Saint Paul, MN
10/25/2017











                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    43  Rosemount                 (  20:53.3  1:44:26.3   1:12.0)
========================================
  1      1  Sydney Hansen 12                    20:11.9
  2      8  Makayla Bishop  9                   20:41.8
  3      9  Caitlyn Storley 11                  20:54.7
  4     11  Natalie Fendrich 12                 21:14.0
  5     14  Ella McDevitt  9                    21:23.9
  6   ( 15) Alli Peterson 12                    21:24.1
  7   ( 16) Abbie Doran 11                      21:26.9

  2.    46  Roseville                 (  20:52.1  1:44:20.5   1:06.2)
========================================
  1      2  Eleanor Long  9                     20:23.7
  2      4  Katelyn Swanson  8                  20:27.1
  3      5  Matilda Abramson  8                 20:32.1
  4     17  Allison Moseley 11                  21:27.7
  5     18  Brita Inwards 11                    21:29.9
  6   ( 19) Lindsey Moseley  8                  21:34.2
  7   ( 25) Sara Grosse  7                      22:06.7

  3.    64  White Bear Lake           (  21:07.9  1:45:39.2   1:45.4)
========================================
  1      3  Alex Weinberger 10                  20:26.1
  2      6  Claire Schneider  9                 20:37.3
  3      7  Hailey Highland  8                  20:37.8
  4     22  Lily Schneider  7                   21:46.5
  5     26  Madelyn Bystrom  7                  22:11.5
  6   ( 27) Anna Ryan  9                        22:13.9
  7   ( 35) Claire Hipkins  9                   22:47.1

  4.    87  Stillwater                (  21:29.5  1:47:27.3   0:47.6)
========================================
  1     10  Bethany Olson 11                    20:59.3
  2     13  Bryn Carter 11                      21:20.1
  3     20  Elise Riniker 10                    21:39.3
  4     21  Rana Kraftson 12                    21:41.7
  5     23  Adah Lindquist  9                   21:46.9
  6   ( 31) Jamie Runk  9                       22:30.3
  7   ( 34) Lauren Gella 12                     22:46.8

  5.   147  St Paul Highland Park     (  22:26.6  1:52:13.0   2:09.8)
========================================
  1     12  Eleanor Osmond  7                   21:17.1
  2     24  Silja Earl-Tornainen  8             21:55.3
  3     30  Tereza Hakova 11                    22:27.2
  4     39  Clare Swanson  7                    23:06.5
  5     42  Claire Temali  9                    23:26.9
  6   ( 48) Elsa Snowbeck 10                    24:38.1
  7   ( 52) Camille Williams  9                 25:38.9

  6.   168  Mahtomedi                 (  22:41.9  1:53:29.2   0:34.9)
========================================
  1     28  Petra Slater 12                     22:22.6
  2     29  Lily Marchant 10                    22:24.4
  3     36  Lauren Johnson  9                   22:50.5
  4     37  Kaia Kapfer  9                      22:54.2
  5     38  Alyne Torenvliet 10                 22:57.5
  6   ( 43) Emma Mendez 12                      23:32.6
  7   ( 46) Mary Edmunds 10                     24:07.6

  7.   205  St Paul Central           (  23:29.9  1:57:29.5   1:49.0)
========================================
  1     32  Annalee Mott 12                     22:44.6
  2     40  Nora Barnard  9                     23:07.6
  3     41  Anella Cousin 10                    23:22.1
  4     45  Lana Parke-Reimer 12                23:41.6
  5     47  Gitanjali Matthes  9                24:33.6
  6   ( 51) Sophia Clements 11                  25:24.4
  7   ( 53) Edie Pearman  9                     26:35.7

  8.   256  Washington Tech           (  26:53.7  2:14:28.1   6:56.6)
========================================
  1     33  Janice Cole 11                      22:46.5
  2     54  Kee Lah Soe 10                      27:00.0
  3     55  Pa Chee Thao  9                     27:15.4
  4     56  Jayda Hill  8                       27:43.1
  5     58  Ann Lee 11                          29:43.1
  6   ( 59) Pa Nhia Thao 12                     29:59.2
  7   ( 60) Gaohlee Yang 10                     33:45.2

  9.   261  Humboldt                  (  27:47.9  2:18:59.1  12:42.1)
========================================
  1     44  Klara Karlson 11                    23:34.8
  2     49  Lay Lay  9                          24:42.7
  3     50  Let Let  9                          25:12.5
  4     57  Yusanat Tway 11                     29:12.2
  5     61  Eh Tha Paw 11                       36:16.9




                  MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet
             Les Bolstad Golf Course - University of Minnesota
                             October 25, 2017

                        Junior Varsity Girls - 5km
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)

Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1 Sydney Hansen              12 Rosemount                 20:11.9  6:31 
    2    2 Eleanor Long                9 Roseville                 20:23.7  6:34 
    3    3 Alex Weinberger            10 White Bear Lake           20:26.1  6:35 
    4    4 Katelyn Swanson             8 Roseville                 20:27.1  6:35 
    5    5 Matilda Abramson            8 Roseville                 20:32.1  6:37 
    6    6 Claire Schneider            9 White Bear Lake           20:37.3  6:39 
    7    7 Hailey Highland             8 White Bear Lake           20:37.8  6:39 
    8    8 Makayla Bishop              9 Rosemount                 20:41.8  6:40 
    9    9 Caitlyn Storley            11 Rosemount                 20:54.7  6:44 
   10   10 Bethany Olson              11 Stillwater                20:59.3  6:46 
   11   11 Natalie Fendrich           12 Rosemount                 21:14.0  6:51 
   12   12 Eleanor Osmond              7 St Paul Highland Park     21:17.1  6:52 
   13   13 Bryn Carter                11 Stillwater                21:20.1  6:53 
   14   14 Ella McDevitt               9 Rosemount                 21:23.9  6:54 
   15   15 Alli Peterson              12 Rosemount                 21:24.1  6:54 
   16   16 Abbie Doran                11 Rosemount                 21:26.9  6:55 
   17   17 Allison Moseley            11 Roseville                 21:27.7  6:55 
   18   18 Brita Inwards              11 Roseville                 21:29.9  6:56 
   19   19 Lindsey Moseley             8 Roseville                 21:34.2  6:57 
   20   20 Elise Riniker              10 Stillwater                21:39.3  6:59 
   21   21 Rana Kraftson              12 Stillwater                21:41.7  6:59 
   22   22 Lily Schneider              7 White Bear Lake           21:46.5  7:01 
   23   23 Adah Lindquist              9 Stillwater                21:46.9  7:01 
   24   24 Silja Earl-Tornainen        8 St Paul Highland Park     21:55.3  7:04 
   25   25 Sara Grosse                 7 Roseville                 22:06.7  7:08 
   26   26 Madelyn Bystrom             7 White Bear Lake           22:11.5  7:09 
   27   27 Anna Ryan                   9 White Bear Lake           22:13.9  7:10 
   28   28 Petra Slater               12 Mahtomedi                 22:22.6  7:13 
   29      Marita White               12 Roseville                 22:23.8  7:13 
   30   29 Lily Marchant              10 Mahtomedi                 22:24.4  7:13 
   31      Ruby Huotlink              11 Roseville                 22:25.7  7:14 
   32   30 Tereza Hakova              11 St Paul Highland Park     22:27.2  7:14 
   33      Mallory Dittel              9 Roseville                 22:29.3  7:15 
   34   31 Jamie Runk                  9 Stillwater                22:30.3  7:15 
   35      Isabella Kennedy            9 Roseville                 22:38.4  7:18 
   36      Olivia Passeri              9 Rosemount                 22:41.9  7:19 
   37   32 Annalee Mott               12 St Paul Central           22:44.6  7:20 
   38   33 Janice Cole                11 Washington Tech           22:46.5  7:20 
   39   34 Lauren Gella               12 Stillwater                22:46.8  7:20 
   40   35 Claire Hipkins              9 White Bear Lake           22:47.1  7:21 
   41      Maria Rose                 11 White Bear Lake           22:49.7  7:21 
   42   36 Lauren Johnson              9 Mahtomedi                 22:50.5  7:22 
   43      Erin Rogers                10 Stillwater                22:52.6  7:22 
   44      Kaitlyn Wilson             10 White Bear Lake           22:53.3  7:23 
   45      Lillian Orf                 8 Woodbury                  22:53.7  7:23 
   46   37 Kaia Kapfer                 9 Mahtomedi                 22:54.2  7:23 
   47   38 Alyne Torenvliet           10 Mahtomedi                 22:57.5  7:24 
   48      Yajaira Lansiquot          12 White Bear Lake           23:04.6  7:26 
   49   39 Clare Swanson               7 St Paul Highland Park     23:06.5  7:27 
   50   40 Nora Barnard                9 St Paul Central           23:07.6  7:27 
   51      Niki Olson                  7 White Bear Lake           23:07.9  7:27 
   52      Anna Flor                  11 Stillwater                23:10.1  7:28 
   53      Lindee Hermes               9 Stillwater                23:13.6  7:29 
   54      Dinkenesh Coltvet           8 Roseville                 23:20.6  7:31 
   55   41 Anella Cousin              10 St Paul Central           23:22.1  7:32 
   56   42 Claire Temali               9 St Paul Highland Park     23:26.9  7:33 
   57      Sophie Verkerke            10 White Bear Lake           23:30.8  7:35 
   58      Natalie Swanson             8 White Bear Lake           23:31.0  7:35 
   59   43 Emma Mendez                12 Mahtomedi                 23:32.6  7:35 
   60      Grace Willmott             10 Rosemount                 23:33.0  7:35 
   61      Autumn Olson               12 Roseville                 23:33.5  7:35 
   62      Addie Westman              12 Rosemount                 23:33.6  7:35 
   63      Karine Orvis               11 Roseville                 23:34.6  7:36 
   64   44 Klara Karlson              11 Humboldt                  23:34.8  7:36 
   65      Elanor Nymoen               7 Roseville                 23:36.0  7:36 
   66      Renee Boldus               11 Rosemount                 23:37.1  7:37 
   67      Samantha Gustavson         11 White Bear Lake           23:39.6  7:37 
   68   45 Lana Parke-Reimer          12 St Paul Central           23:41.6  7:38 
   69      Samantha Meznarich          9 Rosemount                 23:41.8  7:38 
   70      Faith Rockford              9 White Bear Lake           23:42.5  7:38 
   71      Megan Puhrmann             10 Stillwater                23:44.7  7:39 
   72      Mary Johnson                9 Stillwater                23:48.8  7:40 
   73      Audrey Kirschling          12 White Bear Lake           23:49.1  7:40 
   74      Lily Shayegan              10 Stillwater                23:54.6  7:42 
   75      Maryn Johnson              11 Stillwater                23:56.5  7:43 
   76      Gracie Thomas              12 Stillwater                23:57.4  7:43 
   77      Regina Stephenson           9 Woodbury                  23:58.1  7:43 
   78      Ellianna Radovich          12 Roseville                 24:01.8  7:45 
   79   46 Mary Edmunds               10 Mahtomedi                 24:07.6  7:46 
   80      Ella Gag                    9 Stillwater                24:11.8  7:48 
   81      Claire Hautman             11 Mahtomedi                 24:12.8  7:48 
   82      Emily Melander             10 Woodbury                  24:20.9  7:51 
   83      Emily Buckenberger         12 Rosemount                 24:21.0  7:51 
   84      Ailsa Schmidt              12 Roseville                 24:24.7  7:52 
   85      Maddy Koltun               10 Stillwater                24:28.5  7:53 
   86   47 Gitanjali Matthes           9 St Paul Central           24:33.6  7:55 
   87      Nicole Vagle               10 Stillwater                24:34.3  7:55 
   88      Rebekah Rockford           12 White Bear Lake           24:35.3  7:55 
   89      Carissa Wong                7 Roseville                 24:38.1  7:56 
   90   48 Elsa Snowbeck              10 St Paul Highland Park     24:38.1  7:56 
   91      Winter Anderjohn           11 Roseville                 24:39.9  7:57 
   92      Emma Walker                11 White Bear Lake           24:41.8  7:57 
   93   49 Lay Lay                     9 Humboldt                  24:42.7  7:58 
   94      Paige Sanders              10 Stillwater                24:45.5  7:59 
   95      Brooke Kearney              9 Rosemount                 24:47.8  7:59 
   96      Courtney Schroeder         10 Stillwater                24:48.9  8:00 
   97      Sheridan Follis             9 Stillwater                24:49.6  8:00 
   98      Julia Enright               9 Stillwater                24:51.4  8:01 
   99      Alexa Waldoch              11 Mahtomedi                 24:56.6  8:02 
  100      Emma Bourne                 9 Stillwater                25:10.9  8:07 
  101      Cassie Bills               12 Rosemount                 25:11.7  8:07 
  102   50 Let Let                     9 Humboldt                  25:12.5  8:07 
  103      Katherine Dunham           11 Mahtomedi                 25:12.7  8:07 
  104      Mairin Torgerson            9 Stillwater                25:22.5  8:11 
  105   51 Sophia Clements            11 St Paul Central           25:24.4  8:11 
  106      Maura Hearn                11 Roseville                 25:24.4  8:11 
  107      Lisa Eidum                  9 Rosemount                 25:24.9  8:11 
  108      Teagan Schneider            8 Roseville                 25:26.1  8:12 
  109      Abigail Long                9 Roseville                 25:27.9  8:12 
  110      Melina Vang                10 North                     25:29.9  8:13 
  111      Kate Lillemoen             10 Rosemount                 25:31.1  8:13 
  112      Faith Tuttle               11 North                     25:37.3  8:15 
  113   52 Camille Williams            9 St Paul Highland Park     25:38.9  8:16 
  114      Maren Honcharenko          11 Rosemount                 25:39.2  8:16 
  115      Nora Ellingsen             11 St Paul Como Park         25:40.9  8:16 
  116      Madisyn Huss               11 Rosemount                 25:58.7  8:22 
  117      Jane Dean                   9 Mahtomedi                 26:01.0  8:23 
  118      Maddie Motz                 9 Stillwater                26:08.9  8:25 
  119      Cassidy Jo Gier            11 Rosemount                 26:13.6  8:27 
  120      Grace McCulloch            10 St Paul Highland Park     26:18.1  8:28 
  121      Juliet Tharaldson           8 Roseville                 26:25.9  8:31 
  122      Sophie Long                 8 White Bear Lake           26:26.0  8:31 
  123      Emily Gadker                9 Rosemount                 26:27.1  8:31 
  124      Anna Kazmierczak            7 White Bear Lake           26:28.1  8:32 
  125   53 Edie Pearman                9 St Paul Central           26:35.7  8:34 
  126      Jamie Johnson               8 Roseville                 26:39.7  8:35 
  127      Frances Atmore             10 St Paul Highland Park     26:46.2  8:37 
  128      Meagan Simon               11 Hill-Murray               26:47.8  8:38 
  129      Luna Yang                  10 Roseville                 26:48.6  8:38 
  130      Joelle Heinz                9 Hill-Murray               26:48.7  8:38 
  131      Valerie Bares              11 St Paul Central           26:48.8  8:38 
  132      Olivia March                9 Stillwater                26:50.7  8:39 
  133      Deliah Neria                7 St Paul Highland Park     26:55.3  8:40 
  134   54 Kee Lah Soe                10 Washington Tech           27:00.0  8:42 
  135      Hannah Weston              11 Roseville                 27:03.6  8:43 
  136      Janey Post                  9 St Paul Como Park         27:07.1  8:44 
  137      Christy Chilstrom          11 White Bear Lake           27:10.6  8:45 
  138   55 Pa Chee Thao                9 Washington Tech           27:15.4  8:47 
  139      Christina Garcia-Deleon    12 White Bear Lake           27:15.5  8:47 
  140      Johanna Harding            12 St Paul Highland Park     27:20.1  8:48 
  141      Isabel Bear                 9 White Bear Lake           27:21.0  8:49 
  142      Erica Stockdale             9 Rosemount                 27:23.3  8:49 
  143      Francesca Kiewel           12 Tartan                    27:24.1  8:50 
  144      Anne Schwartz              12 Mahtomedi                 27:28.1  8:51 
  145      Nani Koomen                 9 Stillwater                27:30.0  8:52 
  146      Claire Harrington          10 St Paul Central           27:32.9  8:53 
  147   56 Jayda Hill                  8 Washington Tech           27:43.1  8:56 
  148      Megan Flick                12 Mahtomedi                 27:45.1  8:56 
  149      Nicole Ingram              12 Stillwater                27:57.6  9:00 
  150      Andreiana Aurelius         10 Tartan                    28:00.6  9:01 
  151      Erin Smith                 12 Rosemount                 28:29.0  9:11 
  152      Alice Lesch                11 St Paul Central           28:49.6  9:17 
  153   57 Yusanat Tway               11 Humboldt                  29:12.2  9:24 
  154   58 Ann Lee                    11 Washington Tech           29:43.1  9:34 
  155   59 Pa Nhia Thao               12 Washington Tech           29:59.2  9:40 
  156      Megan Stauffacher           7 Roseville                 31:23.2 10:07 
  157      Emma Klubberud             11 St Paul Central           31:45.4 10:14 
  158   60 Gaohlee Yang               10 Washington Tech           33:45.2 10:52 
  159   61 Eh Tha Paw                 11 Humboldt                  36:16.9 11:41