Minnesota Gran Fondo -
Lakeville, MN
5/6/2012

race logo










					
                    Minnesota Gran Fondo - May 6, 2012
                       Age Group Results - 100 Mile




================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

    1 Rachel Borka             Elko           MN  23 F   9:06:19 


================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

    1 Lesley Perg              West Saint Pau MN  39 F   5:48:27 
    2 Amanda Willis            Saint Paul     MN  33 F   7:13:44 
    3 Heather Kick-Abrahamson  Belle Plaine   MN  35 F   7:32:02 


================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

    1 Kathryn Jensen           St Paul        MN  48 F   6:06:48 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================

    1 Chase Wark               Zimmerman      MN  15 M   6:02:19 
    2 Matthew Zalusky          Chanhassen     MN  15 M   6:14:47 
    3 William Manning          Edina          MN  19 M   8:06:13 
    4 Dillon Stebbins          Savage         MN  19 M   9:09:25 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

    1 Christopher Rutten       Stillwater     MN  29 M   5:07:34 
    2 Kevin Brooks             Maplewood      MN  26 M   5:11:26 
    3 Caleb Von Vett           Minneapolis    MN  27 M   5:36:21 
    4 Brendan Bayers           Hopkins        MN  26 M   5:40:13 
    5 Nicholas Chan            Blaine         MN  29 M   5:48:37 
    6 Peter Wendt              St Louis Park  MN  28 M   6:04:58 
    7 Kevin Laux               Hopkins        MN  24 M   6:19:57 
    8 Edvard Johnson           Shoreview      MN  24 M   6:51:07 
    9 Carson Glad              Wayzata        MN  29 M   7:01:49 
   10 Erik Lund                Minneapolis    MN  24 M   7:08:05 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

    1 Lyan Karger              Bemidji        MN  38 M   4:57:28 
    2 Nick Watts               Saint Paul     MN  31 M   4:59:47 
    3 Daniel Sink              Minneapolis    MN  39 M   5:20:22 
    4 Clint Balfanz            Burnsville     MN  38 M   5:23:04 
    5 Jason Brown              Long Prairie   MN  33 M   5:23:14 
    6 Mike Basin                                  34 M   5:28:40 
    7 Christopher Tatton       Blaine         MN  35 M   5:28:54 
    8 Reggie Rasmussen         Maplewood      MN  36 M   5:29:04 
    9 Matthew Sonke            St. Louis Park MN  36 M   5:32:11 
   10 Michael Watercott        Minneapolis    MN  31 M   5:40:58 
   11 Kevin Ehlert             Minneapolis    MN  32 M   5:41:58 
   12 Richard Abrahamson       Belle Plaine   MN  33 M   5:50:49 
   13 Hugh Holmstrom           Montrose       MN  32 M   6:06:50 
   14 Steven Jones             Minneapolis    MN  31 M   6:17:00 
   15 Matt Angleson            St Louis Park  MN  38 M   6:53:59 
   16 Cordell Devendorf        Minneapolis    MN  30 M   7:05:00 
   17 Christopher Erickson     St. Paul       MN  32 M   7:07:54 
   18 Brian Hjelt              Saint Paul     MN  35 M   8:45:28 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

    1 David Shulman            Minneapolis    MN  44 M   4:40:47 
    2 Charles Parsons          Minneapolis    MN  45 M   4:43:04 
    3 Justin Kelly             Long Lake      MN  41 M   4:43:07 
    4 Les Brunker              Edina          MN  49 M   4:44:45 
    5 Jeff Shupe               Savage         MN  44 M   4:50:21 
    6 Bryan Loecken            Richfield      MN  47 M   4:59:28 
    7 Robert Ashton            Eagan          MN  46 M   5:03:17 
    8 Evan Tweed               Lakeville      MN  45 M   5:03:47 
    9 John Deering             Minneapolis    MN  46 M   5:04:07 
   10 Alain Crosfield          Apple Valley   MN  47 M   5:06:26 
   11 Michael Sandberg         Excelsior      MN  42 M   5:11:47 
   12 Paul Dingels             Minneapolis    MN  46 M   5:12:32 
   13 Mark Crowson             Saint Paul     MN  41 M   5:15:13 
   14 Michael Pasdo            Minneapolis    MN  42 M   5:17:24 
   15 Mark Elli                Edina          MN  46 M   5:19:28 
   16 James George             Minneapolis    MN  43 M   5:20:37 
   17 Markus Bieber            North Oaks     MN  42 M   5:29:18 
   18 Peter Swenson            North Oaks     MN  43 M   5:29:19 
   19 William Harrison         Woodbury       MN  41 M   5:29:20 
   20 John Abbott              Stillwater     MN  45 M   5:29:21 
   21 Michael Albers           Lindstrom      MN  46 M   5:36:56 
   22 Jeff Waffensmith         Noth Oaks      MN  42 M   5:39:56 
   23 William Welsh            Golden Valley  MN  45 M   5:46:06 
   24 Tjorvi Perry             Eden Prairie   MN  40 M   5:47:13 
   25 Kelly Hines              Big Lake       MN  45 M   5:51:44 
   26 Stephen Bartos           St Paul        MN  41 M   5:54:43 
   27 Joe Cecere               Minneapolis    MN  41 M   5:57:11 
   28 Evan Frakes              Eden Prairie   MN  43 M   5:57:17 
   29 Dan Deyoung              Issaquah       WA  48 M   6:02:30 
   30 Andrew Wilkey            Minnetonka     MN  42 M   6:04:59 
   31 Scott Mason              Minnetonka     MN  43 M   6:05:01 
   32 Nikolas Papazois         Bloomington    MN  41 M   6:05:04 
   33 Richard Soderberg        Minneapolis    MN  44 M   6:05:26 
   34 Tom Bendson              Minnetonka     MN  45 M   6:06:47 
   35 Craig Aasen              Vadnais Hgts   MN  42 M   6:14:18 
   36 Bradley Vergin           Eagan          MN  47 M   6:17:32 
   37 Mark Robbins             Red Wing       MN  40 M   6:30:11 
   38 Thomas Cook              Mpls           MN  45 M   6:30:52 
   39 George Latus             Maple Grove    MN  40 M   6:46:27 
   40 Richard Zabinski         Bloomington    MN  47 M   6:50:24 
   41 Bruce Jones              Sioux Falls    SD  45 M   6:51:58 
   42 David Solomon            Shakopee       MN  42 M   6:59:18 
   43 Koen Bastiaens           Eagan          MN  42 M   7:01:43 
   44 Willem Bastiaens         Scandia        MN  43 M   7:02:27 
   45 John Quackenbush         Saint Paul     MN  41 M   7:03:24 
   46 Richard McNamara         Roseville      MN  42 M   7:03:27 
   47 Steven Lee               Maple Grove    MN  49 M   7:03:53 
   48 Curt Olson               St. Louis Park MN  42 M   7:04:00 
   49 Joel Leger               Blaine         MN  41 M   7:18:22 
   50 Doerr Scott              Osceola        WI  40 M   7:18:48 
   51 Leif Pistole             Hutchinson     MN  47 M   7:26:46 
   52 Tim Ferrell              Rochester      MN  40 M   7:34:00 
   53 Chris Flynn              Lakeville      MN  44 M   7:44:04 
   54 Eric Lagerquist          Saint Paul     MN  45 M   8:35:32 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

    1 Mike Stensrud            Chahassen      MN  51 M   4:40:29 
    2 Todd Cravens             Savage         MN  51 M   4:50:21 
    3 Chris Simons             Eagan          MN  50 M   5:17:05 
    4 Peter Grasse             Woodbury       MN  56 M   5:19:06 
    5 Steve Lee                Apple Valley   MN  53 M   5:24:07 
    6 Craig Knodle             Fergus Falls   MN  51 M   5:29:09 
    7 Drew Frakes              Saint Louis Pa MN  50 M   5:57:08 
    8 David Jones              Lakeville      MN  50 M   5:57:54 
    9 Tom Lais                 Maplewood      MN  57 M   6:10:36 
   10 Andre Rethman            West Des Moine IA  51 M   6:29:07 
   11 Patrick Thielen          Lino Lakes     MN  51 M   6:37:23 
   12 Bruce Kaardal            Redwood Falls  MN  52 M   6:37:28 
   13 David Voigt              St. Paul       MN  51 M   6:37:45 
   14 Greg Soderberg           Eden Prairie   MN  55 M   6:58:26 
   15 Michael Edgerly          Saint Paul     MN  58 M   6:59:00 
   16 Robert Lingner           Minneapolis    MN  52 M   7:02:09 
   17 Earl Kinkaid             Eagan          MN  54 M   7:17:59 
   18 Rodolfo Dy               Eden Prairie   MN  55 M   7:58:35 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

    1 Jeff Netick              St. Paul       MN  60 M   5:48:49 
    2 John Knapp               Minneapolis    MN  62 M   6:09:42 
    3 Charles Vogt             Ankeny         IA  63 M   6:34:02 
    4 Greg Cummins             Minneapolis    MN  65 M   7:04:16 
    5 Dharma Kodali            Plymouth       MN  60 M   7:24:39 
    6 Barrie Rempel            Brainerd       MN  60 M   7:42:14 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER
================================================================================

    1 Robert Dykoski           Mound          MN  72 M   8:38:03