White Bear Lake, MN
9/17/2017











                               One last Tri
                               Sept 17, 2017
             Results by: Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.
              Results will be posted @ www.wayzataresults.com
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jordan Van Genderen   F      7   28:17  2:35    3:20    1   55:05 29.4    1:24    5   59:02  9:30 2:27:05  4:22 
    2 Kelli Swenson         F      6   20:40  1:53    2:14    2 1:19:52 20.3    1:43    2   46:27  7:29 2:30:54  4:29 
    3 Margaret Renier       F      1   18:06  1:39    1:35    3 1:28:02 18.4    1:38    1   43:04  6:56 2:32:23  4:31 
    4 Janna Jensen          F      4   19:53  1:49    1:36    4 1:28:32 18.3    1:04    3   48:23  7:48 2:39:27  4:44 
    5 Rachel Niu            F      5   20:18  1:51    2:10    5 1:29:05 18.2    1:41    6 1:05:30 10:33 2:58:43  5:18 
    6 Olivia Heise          F      3   19:13  1:45    3:17    6 1:43:41 15.6    1:38    4   54:21  8:45 3:02:08  5:24 
    7 Michelle Emslander    F      2   18:53  1:43    3:16    9 1:48:27 14.9    1:19    7 1:08:40 11:03 3:20:32  5:57 
    8 Megan Nowak           F      8   29:00  2:39    3:07    7 1:46:33 15.2    5:15    8 1:13:54 11:54 3:37:47  6:28 
    9 Tiffany Mueller       F      9   29:23  2:41    3:23    8 1:47:38 15.1    2:47    9 1:15:49 12:12 3:38:58  6:30 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Ryan Zenanko          M      2   18:08  1:39    1:06    1 1:11:45 22.6    1:22    2   39:45  6:24 2:12:05  3:55 
    2 Ronnie Stimson        M      7   20:56  1:55    1:53    3 1:20:42 20.1    0:52    1   34:57  5:38 2:19:18  4:08 
    3 Josh Singsank         M      3   18:46  1:43    2:25    2 1:17:43 20.8    1:28    5   47:06  7:35 2:27:26  4:23 
    4 Jake Rossman          M      4   18:51  1:43    3:19    5 1:22:28 19.6    1:46    3   45:33  7:20 2:31:55  4:31 
    5 Keith Holmes          M      6   20:09  1:50    2:06    4 1:22:06 19.7    1:15    4   47:03  7:35 2:32:37  4:32 
    6 James Ericson         M      1   17:34  1:36    2:32    6 1:28:13 18.4    1:24    6   50:16  8:06 2:39:57  4:45 
    7 Peter Hughes          M      5   19:16  1:46    1:56    7 1:29:02 18.2    1:03    7   51:33  8:18 2:42:48  4:50 
    8 Luke Prudhomme        M     10   28:47  2:37    3:30    9 1:48:32 14.9    1:58    8   52:55  8:31 3:15:40  5:48 
    9 Zachary Tracy         M      8   22:48  2:05    4:20    8 1:48:09 15.0    5:46    9   58:49  9:28 3:19:51  5:56 
   10 Robert Schulke        M      9   27:02  2:28    5:03   10 1:52:09 14.4    3:17   10 1:10:18 11:19 3:37:49  6:28 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Suzie Fox             F      2   17:35  1:36    1:18    1 1:14:58 21.6    0:37    2   43:43  7:03 2:18:09  4:06 
    2 Kierann Toth          F      6   19:45  1:48    1:00    2 1:19:41 20.3    1:07    1   41:38  6:42 2:23:09  4:15 
    3 Lindsay Schwab        F      4   19:02  1:44    1:40    3 1:27:38 18.5    0:53    3   46:23  7:28 2:35:34  4:37 
    4 Jessie Meyer          F      5   19:38  1:48    1:47    4 1:28:01 18.4    0:58    5   51:26  8:17 2:41:48  4:48 
    5 Sarah Menhennett      F      3   18:02  1:39    3:42    6 1:29:24 18.1    1:58    6   52:18  8:25 2:45:23  4:54 
    6 Walter Gwyn           F      7   20:45  1:54    2:20    7 1:32:26 17.5    1:19    4   50:54  8:12 2:47:42  4:59 
    7 Janae Gross           F     10   24:51  2:16    3:23    5 1:29:02 18.2    1:53    7 1:01:24  9:53 3:00:30  5:21 
    8 Stephanie Ward        F      1   17:35  1:36    1:38   10 1:43:21 15.7    1:17    8 1:07:11 10:49 3:11:00  5:40 
    9 Dayle Hushagen        F      9   23:43  2:10    3:09    8 1:35:38 16.9    1:42   11 1:10:35 11:22 3:14:45  5:47 
   10 Christine Notermann   F     13   28:31  2:36    3:04    9 1:41:34 16.0    1:45    9 1:07:30 10:52 3:22:21  6:00 
   11 Katherine White       F     12   26:30  2:25    2:23   12 1:48:10 15.0    0:57   10 1:07:51 10:56 3:25:49  6:06 
   12 Jennifer Bula         F     11   25:00  2:17    2:53   11 1:46:31 15.2    2:36   12 1:19:05 12:44 3:36:03  6:25 
   13 Rebecca Beduhn        F      8   23:39  2:09    1:34   13 1:53:52 14.2    1:05   13 1:28:35 14:16 3:48:43  6:47 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Barnabei      M      5   17:48  1:38    2:13    5 1:22:26 19.7    1:34    1   40:04  6:27 2:24:03  4:17 
    2 Ben Bahr              M      6   18:09  1:39    1:48    1 1:20:25 20.1    0:55    4   43:30  7:01 2:24:46  4:18 
    3 Mark Berven           M      2   17:15  1:35    1:00   11 1:26:01 18.8    0:56    2   42:51  6:54 2:28:01  4:24 
    4 Mark Brice            M      3   17:27  1:36    1:49    3 1:21:17 19.9    1:02    6   48:41  7:51 2:30:15  4:28 
    5 Gene Tannuzzo         M      8   18:19  1:40    2:42    4 1:21:20 19.9    2:09    5   48:06  7:45 2:32:34  4:32 
    6 Jacob Schmitz         M      4   17:39  1:37    1:15   10 1:25:52 18.9    1:25    7   50:06  8:04 2:36:15  4:38 
    7 Jesse Tannuzzo        M      7   18:15  1:40    2:50    6 1:23:22 19.4    2:22    9   51:42  8:20 2:38:29  4:42 
    8 Kevin Pater           M      1   17:09  1:34    3:47   15 1:36:16 16.8    1:22    3   43:26  7:00 2:41:58  4:48 
    9 Lance Anderso         M     12   22:07  2:01    2:24    2 1:21:02 20.0    1:16   12   55:31  8:57 2:42:19  4:49 
   10 Bradley Koch          M     10   20:19  1:51    2:15    8 1:25:29 19.0    1:44   11   52:44  8:30 2:42:29  4:49 
   11 Michael Stolley       M     11   20:29  1:52    2:40    7 1:25:01 19.1    2:08   10   52:15  8:25 2:42:30  4:49 
   12 Travis Hoium          M      9   18:50  1:43    2:24    9 1:25:48 18.9    1:18   13   56:49  9:09 2:45:08  4:54 
   13 Robert Dee            M     14   23:18  2:08    2:49   12 1:29:01 18.2    2:54   16   58:24  9:24 2:56:24  5:14 
   14 Mike Luke             M     17   31:33  2:53    4:18   13 1:29:46 18.0    1:58    8   50:10  8:05 2:57:42  5:16 
   15 Dan Asteson           M     15   23:22  2:08    3:56   14 1:31:06 17.8    5:57   17 1:05:10 10:30 3:09:28  5:37 
   16 Ross Grant            M     16   26:49  2:27    2:57   16 1:43:36 15.6    4:06   15   57:18  9:14 3:14:43  5:47 
   17 Roland Ndobuh         M     13   23:04  2:06    3:02   18 1:53:43 14.2    1:21   14   56:57  9:10 3:18:05  5:53 
   18 Robert Graybar        M                                17 1:49:29 14.8    1:50   18 1:10:56 11:25 3:47:59  6:46 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jennifer Neuman       F      1   18:51  1:43    1:18    1 1:15:48 21.4    0:59    1   47:43  7:41 2:24:36  4:18 
    2 Cindy Bradehoft       F      3   19:56  1:49    2:33    2 1:22:58 19.5    2:04    2   53:43  8:39 2:41:12  4:47 
    3 Vicki Carver          F      4   20:25  1:52    2:54    3 1:33:34 17.3    2:34    6 1:08:16 11:00 3:07:40  5:34 
    4 Jessica Deshaw        F      2   19:35  1:47    3:35    4 1:35:04 17.0    3:11    7 1:08:53 11:06 3:10:16  5:39 
    5 Kimberly Svoboda      F      9   26:57  2:27    3:40    6 1:39:32 16.3    4:24    4 1:00:39  9:46 3:15:10  5:47 
    6 Sarah Hanks           F      6   23:43  2:10    3:44    5 1:38:14 16.5    3:31    5 1:07:10 10:49 3:16:20  5:50 
    7 Sherilyn Young        F      5   21:25  1:57    2:10    7 1:40:31 16.1    1:53    9 1:15:00 12:05 3:20:58  5:58 
    8 Jen Wieweck           F      7   25:02  2:17    2:20    8 1:45:44 15.3    2:23    8 1:10:12 11:18 3:25:41  6:06 
    9 Cheryl Wojciechowski  F     10   39:27  3:36    5:38   10 2:07:03 12.8    4:36    3   55:35  8:57 3:52:18  6:53 
   10 Shannon Reagan        F      8   25:40  2:20    2:05    9 1:59:07 13.6    0:46   10 1:27:32 14:06 3:55:08  6:58 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jason Toth            M      2   16:46  1:32    0:58    1 1:07:23 24.0    0:57    1   38:00  6:07 2:04:02  3:41 
    2 Peter Quail           M      6   17:59  1:39    1:54    2 1:14:46 21.7    1:38    4   46:43  7:32 2:22:59  4:15 
    3 Bill Kelley           M      1   16:28  1:30    1:06    7 1:22:49 19.6    0:56    2   42:10  6:48 2:23:27  4:15 
    4 Michael Levad         M      5   17:38  1:37    2:43    8 1:23:53 19.3    2:01    3   45:48  7:23 2:32:01  4:31 
    5 Michael Hushagen      M      7   18:59  1:44    1:29    5 1:20:02 20.2    1:04    9   50:59  8:13 2:32:30  4:32 
    6 Jason Troxell         M      9   19:52  1:49    2:21    3 1:17:31 20.9    2:59    7   49:57  8:03 2:32:38  4:32 
    7 Mike Meyer            M      4   17:34  1:36    2:00    6 1:21:52 19.8    2:20    6   49:49  8:01 2:33:32  4:33 
    8 Chris Moberg          M      3   17:32  1:36    1:34    4 1:18:26 20.7    0:56   15   56:27  9:06 2:34:53  4:36 
    9 Paul Roach            M      8   19:51  1:49    3:25    9 1:24:04 19.3    1:46    5   47:47  7:42 2:36:51  4:39 
   10 Greg Richter          M     11   20:22  1:52    2:58   11 1:24:50 19.1    2:49   17   58:15  9:23 2:49:12  5:01 
   11 Ehren Babb            M     17   29:09  2:39    3:22   10 1:24:09 19.3    1:32   10   51:20  8:16 2:49:30  5:02 
   12 Jamal Rushdy          M     12   21:13  1:56    1:50   14 1:34:49 17.1    1:07   11   51:43  8:20 2:50:39  5:04 
   13 Greg Anderson         M     16   26:18  2:24    3:40   13 1:29:35 18.1    1:19    8   50:51  8:11 2:51:41  5:06 
   14 David Rounds          M     15   25:04  2:17    3:55   12 1:28:40 18.3    2:12   12   52:36  8:28 2:52:25  5:07 
   15 Nate Thompson         M     10   20:13  1:51    1:30   16 1:41:27 16.0    1:06   14   55:54  9:00 3:00:08  5:21 
   16 Daniel Johnson        M     14   23:03  2:06    3:22   15 1:35:16 17.0    3:18   16   57:13  9:13 3:02:11  5:24 
   17 Bob Sturm             M                                17 1:45:46 15.3    3:35   13   53:12  8:34 3:10:04  5:38 
   18 Lister Raphael        M     13   22:25  2:03    3:26   18 1:47:07 15.1    3:37   18 1:02:08 10:00 3:18:41  5:54 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Dawn Labiosa          F      1   17:40  1:37    1:59    1 1:25:31 18.9    1:30    4   55:07  8:53 2:41:46  4:48 
    2 Julie McDaniel        F      4   20:47  1:54    2:24    2 1:28:16 18.4    1:54    1   52:41  8:29 2:46:01  4:56 
    3 Terri McConnell       F      2   18:49  1:43    2:41    5 1:32:34 17.5    1:10    5   56:28  9:06 2:51:40  5:06 
    4 Relonda Breakfield    F      7   23:26  2:08    2:34    3 1:31:57 17.6    2:31    3   54:42  8:49 2:55:09  5:12 
    5 Jane Hutzol           F      3   19:19  1:46    2:41    4 1:32:33 17.5    3:13    7 1:03:40 10:15 3:01:25  5:23 
    6 Terri Prange          F      6   23:20  2:08    2:54    6 1:42:41 15.8    3:18    6   57:27  9:15 3:09:38  5:38 
    7 Susan Roedl           F      8   26:42  2:26    4:34    8 1:50:15 14.7    1:07    2   53:26  8:36 3:16:02  5:49 
    8 Daree Selby           F      5   21:20  1:57    2:28    7 1:46:09 15.3    2:11    8 1:11:36 11:32 3:23:42  6:03 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Mark Moland           M      1   17:33  1:36    1:45    2 1:17:09 21.0    1:13    1   47:30  7:39 2:25:08  4:18 
    2 Pete McConnell        M      6   19:40  1:48    2:14    1 1:15:51 21.4    1:07    2   49:18  7:56 2:28:08  4:24 
    3 Dan Lynch             M      2   18:20  1:40    2:55    4 1:23:05 19.5    1:43    3   49:51  8:02 2:35:52  4:38 
    4 Jim Gagne             M      3   18:27  1:41    3:17    3 1:20:14 20.2    2:39    7   55:50  9:00 2:40:25  4:46 
    5 Bill Kass             M      5   19:12  1:45    1:34    6 1:27:26 18.5    2:09    5   52:17  8:25 2:42:36  4:50 
    6 Robert Gunderson      M      4   18:56  1:44    1:58    7 1:27:51 18.4    2:30    8   57:13  9:13 2:48:26  5:00 
    7 Peter Kaul            M      9   24:15  2:13    2:53    8 1:28:25 18.3    1:55    4   51:35  8:18 2:49:01  5:01 
    8 Duane Craker          M                                 5 1:25:41 18.9    2:09    6   53:47  8:40 2:52:03  5:06 
    9 Andrews Joe           M      8   22:08  2:01    2:26    9 1:30:51 17.8    2:26    9 1:00:55  9:49 2:58:44  5:18 
   10 Brian Walsh           M      7   21:02  1:55    4:36   10 1:34:32 17.1    5:07   10 1:12:45 11:43 3:18:01  5:53 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Micahel Bovneke       M      2   21:40  1:59    2:25    1 1:23:11 19.5    1:51    1   57:20  9:14 2:46:25  4:56 
    2 Bob Nordman           M      1   19:28  1:47    2:07    2 1:29:50 18.0    1:08    2   59:38  9:36 2:52:09  5:07 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER
================================================================================
Place Name                  Sex Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Time    Pace     
===== ===================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =====