Big Climb For Cures -
Minneapolis, MN
4/21/2012

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       Big Climb For Cures  -  Individual Results  -  57 Floors
                           5th Street Towers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                                        April 21, 2012
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Place     Name                 Gender      Team                                 Time    Pace  
 ===== ======================== ====== ======================================== ======= ===== 

     1 Brandon Veber             M                                                8:10.7  0:09 
     2 Kyle Cannon               M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                  8:42.3  0:10 
     3 Alysha Smith              F      Etrain                                    8:48.8  0:10 
     4 Deborah Thomasson         F      Ybl Minnetonka Team                       8:56.0  0:10 
     5 Brian Adams               M                                                9:45.9  0:11 
     6 Eric Sand                 M      Gale Climbers                             9:46.2  0:11 
     7 Robert Gregor             M      The Dusty Airmen & Friends               10:42.7  0:12 
     8 Pj Theisen                M      Flight Club                              10:43.3  0:12 
     9 Phil Baebenroth           M      Rcso                                     11:06.8  0:12 
    10 Renaldo Walker            M      Rcso                                     11:13.6  0:12 
    11 Dan Nielsen               M                                               11:20.0  0:12 
    12 Matthew Bidgood           M      Ybl Edina                                11:34.1  0:13 
    13 Nathan Haines             M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 11:57.0  0:13 
    14 Sabrina Smith             F      Etrain                                   11:59.5  0:13 
    15 Paula Claussen            F      Love This Life                           12:22.6  0:14 
    16 Cole Christenson          M      Flight Club                              12:23.5  0:14 
    17 Clark Olsen               M      Flight Club                              12:23.9  0:14 
    18 Brandon Doherty           M      Flight Club                              12:24.7  0:14 
    19 Danielle Purcell          F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 12:29.2  0:14 
    20 Danielle Decker           F      Love This Life                           12:31.0  0:14 
    21 Dyllan Dietz              M      Etrain                                   12:35.5  0:14 
    22 Brad Vick                 M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   12:37.6  0:14 
    23 David Vinje               M      Edina Emerging Leaders                   12:40.6  0:14 
    24 Michelle Kelly            F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   12:41.2  0:14 
    25 Jon Lewerer               M      Colorglocares                            12:51.3  0:14 
    26 Aj Card                   M      Ybl Edina Team                           12:55.2  0:14 
    27 Logan Voigt               M      Etrain                                   12:56.6  0:14 
    28 Justin Luther             M      Team Dollhouse                           13:02.9  0:14 
    29 Kevin Koschak             M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                13:03.6  0:14 
    30 Phuong Chung              M      Mnapoa                                   13:05.7  0:14 
    31 Robert Erickson           M      Rcso                                     13:14.7  0:14 
    32 Jenelle Mazzie            F      M3                                       13:16.4  0:14 
    33 Lance Brock               M      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 13:16.7  0:14 
    34 Samuel Menne              M      Superman                                 13:25.8  0:15 
    35 Carl Seagren              M      Love This Life                           13:28.2  0:15 
    36 Robert Masterson          M      Sara's Steppers                          13:33.7  0:15 
    37 Andrew Davis              M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   13:34.2  0:15 
    38 Devin Dietz               M      Etrain                                   13:40.7  0:15 
    39 Eric Schoch               M      Flight Club                              13:43.1  0:15 
    40 Anne Jaeger               F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   13:45.8  0:15 
    41 Henry Madison             M      Ybl Edina Team                           13:47.4  0:15 
    42 Konner McKenna            M      Etrain                                   13:54.7  0:15 
    43 Joshua Smith              M      Colorglocares                            14:04.9  0:15 
    44 Scott Erhardt             M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   14:06.1  0:15 
    45 Robert Harris             M      Mnopoa                                   14:12.6  0:15 
    46 Joe Lauson                M      Ybl Edina Team                           14:23.6  0:16 
    47 Chou Yang                 M      Mnapoa                                   14:24.8  0:16 
    48 Chelsey Swanson           F      Mnapoa                                   14:27.9  0:16 
    49 Todd Bullinger            M                                               14:43.3  0:16 
    50 Jeffrey Hood              M      Fight Club                               14:50.8  0:16 
    51 Mark Hartmann             M      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   14:51.1  0:16 
    52 Scot Dewitz               M      Flight Club                              15:04.1  0:16 
    53 Sean Tallant              M      Flight Club                              15:04.1  0:16 
    54 Tong Yang                 M      Mnapoa                                   15:11.6  0:16 
    55 Ken Fournier              M      Fight Club                               15:12.7  0:17 
    56 Kevin McNallan            M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                15:16.9  0:17 
    57 Jeff Collier              M      Wells Fargo Volunteers                   15:17.8  0:17 
    58 Tiffany Bullinger         F      Working The Buns                         15:18.1  0:17 
    59 Drake Dietz               M      Etrain                                   15:21.0  0:17 
    60 Kevin Bidgood             M      Ybl Edina                                15:27.7  0:17 
    61 Lacie Cunningham          F      Flight Club                              15:28.1  0:17 
    62 Cara Christenson          F      Flight Club                              15:35.3  0:17 
    63 Aaron Martin              M      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 15:41.6  0:17 
    64 Melissa Wagner            F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   16:01.7  0:17 
    65 Oliver Thomasson          M      Ybl Minnetonka Team                      16:06.5  0:17 
    66 Katy Wells                F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   16:16.5  0:18 
    67 Julie Madison             F      Ybl - Edina                              16:17.1  0:18 
    68 Emily Hennen              F      Tower Of Power                           16:17.8  0:18 
    69 Derek Lauson              M      Ybl Edina Team                           16:17.9  0:18 
    70 Molly Bubach              F      Flight Club                              16:19.4  0:18 
    71 Julaina Anderson          F                                               16:30.2  0:18 
    72 Brendan Bubach            M      Flight Club                              16:36.2  0:18 
    73 Jill Vardsveen            F      Love This Life                           16:40.1  0:18 
    74 Emma Voigt                F      Etrain                                   16:40.9  0:18 
    75 Mikkel Gusenius           M      Working The Buns                         17:08.7  0:19 
    76 Jordan Schmidt            M                                               17:16.7  0:19 
    77 James Thomas              M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                17:24.2  0:19 
    78 Meghan Doherty            F      Flight Club                              17:24.4  0:19 
    79 Chad Shaw                 M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 17:24.5  0:19 
    80 Melanie Lien              F      Leaping Liens                            17:26.6  0:19 
    81 Patrick Beckler           M      Gale Climbers                            17:28.1  0:19 
    82 Cassandra Hibbard         F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   17:31.0  0:19 
    83 Jeffrey Cairns            M                                               17:49.7  0:19 
    84 Brandi Maahs              F      M3 Minnesota Mountaineers On A Mission   17:55.6  0:19 
    85 John Hale                 M      Andover Fire Stair Devils                18:03.1  0:19 
    86 Sutton Smith              F      Colorglocares                            18:09.6  0:20 
    87 Tom Dessaint              M      Sara's Steppers                          18:12.4  0:20 
    88 Tessa Cunningham          F      Love This Life                           18:14.6  0:20 
    89 T.J. Sheldon              F      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 18:28.0  0:20 
    90 Travis Quick              M      Goruck!!                                 18:39.7  0:20 
    91 Allie Wilde               F      The Blood Savers                         18:39.9  0:20 
    92 Grace Nurnberger          F                                               18:41.8  0:20 
    93 Ashley Jones              F      The Blood Savers                         18:59.6  0:20 
    94 Vickie Shaw               F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 19:03.1  0:21 
    95 Jennifer Doll             F      Wells Fargo Volunteers                   19:23.6  0:21 
    96 Jenny Wade                F      Leaping Liens                            19:25.5  0:21 
    97 Emily Darrell             F      The Blood Savers                         19:25.9  0:21 
    98 Candace Falk              F      The Blood Savers                         19:40.5  0:21 
    99 Tammy Fredrickson         F      The Blood Savers                         19:40.6  0:21 
   100 Stephen McKenna           M      Etrain                                   19:50.2  0:21 
   101 Elisabeth Luke            F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 20:03.2  0:22 
   102 Eric Scott                M      Etrain                                   20:26.0  0:22 
   103 John Luke                 M      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 20:43.3  0:22 
   104 Lisa Voigt                F      Etrain                                   20:47.8  0:22 
   105 Barbara Taylor            F      Tower Of Power                           20:48.3  0:22 
   106 Mike Zweibohmer           M      Flight Club                              20:52.6  0:22 
   107 Mike Zocher               M      Team Battlemode!                         21:09.0  0:23 
   108 Erica Scott               F      Etrain                                   21:09.4  0:23 
   109 Krista Zweibohmer         F      Flight Club                              21:12.3  0:23 
   110 Joy Smith                 F      Etrain                                   21:25.4  0:23 
   111 Cambria Copeland          F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 21:57.7  0:24 
   112 Lindsay Ferri Martin      F      Amazing Grace                            22:26.4  0:24 
   113 Christine Johnson         F      Tower Of Power                           22:28.1  0:24 
   114 Debbie Pauqette           F      Team Shaw                                22:29.6  0:24 
   115 Mary Menne                F      Superman                                 22:44.6  0:24 
   116 Emily Coughlin            F      Amazing Grace                            23:02.9  0:25 
   117 Denise Dietz              F      Etrain                                   23:18.7  0:25 
   118 Jeanne Morizio            F      Team Shaw - Step By Step                 23:25.0  0:25 
   119 Martin Buffington         M      Wells Fargo Volunteers                   23:40.4  0:25 
   120 Rachel Bryant             F      The Blood Savers                         23:41.1  0:25 
   121 Patti Braathen            F      Sara's Steppers                          23:51.2  0:26 
   122 Lisa Kastanek             F      Love This Life                           24:05.9  0:26 
   123 Katie Mackedanz           F      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 27:24.4  0:29 
   124 Ashley Engh               F      Mucr Climbing For A Cure                 27:26.3  0:29 
   125 Courtney Olson            F      Flight Club                              31:34.8  0:34 
   126 Kaitlin Sharp             F      Fight Club                               32:58.8  0:35 
   127 Justin Grimm              M      Brave Charlotte                          41:31.3  0:44 
   128 Eric Roedel               M      Brave Charlotte                          42:54.0  0:46