Detroit Lakes, MN
9/6/2018











               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 6, 2018
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Detroit Lakes             (  20:33.2  1:42:46.0   0:34.6)
========================================
  1      1  Sam Spry                        20:14.5
  2      2  Clint Andresen                  20:19.6
  3      3  Casey Parks                     20:39.0
  4      4  Ryan Bergum                     20:43.8
  5      5  John Bergum                     20:49.1
  6   (  8) Tyrell Heck                     21:03.0
  7   ( 10) Cole Weber                      21:07.5

  2.    52  Alexandria                (  21:21.5  1:46:47.1   0:35.3)
========================================
  1      6  Joseph Carlson                  21:00.3
  2      7  Matthew Johnson                 21:01.8
  3     12  Bryce Kraker                    21:34.6
  4     13  Noah Huss                       21:34.8
  5     14  Bennett Wirth                   21:35.6
  6   ( 15) Cameron Hochsprung              21:35.9
  7   ( 21) Joel Brault                     22:11.1

  3.    71  Shanley                   (  21:29.2  1:47:25.8   0:45.2)
========================================
  1      9  Josh Wuebker                    21:03.9
  2     11  Charlie Hapka                   21:18.6
  3     16  Chance Thorsteinson             21:37.0
  4     17  Cameron Moe                     21:37.2
  5     18  Matt Vought                     21:49.1
  6   ( 19) Avery Haus                      22:08.9
  7   ( 22) Ian McKay                       22:16.0

  4.   118  Fergus Falls              (  24:18.5  2:01:32.3   4:06.5)
========================================
  1     20  Zach Lobb                       22:10.5
  2     23  Mason Olson                     22:24.4
  3     24  Tucker Rowlan                   24:23.5
  4     25  Jordan Lee                      26:16.9
  5     26  Jacob Spangler                  26:17.0
  6   ( 27) Jeremiah Nord                   28:49.6
  7   ( 28) Noah Johnson                    30:49.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/19    682 Sam Spry                 12 Detroit Lakes             20:14.5  6:31 
    2   2/19    653 Clint Andresen            9 Detroit Lakes             20:19.6  6:33 
    3   3/19    676 Casey Parks               9 Detroit Lakes             20:39.0  6:39 
    4   4/19    656 Ryan Bergum              10 Detroit Lakes             20:43.8  6:41 
    5   5/19    655 John Bergum              10 Detroit Lakes             20:49.1  6:43 
    6   1/10    546 Joseph Carlson           11 Alexandria                21:00.3  6:46 
    7   2/10    563 Matthew Johnson           9 Alexandria                21:01.8  6:47 
    8   6/19    664 Tyrell Heck              12 Detroit Lakes             21:03.0  6:47 
    9   1/14    956 Josh Wuebker             11 Shanley                   21:03.9  6:47 
   10   7/19    689 Cole Weber                9 Detroit Lakes             21:07.5  6:48 
   11   2/14    934 Charlie Hapka            10 Shanley                   21:18.6  6:52 
   12   3/10    569 Bryce Kraker             10 Alexandria                21:34.6  6:57 
   13   4/10    562 Noah Huss                12 Alexandria                21:34.8  6:57 
   14   5/10    589 Bennett Wirth            10 Alexandria                21:35.6  6:57 
   15   6/10    560 Cameron Hochsprung       10 Alexandria                21:35.9  6:58 
   16   3/14    953 Chance Thorsteinson      11 Shanley                   21:37.0  6:58 
   17   4/14    946 Cameron Moe              12 Shanley                   21:37.2  6:58 
   18   5/14    954 Matt Vought              12 Shanley                   21:49.1  7:02 
   19   1/4     986 Zachary Wikert            9 Thief River Falls         22:00.1  7:05 
   20   8/19    690 Jackson Zurn              9 Detroit Lakes             22:00.2  7:05 
   21   6/14    935 Avery Haus                9 Shanley                   22:08.9  7:08 
   22   1/7     718 Zach Lobb                11 Fergus Falls              22:10.5  7:09 
   23   7/10    544 Joel Brault               9 Alexandria                22:11.1  7:09 
   24   9/19    673 Josh Noll                12 Detroit Lakes             22:13.5  7:10 
   25   7/14    944 Ian McKay                11 Shanley                   22:16.0  7:10 
   26   2/7     723 Mason Olson              10 Fergus Falls              22:24.4  7:13 
   27   8/14    949 Jeffrey Porter           10 Shanley                   22:31.2  7:15 
   28   1/4     747 Colby Erickson           10 Frazee                    22:38.3  7:18 
   29  10/19    666 Mason Hemar              10 Detroit Lakes             22:39.3  7:18 
   30   8/10    559 Nathan Halstead          10 Alexandria                22:43.1  7:19 
   31  11/19    663 John Hausten             11 Detroit Lakes             22:45.4  7:20 
   32  12/19    683 Ben Stearns              12 Detroit Lakes             22:46.9  7:20 
   33   9/10    556 Dallas Frueh             10 Alexandria                23:01.4  7:25 
   34   2/4     749 Seth Isola               11 Frazee                    23:08.5  7:27 
   35  13/19    687 Avery Walz               11 Detroit Lakes             23:09.8  7:28 
   36  14/19    668 Will Knope               10 Detroit Lakes             23:24.7  7:33 
   37   1/4     819 Thomas Hoffman           10 Lake Park-Audubon         23:25.7  7:33 
   38   2/4     807 Trent Bjerke              9 Lake Park-Audubon         23:30.8  7:35 
   39   9/14    939 Nate Krause               9 Shanley                   23:33.5  7:35 
   40   2/4     969 Paul Koppenhaver         10 Thief River Falls         23:40.7  7:38 
   41   3/4     980 Landon Lovejoy            9 Thief River Falls         23:52.4  7:42 
   42  10/14    929 Steven Eddy              11 Shanley                   24:01.4  7:44 
   43  10/10    553 Peyton Fischer           12 Alexandria                24:04.4  7:45 
   44  15/19    685 Keith Swanson            11 Detroit Lakes             24:16.9  7:49 
   45   3/7     725 Tucker Rowlan             9 Fergus Falls              24:23.5  7:52 
   46  11/14    945 Garrison Miller           9 Shanley                   24:32.8  7:55 
   47   4/4     984 Chris Powell             12 Thief River Falls         24:47.0  7:59 
   48   3/4     829 Esben O'Connell           8 Lake Park-Audubon         24:52.4  8:01 
   49   3/4     754 Skylure Lehman            9 Frazee                    25:11.0  8:07 
   50  16/19    671 Max McDougall            12 Detroit Lakes             25:16.6  8:09 
   51  12/14    931 Charlie Garrity          12 Shanley                   25:23.0  8:11 
   52  13/14    955 Zack Wolf                11 Shanley                   26:01.4  8:23 
   53   4/7     715 Jordan Lee                9 Fergus Falls              26:16.9  8:28 
   54   5/7     727 Jacob Spangler           11 Fergus Falls              26:17.0  8:28 
   55  14/14    950 Ochsner Quincy            9 Shanley                   26:45.3  8:37 
   56  17/19    678 Brennan Sather           12 Detroit Lakes             26:57.1  8:41 
   57  18/19    681 Joe Skinner               9 Detroit Lakes             27:33.9  8:53 
   58  19/19    669 Nick Larson              10 Detroit Lakes             27:35.8  8:53 
   59   4/4     757 Charlie Pihilja          12 Frazee                    28:28.3  9:10 
   60   4/4     790 Paul Deblieck            11 Lake Park-Audubon         28:42.3  9:15 
   61   6/7     720 Jeremiah Nord            12 Fergus Falls              28:49.6  9:17 
   62   7/7     714 Noah Johnson             10 Fergus Falls              30:49.3  9:56