MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/25/2017

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    62  White Bear Lake           (  19:36.2  1:38:00.8   2:21.9)
========================================
  1      1  Maggie Blanding  8                  18:12.6
  2      8  Natalie Andres  9                   19:32.0
  3     11  Olivia Schwintek 11                 19:38.0
  4     17  Josephine Moor 11                   20:03.7
  5     25  Haley Miller 11                     20:34.5
  6   ( 33) Maddie Verkerke 10                  20:49.6
  7   ( 36) Claire Larson 11                    20:52.5

  2.    64  Stillwater                (  19:29.0  1:37:24.6   1:56.4)
========================================
  1      2  Avery Braunshausen  7               18:15.7
  2      4  Ana Weaver  9                       18:40.2
  3     18  Jenna Schwingler 12                 20:06.8
  4     19  Annie Kiolbasa 10                   20:09.8
  5     21  Elsa Huckels 10                     20:12.1
  6   ( 37) Megan Lampright 11                  20:53.7
  7   ( 58) Lizzie Campbell 11                  23:06.9

  3.    74  Roseville                 (  19:49.9  1:39:09.4   1:25.4)
========================================
  1      5  Samantha Kurkowski 12               18:56.7
  2     10  Naomi Nickel  9                     19:37.3
  3     14  Skylan Streeter  8                  19:52.1
  4     22  Petra Bibeau  9                     20:21.2
  5     23  Kathryn Wraspir  8                  20:22.1
  6   ( 24) Isabel Bibeau 12                    20:30.1

  4.    79  St Paul Highland Park     (  19:48.6  1:39:03.0   2:07.0)
========================================
  1      3  Molly Moening  8                    18:36.1
  2      6  Delia Johnson  7                    19:15.4
  3     13  Caroline Harding 10                 19:48.4
  4     28  Anna Schmidt  9                     20:40.0
  5     29  Celeste Alden  9                    20:43.1
  6   ( 30) Lauren Mendoza 12                   20:44.0
  7   ( 51) Audrey Miller  8                    22:24.6

  5.   110  St Paul Central           (  20:17.9  1:41:29.1   1:50.2)
========================================
  1      7  Sophia Rabins 10                    19:22.3
  2     15  Emily Cerkvenik 11                  20:00.9
  3     16  Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost 10            20:02.5
  4     34  Mary Ostegren 11                    20:50.9
  5     38  Eva Langenbrunner 11                21:12.5
  6   ( 45) Isabela Gonzalez 11                 21:51.0
  7   ( 48) Maddie Farber 12                    22:12.6

  6.   128  Woodbury                  (  20:32.3  1:42:41.2   2:00.4)
========================================
  1      9  Tiffany Holiday 10                  19:33.8
  2     20  Maggie McCarthy  8                  20:11.8
  3     26  Isabelle Browne 10                  20:35.8
  4     31  Annika Melander  8                  20:45.6
  5     42  Haley Orf 12                        21:34.2
  6   ( 53) Grace Ajayi 10                      22:28.6
  7   ( 60) Margaret Stephenson 11              23:20.7

  7.   145  Mahtomedi                 (  20:40.9  1:43:24.1   1:53.0)
========================================
  1     12  Melanie Pankow  9                   19:38.1
  2     27  Lauren Whiterabbit  9               20:37.4
  3     32  Lily Engebretsen 12                 20:46.1
  4     35  Rachael McCleery 10                 20:51.4
  5     39  Cali McGauley 12                    21:31.1
  6   ( 41) Gabi Barry  8                       21:32.8
  7   ( 46) Eve Farrell 12                      21:51.6

  8.   255  St Paul Como Park         (  22:26.9  1:52:14.1   2:08.2)
========================================
  1     40  Claire Olson  9                     21:32.5
  2     43  Mira Seeba  9                       21:45.3
  3     50  Justine Wulff  9                    22:15.3
  4     57  Saylor Landrum  8                   23:00.3
  5     65  Bridget Proper 10                   23:40.7

  9.   292  North                     (  23:06.6  1:55:32.9   1:09.6)
========================================
  1     52  Aoife Zamacona 12                   22:28.0
  2     54  Amor Tuttle  9                      22:40.9
  3     59  Shelby Larsen 12                    23:15.8
  4     63  Emily Stacken 11                    23:30.6
  5     64  Kathryn Orme 10                     23:37.6
  6   ( 67) Ana Medrano 12                      24:01.6

 10.   308  Tartan                    (  23:48.0  1:59:00.0   3:53.4)
========================================
  1     47  Arlie Kapaun  8                     22:02.5
  2     49  Amelia Forsman  9                   22:15.0
  3     62  Goodness Adekanmi 11                23:26.8
  4     74  Amanda Stevens 12                   25:19.8
  5     76  Natalie Capistrant 11               25:55.9
  6   ( 77) Angelica Garay Triviski 10          27:48.4
  7   ( 78) Grace Collins 11                    28:43.3

 11.   310  Hill-Murray               (  23:46.2  1:58:50.9   3:33.9)
========================================
  1     44  Mary Mueller 12                     21:45.6
  2     56  Gillian Muniz  9                    22:57.0
  3     66  Abbi Sloot 10                       23:48.4
  4     71  Vanessa Wren 11                     25:00.4
  5     73  Mae Woods 11                        25:19.5
  6   ( 75) Cara Mensen 12                      25:22.5

 12.   323  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  23:48.7  1:59:03.1   1:38.6)
========================================
  1     55  Lucia Frias-Wackman 12              22:47.6
  2     61  Molly Roberge 12                    23:21.7
  3     68  Lucy Grumbles 12                    24:06.1
  4     69  Trinity Belmares  9                 24:21.5
  5     70  Monica Calkins 10                   24:26.2
  6   ( 72) Anastasia Morton 10                 25:11.8




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                            Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  537 Maggie Blanding             8 White Bear Lake           18:12.6  5:52 
    2   1  504 Avery Braunshausen          7 Stillwater                18:15.7  5:53 
    3   1  475 Molly Moening               8 St Paul Highland Park     18:36.1  6:00 
    4   2  512 Ana Weaver                  9 Stillwater                18:40.2  6:01 
    5   1  431 Samantha Kurkowski         12 Roseville                 18:56.7  6:06 
    6   2  472 Delia Johnson               7 St Paul Highland Park     19:15.4  6:12 
    7   1  445 Sophia Rabins              10 St Paul Central           19:22.3  6:15 
    8   2  536 Natalie Andres              9 White Bear Lake           19:32.0  6:18 
    9   1  556 Tiffany Holiday            10 Woodbury                  19:33.8  6:18 
   10   2  433 Naomi Nickel                9 Roseville                 19:37.3  6:19 
   11   3  542 Olivia Schwintek           11 White Bear Lake           19:38.0  6:20 
   12   1  393 Melanie Pankow              9 Mahtomedi                 19:38.1  6:20 
   13   3  471 Caroline Harding           10 St Paul Highland Park     19:48.4  6:23 
   14   3  434 Skylan Streeter             8 Roseville                 19:52.1  6:24 
   15   2  437 Emily Cerkvenik            11 St Paul Central           20:00.9  6:27 
   16   3  441 Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost      10 St Paul Central           20:02.5  6:28 
   17   4  540 Josephine Moor             11 White Bear Lake           20:03.7  6:28 
   18   3  511 Jenna Schwingler           12 Stillwater                20:06.8  6:29 
   19   4  507 Annie Kiolbasa             10 Stillwater                20:09.8  6:30 
   20   2  557 Maggie McCarthy             8 Woodbury                  20:11.8  6:31 
   21   5  506 Elsa Huckels               10 Stillwater                20:12.1  6:31 
   22   4  429 Petra Bibeau                9 Roseville                 20:21.2  6:34 
   23   5  436 Kathryn Wraspir             8 Roseville                 20:22.1  6:34 
   24   6  428 Isabel Bibeau              12 Roseville                 20:30.1  6:36 
   25   5  539 Haley Miller               11 White Bear Lake           20:34.5  6:38 
   26   3  555 Isabelle Browne            10 Woodbury                  20:35.8  6:38 
   27   2  395 Lauren Whiterabbit          9 Mahtomedi                 20:37.4  6:39 
   28   4  477 Anna Schmidt                9 St Paul Highland Park     20:40.0  6:40 
   29   5  469 Celeste Alden               9 St Paul Highland Park     20:43.1  6:41 
   30   6  473 Lauren Mendoza             12 St Paul Highland Park     20:44.0  6:41 
   31   4  558 Annika Melander             8 Woodbury                  20:45.6  6:41 
   32   3  388 Lily Engebretsen           12 Mahtomedi                 20:46.1  6:42 
   33   6  543 Maddie Verkerke            10 White Bear Lake           20:49.6  6:43 
   34   4  444 Mary Ostegren              11 St Paul Central           20:50.9  6:43 
   35   4  391 Rachael McCleery           10 Mahtomedi                 20:51.4  6:43 
   36   7  538 Claire Larson              11 White Bear Lake           20:52.5  6:44 
   37   6  509 Megan Lampright            11 Stillwater                20:53.7  6:44 
   38   5  442 Eva Langenbrunner          11 St Paul Central           21:12.5  6:50 
   39   5  392 Cali McGauley              12 Mahtomedi                 21:31.1  6:56 
   40   1  457 Claire Olson                9 St Paul Como Park         21:32.5  6:56 
   41   6  387 Gabi Barry                  8 Mahtomedi                 21:32.8  6:57 
   42   5  559 Haley Orf                  12 Woodbury                  21:34.2  6:57 
   43   2  459 Mira Seeba                  9 St Paul Como Park         21:45.3  7:01 
   44   1  365 Mary Mueller               12 Hill-Murray               21:45.6  7:01 
   45   6  440 Isabela Gonzalez           11 St Paul Central           21:51.0  7:02 
   46   7  389 Eve Farrell                12 Mahtomedi                 21:51.6  7:03 
   47   1  518 Arlie Kapaun                8 Tartan                    22:02.5  7:06 
   48   7  439 Maddie Farber              12 St Paul Central           22:12.6  7:09 
   49   2  516 Amelia Forsman              9 Tartan                    22:15.0  7:10 
   50   3  461 Justine Wulff               9 St Paul Como Park         22:15.3  7:10 
   51   7  474 Audrey Miller               8 St Paul Highland Park     22:24.6  7:13 
   52   1  418 Aoife Zamacona             12 North                     22:28.0  7:14 
   53   6  554 Grace Ajayi                10 Woodbury                  22:28.6  7:15 
   54   2  415 Amor Tuttle                 9 North                     22:40.9  7:19 
   55   1  343 Lucia Frias-Wackman        12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:47.6  7:21 
   56   2  366 Gillian Muniz               9 Hill-Murray               22:57.0  7:24 
   57   4  456 Saylor Landrum              8 St Paul Como Park         23:00.3  7:25 
   58   7  505 Lizzie Campbell            11 Stillwater                23:06.9  7:27 
   59   3  411 Shelby Larsen              12 North                     23:15.8  7:30 
   60   7  560 Margaret Stephenson        11 Woodbury                  23:20.7  7:31 
   61   2  347 Molly Roberge              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:21.7  7:32 
   62   3  513 Goodness Adekanmi          11 Tartan                    23:26.8  7:33 
   63   4  414 Emily Stacken              11 North                     23:30.6  7:35 
   64   5  413 Kathryn Orme               10 North                     23:37.6  7:37 
   65   5  458 Bridget Proper             10 St Paul Como Park         23:40.7  7:38 
   66   3  368 Abbi Sloot                 10 Hill-Murray               23:48.4  7:40 
   67   6  412 Ana Medrano                12 North                     24:01.6  7:44 
   68   3  344 Lucy Grumbles              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:06.1  7:46 
   69   4  341 Trinity Belmares            9 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:21.5  7:51 
   70   5  342 Monica Calkins             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:26.2  7:52 
   71   4  370 Vanessa Wren               11 Hill-Murray               25:00.4  8:03 
   72   6  346 Anastasia Morton           10 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:11.8  8:07 
   73   5  369 Mae Woods                  11 Hill-Murray               25:19.5  8:10 
   74   4  519 Amanda Stevens             12 Tartan                    25:19.8  8:10 
   75   6  364 Cara Mensen                12 Hill-Murray               25:22.5  8:11 
   76   5  514 Natalie Capistrant         11 Tartan                    25:55.9  8:21 
   77   6  517 Angelica Garay Triviski    10 Tartan                    27:48.4  8:57 
   78   7  515 Grace Collins              11 Tartan                    28:43.3  9:15