CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2012

race logo










					



					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's    
          Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                             
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    11  Lyons                      (  17:09.8    51:29.2   1:19.1)
=========================================
  1      1  Paul Roberts FR                     16:25.0     4   ( 14) Matt Dillon SO                      18:31.7
  2      3  Marcel Such JR                      17:20.1     5   ( 27) Ryan Boucher SR                     19:26.4
  3      7  Joel Such FR                        17:44.1
   
  2.    27  Telluride                  (  17:58.2    53:54.4   1:26.3)
=========================================
  1      4  Jack Plantz FR                      17:26.5     4   ( 26) Nathan Loomis SR                    19:24.8
  2      5  Dylan Newell SR                     17:35.1     5   ( 46) Cory Page JR                        20:11.5
  3     18  Alfred Stauder JR                   18:52.8
   
  3.    44  crested butte community    (  18:27.7    55:23.0   1:25.9)
=========================================
  1      6  Forrest Smith JR                    17:40.1     4   ( 24) Kyle Boyle JR                       19:19.9
  2     16  Danny D'Aquila JR                   18:36.9     5   ( 42) Jack Duryea SO                      19:58.7
  3     22  Aiden Truettner FR                  19:06.0
   
  4.    53  Hotchkiss                  (  18:41.5    56:04.5   1:32.0)
=========================================
  1      9  Andrew Tiedemann SO                 17:49.4     4   ( 35) Cody Bartlett SR                    19:47.6
  2     19  Kurt Katzdorn SR                    18:53.7     5   ( 55) Bryce Homme SO                      20:40.7
  3     25  Tyrell Clock SO                     19:21.4
   
  5.    59  Peyton                     (  18:40.6    56:01.6   2:41.1)
=========================================
  1      2  Jake Erickson SO                    17:04.8     4   ( 54) Robbie Schuemann JR                 20:36.7
  2     23  Zach Nasif SR                       19:10.9     5   ( 59) Tristan Lee SO                      20:47.0
  3     34  Schuyler Smith SR                   19:45.9
   
  6.    71  Vanguard                   (  19:01.5    57:04.5   1:53.3)
=========================================
  1      8  William Mayhew SO                   17:47.3     4   ( 36) Mason Chermack SR                   19:48.4
  2     31  Ian Rice JR                         19:36.6     5   ( 48) Josh Briar SO                       20:12.6
  3     32  Jacob Evangelista JR                19:40.6
   
  7.    75  Wiggins                    (  19:04.8    57:14.2   1:44.2)
=========================================
  1     13  Ryan Ernst SR                       18:27.9     4   ( 67) Cade Carlson JR                     21:34.6
  2     15  Trevor Dye FR                       18:34.2     5   ( 68) Tryston Keefe JR                    21:34.7
  3     47  Levi Shutts JR                      20:12.1
   
  8.    81  Rocky Ford                 (  19:17.0    57:50.9   1:29.4)
=========================================
  1     12  Rhett Hinkle JR                     18:24.5     4   ( 45) Adan Munoz SO                       20:05.9
  2     29  Mario George SO                     19:32.5     5   ( 51) David Merewether SR                 20:19.7
  3     40  Erik Rocha FR                       19:53.9
   
  9.    84  Del Norte                  (  19:15.6    57:46.8   1:47.5)
=========================================
  1     11  Sumner Erhard SR                    18:12.3     4   ( 50) Jesus Juarez SR                     20:16.8
  2     30  John Haefeli JR                     19:34.7     5   ( 52) Ryan Jensen SR                      20:21.8
  3     43  Luke Haefeli FR                     19:59.8
   
 10.    90  Custer County              (  19:15.0    57:44.8   1:56.3)
=========================================
  1     10  Corey LewenKamp SO                  17:57.7     4   ( 58) Kaylan Stoering SO                  20:45.2
  2     39  Dillon Wommack SO                   19:53.1
  3     41  Michael Franta SO                   19:54.0
   
 11.   110  Mancos                     (  19:40.7    59:02.1   1:31.8)
=========================================
  1     17  Justin Burton JR                    18:44.3     4   ( 60) Asa Kearns FR                       20:49.8
  2     44  Ro Paschal FR                       20:01.7     5   ( 66) Nic Archuleta FR                    21:17.0
  3     49  Brandon McKie SR                    20:16.1
   
 12.   124  Rye                        (  20:03.8  1:00:11.2   2:12.2)
=========================================
  1     21  Faris Blackhurst FR                 19:03.0     4   ( 75) Sam Ambler JR                       22:44.1
  2     38  Nick Maroney SO                     19:53.0     5   ( 77) Chance Abert S0                     25:49.4
  3     65  Paul Slade SO                       21:15.2
   
 13.   130  Alexander Dawson           (  20:23.7  1:01:11.1   3:19.6)
=========================================
  1     20  Chris Slade FR                      18:59.6     4   ( 74) Robby Keown SR                      22:37.9
  2     37  Alec Timpe SO                       19:52.3     5   ( 78) Sam Coyle SO                        25:49.8
  3     73  Conner O\'Grady SO                  22:19.2
   
 14.   145  Lutheran                   (  20:20.0  1:00:59.9   1:34.5)
=========================================
  1     28  Trevor Benson SR                    19:30.9     4   ( 71) Connor Barnes JR                    21:58.3
  2     53  Nathan Norby SO                     20:23.6     5   ( 79) Clark Li JR                         26:18.9
  3     64  Joe Dombro SO                       21:05.4
   
 15.   146  Heritage Christian Academy (  20:24.2  1:01:12.6   1:02.0)
=========================================
  1     33  Andrew Wallace SR                   19:42.9     4   ( 61) Derek Isabelle SO                   20:52.1
  2     56  Daniel Palmer JR                    20:44.8     5   ( 63) Daniel Hunt SO                      21:00.7
  3     57  Joseph Lilley FR                    20:44.9
   
 16.   201  Yuma                       (  21:33.8  1:04:41.4   0:52.4)
=========================================
  1     62  Riley Hofmeister SR                 21:00.6     4   ( 72) Brandon Hinkle FR                   22:00.8
  2     69  Michael Howell SR                   21:47.8     5   ( 76) Alex Tarin JR                       23:09.7
  3     70  Isaiah Remington FR                 21:53.0



                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                        
                                  
  
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  125 Paul Roberts               FR Lyons                      16:25.0  5:18 
     2   1  136 Jake Erickson              SO Peyton                     17:04.8  5:30 
     3   1  142 William Scoggins           SR Rangley                    17:05.9  5:31 
     4   2  127 Marcel Such                JR Lyons                      17:20.1  5:35 
     5   1  158 Jack Plantz                FR Telluride                  17:26.5  5:37 
     6   2  156 Dylan Newell               SR Telluride                  17:35.1  5:40 
     7   1   90 Forrest Smith              JR crested butte community    17:40.1  5:42 
     8   3  126 Joel Such                  FR Lyons                      17:44.1  5:43 
     9   1  163 William Mayhew             SO Vanguard                   17:47.3  5:44 
    10   1  115 Andrew Tiedemann           SO Hotchkiss                  17:49.4  5:45 
    11   1   93 Corey LewenKamp            SO Custer County              17:57.7  5:47 
    12   1   97 Sumner Erhard              SR Del Norte                  18:12.3  5:52 
    13   1  145 Rhett Hinkle               JR Rocky Ford                 18:24.5  5:56 
    14   1  167 Ryan Ernst                 SR Wiggins                    18:27.9  5:57 
    15   4  124 Matt Dillon                SO Lyons                      18:31.7  5:58 
    16   2  166 Trevor Dye                 FR Wiggins                    18:34.2  5:59 
    17   2   88 Danny D'Aquila             JR crested butte community    18:36.9  6:00 
    18   1   85 Jericho Ulibarri           SO Antonito                   18:38.0  6:00 
    19   1  129 Justin Burton              JR Mancos                     18:44.3  6:02 
    20   3  159 Alfred Stauder             JR Telluride                  18:52.8  6:05 
    21   2  114 Kurt Katzdorn              SR Hotchkiss                  18:53.7  6:05 
    22   1  134 Lathrop Hughes             SR Meeker                     18:58.9  6:07 
    23   1   82 Chris Slade                FR Alexander Dawson           18:59.6  6:07 
    24   2  133 Jake Boesch                JR Meeker                     19:02.3  6:08 
    25   1  151 Faris Blackhurst           FR Rye                        19:03.0  6:08 
    26   3   91 Aiden Truettner            FR crested butte community    19:06.0  6:09 
    27   2  138 Zach Nasif                 SR Peyton                     19:10.9  6:11 
    28   1  135 Jason Sturgis              JR Paonia                     19:14.3  6:12 
    29   4   87 Kyle Boyle                 JR crested butte community    19:19.9  6:14 
    30   3  112 Tyrell Clock               SO Hotchkiss                  19:21.4  6:14 
    31   4  155 Nathan Loomis              SR Telluride                  19:24.8  6:15 
    32   5  123 Ryan Boucher               SR Lyons                      19:26.4  6:16 
    33   1  117 Will Werst                 SO Liberty Commons            19:28.5  6:17 
    34   1  119 Trevor Benson              SR Lutheran                   19:30.9  6:17 
    35   1  141 Caleb Johns                SO Pikes Peak Christian       19:31.9  6:18 
    36   2  144 Mario George               SO Rocky Ford                 19:32.5  6:18 
    37   2   98 John Haefeli               JR Del Norte                  19:34.7  6:19 
    38   2   84 Gabe Romero                JR Antonito                   19:35.8  6:19 
    39   2  164 Ian Rice                   JR Vanguard                   19:36.6  6:19 
    40   3  162 Jacob Evangelista          JR Vanguard                   19:40.6  6:20 
    41   1  110 Andrew Wallace             SR Heritage Christian Academy 19:42.9  6:21 
    42   3  140 Schuyler Smith             SR Peyton                     19:45.9  6:22 
    43   2  116 Joe Caraway                SO Liberty Commons            19:46.0  6:22 
    44   4  111 Cody Bartlett              SR Hotchkiss                  19:47.6  6:23 
    45   4  161 Mason Chermack             SR Vanguard                   19:48.4  6:23 
    46   2   83 Alec Timpe                 SO Alexander Dawson           19:52.3  6:24 
    47   2  152 Nick Maroney               SO Rye                        19:53.0  6:24 
    48   2   96 Dillon Wommack             SO Custer County              19:53.1  6:25 
    49   3  149 Erik Rocha                 FR Rocky Ford                 19:53.9  6:25 
    50   3   92 Michael Franta             SO Custer County              19:54.0  6:25 
    51   5   89 Jack Duryea                SO crested butte community    19:58.7  6:26 
    52   3   99 Luke Haefeli               FR Del Norte                  19:59.8  6:27 
    53   2  132 Ro Paschal                 FR Mancos                     20:01.7  6:27 
    54   4  147 Adan Munoz                 SO Rocky Ford                 20:05.9  6:29 
    55   1  104 Matt Smith                 SR Denver Christian           20:06.5  6:29 
    56   1  102 Zach Neal                  JR Denver Academy             20:06.8  6:29 
    57   1   86 David Jaquez                  Centennial                 20:09.0  6:30 
    58   5  157 Cory Page                  JR Telluride                  20:11.5  6:30 
    59   3  169 Levi Shutts                JR Wiggins                    20:12.1  6:31 
    60   5  160 Josh Briar                 SO Vanguard                   20:12.6  6:31 
    61   3  131 Brandon McKie              SR Mancos                     20:16.1  6:32 
    62   4  101 Jesus Juarez               SR Del Norte                  20:16.8  6:32 
    63   5  146 David Merewether           SR Rocky Ford                 20:19.7  6:33 
    64   5  100 Ryan Jensen                SR Del Norte                  20:21.8  6:34 
    65   2  122 Nathan Norby               SO Lutheran                   20:23.6  6:34 
    66   4  139 Robbie Schuemann           JR Peyton                     20:36.7  6:39 
    67   5  113 Bryce Homme                SO Hotchkiss                  20:40.7  6:40 
    68   2  103 Michael Hannah             SO Denver Christian           20:44.1  6:41 
    69   2  108 Daniel Palmer              JR Heritage Christian Academy 20:44.8  6:41 
    70   3  107 Joseph Lilley              FR Heritage Christian Academy 20:44.9  6:41 
    71   4   95 Kaylan Stoering            SO Custer County              20:45.2  6:41 
    72   5  137 Tristan Lee                SO Peyton                     20:47.0  6:42 
    73   4  130 Asa Kearns                 FR Mancos                     20:49.8  6:43 
    74   4  109 Derek Isabelle             SO Heritage Christian Academy 20:52.1  6:43 
    75   1  171 Riley Hofmeister           SR Yuma                       21:00.6  6:46 
    76   5  106 Daniel Hunt                SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:00.7  6:46 
    77   3  120 Joe Dombro                 SO Lutheran                   21:05.4  6:48 
    78   3  154 Paul Slade                 SO Rye                        21:15.2  6:51 
    79   5  128 Nic Archuleta              FR Mancos                     21:17.0  6:52 
    80   1  143 Matt Cooksey               JR Resurrection Christian     21:26.6  6:55 
    81   4  165 Cade Carlson               JR Wiggins                    21:34.6  6:57 
    82   5  168 Tryston Keefe              JR Wiggins                    21:34.7  6:57 
    83   2  172 Michael Howell             SR Yuma                       21:47.8  7:01 
    84   3  173 Isaiah Remington           FR Yuma                       21:53.0  7:03 
    85   4  118 Connor Barnes              JR Lutheran                   21:58.3  7:05 
    86   4  170 Brandon Hinkle             FR Yuma                       22:00.8  7:06 
    87   3   81 Conner O\'Grady            SO Alexander Dawson           22:19.2  7:12 
    88   4   80 Robby Keown                SR Alexander Dawson           22:37.9  7:18 
    89   4  150 Sam Ambler                 JR Rye                        22:44.1  7:20 
    90   1  105 Matt Childress             JR Evangelical Christian Acad 22:50.6  7:22 
    91   5  174 Alex Tarin                 JR Yuma                       23:09.7  7:28 
    92   5  153 Chance Abert               S0 Rye                        25:49.4  8:19 
    93   5   79 Sam Coyle                  SO Alexander Dawson           25:49.8  8:19 
    94   5  121 Clark Li                   JR Lutheran                   26:18.9  8:29