Brainerd, MN
12/28/2019











                                        Brainerd Nordic Invite
                                  Northland Arboretum - Brainerd, MN
                                          December 28, 2019
                                  OFFICIAL: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3.5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   390  Mora                               
=============================================
  1    100  Joel Kelling                       11:34.78      7   ( 79) Zachary Felger                     14:51.07 
  2     99  Ben Mulford                        11:36.39      8   ( 76) Jonah Jacobson                     15:05.44 
  3     96  Tanner Berry                       11:52.24      9   ( 69) Ivan Rivard                        16:18.10 
  4     95  Ted Anderson                       12:01.48     10   ( 61) Mytchel Butenhoff                  17:22.74 
  5   ( 89) Braden McKinnon                    13:14.73 
  6   ( 88) Ledgyn Nelson                      13:18.53 

  2.   361  Brainerd JH                        
=============================================
  1     98  Taite Knapp                        11:45.61      7   ( 78) Wyatt Brown                        14:53.34 
  2     92  Owen Robertson                     12:33.44      8   ( 75) Gus Ulm                            15:07.86 
  3     87  Joseph Neumann                     13:32.76      9   ( 71) Tristan Wilson                     15:57.69 
  4     84  Leif Hoffman                       14:03.54     10   ( 68) Mason Green                        16:40.56 
  5   ( 83) Alexander Lelwica                  14:08.61 
  6   ( 82) Lance Hastings                     14:12.80 

  3.   340  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     97  Elliot Oberton                     11:49.27      5   ( 54) John Ahlin                         18:27.66 
  2     94  Antonio Becker                     12:23.19      6   ( 48) Cayden Olsen                       24:18.53 
  3     91  Parker Grant                       12:36.45 
  4     58  Bode Kapsner                       18:13.91 

  4.   321  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     93  Thomas Erickson                    12:30.53      4     70  Braden Bucher                      16:07.39 
  2     86  Jackson Lysne                      13:32.91 
  3     72  Jaden Anderson                     15:46.79 

  5.   284  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     90  Andrew Reller                      13:02.10      4     47  Barrera Jared                      24:28.20 
  2     74  Timothy Halvorson                  15:25.82 
  3     73  Mateo Engan                        15:28.86 

  6.   277  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     80  Josh Vogel                         14:46.83      4     56  Diego Hennes                       18:23.81 
  2     77  Sam Butkowski                      14:58.28 
  3     64  Alex Walk                          16:50.33 




---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: FREESTYLE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  Points No.  Name                  Grade Team                                Time       Tot Dif       
===== ======== ====== ==== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== 
    1   1/10      100  723 Joel Kelling          8     Mora                                  11:34.78            
    2   2/10       99  726 Ben Mulford           8     Mora                                  11:36.39    0:01.61 
    3   1/25       98  636 Taite Knapp           6     Brainerd JH                           11:45.61    0:10.83 
    4   1/6        97  694 Elliot Oberton        7     Little Falls                          11:49.27    0:14.49 
    5   3/10       96  717 Tanner Berry          8     Mora                                  11:52.24    0:17.46 
    6   4/10       95  715 Ted Anderson          8     Mora                                  12:01.48    0:26.70 
    7   2/6        94  685 Antonio Becker        8     Little Falls                          12:23.19    0:48.41 
    8   1/4        93  666 Thomas Erickson       7     Fergus Falls                          12:30.53    0:55.75 
    9   2/25       92  619 Owen Robertson        7     Brainerd JH                           12:33.44    0:58.66 
   10   3/6        91  689 Parker Grant          7     Little Falls                          12:36.45    1:01.67 
   11   1/4        90  766 Andrew Reller         8     Willmar                               13:02.10    1:27.32 
   12   5/10       89  725 Braden McKinnon       7     Mora                                  13:14.73    1:39.95 
   13   6/10       88  727 Ledgyn Nelson         7     Mora                                  13:18.53    1:43.75 
   14   3/25       87  640 Joseph Neumann        7     Brainerd JH                           13:32.76    1:57.98 
   15   2/4        86  674 Jackson Lysne         8     Fergus Falls                          13:32.91    1:58.13 
   16   1/2        85  741 Nick Hanson           8     Saint John's Prep                     13:46.27    2:11.49 
   17   4/25       84  633 Leif Hoffman          7     Brainerd JH                           14:03.54    2:28.76 
   18   5/25       83  638 Alexander Lelwica     7     Brainerd JH                           14:08.61    2:33.83 
   19   6/25       82  631 Lance Hastings        8     Brainerd JH                           14:12.80    2:38.02 
   20   2/2        81  734 Patrick Duffy         8     Saint John's Prep                     14:21.82    2:47.04 
   21   1/4        80  758 Josh Vogel            7     St. Cloud Tech                        14:46.83    3:12.05 
   22   7/10       79  719 Zachary Felger        8     Mora                                  14:51.07    3:16.29 
   23   7/25       78  621 Wyatt Brown           6     Brainerd JH                           14:53.34    3:18.56 
   24   2/4        77  746 Sam Butkowski         8     St. Cloud Tech                        14:58.28    3:23.50 
   25   8/10       76  722 Jonah Jacobson        8     Mora                                  15:05.44    3:30.66 
   26   8/25       75  648 Gus Ulm               8     Brainerd JH                           15:07.86    3:33.08 
   27   2/4        74  763 Timothy Halvorson     7     Willmar                               15:25.82    3:51.04 
   28   3/4        73  761 Mateo Engan           8     Willmar                               15:28.86    3:54.08 
   29   3/4        72  661 Jaden Anderson        7     Fergus Falls                          15:46.79    4:12.01 
   30   9/25       71  649 Tristan Wilson        7     Brainerd JH                           15:57.69    4:22.91 
   31   4/4        70  664 Braden Bucher         7     Fergus Falls                          16:07.39    4:32.61 
   32   9/10       69  730 Ivan Rivard           7     Mora                                  16:18.10    4:43.32 
   33  10/25       68  629 Mason Green           8     Brainerd JH                           16:40.56    5:05.78 
   34  11/25       67  647 Matthew Thomes        8     Brainerd JH                           16:40.58    5:05.80 
   35  12/25       66  646 Wyatt Simonet         7     Brainerd JH                           16:47.61    5:12.83 
   36  13/25       65  622 Caleb Cabrera         7     Brainerd JH                           16:49.76    5:14.98 
   37   3/4        64  759 Alex Walk             8     St. Cloud Tech                        16:50.33    5:15.55 
   38  14/25       63  627 Jason Feigum          6     Brainerd JH                           17:02.51    5:27.73 
   39  15/25       62  632 David Herath          7     Brainerd JH                           17:06.96    5:32.18 
   40  10/10       61  718 Mytchel Butenhoff     8     Mora                                  17:22.74    5:47.96 
   41  16/25       60  635 Blake Klisch          6     Brainerd JH                           17:44.66    6:09.88 
   42   1/2        59  658 Hunter Zehnacker      7     Detroit Lakes                         18:11.15    6:36.37 
   43   4/6        58  692 Bode Kapsner          6     Little Falls                          18:13.91    6:39.13 
   44  17/25       57  641 Silas Osborne         7     Brainerd JH                           18:19.22    6:44.44 
   45   4/4        56  748 Diego Hennes          7     St. Cloud Tech                        18:23.81    6:49.03 
   46  18/25       55  644 Connor Rand           6     Brainerd JH                           18:24.54    6:49.76 
   47   5/6        54  681 John Ahlin            6     Little Falls                          18:27.66    6:52.88 
   48  19/25       53  618 William Aadland       8     Brainerd JH                           18:52.97    7:18.19 
   49  20/25       52  620 Austin Asher          7     Brainerd JH                           19:02.24    7:27.46 
   50  21/25       51  630 Isaac Hanson          8     Brainerd JH                           21:18.08    9:43.30 
   51   2/2        50  655 Damien Lohnes         7     Detroit Lakes                         21:35.37   10:00.59 
   52  22/25       49  634 Jonas Klicker         5     Brainerd JH                           22:55.89   11:21.11 
   53   6/6        48  695 Cayden Olsen          6     Little Falls                          24:18.53   12:43.75 
   54   4/4        47  764 Barrera Jared         7     Willmar                               24:28.20   12:53.42 
   55  23/25       46  628 Ronan Fornschell      5     Brainerd JH                           25:54.93   14:20.15 
   56  24/25       45  625 Evan Deboer           8     Brainerd JH                           27:59.74   16:24.96 
   57  25/25       44  642 Kyle Peterson         7     Brainerd JH                           28:25.50   16:50.72