One Last Tri -
White Bear Lake, MN
9/17/2017

race logo










                                                         One Last Tri
                                                        Sept 17, 2017
                                       Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
                                       Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
                                                  Olympic Course Individuals

Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1  480 Jason Toth               40 M   Eagan              MN    2   16:46  1:32    0:58    2 1:07:23 24.0    0:57    2   38:00  6:07 2:04:02  3:41 
    2  552 Ryan Zenanko             23 M                           19   18:08  1:39    1:06    3 1:11:45 22.6    1:22    3   39:45  6:24 2:12:05  3:55 
    3  537 Suzie Fox                34 F   Chaska             MN   11   17:35  1:36    1:18    5 1:14:58 21.6    0:37   11   43:43  7:03 2:18:09  4:06 
    4  472 Ronnie Stimson           24 M   minneapolis        MN   57   20:56  1:55    1:53   17 1:20:42 20.1    0:52    1   34:57  5:38 2:19:18  4:08 
    5  458 Peter Quail              40 M   Stillwater         MN   16   17:59  1:39    1:54    4 1:14:46 21.7    1:38   16   46:43  7:32 2:22:59  4:15 
    6  482 Kierann Toth             33 F   Eagan              MN   42   19:45  1:48    1:00   12 1:19:41 20.3    1:07    5   41:38  6:42 2:23:09  4:15 
    7  434 Bill Kelley              45 M   Wrenshall          MN    1   16:28  1:30    1:06   25 1:22:49 19.6    0:56    6   42:10  6:48 2:23:27  4:15 
    8  405 Matthew Barnabei         33 M   CHASKA             MN   15   17:48  1:38    2:13   23 1:22:26 19.7    1:34    4   40:04  6:27 2:24:03  4:17 
    9  547 Jennifer Neuman          47 F                           28   18:51  1:43    1:18    6 1:15:48 21.4    0:59   20   47:43  7:41 2:24:36  4:18 
   10  404 Ben Bahr                 36 M   Columbus           MN   20   18:09  1:39    1:48   16 1:20:25 20.1    0:55   10   43:30  7:01 2:24:46  4:18 
   11  447 Mark Moland              54 M   Lakeville          MN    7   17:33  1:36    1:45    8 1:17:09 21.0    1:13   19   47:30  7:39 2:25:08  4:18 
   12  485 Jordan Van Genderen      24 F   HUGO               MN   89   28:17  2:35    3:20    1   55:05 29.4    1:24   71   59:02  9:30 2:27:05  4:22 
   13  543 Josh Singsank            27 M                           25   18:46  1:43    2:25   10 1:17:43 20.8    1:28   18   47:06  7:35 2:27:26  4:23 
   14  544 Mark Berven              37 M                            4   17:15  1:35    1:00   40 1:26:01 18.8    0:56    7   42:51  6:54 2:28:01  4:24 
   15  441 Pete McConnell           51 M   PLYMOUTH           MN   41   19:40  1:48    2:14    7 1:15:51 21.4    1:07   25   49:18  7:56 2:28:08  4:24 
   16  407 Mark Brice               34 M   Minneapolis        MN    5   17:27  1:36    1:49   19 1:21:17 19.9    1:02   24   48:41  7:51 2:30:15  4:28 
   17  476 Kelli Swenson            29 F   Woodbury           MN   54   20:40  1:53    2:14   13 1:19:52 20.3    1:43   15   46:27  7:29 2:30:54  4:29 
   18  466 Jake Rossman             25 M   MINNEAPOLIS        MN   29   18:51  1:43    3:19   24 1:22:28 19.6    1:46   12   45:33  7:20 2:31:55  4:31 
   19  437 Michael Levad            49 M   Minneapolis        MN   12   17:38  1:37    2:43   30 1:23:53 19.3    2:01   13   45:48  7:23 2:32:01  4:31 
   20  461 Margaret Renier          23 F   Plymouth           MN   18   18:06  1:39    1:35   45 1:28:02 18.4    1:38    8   43:04  6:56 2:32:23  4:31 
   21  426 Michael Hushagen         41 M   Breezy Point       MN   32   18:59  1:44    1:29   14 1:20:02 20.2    1:04   34   50:59  8:13 2:32:30  4:32 
   22  478 Gene Tannuzzo            36 M   Plymouth           MN   22   18:19  1:40    2:42   20 1:21:20 19.9    2:09   22   48:06  7:45 2:32:34  4:32 
   23  423 Keith Holmes             22 M   Duluth             MN   47   20:09  1:50    2:06   22 1:22:06 19.7    1:15   17   47:03  7:35 2:32:37  4:32 
   24  484 Jason Troxell            42 M   Madison            SD   44   19:52  1:49    2:21    9 1:17:31 20.9    2:59   28   49:57  8:03 2:32:38  4:32 
   25  445 Mike Meyer               47 M   Lakeville          MN    8   17:34  1:36    2:00   21 1:21:52 19.8    2:20   26   49:49  8:01 2:33:32  4:33 
   26  446 Chris Moberg             49 M   Rochester          MN    6   17:32  1:36    1:34   11 1:18:26 20.7    0:56   59   56:27  9:06 2:34:53  4:36 
   27  497 Lindsay Schwab           38 F   St Paul            MN   33   19:02  1:44    1:40   42 1:27:38 18.5    0:53   14   46:23  7:28 2:35:34  4:37 
   28  558 Dan Lynch                57 M                           23   18:20  1:40    2:55   27 1:23:05 19.5    1:43   27   49:51  8:02 2:35:52  4:38 
   29  470 Jacob Schmitz            38 M   Eden Prairie       MN   13   17:39  1:37    1:15   39 1:25:52 18.9    1:25   29   50:06  8:04 2:36:15  4:38 
   30  463 Paul Roach               47 M   BLOOMINGTON        MN   43   19:51  1:49    3:25   31 1:24:04 19.3    1:46   21   47:47  7:42 2:36:51  4:39 
   31  477 Jesse Tannuzzo           30 M   St. Paul           MN   21   18:15  1:40    2:50   29 1:23:22 19.4    2:22   39   51:42  8:20 2:38:29  4:42 
   32  541 Janna Jensen             24 F                           45   19:53  1:49    1:36   49 1:28:32 18.3    1:04   23   48:23  7:48 2:39:27  4:44 
   33  415 James Ericson            25 M   COLUMBIA HTS       MN    9   17:34  1:36    2:32   46 1:28:13 18.4    1:24   31   50:16  8:06 2:39:57  4:45 
   34  538 Jim Gagne                56 M   Excelsior          MN   24   18:27  1:41    3:17   15 1:20:14 20.2    2:39   57   55:50  9:00 2:40:25  4:46 
   35  536 Cindy Bradehoft          47 F   Maple Grove        MN   46   19:56  1:49    2:33   26 1:22:58 19.5    2:04   50   53:43  8:39 2:41:12  4:47 
   36  436 Dawn Labiosa             52 F   Apple Valley       MN   14   17:40  1:37    1:59   36 1:25:31 18.9    1:30   54   55:07  8:53 2:41:46  4:48 
   37  444 Jessie Meyer             38 F   Lakeville          MN   40   19:38  1:48    1:47   44 1:28:01 18.4    0:58   36   51:26  8:17 2:41:48  4:48 
   38  454 Kevin Pater              35 M   Cincinnati         OH    3   17:09  1:34    3:47   71 1:36:16 16.8    1:22    9   43:26  7:00 2:41:58  4:48 
   39  548 Lance Anderso            38 M                           63   22:07  2:01    2:24   18 1:21:02 20.0    1:16   55   55:31  8:57 2:42:19  4:49 
   40  435 Bradley Koch             36 M   Blaine             MN   50   20:19  1:51    2:15   35 1:25:29 19.0    1:44   46   52:44  8:30 2:42:29  4:49 



                                                         One Last Tri
                                                        Sept 17, 2017
                                       Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
                                       Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
                                                  Olympic Course Individuals

Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
   41  473 Michael Stolley          31 M   MINNEAPOLIS        MN   53   20:29  1:52    2:40   34 1:25:01 19.1    2:08   41   52:15  8:25 2:42:30  4:49 
   42  431 Bill Kass                53 M   Minneapolis        MN   34   19:12  1:45    1:34   41 1:27:26 18.5    2:09   42   52:17  8:25 2:42:36  4:50 
   43  424 Peter Hughes             29 M   west st paul       MN   36   19:16  1:46    1:56   52 1:29:02 18.2    1:03   37   51:33  8:18 2:42:48  4:50 
   44  422 Travis Hoium             35 M   MINNEAPOLIS        MN   27   18:50  1:43    2:24   38 1:25:48 18.9    1:18   61   56:49  9:09 2:45:08  4:54 
   45  443 Sarah Menhennett         34 F   LA CROSSE          WI   17   18:02  1:39    3:42   55 1:29:24 18.1    1:58   43   52:18  8:25 2:45:23  4:54 
   46  442 Julie McDaniel           52 F   Roseville          MN   56   20:47  1:54    2:24   47 1:28:16 18.4    1:54   45   52:41  8:29 2:46:01  4:56 
   47  545 Micahel Bovneke          63 M                           62   21:40  1:59    2:25   28 1:23:11 19.5    1:51   66   57:20  9:14 2:46:25  4:56 
   48  418 Walter Gwyn              38 F   West St Paul       MN   55   20:45  1:54    2:20   62 1:32:26 17.5    1:19   33   50:54  8:12 2:47:42  4:59 
   49  556 Robert Gunderson         55 M                           31   18:56  1:44    1:58   43 1:27:51 18.4    2:30   64   57:13  9:13 2:48:26  5:00 
   50  433 Peter Kaul               51 M   Eagan              MN   76   24:15  2:13    2:53   48 1:28:25 18.3    1:55   38   51:35  8:18 2:49:01  5:01 
   51  462 Greg Richter             43 M   Maple Grove        MN   51   20:22  1:52    2:58   33 1:24:50 19.1    2:49   68   58:15  9:23 2:49:12  5:01 
   52  539 Ehren Babb               46 M   Andover            MN   93   29:09  2:39    3:22   32 1:24:09 19.3    1:32   35   51:20  8:16 2:49:30  5:02 
   53  468 Jamal Rushdy             46 M   Eden Prairie       MN   59   21:13  1:56    1:50   67 1:34:49 17.1    1:07   40   51:43  8:20 2:50:39  5:04 
   54  440 Terri McConnell          50 F   ANDOVER            MN   26   18:49  1:43    2:41   64 1:32:34 17.5    1:10   60   56:28  9:06 2:51:40  5:06 
   55  550 Greg Anderson            45 M                           83   26:18  2:24    3:40   56 1:29:35 18.1    1:19   32   50:51  8:11 2:51:41  5:06 
   56  410 Duane Craker             59 M   Eagan              MN                              37 1:25:41 18.9    2:09   51   53:47  8:40 2:52:03  5:06 
   57  451 Bob Nordman              64 M   Savage             MN   38   19:28  1:47    2:07   58 1:29:50 18.0    1:08   72   59:38  9:36 2:52:09  5:07 
   58  467 David Rounds             46 M   St Louis Park      MN   81   25:04  2:17    3:55   50 1:28:40 18.3    2:12   44   52:36  8:28 2:52:25  5:07 
   59  546 Relonda Breakfield       54 F                           72   23:26  2:08    2:34   61 1:31:57 17.6    2:31   53   54:42  8:49 2:55:09  5:12 
   60  412 Robert Dee               30 M   Minneapolis        MN   69   23:18  2:08    2:49   51 1:29:01 18.2    2:54   69   58:24  9:24 2:56:24  5:14 
   61  439 Mike Luke                36 M   Minneapolis        MN   95   31:33  2:53    4:18   57 1:29:46 18.0    1:58   30   50:10  8:05 2:57:42  5:16 
   62  450 Rachel Niu               24 F   Minneapolis        MN   49   20:18  1:51    2:10   54 1:29:05 18.2    1:41   79 1:05:30 10:33 2:58:43  5:18 
   63  551 Andrews Joe              52 M                           64   22:08  2:01    2:26   59 1:30:51 17.8    2:26   74 1:00:55  9:49 2:58:44  5:18 
   64  479 Nate Thompson            48 M   EDEN PRAIRIE       MN   48   20:13  1:51    1:30   76 1:41:27 16.0    1:06   58   55:54  9:00 3:00:08  5:21 
   65  417 Janae Gross              39 F   Cedar Falls        IA   78   24:51  2:16    3:23   53 1:29:02 18.2    1:53   75 1:01:24  9:53 3:00:30  5:21 
   66  427 Jane Hutzol              52 F   Arvilla            ND   37   19:19  1:46    2:41   63 1:32:33 17.5    3:13   77 1:03:40 10:15 3:01:25  5:23 
   67  421 Olivia Heise             23 F   Chanhassen         MN   35   19:13  1:45    3:17   81 1:43:41 15.6    1:38   52   54:21  8:45 3:02:08  5:24 
   68  429 Daniel Johnson           47 M   Duluth             MN   67   23:03  2:06    3:22   69 1:35:16 17.0    3:18   63   57:13  9:13 3:02:11  5:24 
   69  409 Vicki Carver             49 F   lino lakes         MN   52   20:25  1:52    2:54   65 1:33:34 17.3    2:34   84 1:08:16 11:00 3:07:40  5:34 
   70  549 Dan Asteson              39 M                           71   23:22  2:08    3:56   60 1:31:06 17.8    5:57   78 1:05:10 10:30 3:09:28  5:37 
   71  456 Terri Prange             59 F   Good Thunder       MN   70   23:20  2:08    2:54   78 1:42:41 15.8    3:18   67   57:27  9:15 3:09:38  5:38 
   72  474 Bob Sturm                47 M   COTTAGE GROVE      MN                              83 1:45:46 15.3    3:35   48   53:12  8:34 3:10:04  5:38 
   73  413 Jessica Deshaw           40 F   Brainerd           MN   39   19:35  1:47    3:35   68 1:35:04 17.0    3:11   86 1:08:53 11:06 3:10:16  5:39 
   74  487 Stephanie Ward           30 F   White Bear Lake    MN   10   17:35  1:36    1:38   79 1:43:21 15.7    1:17   81 1:07:11 10:49 3:11:00  5:40 
   75  555 Ross Grant               32 M                           86   26:49  2:27    2:57   80 1:43:36 15.6    4:06   65   57:18  9:14 3:14:43  5:47 
   76  425 Dayle Hushagen           39 F   Breezy Point       MN   75   23:43  2:10    3:09   70 1:35:38 16.9    1:42   89 1:10:35 11:22 3:14:45  5:47 
   77  475 Kimberly Svoboda         49 F   Northbrook         IL   87   26:57  2:27    3:40   74 1:39:32 16.3    4:24   73 1:00:39  9:46 3:15:10  5:47 
   78  457 Luke Prudhomme           27 M   Minneapolis        MN   91   28:47  2:37    3:30   92 1:48:32 14.9    1:58   47   52:55  8:31 3:15:40  5:48 
   79  465 Susan Roedl              55 F   Minneapolis        MN   85   26:42  2:26    4:34   94 1:50:15 14.7    1:07   49   53:26  8:36 3:16:02  5:49 
   80  420 Sarah Hanks              41 F   St. Paul           MN   74   23:43  2:10    3:44   73 1:38:14 16.5    3:31   80 1:07:10 10:49 3:16:20  5:50 



                                                         One Last Tri
                                                        Sept 17, 2017
                                       Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
                                       Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
                                                  Olympic Course Individuals

Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
   81  486 Brian Walsh              51 M   Des Moines         IA   58   21:02  1:55    4:36   66 1:34:32 17.1    5:07   92 1:12:45 11:43 3:18:01  5:53 
   82  449 Roland Ndobuh            36 M   South Saint Paul   MN   68   23:04  2:06    3:02   96 1:53:43 14.2    1:21   62   56:57  9:10 3:18:05  5:53 
   83  459 Lister Raphael           42 M   St Paul            MN   65   22:25  2:03    3:26   87 1:47:07 15.1    3:37   76 1:02:08 10:00 3:18:41  5:54 
   84  483 Zachary Tracy            27 M   Minneapolis        MN   66   22:48  2:05    4:20   89 1:48:09 15.0    5:46   70   58:49  9:28 3:19:51  5:56 
   85  414 Michelle Emslander       26 F   Savage             MN   30   18:53  1:43    3:16   91 1:48:27 14.9    1:19   85 1:08:40 11:03 3:20:32  5:57 
   86  491 Sherilyn Young           49 F   St Paul            MN   61   21:25  1:57    2:10   75 1:40:31 16.1    1:53   95 1:15:00 12:05 3:20:58  5:58 
   87  452 Christine Notermann      33 F   Inver Grove Height MN   90   28:31  2:36    3:04   77 1:41:34 16.0    1:45   82 1:07:30 10:52 3:22:21  6:00 
   88  540 Daree Selby              55 F                           60   21:20  1:57    2:28   84 1:46:09 15.3    2:11   91 1:11:36 11:32 3:23:42  6:03 
   89  489 Jen Wieweck              41 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   80   25:02  2:17    2:20   82 1:45:44 15.3    2:23   87 1:10:12 11:18 3:25:41  6:06 
   90  488 Katherine White          32 F   Minneapolis        MN   84   26:30  2:25    2:23   90 1:48:10 15.0    0:57   83 1:07:51 10:56 3:25:49  6:06 
   91  557                                                         77   24:37  2:15   15:18   72 1:37:27 16.6    4:50   93 1:13:34 11:51 3:35:45  6:24 
   92  408 Jennifer Bula            37 F   Seattle            WA   79   25:00  2:17    2:53   85 1:46:31 15.2    2:36   97 1:19:05 12:44 3:36:03  6:25 
   93  453 Megan Nowak              23 F   APPLE VALLEY       MN   92   29:00  2:39    3:07   86 1:46:33 15.2    5:15   94 1:13:54 11:54 3:37:47  6:28 
   94  471 Robert Schulke           26 M   St. Paul           MN   88   27:02  2:28    5:03   95 1:52:09 14.4    3:17   88 1:10:18 11:19 3:37:49  6:28 
   95  448 Tiffany Mueller          27 F   West Fargo         ND   94   29:23  2:41    3:23   88 1:47:38 15.1    2:47   96 1:15:49 12:12 3:38:58  6:30 
   96  416 Robert Graybar           31 M   La Crosse          WI                              93 1:49:29 14.8    1:50   90 1:10:56 11:25 3:47:59  6:46 
   97  406 Rebecca Beduhn           32 F   Fridley            MN   73   23:39  2:09    1:34   97 1:53:52 14.2    1:05   99 1:28:35 14:16 3:48:43  6:47 
   98  490 Cheryl Wojciechowski     48 F   WOODBURY           MN   96   39:27  3:36    5:38   99 2:07:03 12.8    4:36   56   55:35  8:57 3:52:18  6:53 
   99  460 Shannon Reagan           40 F   Monticello         MN   82   25:40  2:20    2:05   98 1:59:07 13.6    0:46   98 1:27:32 14:06 3:55:08  6:58