            (17:57  89:43 2:14)
================================================
  1     11  Matt Schrupp 10               16:50     5     98  Erick Rico 12                 19:04
  2     44  Emilio Taiveaho 11            17:36     6   (107) Brandon Duellman 12           20:05
  3     74  Joe Tereba 10                 18:06     7   (111) John Killen 11                20:45
  4     77  Jake Johnson 11               18:07





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2011


 Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time  Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ===== ===== 
     1       926 Bryon Schuldt              12 Nevis                                5:05 15:56  5:08 
     2    1  811 Brandon Clark              12 Blake                                4:56 16:00  5:09 
     3       913 Charlie Lawrence           11 Foley                                4:56 16:10  5:13 
     4       911 Nick Stoks                 11 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            4:56 16:14  5:14 
     5    2  771 Shane Streich               9 Waseca                               4:56 16:16  5:15 
     6       937 Daniel Borash              12 Royalton                             4:57 16:18  5:15 
     7       936 Jacob Gerhartz             12 Sauk Centre                          4:57 16:20  5:16 
     8    3  835 Nick Golebiowski           10 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:01 16:28  5:18 
     9       925 Jackson Lindquist          12 Esko                                 5:02 16:33  5:20 
    10       923 Romeo Benish               12 Proctor                              4:58 16:33  5:20 
    11    4  891 Brady Speicher             11 Perham                               5:02 16:34  5:20 
    12    5  763 Pat Reinschmidt            11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:02 16:35  5:20 
    13    6  821 Luke Brown                 11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11 16:35  5:21 
    14       924 Matt Welch                 11 Proctor                              4:59 16:41  5:23 
    15    7  839 Cole Wintheiser            11 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:02 16:42  5:23 
    16       930 Johnathan Surber           11 St. James                            5:02 16:44  5:23 
    17    8  871 Drew Johnson               12 Mesabi East                          5:04 16:44  5:24 
    18       919 Jake Burr                  12 Glencoe Silver Lake                  5:03 16:45  5:24 
    19    9  901 Tyler Hennen               12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              4:58 16:45  5:24 
    20   10  833 Thomas Friebe              12 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:15 16:46  5:24 
    21       918 Mike Destache               9 Spa                                  5:03 16:48  5:25 
    22   11  751 Matt Schrupp               10 Cotter                               5:04 16:50  5:25 
    23   12  894 Billy Beseman               9 Perham                               5:03 16:52  5:26 
    24       921 Steven Zeller              12 Concordia Academy                    5:03 16:54  5:27 
    25       920 Jacob Siekmeier            11 Math And Science Academy             4:59 16:54  5:27 
    26       927 Isaac Overmyer              9 Park Rapids Area                     5:20 16:57  5:28 
    27   13  881 Jude Severson              10 Crosby-Ironton                       5:17 16:57  5:28 
    28       943 Nathan Warneke             12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/kenyon-Wanamingo    5:01 16:59  5:28 
    29   14  895 Nick Carignan              11 Perham                               5:02 17:00  5:29 
    30       938 Cody Bekkerus              11 Pelican Rapids                       5:11 17:02  5:29 
    31   15  834 Beau Gerding               11 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:13 17:03  5:30 
    32       942 Carston Dammann            11 Lake City                            5:03 17:03  5:30 
    33   16  892 Jayden Cullen              10 Perham                               4:59 17:03  5:30 
    34       944 Eric Veglahn               12 La Crescent                          5:15 17:04  5:30 
    35   17  782 Jonah Mayo                 12 Martin County West                   5:05 17:05  5:30 
    36   18  781 Adam Kleine                10 Martin County West                   5:02 17:06  5:31 
    37   19  862 Luke Himmelspach           10 Ottertail Central                    5:04 17:07  5:31 
    38       940 Ben Burgett                 9 Community Christian                  5:04 17:10  5:32 
    39   20  852 Gage Sachs                 12 Albany                               5:10 17:11  5:32 
    40       916 Peter Clausen              12 Legacy Christian                     5:18 17:11  5:32 
    41   21  813 Matt McFarland             12 Blake                                5:06 17:11  5:32 
    42       914 Dan Taylor                 12 Rush City                            5:16 17:12  5:32 
    43       915 Alex Fredrickson           11 Mayer Lutheran/lpwht                 5:11 17:14  5:33 
    44   22  773 Josh Kimball               10 Waseca                               5:14 17:15  5:34 
    45       922 Charlie Leighton           12 Trinity                              5:09 17:16  5:34 
    46   23  791 Alex Amunrud               10 Redwood Valley                       5:13 17:16  5:34 
    47   24  823 Ethan Wagner               10 Minnehaha Academy                    5:06 17:17  5:34 
    48   25  822 Jacob Eggers               11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:05 17:17  5:34 
    49   26  772 Jesse Delgado               8 Waseca                               4:59 17:18  5:34 
    50       931 Dylan Baumann              12 Usc                                  5:12 17:19  5:35 
    51   27  893 Dalton Dahms               11 Perham                               5:11 17:20  5:35 
    52       939 Zachary Carlson             9 Royalton                             5:14 17:21  5:35 
    53   28  883 Will Goodwin               10 Crosby-Ironton                       5:16 17:21  5:36 
    54   29  801 Cody Hess                  10 Luverne                              5:19 17:23  5:36 
    55   30  845 Austin Lick                12 Mora                                 5:09 17:23  5:36 
    56   31  884 Jacob Goodwin              12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:16 17:23  5:36 
    57   32  793 Ryan Phillips              10 Redwood Valley                       5:18 17:24  5:36 
    58   33  851 Seth Hare                  11 Albany                               5:10 17:25  5:37 
    59   34  812 Owen Duncan                12 Blake                                5:11 17:27  5:37 
    60   35  882 Seth Carlton               12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:17 17:27  5:37 
    61   36  824 Brady Ryan                 12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:13 17:27  5:37 
    62       933 Ricki Fenske               11 Madelia/truman                       5:06 17:27  5:37 
    63       929 Michael Ryan               11 Pequot Lakes                         5:16 17:28  5:38 
    64       928 Wesley Davies              11 Bagley/fosston                       5:16 17:29  5:38 
    65   37  838 Eli Stark-Haws              9 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:19 17:29  5:38 
    66   38  853 Kevin Lamb                  9 Albany                               5:20 17:30  5:38 
    67   39  814 Zach Edinburgh             11 Blake                                5:22 17:30  5:38 
    68   40  792 Nick Von Mosch             11 Redwood Valley                       5:17 17:31  5:39 
    69       946 Shane Nepstad              12 Byron                                5:14 17:31  5:39 
    70   41  825 Max Palm                   12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:13 17:31  5:39 
    71   42  816 Michael Mitchell            7 Blake                                5:22 17:33  5:39 
    72       941 Aaron Goulet               10 Morris Area/chokio-Alberta           5:19 17:33  5:39 
    73   43  836 Tyler Johnson               9 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:20 17:35  5:40 
    74       948 Alex Ondler                11 Byron                                5:15 17:35  5:40 
    75   44  753 Emilio Taiveaho            11 Cotter                               5:04 17:36  5:40 
    76       945 Brandon Franta             11 La Crescent                          5:15 17:36  5:40 
    77   45  896 Chris Knutson              10 Perham                               5:17 17:37  5:41 
    78   46  864 Ryan Olson                 12 Ottertail Central                    5:16 17:38  5:41 
    79   47  841 Matt Bostrom               12 Mora                                 5:12 17:38  5:41 
    80   48  844 Sam Johnson                10 Mora                                 5:15 17:38  5:41 
    81   49  804 Nathan Stensland-Bos       12 Luverne                              5:18 17:39  5:41 
    82   50  832 Noah Ebel                  11 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:14 17:39  5:41 
    83   51  803 Josh Friedrichsen          11 Luverne                              5:18 17:40  5:42 
    84       912 Jase Pater                 12 Adrian                               5:17 17:41  5:42 
    85       935 Jack Parsley               11 Maple River                          5:13 17:41  5:42 
    86   52  847 Tony Nikodym               12 Mora                                 5:12 17:42  5:42 
    87   53  902 Tanner Hennen              12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:12 17:42  5:42 
    88   54  861 Dj Cline                   12 Ottertail Central                    5:08 17:43  5:42 
    89       932 Tj Schiltz                 10 Nrheg                                5:10 17:43  5:43 
    90   55  876 Sam Johnson                10 Mesabi East                          5:17 17:46  5:43 
    91   56  765 Dillon Clark               10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:16 17:46  5:44 
    92   57  762 Tyler Hoffman              12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:18 17:48  5:44 
    93   58  875 Casey Baker                12 Mesabi East                          5:07 17:49  5:44 
    94   59  877 Danny Radtke                9 Mesabi East                          5:14 17:49  5:44 
    95   60  817 Thomas McManus             11 Blake                                5:25 17:51  5:45 
    96   61  885 John Stokman               10 Crosby-Ironton                       5:23 17:52  5:46 
    97   62  854 Zac Meer                   12 Albany                               5:24 17:53  5:46 
    98   63  783 Walter Fuller              11 Martin County West                   5:15 17:53  5:46 
    99   64  794 Dillon Thooft              11 Redwood Valley                       5:20 17:53  5:46 
   100       947 Austin O'Hare              10 Lewiston-Altura/rushford-Peterson    5:16 17:53  5:46 
   101   65  903 Austin Schultz             12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:21 17:53  5:46 
   102   66  863 Zach Johnson               12 Ottertail Central                    5:16 17:56  5:47 
   103       917 Brandon Duffy              10 Mayer Lutheran/lpwht                 5:27 17:57  5:47 
   104   67  815 Quinn Coyle                10 Blake                                5:22 17:58  5:47 
   105   68  897 Mark Huebsch               11 Perham                               5:23 17:59  5:48 
   106   69  761 Devin Hanson               12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:17 18:03  5:49 
   107   70  775 Dan Livdahl                11 Waseca                               5:19 18:04  5:49 
   108   71  802 Ryan Oye                   12 Luverne                              5:20 18:04  5:49 
   109   72  873 Bennett Maki               12 Mesabi East                          5:16 18:04  5:49 
   110   73  776 Cole Streich                7 Waseca                               5:27 18:05  5:49 
   111   74  756 Joe Tereba                 10 Cotter                               5:17 18:06  5:50 
   112   75  764 Aaron Timm                 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:19 18:07  5:50 
   113   76  865 Ben Himmelspach             8 Ottertail Central                    5:25 18:07  5:50 
   114   77  752 Jake Johnson               11 Cotter                               5:12 18:07  5:50 
   115   78  826 Mark Lind                  11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11 18:07  5:50 
   116   79  796 Wesley Peyerl              10 Redwood Valley                       5:29 18:15  5:53 
   117   80  872 Brian Radtke               12 Mesabi East                          5:26 18:15  5:53 
   118   81  866 Gabe Wicklund              12 Ottertail Central                    5:25 18:19  5:54 
   119   82  904 Tony Santos                10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:20 18:23  5:55 
   120   83  805 Austin Stroeh              12 Luverne                              5:28 18:24  5:56 
   121   84  855 Blake Maile                10 Albany                               5:26 18:25  5:56 
   122   85  846 Brent Nelson               12 Mora                                 5:14 18:26  5:56 
   123   86  774 Matt Metzdorff             12 Waseca                               5:27 18:27  5:57 
   124   87  786 Chris Kahler                9 Martin County West                   5:31 18:32  5:58 
   125   88  905 Ryan Leach                 10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:22 18:35  5:59 
   126   89  869 Taylor Moderow             12 Ottertail Central                    5:23 18:39  6:00 
   127   90  886 Issac Carlto               10 Crosby-Ironton                       5:33 18:39  6:00 
   128   91  843 Brendan Johnson            10 Mora                                 5:27 18:41  6:01 
   129   92  785 Matthew Viesselman         12 Martin County West                   5:32 18:42  6:02 
   130   93  857 Bailey Jensen               9 Albany                               5:29 18:43  6:02 
   131   94  767 Peter Huber                 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:28 18:51  6:04 
   132       934 Caleb Arndt                12 Madelia/truman                       5:11 18:53  6:05 
   133   95  784 Dylan Brockman             12 Martin County West                   5:34 18:54  6:05 
   134   96  874 Austin Sowers              12 Mesabi East                          5:26 18:55  6:06 
   135   97  848 Zach Smith                 12 Mora                                 5:26 19:02  6:08 
   136   98  754 Erick Rico                 12 Cotter                               5:13 19:04  6:09 
   137   99  856 Luke Holt                  10 Albany                               5:25 19:06  6:09 
   138  100  795 Brett Olsen                11 Redwood Valley                       5:26 19:07  6:10 
   139  101  797 Josiah Passe               10 Redwood Valley                       5:46 19:12  6:11 
   140  102  806 Drew Wies                   9 Luverne                              5:42 19:17  6:13 
   141  103  888 Phil Stokman               12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:35 19:20  6:14 
   142  104  787 Daniel Smith               11 Martin County West                   5:45 19:20  6:14 
   143  105  807 Scott Nelson               11 Luverne                              5:46 19:33  6:18 
   144  106  766 Jakob Stucky               10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:46 19:40  6:20 
   145  107  755 Brandon Duellman           12 Cotter                               5:35 20:05  6:28 
   146  108  827 Cameron Ubel               12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:24 20:20  6:33 
   147  109  777 Jacob Wilkening             9 Waseca                               5:56 20:26  6:35 
   148  110  906 Tom Cole                   12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:52 20:36  6:38 
   149  111  757 John Killen                11 Cotter                               6:11 20:45  6:41 
   150  112  907 Tanner McDowell            12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:59 21:42  7:00