CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/27/2012

race logo










					
3A Girl's       
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    84  Holy Family                (  21:27.8  1:25:51.2   0:53.5)
=========================================
  1     12  Danielle Medearis SR                21:00.5     5   ( 57) Emma Stokes FR                      22:49.0
  2     19  Lindsey Chavez JR                   21:21.8     6   ( 67) Eva Napierkowski FR                 23:09.7
  3     23  Katie Chavez FR                     21:34.9
  4     30  Olivia Bartoletti FR                21:54.0
   
  2.    85  Frontier Academy           (  21:21.7  1:25:26.7   1:49.8)
=========================================
  1      4  Molly Morrison SR                   20:28.8     5   ( 54) Megan Murray JR                     22:42.1
  2     18  Makayla Santos JR                   21:12.8     6   ( 59) Ella Rasmuson SO                    22:52.6
  3     20  Taylor Bancroft JR                  21:26.5
  4     43  Alexa Rose SO                       22:18.6
   
  3.    94  Salida                     (  21:33.6  1:26:14.2   0:54.8)
=========================================
  1     15  Phoebe Powell FR                    21:06.5     5   ( 60) Kaitlyn Moltz FR                    22:53.0
  2     16  Sydney Fesenmeyer FR                21:07.5     6   ( 77) Riley Ceglowski SR                  23:30.7
  3     31  Olivia Lowe FR                      21:58.9
  4     32  Lauren McDonald SO                  22:01.3
   
  4.    98  Colorado Academy           (  21:24.9  1:25:39.3   1:53.9)
=========================================
  1      3  Sammy Little FR                     20:28.5     5   ( 68) Kathryn Jacaruso SR                 23:10.3
  2      5  Jess Masinter SO                    20:29.2     6   ( 81) Emma Mellman FR                     23:38.3
  3     44  Anna Gallagher FR                   22:19.2
  4     46  Christina Bear FR                   22:22.4
   
  5.   112  Estes Park                 (  21:36.9  1:26:27.6   2:06.6)
=========================================
  1      2  Kelsi Lasota JR                     20:15.2     5   ( 96) Abbie Soliday SO                    24:08.7
  2     24  Holli Holmes SO                     21:35.2     6   (104) Maddy Paul JR                       24:50.7
  3     41  Bizzy Palmer JR                     22:15.4
  4     45  Laurel Todd JR                      22:21.8
   
  6.   116  Moffat County              (  21:31.6  1:26:06.3   2:04.7)
=========================================
  1      8  Brenna Ciesco JR                    20:32.0     5   ( 62) Savannah Williams SR                22:57.1
  2      9  Eryn Leonard SR                     20:34.9     6   ( 73) Bailey Hellander SR                 23:18.2
  3     47  Aubrey Campbell SO                  22:22.7
  4     52  Katelyn Peroulis SO                 22:36.7
   
  7.   125  Middle Park                (  21:34.9  1:26:19.3   2:55.6)
=========================================
  1      1  Tabor Scholl SO                     20:07.6     5   ( 94) Elly Zietz SR                       24:05.6
  2      7  Abrah Masterson SR                  20:31.4     6   ( 98) Jenna Curran JR                     24:28.5
  3     53  Seraphina Smith SR                  22:37.1
  4     64  Amelia Clancy SR                    23:03.2
   
  8.   131  Kent Denver                (  21:52.2  1:27:28.6   1:50.7)
=========================================
  1     11  Caroline Kawula FR                  20:53.0     5   ( 79) Carlin Laney FR                     23:34.5
  2     25  Erica Seff FR                       21:37.6     6   ( 97) Ilinca Birlea SO                    24:19.2
  3     40  Courtney Kolberg SR                 22:14.3
  4     55  Julia Jaschke FR                    22:43.7
   
  9.   133  Peak to Peak               (  21:50.5  1:27:21.9   2:13.3)
=========================================
  1      6  Dallas Frisbie SO                   20:30.5     5   ( 76) Amanda Brookover SR                 23:26.3
  2     22  Mallory Oveson SO                   21:34.8     6   ( 87) Madelyne Clemans SO                 23:49.7
  3     49  Alice Oveson SO                     22:32.8
  4     56  Christina Hamerly FR                22:43.8
   
 10.   156  Alamosa                    (  22:11.2  1:28:44.7   1:11.4)
=========================================
  1     26  Karlee Smith SR                     21:38.0     5   ( 80) Renee Myers JR                      23:35.4
  2     34  Brianna Apodaca JR                  22:05.3     6   ( 83) Brianna Molina FR                   23:42.2
  3     38  Nicole Broyles JR                   22:12.0
  4     58  Emily Sowards FR                    22:49.4
   
 11.   162  Jefferson Academy          (  22:16.5  1:29:05.7   0:42.7)
=========================================
  1     28  Alexia Chapman SR                   21:52.0     5   ( 78) Marissa Chapman SO                  23:34.4
  2     35  Laura Needham SR                    22:07.4     6   ( 84) Fiona Cavanaugh SO                  23:42.9
  3     48  Heidi Wendt SO                      22:31.6
  4     51  Kimberly Sand SR                    22:34.7
   
 12.   198  Brush                      (  22:32.7  1:30:10.6   1:56.3)
=========================================
  1     21  Sheyanne Warboys JR                 21:29.2     5   ( 82) Cori Volk JR                        23:38.5
  2     33  Mercy Bowen SR                      22:04.3     6   (109) Morgan Marcus JR                    25:24.3
  3     69  Faith Bowen FR                      23:11.6
  4     75  Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet FR          23:25.5
   
 13.   202  Pagosa Springs             (  22:32.6  1:30:10.4   2:51.8)
=========================================
  1     13  Emily Bryant JR                     21:02.3     5   ( 91) Dana Danielson JR                   24:01.1
  2     27  Olivia Reinhardt FR                 21:49.3     6   (117) Mykaela Marchand JR                 27:41.3
  3     74  Taylor Lee-Hammer FR                23:24.7
  4     88  Devon Jurcak SO                     23:54.1
   
 14.   203  Aspen                      (  22:36.0  1:30:23.8   1:21.5)
=========================================
  1     29  Megan Woodrow JR                    21:53.0     4     70  Dominique Wojcik JR                 23:14.5
  2     39  Lily Isaacson SR                    22:12.1     5   ( 89) Ryley Sutton JR                     23:56.7
  3     65  Nina Beidleman FR                   23:04.2
   
 15.   220  Colorado Springs Christian (  22:38.3  1:30:33.2   4:03.1)
=========================================
  1     10  Abby Topper JR                      20:40.8     5   (110) Emilie DelGado SR                   25:39.1
  2     14  Hannah Struttman JR                 21:04.1     6   (111) Claire Heimbigner FR                25:50.5
  3     93  Meghan Mazza JR                     24:04.4
  4    103  Natalie Russell JR                  24:43.9
   
 16.   264  Gunnison                   (  23:06.2  1:32:24.8   1:27.7)
=========================================
  1     42  Kirstin Whiting JR                  22:17.4     5   ( 86) Maddie Manning JR                   23:49.1
  2     66  Maggie Murphy SR                    23:06.1     6   ( 92) Hope Hicks JR                       24:02.7
  3     71  Akyla Mazzuca FR                    23:16.2
  4     85  Haydyn Pike SR                      23:45.1
   
 17.   268  Platte Valley              (  23:13.9  1:32:55.6   2:23.1)
=========================================
  1     36  Victoria Zehnder SO                 22:07.5     5   (105) Cheyenne Amen JR                    25:06.1
  2     37  Abby Schorg SR                      22:09.3     6   (116) Chella Sardina FR                   26:50.6
  3     95  Kajalina Thompson FR                24:08.2
  4    100  Ellie Cannon JR                     24:30.6
   
 18.   322  Faith Christian            (  23:43.8  1:34:55.1   1:59.2)
=========================================
  1     50  Hannah Payne SR                     22:34.4     5   (106) Thayne Ritter FR                    25:10.2
  2     72  Laura-Li Gaide JR                   23:18.1     6   (107) Candace Lowe JR                     25:20.0
  3     99  Breana Rudiger SR                   24:29.0
  4    101  Madison Batug JR                    24:33.6
   
 19.   327  Clear Creek                (  23:57.4  1:35:49.4   3:00.4)
=========================================
  1     61  Hayden Hutcherson SO                22:55.7     5   (115) Brianna Tonn FR                     26:15.2
  2     63  Krista Hatrick JR                   22:59.5     6   (118) Jane Fillion JR                     27:44.8
  3     90  Claire Werlin SO                    23:58.1
  4    113  Hunter Tonn JR                      25:56.1
   
 20.   339  Buena Vista                (  24:16.2  1:37:04.5   4:46.4)
=========================================
  1     17  Kinsey Cichowitz SE                 21:09.5     4    112  Kayla Boria SE                      25:55.9
  2    102  Cheyenne Hargrove SO                24:37.4     5   (114) Kaitie Workman SO                   25:56.2
  3    108  Brooke Dearstyne SO                 25:21.7



Womens 5k 3A 	
  	Bib# 	Name 			Yr 	School 	 	 Time 	         Pace 	 
1 	188 	Edwards, Eva-Lou 	11 	Bayfield 	 19:04.8 	 6:09 	  
2 	268 	Scholl, Tabor 		10 	Middle Park 	 20:07.6 	 6:29 	  
3 	222 	Lasota, Kelsi 		11 	Estes Park 	 20:15.2 	 6:32 	  
4 	210 	Little, Sammy 		9 	Colorado Academy 20:28.5 	 6:36 	  
5 	234 	Morrison, Molly 	12 	Frontier 	 20:28.8 	 6:36 	  
6 	211 	Masinter, Jess 		10 	Colorado Academy 20:29.2 	 6:36 	  
7 	285 	Frisbie, Dallas 	10 	Peak To Peak 	 20:30.5 	 6:37 	  
8 	267 	Masterson, Abrah 	12 	Middle Park 	 20:31.4 	 6:37 	  
9 	272 	Ciesco, Brenna 		11 	Moffat County 	 20:32.0 	 6:37 	  
10 	274 	Leonard, Eryn 		12 	Moffat County 	 20:34.9 	 6:38 	  
11 	218 	Topper, Abby 		11 	Colorado Springs 20:40.8 	 6:40 	  
12 	260 	Kawula, Caroline 	9 	Kent Denver 	 20:53.0 	 6:44 	  
13 	249 	Medearis, Danielle 	12 	Holy Family 	 21:00.5 	 6:46 	  
14 	278 	Bryant, Emily 		11 	Pagosa Springs 	 21:02.3 	 6:47 	  
15 	217 	Struttman, Hannah 	11 	Colorado Springs 21:04.1 	 6:47 	  
16 	303 	Powell, Phoebe 		9 	Salida 	 	 21:06.5 	 6:48 	  
17 	299 	Fesenmeyer, Sydney 	9 	Salida 		 21:07.5 	 6:48 	  
18 	196 	Cichowitz, Kinsey 	SE 	Buena Vista 	 21:09.5 	 6:49 	  
19 	238 	Santos, Makayla 	11 	Frontier 	 21:12.8 	 6:50 	  
20 	297 	Slavoski, Elena 	11 	St Mary's (CS) 	 21:17.4 	 6:52 	  
21 	248 	Chavez, Lindsey 	11 	Holy Family 	 21:21.8 	 6:53 	  
22 	233 	Bancroft, Taylor 	11 	Frontier 	 21:26.5 	 6:55 	  
23 	194 	Warboys, Sheyanne 	11 	Brush 		 21:29.2 	 6:55 	  
24 	288 	Oveson, Mallory 	10 	Peak To Peak 	 21:34.8 	 6:57 	  
25 	247 	Chavez, Katie 		9 	Holy Family 	 21:34.9 	 6:57 	  
26 	221 	Holmes, Holli 		10 	Estes Park 	 21:35.2 	 6:57 	  
27 	264 	Seff, Erica 		9 	Kent Denver 	 21:37.6 	 6:58 	  
28 	180 	Smith, Karlee 		12 	Alamosa 	 21:38.0 	 6:58 	  
29 	283 	Reinhardt, Olivia 	9 	Pagosa Springs 	 21:49.3 	 7:02 	  
30 	253 	Chapman, Alexia 	12 	Jefferson Academ 21:52.0 	 7:03 	  
31 	187 	Woodrow, Megan 		11 	Aspen 		 21:53.0 	 7:03 	  
32 	246 	Bartoletti, Olivia 	9 	Holy Family 	 21:54.0 	 7:03 	  
33 	300 	Lowe, Olivia 		9 	Salida 		 21:58.9 	 7:05 	  
34 	301 	McDonald, Lauren 	10 	Salida 		 22:01.3 	 7:06 	  
35 	191 	Bowen, Mercy 		12 	Brush 		 22:04.3 	 7:07 	  
36 	175 	Apodaca, Brianna 	11 	Alamosa 	 22:05.3 	 7:07 	  
37 	255 	Needham, Laura 		12 	Jefferson Academ 22:07.4 	 7:08 	  
38 	296 	Zehnder, Victoria 	10 	Platte Valley 	 22:07.5 	 7:08 	  
39 	304 	Ptaschek, Jenna 	10 	University 	 22:09.2 	 7:08 	  
40 	294 	Schorg, Abby 		12 	Platte Valley 	 22:09.3 	 7:08 	  
41 	176 	Broyles, Nicole 	11 	Alamosa 	 22:12.0 	 7:09 	  
42 	184 	Isaacson, Lily 		12 	Aspen 		 22:12.1 	 7:09 	  
43 	261 	Kolberg, Courtney 	12 	Kent Denver 	 22:14.3 	 7:10 	  
44 	223 	Palmer, Bizzy 		11 	Estes Park 	 22:15.4 	 7:10 	  
45 	245 	Whiting, Kirstin 	11 	Gunnison 	 22:17.4 	 7:11 	  
46 	237 	Rose, Alexa 		10 	Frontier 	 22:18.6 	 7:11 	  
47 	208 	Gallagher, Anna 	9 	Colorado Academy 22:19.2 	 7:12 	  
48 	226 	Todd, Laurel 		11 	Estes Park 	 22:21.8 	 7:12 	  
49 	207 	Bear, Christina 	9 	Colorado Academy 22:22.4 	 7:13 	  
50 	220 	Martin, Jill 		12 	Eaton 		 22:22.6 	 7:13 	  
51 	271 	Campbell, Aubrey 	10 	Moffat County 	 22:22.7 	 7:13 	  
52 	290 	Gerritsen, Meghan 	9 	Platte Canyon 	 22:28.4 	 7:14 	  
53 	257 	Wendt, Heidi 		10 	Jefferson Academ 22:31.6 	 7:16 	  
54 	287 	Oveson, Alice 		10 	Peak To Peak 	 22:32.8 	 7:16 	  
55 	230 	Payne, Hannah 		12 	Faith Christian  22:34.4 	 7:16 	  
56 	256 	Sand, Kimberly 		12 	Jefferson Academ 22:34.7 	 7:17 	  
57 	275 	Peroulis, Katelyn 	10 	Moffat County 	 22:36.7 	 7:17 	  
58 	269 	Seraphina, Smith 	12 	Middle Park 	 22:37.1 	 7:17 	  
59 	235 	Murray, Megan 		11 	Frontier 	 22:42.1 	 7:19 	  
60 	259 	Jaschke, Julia 		9 	Kent Denver 	 22:43.7 	 7:19 	  
61 	286 	Hamerly, Christina 	9 	Peak To Peak 	 22:43.8 	 7:19 	  
62 	251 	Stokes, Emma 		9 	Holy Family 	 22:49.0 	 7:21 	  
63 	181 	Sowards, Emily 		9 	Alamosa 	 22:49.4 	 7:21 	  
64 	236 	Rasmuson, Ella 		10 	Frontier 	 22:52.6 	 7:22 	  
65 	302 	Moltz, Kaitlyn 		9 	Salida 		 22:53.0 	 7:22 	  
66 	203 	Hutcherson, Hayden 	10 	Clear Creek 	 22:55.7 	 7:23 	  
67 	276 	Williams, Savannah 	12 	Moffat County 	 22:57.1 	 7:24 	  
68 	202 	Hatrick, Krista 	11 	Clear Creek 	 22:59.5 	 7:24 	  
69 	265 	Clancy, Amelia 		12 	Middle Park 	 23:03.2 	 7:26 	  
70 	182 	Beidleman, Nina 	9 	Aspen 		 23:04.2 	 7:26 	  
71 	243 	Murphy, Maggie 		12 	Gunnison 	 23:06.1 	 7:27 	  
72 	250 	Napierkowski, Eva 	9 	Holy Family 	 23:09.7 	 7:28 	  
73 	209 	Jacaruso, Kathryn 	12 	Colorado Academy 23:10.3 	 7:28 	  
74 	190 	Bowen, Faith 		9 	Brush 		 23:11.6 	 7:28 	  
75 	186 	Wojcik, Dominique 	11 	Aspen 		 23:14.5 	 7:29 	  
76 	239 	Roman, Rocio 	  		Grand Valley 	 23:15.3 	 7:30 	  
77 	242 	Mazzuca, Akyla 		9 	Gunnison 	 23:16.2 	 7:30 	  
78 	228 	Gaide, Laura-Li 	11 	Faith Christian  23:18.1 	 7:30 	  
79 	273 	Hellander, Bailey 	12 	Moffat County 	 23:18.2 	 7:31 	  
80 	281 	Lee-Hammer, Taylor 	9 	Pagosa Springs 	 23:24.7 	 7:33 	  
81 	189 	Araujo-Vuittonet, Kaelyn9 	Brush 		 23:25.5 	 7:33 	  
82 	289 	Brookover, Amanda 	12 	Peak To Peak 	 23:26.3 	 7:33 	  
83 	298 	Ceglowski, Riley 	12 	Salida 		 23:30.7 	 7:35 	  
84 	254 	Chapman, Marissa 	10 	Jefferson Academ 23:34.4 	 7:36 	  
85 	262 	Laney, Carlin 		9 	Kent Denver 	 23:34.5 	 7:36 	  
86 	179 	Myers, Renee 		11 	Alamosa 	 23:35.4 	 7:36 	  
87 	212 	Mellman, Emma 		9 	Colorado Academy 23:38.3 	 7:37 	  
88 	193 	Volk, Cori 		11 	Brush 		 23:38.5 	 7:37 	  
89 	178 	Molina, Brianna 	9 	Alamosa 	 23:42.2 	 7:38 	  
90 	252 	Cavanaugh, Fiona 	10 	Jefferson Academ 23:42.9 	 7:38 	  
91 	244 	Pike, Haydyn 		12 	Gunnison 	 23:45.1 	 7:39 	  
92 	241 	Manning, Maddie 	11 	Gunnison 	 23:49.1 	 7:40 	  
93 	284 	Clemans, Madelyne 	10 	Peak To Peak 	 23:49.7 	 7:41 	  
94 	280 	Jurcak, Devon 		10 	Pagosa Springs 	 23:54.1 	 7:42 	  
95 	219 	Coffey, Juliann 	SE 	DSST Stapleton 	 23:55.9 	 7:43 	  
96 	185 	Sutton, Ryley 		11 	Aspen 		 23:56.7 	 7:43 	  
97 	206 	Werlin, Claire 		10 	Clear Creek 	 23:58.1 	 7:43 	  
98 	279 	Danielson, Dana 	11 	Pagosa Springs 	 24:01.1 	 7:44 	  
99 	240 	Hicks, Hope 		11 	Gunnison 	 24:02.7 	 7:45 	  
100 	215 	Mazza, Meghan 		11 	Colorado Springs 24:04.4 	 7:45 	  
101 	270 	Zietz, Elly 		12 	Middle Park 	 24:05.6 	 7:46 	  
102 	295 	Thompson, Kajalina 	9 	Platte Valley 	 24:08.2 	 7:47 	  
103 	225 	Soliday, Abbie 		10 	Estes Park 	 24:08.7 	 7:47 	  
104 	277 	Perry, Destiny 		10 	Olathe 		 24:18.7 	 7:50 	  
105 	258 	Birlea, Ilinca 		10 	Kent Denver 	 24:19.2 	 7:50 	  
106 	266 	Curran, Jenna 		11 	Middle Park 	 24:28.5 	 7:53 	  
107 	232 	Rudiger, Breana 	12 	Faith Christian  24:29.0 	 7:53 	  
108 	292 	Cannon, Ellie 		11 	Platte Valley 	 24:30.6 	 7:54 	  
109 	227 	Batug, Madison 		11 	Faith Christian  24:33.6 	 7:55 	  
110 	198 	Hargrove, Cheyenne 	10 	Buena Vista 	 24:37.4 	 7:56 	  
111 	216 	Russell, Natalie 	11 	Colorado Springs 24:43.9 	 7:58 	  
112 	224 	Paul, Maddy 		11 	Estes Park 	 24:50.7 	 8:00 	  
113 	291 	Amen, Cheyenne 		11 	Platte Valley 	 25:06.1 	 8:05 	  
114 	231 	Ritter, Thayne 		9 	Faith Christian  25:10.2 	 8:07 	  
115 	229 	Lowe, Candace 		11 	Faith Christian  25:20.0 	 8:10 	  
116 	197 	Dearstyne, Brooke 	10 	Buena Vista 	 25:21.7 	 8:10 	  
117 	192 	Marcus, Morgan 		11 	Brush 		 25:24.3 	 8:11 	  
118 	213 	Delgado, Emilie 	12 	Colorado Springs 25:39.1 	 8:16 	  
119 	214 	Heimbigner, Claire 	9 	Colorado Springs 25:50.5 	 8:20 	  
120 	195 	Boria, Kayla 		SE 	Buena Vista 	 25:55.9 	 8:21 	  
121 	205 	Tonn, Hunter 		11 	Clear Creek 	 25:56.1 	 8:21 	  
122 	200 	Workman, Kaitie 	10 	Buena Vista 	 25:56.2 	 8:21 	  
123 	204 	Tonn, Brianna 		9 	Clear Creek 	 26:15.2 	 8:27 	  
124 	293 	Sardina, Chella 	9 	Platte Valley 	 26:50.6 	 8:39 	  
125 	282 	Marchand, Mykaela 	11 	Pagosa Springs 	 27:41.3 	 8:55 	  
126 	201 	Fillion, Jane 		11 	Clear Creek 	 27:44.8 	 8:56