MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/25/2017

race logo










                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  White Bear Lake           (  16:06.8  1:20:33.8   0:13.5)
========================================
  1      3  Mike Rohlinger 12                   16:00.5
  2      4  Ben Vanderbosch 12                  16:00.6
  3      5  Jace Bartz 12                       16:09.0
  4      6  Max Nelson 10                       16:09.7
  5     10  Tryg Solberg 11                     16:14.0
  6   ( 13) Jake Horvath 12                     16:20.7
  7   ( 18) Isaac Maruyama 10                   16:33.6

  2.    44  Stillwater                (  16:11.4  1:20:56.7   0:38.1)
========================================
  1      2  Addison Stansbury 11                15:51.6
  2      7  Lars Dewall 11                      16:09.7
  3      8  Ben Wicklund 12                     16:10.2
  4     11  Joe Hesse-Withbroe 12               16:15.5
  5     16  Jacob Ring 12                       16:29.7
  6   ( 20) Max Korth 12                        16:41.6
  7   ( 21) Jack Degonda 12                     16:44.1

  3.    97  Roseville                 (  16:37.7  1:23:08.3   1:32.7)
========================================
  1      1  Acer Iverson 11                     15:31.9
  2     17  Joe Lee  9                          16:32.8
  3     24  Parker Wilhoit 12                   16:55.2
  4     27  Elliot Flack 10                     17:03.8
  5     28  Dan Lee 11                          17:04.6
  6   ( 40) Joey Quick 11                       17:35.3
  7   ( 45) John Wolf 11                        17:47.1

  4.   102  St Paul Central           (  16:41.6  1:23:27.6   1:06.4)
========================================
  1      9  Mickies Kiros 10                    16:13.3
  2     14  Kalid Ali  9                        16:21.2
  3     19  Kade Hagen 11                       16:36.3
  4     26  Jack Dzik 11                        16:57.1
  5     34  Michael Smith 11                    17:19.7
  6   ( 38) Eli McCormick 11                    17:26.0
  7   ( 49) Darius Brown 11                     18:10.0

  5.   110  St Paul Highland Park     (  16:46.1  1:23:50.1   0:56.7)
========================================
  1     12  Sidney Gross 12                     16:17.3
  2     15  Conor Gregg 10                      16:21.4
  3     23  Calvin Boone 10                     16:47.5
  4     29  Nathaniel Alden 11                  17:09.9
  5     31  Marcus Hanson 10                    17:14.0
  6   ( 37) Ben Earl-Moseley 12                 17:23.8
  7   ( 42) Parker Johnson 11                   17:41.9

  6.   162  Woodbury                  (  17:18.0  1:26:29.9   1:27.3)
========================================
  1     22  Peter Michalowicz 12                16:45.5
  2     25  Grant Wittman 11                    16:56.0
  3     30  Aidan Browne 10                     17:13.2
  4     35  Christopher Romain  9               17:22.4
  5     50  Okuny Awow 11                       18:12.8
  6   ( 51) Henry Scheit 11                     18:12.9
  7   ( 52) Chase Blodgett  9                   18:17.0

  7.   205  Tartan                    (  17:43.1  1:28:35.4   1:08.9)
========================================
  1     32  Nathan Ossell 10                    17:16.6
  2     33  Drew Accola 12                      17:18.4
  3     39  Matthew Krummel  9                  17:30.8
  4     47  Nathan Alemu 12                     18:04.1
  5     54  Peter Wertzler 10                   18:25.5
  6   ( 58) Jacque Englund 12                   18:37.8
  7   ( 63) Joe Wintheiser 12                   18:49.3

  8.   249  Mahtomedi                 (  18:08.4  1:30:41.9   1:02.8)
========================================
  1     41  Ben Lundsten 11                     17:41.6
  2     44  Ethan Barr 10                       17:44.5
  3     46  Reid Lawrence 10                    17:59.5
  4     57  Luigi Viggiano 11                   18:31.9
  5     61  Lucas Granec  8                     18:44.4
  6   ( 68) Aaron Holslin 11                    19:05.3
  7   ( 77) Joe Newman 11                       19:35.6

  9.   282  Washington Tech           (  18:30.6  1:32:32.6   1:57.3)
========================================
  1     36  Suleyman Jafer 11                   17:22.9
  2     48  Alexio Guadarrama 12                18:04.7
  3     55  Andrei Anicescu 12                  18:26.9
  4     70  Stiven Castilblanco 11              19:17.9
  5     73  Xeng Yang 12                        19:20.2
  6   ( 76) Andrew Hoang 11                     19:31.2
  7   ( 79) Fah Lee 12                          19:59.9

 10.   326  St Paul Como Park         (  19:03.7  1:35:18.5   2:42.8)
========================================
  1     43  Eli Pattison 11                     17:43.2
  2     56  Antero Sivula 10                    18:31.2
  3     71  Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka 11          19:18.0
  4     72  Gabe Reynolds 11                    19:20.1
  5     84  Abdulakarim Ogato 11                20:26.0

 11.   366  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:39.0  1:38:15.0   3:30.5)
========================================
  1     53  Matthew Voigt 12                    18:24.1
  2     65  Kieran White  9                     18:53.0
  3     74  Sam Luhman 12                       19:20.3
  4     78  Thomas Zastrow 10                   19:43.0
  5     96  Earl Kampmeier 12                   21:54.6
  6   ( 97) Sam Nelson 11                       22:18.0

 12.   382  North                     (  19:53.3  1:39:26.5   2:09.1)
========================================
  1     64  Lucas Yang  9                       18:52.8
  2     67  Westin Ericson 12                   19:00.3
  3     80  Antony Almeida 10                   20:07.2
  4     83  Josh Vrieze 11                      20:24.3
  5     88  Bao-Phong Nguyen 10                 21:01.9

 13.   387  Hill-Murray               (  20:04.8  1:40:23.9   2:39.3)
========================================
  1     59  Matt Heimerman 12                   18:42.7
  2     60  Austin Ranweiler 10                 18:42.9
  3     81  Kainoa Victor 10                    20:14.5
  4     93  John Heinz 10                       21:21.8
  5     94  Griffin Keeler  9                   21:22.0
  6   ( 99) Will Fabian 12                      22:22.3
  7   (100) Noah Reardon  9                     22:28.8

 14.   395  St Paul Johnson           (  20:06.3  1:40:31.3   2:30.6)
========================================
  1     62  Henry Wieffering 11                 18:44.4
  2     66  Gabe Van Patten 11                  18:55.4
  3     85  Caleb Cunningham 11                 20:27.6
  4     90  Yim-Leej Yang 10                    21:08.9
  5     92  Lue Yang 10                         21:15.0
  6   ( 98) Jeries Duncan 10                    22:21.9
  7   (101) Soni Soukchaleuntch 10              22:51.0

 15.   418  St Paul Harding           (  20:28.5  1:42:22.3   2:07.7)
========================================
  1     69  Gyru Thor 11                        19:05.8
  2     82  Dang Lee 12                         20:15.2
  3     87  Chontu Lee 12                       20:44.5
  4     89  Evan Haldeman 11                    21:03.3
  5     91  Bronson Grant 11                    21:13.5
  6   ( 95) Abdulmalik Daud 11                  21:35.9

 16.   470  Humboldt                  (  22:31.4  1:52:36.8   4:46.6)
========================================
  1     75  Jordan Mitchell 12                  19:31.0
  2     86  Casper Holm 11                      20:31.1
  3    102  Angel Gonzalez  9                   24:04.4
  4    103  Aung Ko 11                          24:12.7
  5    104  Alex Cowles  7                      24:17.6




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                            Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  420 Acer Iverson               11 Roseville                 15:31.9  5:00 
    2   1  501 Addison Stansbury          11 Stillwater                15:51.6  5:07 
    3   1  550 Mike Rohlinger             12 White Bear Lake           16:00.5  5:10 
    4   2  553 Ben Vanderbosch            12 White Bear Lake           16:00.6  5:10 
    5   3  545 Jace Bartz                 12 White Bear Lake           16:09.0  5:12 
    6   4  548 Max Nelson                 10 White Bear Lake           16:09.7  5:13 
    7   2  497 Lars Dewall                11 Stillwater                16:09.7  5:13 
    8   3  503 Ben Wicklund               12 Stillwater                16:10.2  5:13 
    9   1  451 Mickies Kiros              10 St Paul Central           16:13.3  5:14 
   10   5  551 Tryg Solberg               11 White Bear Lake           16:14.0  5:14 
   11   4  498 Joe Hesse-Withbroe         12 Stillwater                16:15.5  5:14 
   12   1  482 Sidney Gross               12 St Paul Highland Park     16:17.3  5:15 
   13   6  546 Jake Horvath               12 White Bear Lake           16:20.7  5:16 
   14   2  446 Kalid Ali                   9 St Paul Central           16:21.2  5:16 
   15   2  481 Conor Gregg                10 St Paul Highland Park     16:21.4  5:16 
   16   5  500 Jacob Ring                 12 Stillwater                16:29.7  5:19 
   17   2  423 Joe Lee                     9 Roseville                 16:32.8  5:20 
   18   7  547 Isaac Maruyama             10 White Bear Lake           16:33.6  5:20 
   19   3  450 Kade Hagen                 11 St Paul Central           16:36.3  5:21 
   20   6  499 Max Korth                  12 Stillwater                16:41.6  5:23 
   21   7  496 Jack Degonda               12 Stillwater                16:44.1  5:24 
   22   1  565 Peter Michalowicz          12 Woodbury                  16:45.5  5:24 
   23   3  479 Calvin Boone               10 St Paul Highland Park     16:47.5  5:25 
   24   3  426 Parker Wilhoit             12 Roseville                 16:55.2  5:27 
   25   2  569 Grant Wittman              11 Woodbury                  16:56.0  5:27 
   26   4  449 Jack Dzik                  11 St Paul Central           16:57.1  5:28 
   27   4  419 Elliot Flack               10 Roseville                 17:03.8  5:30 
   28   5  422 Dan Lee                    11 Roseville                 17:04.6  5:30 
   29   4  478 Nathaniel Alden            11 St Paul Highland Park     17:09.9  5:32 
   30   3  564 Aidan Browne               10 Woodbury                  17:13.2  5:33 
   31   5  483 Marcus Hanson              10 St Paul Highland Park     17:14.0  5:33 
   32   1  524 Nathan Ossell              10 Tartan                    17:16.6  5:34 
   33   2  520 Drew Accola                12 Tartan                    17:18.4  5:35 
   34   5  454 Michael Smith              11 St Paul Central           17:19.7  5:35 
   35   4  567 Christopher Romain          9 Woodbury                  17:22.4  5:36 
   36   1  532 Suleyman Jafer             11 Washington Tech           17:22.9  5:36 
   37   6  480 Ben Earl-Moseley           12 St Paul Highland Park     17:23.8  5:36 
   38   6  452 Eli McCormick              11 St Paul Central           17:26.0  5:37 
   39   3  523 Matthew Krummel             9 Tartan                    17:30.8  5:39 
   40   6  424 Joey Quick                 11 Roseville                 17:35.3  5:40 
   41   1  402 Ben Lundsten               11 Mahtomedi                 17:41.6  5:42 
   42   7  484 Parker Johnson             11 St Paul Highland Park     17:41.9  5:42 
   43   1  466 Eli Pattison               11 St Paul Como Park         17:43.2  5:43 
   44   2  396 Ethan Barr                 10 Mahtomedi                 17:44.5  5:43 
   45   7  427 John Wolf                  11 Roseville                 17:47.1  5:44 
   46   3  401 Reid Lawrence              10 Mahtomedi                 17:59.5  5:48 
   47   4  521 Nathan Alemu               12 Tartan                    18:04.1  5:49 
   48   2  530 Alexio Guadarrama          12 Washington Tech           18:04.7  5:50 
   49   7  448 Darius Brown               11 St Paul Central           18:10.0  5:51 
   50   5  561 Okuny Awow                 11 Woodbury                  18:12.8  5:52 
   51   6  568 Henry Scheit               11 Woodbury                  18:12.9  5:52 
   52   7  563 Chase Blodgett              9 Woodbury                  18:17.0  5:54 
   53   1  352 Matthew Voigt              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:24.1  5:56 
   54   5  525 Peter Wertzler             10 Tartan                    18:25.5  5:56 
   55   3  527 Andrei Anicescu            12 Washington Tech           18:26.9  5:57 
   56   2  468 Antero Sivula              10 St Paul Como Park         18:31.2  5:58 
   57   4  404 Luigi Viggiano             11 Mahtomedi                 18:31.9  5:58 
   58   6  522 Jacque Englund             12 Tartan                    18:37.8  6:00 
   59   1  373 Matt Heimerman             12 Hill-Murray               18:42.7  6:02 
   60   2  377 Austin Ranweiler           10 Hill-Murray               18:42.9  6:02 
   61   5  399 Lucas Granec                8 Mahtomedi                 18:44.4  6:02 
   62   1  492 Henry Wieffering           11 St Paul Johnson           18:44.4  6:02 
   63   7  526 Joe Wintheiser             12 Tartan                    18:49.3  6:04 
   64   1  410 Lucas Yang                  9 North                     18:52.8  6:05 
   65   2  353 Kieran White                9 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:53.0  6:05 
   66   2  490 Gabe Van Patten            11 St Paul Johnson           18:55.4  6:06 
   67   2  406 Westin Ericson             12 North                     19:00.3  6:07 
   68   6  400 Aaron Holslin              11 Mahtomedi                 19:05.3  6:09 
   69   1  361 Gyru Thor                  11 St Paul Harding           19:05.8  6:09 
   70   4  529 Stiven Castilblanco        11 Washington Tech           19:17.9  6:13 
   71   3  463 Lucas Carmichael-Tanaka    11 St Paul Como Park         19:18.0  6:13 
   72   4  467 Gabe Reynolds              11 St Paul Como Park         19:20.1  6:14 
   73   5  535 Xeng Yang                  12 Washington Tech           19:20.2  6:14 
   74   3  350 Sam Luhman                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:20.3  6:14 
   75   1  385 Jordan Mitchell            12 Humboldt                  19:31.0  6:17 
   76   6  531 Andrew Hoang               11 Washington Tech           19:31.2  6:17 
   77   7  403 Joe Newman                 11 Mahtomedi                 19:35.6  6:19 
   78   4  354 Thomas Zastrow             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:43.0  6:21 
   79   7  533 Fah Lee                    12 Washington Tech           19:59.9  6:27 
   80   3  405 Antony Almeida             10 North                     20:07.2  6:29 
   81   3  379 Kainoa Victor              10 Hill-Murray               20:14.5  6:31 
   82   2  359 Dang Lee                   12 St Paul Harding           20:15.2  6:32 
   83   4  409 Josh Vrieze                11 North                     20:24.3  6:35 
   84   5  465 Abdulakarim Ogato          11 St Paul Como Park         20:26.0  6:35 
   85   3  487 Caleb Cunningham           11 St Paul Johnson           20:27.6  6:36 
   86   2  383 Casper Holm                11 Humboldt                  20:31.1  6:37 
   87   3  358 Chontu Lee                 12 St Paul Harding           20:44.5  6:41 
   88   5  407 Bao-Phong Nguyen           10 North                     21:01.9  6:47 
   89   4  357 Evan Haldeman              11 St Paul Harding           21:03.3  6:47 
   90   4  494 Yim-Leej Yang              10 St Paul Johnson           21:08.9  6:49 
   91   5  356 Bronson Grant              11 St Paul Harding           21:13.5  6:50 
   92   5  493 Lue Yang                   10 St Paul Johnson           21:15.0  6:51 
   93   4  374 John Heinz                 10 Hill-Murray               21:21.8  6:53 
   94   5  375 Griffin Keeler              9 Hill-Murray               21:22.0  6:53 
   95   6  355 Abdulmalik Daud            11 St Paul Harding           21:35.9  6:58 
   96   5 1800 Earl Kampmeier             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:54.6  7:04 
   97   6  351 Sam Nelson                 11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:18.0  7:11 
   98   6  488 Jeries Duncan              10 St Paul Johnson           22:21.9  7:12 
   99   6  372 Will Fabian                12 Hill-Murray               22:22.3  7:13 
  100   7  378 Noah Reardon                9 Hill-Murray               22:28.8  7:15 
  101   7  489 Soni Soukchaleuntch        10 St Paul Johnson           22:51.0  7:22 
  102   3  381 Angel Gonzalez              9 Humboldt                  24:04.4  7:45 
  103   4  384 Aung Ko                    11 Humboldt                  24:12.7  7:48 
  104   5  380 Alex Cowles                 7 Humboldt                  24:17.6  7:50