Saint Paul, MN
10/25/2017











                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    19  Stillwater                (  17:00.7  1:25:03.2   0:46.3)
========================================
  1      1  Ethan Vargas  9                     16:40.0
  2      2  Jared Brandt 11                     16:53.4
  3      3  Johann Noer 11                      16:55.7
  4      5  Matt Payne 12                       17:07.8
  5      8  Stephen Lange 12                    17:26.3
  6   (  9) Patrick McDowell 11                 17:28.1
  7   ( 17) Will Seck 12                        17:36.5

  2.    73  Rosemount                 (  17:35.4  1:27:57.0   0:08.5)
========================================
  1     11  Matthew Sampers 12                  17:30.9
  2     12  Pranav Vijay  9                     17:33.5
  3     13  Gerrit Livingston 10                17:34.0
  4     18  Owen Benson 11                      17:39.2
  5     19  Zach Zimmer 11                      17:39.4
  6   ( 22) Anders Roback  9                    17:43.4
  7   ( 28) Joe Fischbach 11                    17:52.6

  3.    82  White Bear Lake           (  17:32.7  1:27:43.5   0:47.6)
========================================
  1      4  Sam Racine 11                       16:58.9
  2     10  Trevor Locke  9                     17:30.3
  3     21  Wyatt Taylor 12                     17:42.1
  4     23  Dairon Lemieux 11                   17:45.7
  5     24  Chase Fortman 12                    17:46.5
  6   ( 26) Daniel Neri 12                      17:50.7
  7   ( 27) Justin Blank 12                     17:51.6

  4.   107  Roseville                 (  17:49.4  1:29:06.6   0:59.8)
========================================
  1      6  Caleb Schultz 12                    17:16.5
  2     16  Edward Bregi 10                     17:35.8
  3     20  Cirdan Klindworth 10                17:41.8
  4     32  Lukas Klarqvist 12                  18:16.2
  5     33  Colby Zupancich 10                  18:16.3
  6   ( 37) Leif Klarqvist  9                   18:27.9
  7   ( 42) Bennett Harrison-Michaels  7        18:32.7

  5.   120  St Paul Central           (  17:57.6  1:29:48.0   1:08.6)
========================================
  1      7  Tristan Bakke 12                    17:21.6
  2     15  Abdi Roba 10                        17:34.9
  3     29  Liam Kennedy 10                     18:08.3
  4     30  August Halverson 11                 18:13.0
  5     39  Jacob Lowry 11                      18:30.2
  6   ( 40) Adam Swanson  9                     18:30.5
  7   ( 44) Lucas Wiebe  9                      18:34.5

  6.   139  St Paul Highland Park     (  18:03.3  1:30:16.3   0:46.8)
========================================
  1     14  Sam Vanspriell 10                   17:34.5
  2     25  Eli Sage-Martinsan 12               17:49.0
  3     31  Otto Schmidt  9                     18:13.5
  4     34  Jesse Peterson  9                   18:18.0
  5     35  Avery Farmer 11                     18:21.3
  6   ( 36) Quincy Altman 11                    18:27.1
  7   ( 38) Indy Larsen 10                      18:28.5

  7.   229  Woodbury                  (  18:41.9  1:33:29.4   0:11.8)
========================================
  1     43  Joshua Baston 10                    18:33.7
  2     45  Logan Longworth  9                  18:41.3
  3     46  Dylan Longworth  7                  18:43.6
  4     47  Arun Madurai 10                     18:45.3
  5     48  Daniel Ringrose 12                  18:45.5
  6   ( 49) Calvin Stepan 10                    18:55.9
  7   ( 50) Maxwell Canestraro 10               19:12.3

  8.   265  Tartan                    (  19:48.5  1:39:02.2   2:15.2)
========================================
  1     41  Sean Bearth 12                      18:31.1
  2     52  Henry Piepgras  9                   19:36.3
  3     54  Joey Hinzman 12                     19:58.5
  4     57  Adam Revior 12                      20:10.0
  5     61  Blake Korf  8                       20:46.3
  6   ( 62) Addison Latterell 11                21:02.0
  7   ( 68) Ashton Newport 12                   21:41.5

  9.   299  Washington Tech           (  20:37.4  1:43:07.0   1:40.8)
========================================
  1     53  Elbin Bonilla 12                    19:43.9
  2     56  Boon Yang 11                        20:08.3
  3     60  Damion McKeown Flores 10            20:45.9
  4     64  Yia Kou Xiong 11                    21:04.2
  5     66  See Long Thao 12                    21:24.7
  6   ( 69) Pao Xiong  9                        21:46.6
  7   ( 70) Solomon Xiong 11                    21:53.4

 10.   312  St Paul Como Park         (  20:59.8  1:44:58.6   3:25.1)
========================================
  1     51  Alistar Pattison 11                 19:27.0
  2     58  Earl Eldridge 11                    20:14.0
  3     59  Dominic Wolters 11                  20:27.3
  4     71  Stephen Boler 11                    21:58.2
  5     73  Soren Sackreiter  8                 22:52.1
  6   ( 74) Sawyer Wall 10                      22:55.1
  7   ( 77) Bruce Deal 10                       23:35.6

 11.   334  North                     (  21:45.1  1:48:45.1   3:15.8)
========================================
  1     55  Antony Tuttle  8                    20:03.4
  2     63  Robert Provost  9                   21:02.4
  3     65  Gaberik Holm  8                     21:06.0
  4     75  Aaron Lindorfer  9                  23:14.1
  5     76  Lucas Peterson  9                   23:19.2
  6   ( 79) Tim Larson 12                       24:29.7

 12.   378  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  23:31.0  1:57:34.9   3:05.4)
========================================
  1     67  Connor Lee  9                       21:33.5
  2     72  Lucas Jandrich 12                   22:49.5
  3     78  Connor Ingham  9                    24:01.4
  4     80  Isaac Johnson 10                    24:31.6
  5     81  Nicholas Guzik  9                   24:38.9
  6   ( 82) John Gaertner 10                    24:38.9
  7   ( 83) Daniel - Zeke Johnson  9            24:59.2




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                         Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Ethan Vargas                9 Stillwater                16:40.0  5:22 
    2    2 Jared Brandt               11 Stillwater                16:53.4  5:27 
    3    3 Johann Noer                11 Stillwater                16:55.7  5:27 
    4    4 Sam Racine                 11 White Bear Lake           16:58.9  5:28 
    5    5 Matt Payne                 12 Stillwater                17:07.8  5:31 
    6    6 Caleb Schultz              12 Roseville                 17:16.5  5:34 
    7    7 Tristan Bakke              12 St Paul Central           17:21.6  5:36 
    8    8 Stephen Lange              12 Stillwater                17:26.3  5:37 
    9    9 Patrick McDowell           11 Stillwater                17:28.1  5:38 
   10   10 Trevor Locke                9 White Bear Lake           17:30.3  5:39 
   11   11 Matthew Sampers            12 Rosemount                 17:30.9  5:39 
   12   12 Pranav Vijay                9 Rosemount                 17:33.5  5:40 
   13   13 Gerrit Livingston          10 Rosemount                 17:34.0  5:40 
   14   14 Sam Vanspriell             10 St Paul Highland Park     17:34.5  5:40 
   15   15 Abdi Roba                  10 St Paul Central           17:34.9  5:40 
   16   16 Edward Bregi               10 Roseville                 17:35.8  5:40 
   17   17 Will Seck                  12 Stillwater                17:36.5  5:41 
   18   18 Owen Benson                11 Rosemount                 17:39.2  5:41 
   19   19 Zach Zimmer                11 Rosemount                 17:39.4  5:41 
   20   20 Cirdan Klindworth          10 Roseville                 17:41.8  5:42 
   21   21 Wyatt Taylor               12 White Bear Lake           17:42.1  5:42 
   22      Dylan Olson                11 Stillwater                17:42.4  5:42 
   23   22 Anders Roback               9 Rosemount                 17:43.4  5:43 
   24   23 Dairon Lemieux             11 White Bear Lake           17:45.7  5:43 
   25   24 Chase Fortman              12 White Bear Lake           17:46.5  5:44 
   26      Alex Vagle                 12 Stillwater                17:46.9  5:44 
   27      Jordan Eiselt              10 Stillwater                17:47.3  5:44 
   28   25 Eli Sage-Martinsan         12 St Paul Highland Park     17:49.0  5:45 
   29   26 Daniel Neri                12 White Bear Lake           17:50.7  5:45 
   30      Eric Norton                12 Stillwater                17:51.5  5:45 
   31   27 Justin Blank               12 White Bear Lake           17:51.6  5:45 
   32   28 Joe Fischbach              11 Rosemount                 17:52.6  5:46 
   33      Ben Kroll                  11 White Bear Lake           17:52.7  5:46 
   34      Keyan Shaygan              12 Stillwater                17:56.4  5:47 
   35      Ben Misgen                 10 White Bear Lake           17:57.1  5:47 
   36      Max Vogel                  10 Stillwater                18:05.6  5:50 
   37   29 Liam Kennedy               10 St Paul Central           18:08.3  5:51 
   38      Owen Kiser                 10 Stillwater                18:08.4  5:51 
   39      Sage Durdle                 9 White Bear Lake           18:09.7  5:51 
   40      Morgan Wenzler             12 White Bear Lake           18:10.6  5:52 
   41      Jackson Wertish             9 Stillwater                18:11.3  5:52 
   42      Jack Hesse-Withbroe         9 Stillwater                18:11.5  5:52 
   43   30 August Halverson           11 St Paul Central           18:13.0  5:52 
   44   31 Otto Schmidt                9 St Paul Highland Park     18:13.5  5:52 
   45   32 Lukas Klarqvist            12 Roseville                 18:16.2  5:53 
   46   33 Colby Zupancich            10 Roseville                 18:16.3  5:53 
   47   34 Jesse Peterson              9 St Paul Highland Park     18:18.0  5:54 
   48      Josh Summers               12 White Bear Lake           18:19.1  5:54 
   49      Bayley Foster              10 Stillwater                18:20.0  5:55 
   50   35 Avery Farmer               11 St Paul Highland Park     18:21.3  5:55 
   51      Elkane Mooh                10 Rosemount                 18:22.0  5:55 
   52      Cullen Ring                12 Stillwater                18:22.7  5:55 
   53      Bennett Magnuson           11 Rosemount                 18:22.9  5:55 
   54      Daniel Beletsky            10 Stillwater                18:25.0  5:56 
   55      Robert Degonda              9 Stillwater                18:25.2  5:56 
   56      Charlie Franke             10 Stillwater                18:25.6  5:56 
   57      Nick Gag                   12 Stillwater                18:25.8  5:56 
   58   36 Quincy Altman              11 St Paul Highland Park     18:27.1  5:57 
   59   37 Leif Klarqvist              9 Roseville                 18:27.9  5:57 
   60   38 Indy Larsen                10 St Paul Highland Park     18:28.5  5:57 
   61   39 Jacob Lowry                11 St Paul Central           18:30.2  5:58 
   62   40 Adam Swanson                9 St Paul Central           18:30.5  5:58 
   63   41 Sean Bearth                12 Tartan                    18:31.1  5:58 
   64   42 Bennett Harrison-Michae     7 Roseville                 18:32.7  5:59 
   65      James Framke               12 Stillwater                18:32.8  5:59 
   66   43 Joshua Baston              10 Woodbury                  18:33.7  5:59 
   67      George Grunklee            10 Rosemount                 18:33.9  5:59 
   68   44 Lucas Wiebe                 9 St Paul Central           18:34.5  5:59 
   69      Lucas Hanley               11 Rosemount                 18:34.5  5:59 
   70      Joey Adamle                12 Stillwater                18:36.2  6:00 
   71      Connor Kapfer              10 Stillwater                18:37.4  6:00 
   72      Ismail Bah                  9 White Bear Lake           18:37.7  6:00 
   73      Tyler Johnson              10 Stillwater                18:37.9  6:00 
   74      Justin Hanson               9 Roseville                 18:40.8  6:01 
   75   45 Logan Longworth             9 Woodbury                  18:41.3  6:01 
   76      Simon Rhode                 9 St Paul Central           18:43.6  6:02 
   77   46 Dylan Longworth             7 Woodbury                  18:43.6  6:02 
   78      Niklas Barrett              9 Rosemount                 18:44.5  6:02 
   79   47 Arun Madurai               10 Woodbury                  18:45.3  6:03 
   80   48 Daniel Ringrose            12 Woodbury                  18:45.5  6:03 
   81      Jack Rupert                11 White Bear Lake           18:47.1  6:03 
   82      Ian Boylan                 11 St Paul Highland Park     18:49.7  6:04 
   83      Tristan Karls              11 White Bear Lake           18:51.8  6:05 
   84      Dominick Berthiaume        10 Roseville                 18:53.0  6:05 
   85      Sam Elletson                9 Stillwater                18:55.1  6:06 
   86   49 Calvin Stepan              10 Woodbury                  18:55.9  6:06 
   87      Liam Fischer               10 Mahtomedi                 18:57.8  6:07 
   88      Max Hjelmstad              12 Rosemount                 18:58.3  6:07 
   89      Dylan Haugee                9 St Paul Central           18:58.5  6:07 
   90      Brandon Vo                  7 Roseville                 18:58.7  6:07 
   91      Joey Saldin                10 Stillwater                18:58.9  6:07 
   92      Michael Fronczak            9 Stillwater                19:01.0  6:08 
   93      Wylie Phillips             11 Roseville                 19:01.3  6:08 
   94      Josh Framke                11 Stillwater                19:02.1  6:08 
   95      Jackson Jedlicka           10 Rosemount                 19:02.1  6:08 
   96      Lance Georgeson             7 St Paul Highland Park     19:02.2  6:08 
   97      Aidan Finnegan             10 St Paul Central           19:03.0  6:08 
   98      Carter Moenning            10 Stillwater                19:05.5  6:09 
   99      Bryan Le                   11 St Paul Central           19:05.9  6:09 
  100      Harrison Ash                9 St Paul Central           19:06.3  6:09 
  101      Will Peterson              11 Stillwater                19:06.7  6:10 
  102      John` Argiro               12 Stillwater                19:06.8  6:10 
  103      Nathan Weisberg             9 Stillwater                19:06.9  6:10 
  104      Dan Nelson                  9 White Bear Lake           19:07.5  6:10 
  105      Hayden Haag                 8 Roseville                 19:09.6  6:10 
  106      Ben Martin                  7 St Paul Highland Park     19:10.0  6:11 
  107      Alec Barth                  9 White Bear Lake           19:10.7  6:11 
  108      Sam Tiedke                  9 Stillwater                19:11.0  6:11 
  109      Alex Pfankuch               8 St Paul Highland Park     19:11.4  6:11 
  110      Riley Call                 12 Stillwater                19:11.9  6:11 
  111   50 Maxwell Canestraro         10 Woodbury                  19:12.3  6:11 
  112      Peter Grace                10 Stillwater                19:12.4  6:11 
  113      Joey Temali                12 St Paul Highland Park     19:12.7  6:11 
  114      Zach Thomas                 9 White Bear Lake           19:16.1  6:13 
  115      Tony Perfetti               9 White Bear Lake           19:16.6  6:13 
  116      Ethan Hunter               11 White Bear Lake           19:21.1  6:14 
  117      Nick Peterson              10 Stillwater                19:21.2  6:14 
  118      Jordan Haag                10 White Bear Lake           19:24.4  6:15 
  119      Louis Gare                 10 St Paul Highland Park     19:24.6  6:15 
  120   51 Alistar Pattison           11 St Paul Como Park         19:27.0  6:16 
  121      Nathan Schultz             11 St Paul Central           19:27.2  6:16 
  122      Evan Walczak               10 Roseville                 19:27.4  6:16 
  123      Luke Bethke                10 Stillwater                19:27.5  6:16 
  124      Brady Landon                7 Roseville                 19:28.2  6:16 
  125      Chris Medrano               9 Roseville                 19:28.6  6:17 
  126      Jake Richards              10 Rosemount                 19:29.4  6:17 
  127      Garrett Marr                9 Roseville                 19:31.6  6:18 
  128      Joyce Mubikayi Kabamba     11 Roseville                 19:31.8  6:18 
  129      Noah Anderson              11 White Bear Lake           19:32.2  6:18 
  130      Anders Lind                10 St Paul Central           19:33.4  6:18 
  131      Mason Morehouse            10 Rosemount                 19:33.4  6:18 
  132      Sean Loesch                10 Rosemount                 19:34.9  6:19 
  133      John O'Connell             10 Woodbury                  19:35.8  6:19 
  134      Ernest Mattsen              8 White Bear Lake           19:35.9  6:19 
  135   52 Henry Piepgras              9 Tartan                    19:36.3  6:19 
  136      Sterling Follis            11 Stillwater                19:36.7  6:19 
  137      Adam Bear                  11 White Bear Lake           19:37.1  6:19 
  138      Elijah Wallace             10 Roseville                 19:39.9  6:20 
  139      Max Kranz                  10 Rosemount                 19:41.4  6:21 
  140      Quinton McDonough          11 Woodbury                  19:42.3  6:21 
  141      Bill Spray                 12 Roseville                 19:42.3  6:21 
  142   53 Elbin Bonilla              12 Washington Tech           19:43.9  6:22 
  143      Cameron Estes               9 Rosemount                 19:44.6  6:22 
  144      Maceo Young                 7 Roseville                 19:44.9  6:22 
  145      Severin Holm               10 St Paul Central           19:45.6  6:22 
  146      Aaron Wahl                 11 White Bear Lake           19:46.7  6:22 
  147      Will Klein                 10 Stillwater                19:47.3  6:23 
  148      Ed Shaw                    12 St Paul Highland Park     19:49.9  6:23 
  149      Henry Kelzenberg           10 Stillwater                19:52.6  6:24 
  150      Roger Abercrombie          11 Rosemount                 19:54.0  6:25 
  151      Jeremy Carlson             10 Rosemount                 19:55.1  6:25 
  152      Will Dahlke                 9 Stillwater                19:55.4  6:25 
  153      Joshua Hoang                9 St Paul Highland Park     19:56.2  6:25 
  154      Tristan Smith              10 Stillwater                19:57.1  6:26 
  155      Ryan Bird                   9 Woodbury                  19:57.6  6:26 
  156      Patrick Walsh               9 Stillwater                19:58.3  6:26 
  157   54 Joey Hinzman               12 Tartan                    19:58.5  6:26 
  158      Thomas O'Malley             9 Stillwater                19:59.1  6:26 
  159      Josh Zimmer                10 Stillwater                19:59.3  6:27 
  160      Peter Weiblen              11 Roseville                 20:01.4  6:27 
  161      Owen Tonneson              11 St Paul Central           20:01.8  6:27 
  162      Hayden Weddell              9 White Bear Lake           20:02.6  6:28 
  163   55 Antony Tuttle               8 North                     20:03.4  6:28 
  164      Kolby Bachmeier             9 White Bear Lake           20:03.7  6:28 
  165      David Michalowicz           9 Woodbury                  20:04.5  6:28 
  166      Nick Siefert               12 Stillwater                20:04.7  6:28 
  167      Landon Garner               9 St Paul Central           20:05.2  6:28 
  168      Nathaniel Otis              8 Roseville                 20:06.3  6:29 
  169      Daniel Guille               9 Rosemount                 20:07.5  6:29 
  170   56 Boon Yang                  11 Washington Tech           20:08.3  6:29 
  171      Joey Henkemeyer             9 Rosemount                 20:08.8  6:30 
  172      Braden Hubert               8 Roseville                 20:09.3  6:30 
  173      Aidan Alme                 10 St Paul Highland Park     20:09.4  6:30 
  174   57 Adam Revior                12 Tartan                    20:10.0  6:30 
  175      Jonah Johnson               9 Stillwater                20:10.9  6:30 
  176      Cole Armitage               7 Mahtomedi                 20:11.1  6:30 
  177      Theo Sage-Martinsan        10 St Paul Highland Park     20:11.8  6:31 
  178      Caeden Windschitl          10 Stillwater                20:13.9  6:31 
  179   58 Earl Eldridge              11 St Paul Como Park         20:14.0  6:31 
  180      Alex Gilley                10 Rosemount                 20:14.0  6:31 
  181      Sam Ek                     10 Stillwater                20:14.7  6:31 
  182      Jonah Cran                  9 White Bear Lake           20:16.4  6:32 
  183      Nathan Roth                11 Stillwater                20:16.8  6:32 
  184      Jackson Humes               9 St Paul Central           20:17.3  6:32 
  185      Victor Imbo                12 St Paul Central           20:17.6  6:32 
  186      Luke Vandenbergh           12 Stillwater                20:17.8  6:32 
  187      Charles Anderson           10 Woodbury                  20:18.2  6:33 
  188      Clay Wilkens               11 St Paul Central           20:19.9  6:33 
  189      Adam Maguire               10 Roseville                 20:20.4  6:33 
  190      Bennett Wagenman            8 Roseville                 20:21.5  6:34 
  191      Levi Gregg                 11 Stillwater                20:25.3  6:35 
  192      Atticus Dell                9 Stillwater                20:26.1  6:35 
  193   59 Dominic Wolters            11 St Paul Como Park         20:27.3  6:36 
  194      Winston Shepard            10 St Paul Central           20:28.0  6:36 
  195      Bailey Godfrey              9 White Bear Lake           20:28.1  6:36 
  196      Robert Walsh               10 White Bear Lake           20:28.8  6:36 
  197      Alex Tchaa                 10 St Paul Highland Park     20:31.0  6:37 
  198      Gavin Holtmeier            12 Woodbury                  20:31.6  6:37 
  199      Eli Manshack                8 Roseville                 20:35.1  6:38 
  200      Evan Malone                12 Roseville                 20:36.5  6:38 
  201      Gerald Spray               10 Roseville                 20:37.3  6:39 
  202      Aaron Reiser               10 Roseville                 20:38.4  6:39 
  203      Jacob Simons               10 Rosemount                 20:39.7  6:40 
  204      Caeden Albrecht             9 Stillwater                20:41.3  6:40 
  205      Liam Morrissey             12 St Paul Highland Park     20:41.8  6:40 
  206      Perry Lutter                9 St Paul Central           20:41.9  6:40 
  207   60 Damion McKeown Flores      10 Washington Tech           20:45.9  6:41 
  208      Timothy Reidell            12 St Paul Central           20:46.2  6:42 
  209   61 Blake Korf                  8 Tartan                    20:46.3  6:42 
  210      Changyoon Byun             11 Roseville                 20:47.2  6:42 
  211      Kennan Hottinger           10 Woodbury                  20:49.9  6:43 
  212      Zoltan Lohse               11 St Paul Central           20:59.1  6:46 
  213      Blair Koontz               11 St Paul Central           21:01.7  6:47 
  214   62 Addison Latterell          11 Tartan                    21:02.0  6:47 
  215   63 Robert Provost              9 North                     21:02.4  6:47 
  216      Quinn Walker               10 Roseville                 21:03.5  6:47 
  217   64 Yia Kou Xiong              11 Washington Tech           21:04.2  6:47 
  218      Isaac Schultz               9 Roseville                 21:04.8  6:48 
  219   65 Gaberik Holm                8 North                     21:06.0  6:48 
  220      Michael Wosenyeleh         10 Roseville                 21:07.9  6:49 
  221      Luke Schmaedeke            11 Roseville                 21:10.2  6:49 
  222      Grant Nelson                9 Mahtomedi                 21:10.3  6:49 
  223      Austin Atz                 12 Roseville                 21:11.8  6:50 
  224      Ben Fjeld                  10 Rosemount                 21:13.6  6:50 
  225      Garreth Corbett            10 White Bear Lake           21:14.7  6:51 
  226      Max Pearson                11 Roseville                 21:15.1  6:51 
  227      Ryan Weiss                  9 Stillwater                21:21.6  6:53 
  228      Will Altman                10 St Paul Highland Park     21:22.1  6:53 
  229   66 See Long Thao              12 Washington Tech           21:24.7  6:54 
  230      Charlie Pearson             8 Roseville                 21:26.2  6:54 
  231      Adam Wolf                   8 Roseville                 21:28.4  6:55 
  232      Everett Kroll              11 Stillwater                21:29.5  6:56 
  233      Otto Gaulke                11 Roseville                 21:30.3  6:56 
  234      John Schaefer               9 Stillwater                21:30.9  6:56 
  235      Kezelee Jones               9 Rosemount                 21:31.9  6:56 
  236      Tristin Schultz            11 St Paul Highland Park     21:32.8  6:57 
  237   67 Connor Lee                  9 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:33.5  6:57 
  238      Evan Foster                 9 Rosemount                 21:35.1  6:57 
  239      Robert Dean                12 St Paul Central           21:38.5  6:58 
  240      Evan Bergstrom              7 St Paul Highland Park     21:39.8  6:59 
  241   68 Ashton Newport             12 Tartan                    21:41.5  6:59 
  242      Alexander Kibbee            7 Roseville                 21:43.6  7:00 
  243   69 Pao Xiong                   9 Washington Tech           21:46.6  7:01 
  244      Benjamin Anschutz           9 Woodbury                  21:50.0  7:02 
  245      Jack Johnson               11 St Paul Highland Park     21:50.4  7:02 
  246   70 Solomon Xiong              11 Washington Tech           21:53.4  7:03 
  247      Noah Barbosa               10 St Paul Central           21:54.1  7:03 
  248      Justin Topp                10 Woodbury                  21:55.9  7:04 
  249   71 Stephen Boler              11 St Paul Como Park         21:58.2  7:05 
  250      Aidan Latterell             9 Tartan                    21:58.8  7:05 
  251      Dominic Romportl            9 Stillwater                21:59.2  7:05 
  252      Harry Maakestad             8 Roseville                 21:59.5  7:05 
  253      Trent Splittstoesser-Da     8 Roseville                 22:01.6  7:06 
  254      Martin Sorenson             9 Stillwater                22:03.7  7:07 
  255      Aidan Buesing              12 Rosemount                 22:06.4  7:07 
  256      Gregory Mueller            11 St Paul Central           22:08.5  7:08 
  257      Elijah Patterson           10 Rosemount                 22:10.0  7:09 
  258      Sam Meyer                  11 Tartan                    22:12.4  7:09 
  259      Zachary Danielson          10 St Paul Central           22:13.4  7:10 
  260      Lao Vang                   11 Washington Tech           22:14.8  7:10 
  261      Owen Dingle-Horan          10 Tartan                    22:15.4  7:10 
  262      Felix Hengelfelt            9 St Paul Central           22:15.8  7:10 
  263      Andrew Lyon                11 Tartan                    22:16.6  7:11 
  264      Wyatt Kwapick              12 Roseville                 22:16.7  7:11 
  265      Devin Holeman              11 Washington Tech           22:17.2  7:11 
  266      Joe Mensen                  9 Hill-Murray               22:25.8  7:14 
  267      Henry Myers                11 St Paul Central           22:26.4  7:14 
  268      Isaac Cronin                8 Roseville                 22:36.4  7:17 
  269      Alexander Davis             9 Roseville                 22:36.8  7:17 
  270      Jing Lin                    9 Roseville                 22:38.9  7:18 
  271      Henry Myers                11 St Paul Central           22:44.0  7:19 
  272      Charlie Chen                8 Roseville                 22:46.5  7:20 
  273   72 Lucas Jandrich             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:49.5  7:21 
  274   73 Soren Sackreiter            8 St Paul Como Park         22:52.1  7:22 
  275      Thomas Nymoen               9 Roseville                 22:52.2  7:22 
  276   74 Sawyer Wall                10 St Paul Como Park         22:55.1  7:23 
  277      Max Reemtsma                7 St Paul Highland Park     23:01.9  7:25 
  278      Joel Rodich                10 Roseville                 23:02.9  7:26 
  279      Tom Wilson                  8 Woodbury                  23:06.2  7:27 
  280      Moua Alan                  10 Washington Tech           23:12.4  7:29 
  281   75 Aaron Lindorfer             9 North                     23:14.1  7:29 
  282      Daniel Haas                 8 Roseville                 23:14.3  7:29 
  283      Ian Pawlenty               10 Tartan                    23:18.2  7:31 
  284   76 Lucas Peterson              9 North                     23:19.2  7:31 
  285      Cain Korf                   9 Tartan                    23:19.9  7:31 
  286      Evan Richardson            10 Roseville                 23:20.0  7:31 
  287      Thomas Park                 8 Roseville                 23:21.9  7:32 
  288      Juancarlos Evert            7 Tartan                    23:29.7  7:34 
  289      John Boffeli               11 Woodbury                  23:31.9  7:35 
  290      Alex Potter                10 Stillwater                23:33.7  7:36 
  291   77 Bruce Deal                 10 St Paul Como Park         23:35.6  7:36 
  292      Kellan Taylor              11 Mahtomedi                 23:36.2  7:36 
  293      Drew Strautman             11 St Paul Highland Park     23:40.0  7:38 
  294      Davis Isom                  7 St Paul Highland Park     23:40.2  7:38 
  295      Carson Koehnen              9 Tartan                    23:41.7  7:38 
  296      John Franklin              10 Stillwater                23:44.3  7:39 
  297      Jack Roers                  8 Roseville                 23:53.1  7:42 
  298      Ethan O'Neill               9 St Paul Central           23:53.2  7:42 
  299      Kahun Vue                   8 Washington Tech           23:54.5  7:42 
  300      Josh Olsen                  9 White Bear Lake           23:57.9  7:43 
  301      Jackson Barnes              8 Roseville                 23:59.5  7:44 
  302      Ryan Noseworthy            12 Hill-Murray               24:00.5  7:44 
  303   78 Connor Ingham               9 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:01.4  7:44 
  304      James Perry                 9 Rosemount                 24:06.7  7:46 
  305      Tawfeeq Akindele           10 St Paul Highland Park     24:06.8  7:46 
  306      Jack Fritschel              9 Rosemount                 24:13.5  7:48 
  307      Simon Shephard             12 St Paul Central           24:23.3  7:51 
  308   79 Tim Larson                 12 North                     24:29.7  7:54 
  309   80 Isaac Johnson              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:31.6  7:54 
  310      Jonathon Horn              10 Woodbury                  24:35.1  7:55 
  311   81 Nicholas Guzik              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:38.9  7:56 
  312   82 John Gaertner              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:38.9  7:56 
  313      Matt Crain                  9 Stillwater                24:49.5  8:00 
  314   83 Daniel - Zeke Johnson       9 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:59.2  8:03 
  315      Robbie Muniz               12 Hill-Murray               25:02.6  8:04 
  316      Oliver Yelk                11 St Paul Central           25:18.7  8:09 
  317      Eric Wolsfeld               9 Hill-Murray               25:23.1  8:11 
  318      Jackson Kerr               11 St Paul Como Park         25:54.6  8:21 
  319      Tristan Pawlenty           10 Tartan                    25:56.8  8:22 
  320      Elliot Weiblen              7 Roseville                 26:01.2  8:23 
  321      Cooper Noot                11 Roseville                 26:03.1  8:24 
  322      Bjorn Torvi                 7 Roseville                 26:29.5  8:32 
  323      Alee Xiong                  9 Washington Tech           26:43.1  8:36 
  324      Mason Schuette             12 Tartan                    26:48.7  8:38 
  325      Nick Stoner                12 Rosemount                 26:50.3  8:39 
  326      Jacob Bloom                 9 Stillwater                26:57.9  8:41 
  327      Sunny Yang                  8 Washington Tech           28:00.4  9:01 
  328      Muachee Yang                9 Washington Tech           28:13.8  9:06 
  329      Jeremy Chavez Errora       10 Washington Tech           28:55.1  9:19 
  330      Shawn Vang                 10 Washington Tech           29:18.1  9:26 
  331      Milan Chapagai              9 Washington Tech           29:28.4  9:30 
  332      Francisco Anorve Perez     10 Washington Tech           34:13.6 11:01 
  333      Yang Thao                   9 Washington Tech           34:30.0 11:07 
  334      Austin McCoole             10 Woodbury                  35:10.3 11:20