Minnesota Gran Fondo -
Lakeville, MN
5/6/2012

race logo










					
                    Minnesota Gran Fondo - May 6, 2012
                       Individual Results - 50 Mile
                                Rate = MPH


     Place Name                        Gen Age City                Time    Rate    Gun Time 
     ===== =========================== === === =================== ======= ====    ======= 
         1 Eric Vandenberg             M    51 Austin MN           2:27:22 20.4    2:27:28 
         2 Kevin Krueger               M    28 Minneapolis MN      2:35:53 19.2    2:43:52 
         3 Chuck Nostedt               M    50                     2:36:28 19.2    2:36:46 
         4 Kevin Sliva                 M    41 Maple Grove MN      2:37:27 19.1    2:37:35 
         5 David Snider                M    35 Minneapolis MN      2:39:40 18.8    2:40:08 
         6 Leroy Marchand              M    49 Lonsdale MN         2:41:21 18.6    2:41:46 
         7 Rod Tarrago                 M    39 Woodbury MN         2:43:08 18.4    2:43:30 
         8 Tom Dowdle                  M    43 Woodbury MN         2:43:22 18.4    5:32:44 
         9 Greg Kurowski               M    49 Victoria MN         2:43:22 18.4    2:43:39 
        10 Samantha Nienow             F    30 Bagley MN           2:45:05 18.2    3:40:08 
        11 Troy Hedgecock              M    44 Saint Louis Park MN 2:45:35 18.1    2:45:59 
        12 Rebecca Layman              F    32 Bagley MN           2:45:36 18.1    3:40:21 
        13 Christian Hicks             M       Robbinsdale MN      2:47:10 17.9    2:47:31 
        14 Michael Ruschman            M    22 Minneapolis MN      2:47:10 17.9    2:47:31 
        15 Perry Tuggle                M    47 Brooklyn Park MN    2:47:13 17.9    2:47:30 
        16 Robert Tschabrun            M    70 Stanley WI          2:51:04 17.5    2:51:22 
        17 John Mack                   M    47 Saint Paul MN       2:53:52 17.3    2:54:21 
        18 Tim Mulloy                  M    62 Oshkosh WI          2:54:01 17.2    2:54:19 
        19 Michael Gonzales            M    53 Lakeville MN        2:54:05 17.2    2:54:20 
        20 Barrett Willard             M    29 Cloquet MN          2:54:06 17.2    2:54:20 
        21 John Hendrickson            M    29 Bemidji MN          2:55:40 17.1    3:50:29 
        22 Nelson Zamora               M    48 Woodbury MN         2:56:17 17.0    2:56:31 
        23 Craig Drefcwski             M       Rochester MN        2:57:48 16.9    3:06:55 
        24 Bruce Tait                  M    48 Minneapolis MN      2:58:38 16.8    3:04:31 
        25 Michael Carter              M    53 Rosemount MN        2:59:24 16.7    2:59:38 
        26 Greg Demuth                 M    51 Grand Rapids MN     3:00:31 16.6    3:02:57 
        27 David Koehser               M    56 Minneapolis MN      3:00:32 16.6    3:01:04 
        28 Bruce Mosher                M    51 Pine City MN        3:00:41 16.6    3:01:13 
        29 Wells Anderson              M    62 St. Louis Park MN   3:01:58 16.5    3:45:52 
        30 Ric Herrera                 M       Elko MN             3:02:04 16.5    3:11:25 
        31 Steve Mitchell              M       Plymouth MN         3:02:17 16.5    3:11:24 
        32 Dan Johnson                 M    33 Mankato MN          3:04:28 16.3    3:04:34 
        33 Peter Rue                   M    60 Eden Prairie MN     3:05:48 16.1    3:30:26 
        34 John Groezinger             M    52 Minneapolis MN      3:06:03 16.1    3:06:32 
        35 James Arenberg              M    54 Farmington MN       3:08:17 15.9    3:08:47 
        36 Tim Tourtillotte            M    43 Columbia Heights MN 3:08:19 15.9    3:08:45 
        37 Jim Ringuette               M    41 Minneapolis MN      3:09:07 15.9    3:15:05 
        38 Curt Bakken                 M    38 Eden Prairie MN     3:09:08 15.9    3:15:04 
        39 Scott Roschi                M    42 Apple Valley MN     3:10:20 15.8    3:10:49 
        40 Paul Berggren               M    33 Redwood Falls MN    3:12:03 15.6    6:44:50 
        41 Jason Wood                  M    33 Minneapolis MN      3:13:05 15.5    3:17:14 
        42 Michael Peterson            M    35 Minneapolis MN      3:13:07 15.5    3:17:12 
        43 Todd Martin                 M    39 Minneapolis MN      3:13:07 15.5    3:17:13 
        44 Matt Pete                   M    43 Minneapolis MN      3:13:11 15.5    3:17:14 
        45 James Ferguson              M    42 Madison WI          3:13:12 15.5    3:17:13 
        46 Fred Deutsch                M    55 Watertown SD        3:14:09 15.5    3:14:25 
        47 Mike Scheurich              M    47 Anoka MN            3:14:35 15.4    3:15:00 
        48 Jennifer White              F    39 Albertville MN      3:16:18 15.3    5:18:28 
        49 Pete Zaal                   M    68 Wayzata MN          3:17:03 15.2    3:28:29 
        50 Eric Schmidt                M    29 Fisher MN           3:19:52 15.0    4:14:52 
        51 Wesley Pfeifer              M    37 Minneapolis MN      3:19:58 15.0    3:23:50 
        52 Katie Hruby-Schmidt         F    27 Fisher MN           3:20:05 15.0    4:14:51 
        53 Karl Gilbertson             M    23 St Paul MN          3:22:29 14.8    3:26:38 
        54 Reid Gilbertson             M    56 Lake Elmo MN        3:22:30 14.8    3:26:38 
        55 Craig Anderson              M    57 Plymouth MN         3:22:47 14.8    3:23:10 
        56 Trevor Stein                M    39 Murillo ON          3:23:03 14.8    3:38:28 
        57 Jake Shevik                 M    30 Rosemount MN        3:23:21 14.8    3:38:42 
        58 Chris Elder                 M    35 Woodbury MN         3:23:51 14.7    3:39:12 
        59 Jerry Falk                  M    55 Lakeville MN        3:23:59 14.7    3:39:17 
        60 Galen Thiele                M       Victoria MN         3:25:24 14.6    3:34:39 
        61 Chris Sabal                 M       Lakeville MN        3:25:26 14.6    3:34:42 
        62 Mike Alberts                M       Farmington MN       3:25:50 14.6    3:35:06 
        63 Justin Lintz                M       Eden Prairie MN     3:25:54 14.6    3:35:06 
        64 Tim Fazekas                 M    53 Tower City ND       3:26:30 14.5    4:12:29 
        65 Rachel Jahnke               F    40 Minneapolis MN      3:27:00 14.5    3:27:25 
        66 Tony Payton                 M    54 Mendota Heights MN  3:27:52 14.4    3:53:19 
        67 Laurie Payton               F    53 Mendota Heights MN  3:27:53 14.4    3:53:20 
        68 Ron Hall                    M       Plymouth MN         3:29:47 14.3    3:39:10 
        69 Kevin Regan                 M       Lakeville MN        3:29:56 14.3    3:39:21 
        70 Mike Gillis                 M       Racine WI           3:30:30 14.3    3:40:02 
        71 Mike Gyarmaty               M       Rochester MN        3:30:43 14.2    3:40:02 
        72 Pat Tupper                  M       Wayzata MN          3:30:45 14.2    3:40:02 
        73 Alan Blair                  M    45 Saint Paul MN       3:31:48 14.2    5:35:09 
        74 Troy Johnson                M    45 Lakeville MN        3:35:00 14.0    3:35:00 
        75 Allen Grazzini              M    56 Lakeville MN        3:38:37 13.7    4:07:02 
        76 Tom Mork                    M    56 Lakeville MN        3:38:38 13.7    4:07:02 
        77 Robert Mattson              M    60 Apple Valley MN     3:38:41 13.7    3:39:12 
        78 James Callanan              M    65 Edina MN            3:39:09 13.7    3:39:40 
        79 Renae Stephens              F    40 Brainerd MN         3:43:25 13.4    3:44:02 
        80 Bruce Peterson              M    62 Edina MN            3:43:29 13.4    3:44:02 
        81 Thomas Johnson              M    50 Mankato MN          3:44:39 13.4    4:24:33 
        82 Mitzy Johnson               F    48 Mankato MN          3:44:41 13.4    4:24:33 
        83 Gordon Collin Jr            M    49 Brooklyn Park MN    3:44:48 13.3    3:59:51 
        84 Dwayne Hess                 M    52 Farmington MN       3:45:32 13.3    3:45:41 
        85 Coleman Carter              M    43 Chanhassen MN       3:47:41 13.2    3:47:41 
        86 Amanda Williams             F    28 Mankato MN          3:48:47 13.1    3:54:06 
        87 Tim Skogen                  M    43 St. Louis Park MN   3:51:21 13.0    3:51:39 
        88 Lhagyal Serdok              M    36 Minneapolis MN      3:51:51 12.9    3:52:05 
        89 Carrie Lueck                F    33 Apple Valley MN     3:52:22 12.9    4:05:31 
        90 Nathan Lueck                M    34 Apple Valley MN     3:52:23 12.9    4:05:32 
        91 Francis Joseph Garsulao     M    25 Richfield MN        3:59:34 12.5    3:59:49 
        92 Pamela Balthazor            F    42 Minneapolis MN      4:00:00 12.5    5:02:29 
        93 Joel Arp                    M    43 Minneapolis MN      4:00:24 12.5    5:02:40 
        94 Brad Fields                 M    42 East Bethel MN      4:07:42 12.1    4:07:42 
        95 James Peterson              M    43 Fergus Falls MN     4:12:43 11.9    4:13:10 
        96 Robert Angleson             M    63 Hudson WI           4:19:23 11.6    4:21:04 
        97 Chad Thompson               M    42 Victoria MN         4:21:32 11.5    5:08:02 
        98 Troy Meyer                  M    46 Victoria MN         4:21:40 11.5    5:08:09 
        99 Jjoe Demeules               M    48 Big Lake MN         4:25:13 11.3    4:25:48 
       100 Joann Fazekas               F    45 Grand Forks ND      4:29:08 11.1    5:15:11 
       101 Joan Rohde                  F    57 North Oaks MN       4:29:51 11.1    4:30:31 
       102 William Rose                M    61 Minneapolis MN      4:54:17 10.2    5:11:25 
       103 Kris Belden-Adams           F    41 Eden Prairie MN     4:58:38 10.0    5:05:54 
       104 Raymond Davidson            M    69 Saint Cloud MN      5:02:48  9.9    5:03:20 
       105 Ernest Weidner              M    45 Minneapolis MN      5:37:17  8.9    5:53:04 
       106 Lucas Johnson               M    26 Minneapolis MN      6:37:21  7.6    6:45:04