Detroit Lakes, MN
8/18/2018











                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 18, 2018
                                                500 Meter Swim - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  420 1015                                             1  8:38  1:35  0:56    2   44:16 16.4  0:42    1   21:16  6:51 1:15:46 
           Graham Charlton , Hunter May , Graham Charlton         
    2  431 Spuds                                            2 12:19  2:16  2:52    1   35:43 20.3  0:42    2   30:18  9:46 1:21:53 
           Brian Lee , Brian Lee , Conner Perkins                 
    3  422 Carter's Academy Relay                           3 14:26  2:39  1:19    3 1:25:48  8.5  1:00    3   37:01 11:55 2:19:33 
           Ryan Schmoll , Jacob Andrews , Ryan Schmoll            


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  436 Tri not to die                                   2 10:11  1:52  0:50    2   43:00 16.9  0:34    1   25:56  8:21 1:20:29 
           Jenny Bellas , Molly Welch , Stephanie Nilles          
    2  430 Slicin' and Dicin'                               3 13:52  2:33  1:02    1   40:11 18.1  0:39    3   28:59  9:20 1:24:42 
           Joan Chodur , Kjerstin Buboltz , Robyn Johnson         
    3  428 No Nuts Just Guts                                1  8:41  1:36  0:46    3   45:20 16.0  0:39    4   29:45  9:35 1:25:11 
           Greta Bellas , Melanie Noonan , Julie Loiland          
    4  439 Y did we sign up?                                5 15:49  2:54  1:11    4   46:14 15.7  0:47    2   28:05  9:03 1:32:05 
           Diane Krawczynski , Mary Jackson , Nancy Larson        
    5  424 Herk-U-Lees                                      4 14:17  2:37  0:48    5   51:04 14.2  0:56    5   34:35 11:08 1:41:38 
           Judi Jo Lee , Judi Herk , Tracy Lee                    


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  433 Team Tri Hard                                    1  8:02  1:28  0:44    1   34:48 20.9  0:34    5   23:58  7:43 1:08:04 
           Sydney Gulon , William Herauf , Billie Herauf          
    2  435 Tri Dying                                        3 11:27  2:06  1:05    5   44:00 16.5  0:33    4   22:56  7:23 1:19:59 
           Janine Carson , Paul Carson , Graham Carson            
    3  437 Twisted Blisters                                 5 12:05  2:13  0:46    7   44:49 16.2  0:29    2   21:57  7:04 1:20:04 
           Mary Marga Nelson , Michael Nelson , Marcus Nelson     
    4  423 Die Tri-ing                                      4 11:34  2:07  0:56   10   48:47 14.9  0:33    1   18:33  5:59 1:20:21 
           William Henning , Therese Carson , Paul Henning        
    5  429 Rio trio                                         6 13:36  2:30  0:47    8   45:52 15.8  0:35    3   22:29  7:15 1:23:18 
           Stephen Hiebert , Ashley Johnson , Stephen Hiebert     
    6  434 Three Crazy Heffalumps                           2 11:06  2:02  0:55    6   44:29 16.3  0:40    8   26:25  8:30 1:23:33 
           Hayden Eilertson , Kari Schmitz-Eilertson , Dan Eilert 
    7  438 Why Not?                                         7 14:24  2:38  1:31    4   43:35 16.7  0:39    6   24:08  7:46 1:24:15 
           Lynda Anderson , Tom Haire , Patrick Anderson          
    8  425 Hillsboro Unaffiliated                          11 15:26  2:50  1:09    2   42:16 17.2  0:36    7   25:22  8:10 1:24:49 
           Carissa Olsen , Tim Kozojed , Steph Hinkle             
    9  432 Team Abram                                      10 14:46  2:42  1:07    3   42:39 17.0  0:49   10   31:25 10:07 1:30:45 
           Linda Kumm , Mike Kumm , Craig Turnow                  
   10  427 Nick and the Sal?s                               8 14:28  2:39  0:56    9   46:40 15.6  0:42   11   31:38 10:11 1:34:21 
           Elaina Salander , Kelly Salander , Nick Stewart        
   11  426 Lo and the Zeebras                               9 14:31  2:40  1:06   11   54:29 13.3  0:41    9   28:54  9:18 1:39:38 
           Laura Gingerich , Charles Gingerich , Lisa Gingerich   



                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 18, 2018
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  105 Two Guys, One Tri                                2 28:40  1:45  0:53    2 1:27:12 17.1  1:40    1   44:46  7:13 2:43:08 
           James Botnen , Travis Husen , James Botnen             
    2  102 Speedybois                                       1 27:49  1:42  0:40    3 1:29:27 16.7  0:40    3   45:56  7:24 2:44:30 
           Luke Peterson , Benjamin Stagg , Carter Mosher         
    3  101 La Roca                                          3 32:10  1:58  4:37    1 1:21:00 18.4  0:54    2   45:53  7:23 2:44:32 
           Greg Rice , Jonathan Wagar , Dustin Stoltz             


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  103 Tri Amigas                                       2 30:13  1:51  0:52    2 1:26:50 17.2  0:49    1 1:04:50 10:26 3:03:32 
           Tracy Pechmann , Lori Fiechtner Paakh , Nancy Thorsgar 
    2  104 Tri'ing to Finish                                1 24:27  1:30  0:53    1 1:21:46 18.3  0:44    2 1:17:45 12:31 3:05:33 
           Kara Schmitz Olson , Darla Skaurud , Jill Schafer      


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   98 Frozen                                           1 23:28  1:26  0:58    1 1:20:11 18.6  0:40    3 1:05:09 10:29 2:50:23 
           Breah Anderson , Tony Kramer , Jamie Zettel            
    2  100 JSJ                                              2 32:29  1:59  0:59    3 1:31:10 16.4  0:32    1   58:52  9:29 3:04:01 
           Amy Jenson , John Schmidt , Paige Jenson               
    3   97 7th Street Tommies                               3 37:17  2:17  1:05    2 1:27:14 17.1  0:47    2 1:03:04 10:09 3:09:25 
           Devin Stefonowicz , Jess Haugen , Karleigh Weber