Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, SC
6/7/2015

race logo










					
                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 7, 2015

                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1981 Paula Sinclair      F  41                    00:34:14 
    2  1395 Tracey Tapper       F  35 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:35:59 
    3  1298 Sharlene Brown      F  36 EXPLORERS CYCLE CL 00:36:24 

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1888 Jushane Collins     M  25                    00:31:06 
    2 10499 Kenton Phipps       M  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:32:49 
    3  1324 Patterson Hossein   M  27 TEAM NCU           00:33:10 


             ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1959 Gabrielle Dawkins   F   8                           00:51:23 
    2  1293 Alana Batchelor     F   8 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:54:38 
    3 10452 Sanjana Nallapati   F   8                           00:55:26 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1389 Joveign Abarhams    M   9 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:49:23 
    2  1489 Brandon Capleton    M   9 RUBIS                     00:55:01 
    3  1378 Xavier Mardner      M   7                           00:56:12 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10492 Kadeisha Brooks     F  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:38:16 
    2 10587 Kimberly Clarke     F  15 WOLFPACK                  00:39:36 
    3  1975 Ashanti Morrison    F  12                           00:43:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10499 Kenton Phipps       M  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:32:46 
    2 10543 Choy Morris         M  19 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:34:06 
    3 10500 Janiel Roberts      M  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:35:05 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1447 Jodi Jackson        F  29 BODY BY KURT              00:39:35 
    2  1983 Melisha Smith       F  28                           00:42:29 
    3 10575 Sashae Dillworth    F  27 TASTEE JAMAICA            00:42:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1888 Jushane Collins     M  25                           00:31:04 
    2  1324 Patterson Hossein   M  27 TEAM NCU                  00:33:06 
    3 10562 Kenroy Fuller       M  20                           00:33:35 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1395 Tracey Tapper       F  35 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:35:57 
    2  1298 Sharlene Brown      F  36 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:36:22 
    3  1297 Denise Allen        F  36 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:36:48 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1450 Kurt Dunn           M  36 BODY BY KURT              00:34:03 
    2 10507 Correy Burke        M  34 PROTEX                    00:38:03 
    3  1323 Lawrence Gosford    M  30 TEAM NCU                  00:38:13 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1981 Paula Sinclair      F  41                           00:34:12 
    2 10530 Lesly Gordon        F  42 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:37:47 
    3  1300 Nadine Maitland     F  47 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:38:47 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1397 Roy Curtis          M  41 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:34:48 
    2  1988 Ewan Dawkins        M  44                           00:37:04 
    3  1906 Sydney Thompson     M  45 TRADE WINDS CITRUS        00:40:39 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1979 Jacqueline Rutter   F  54                           00:37:54 
    2  1976 Beverley Reid       F  54                           00:40:37 
    3  1413 Cecile Johnson Sema F  51                           00:41:22 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1419 Headley Nembhard    M  55 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:35:57 
    2  1996 Gerald Tyndale      M  54                           00:36:13 
    3  1398 Evon Faulkner       M  54 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:37:16 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1347 Helen Fox           F  65                           00:46:30 
    2  1353 Doreen Mallett      F  67                           00:46:31 
    3  1372 Lorraine Wilson     F  61                           00:48:08 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1417 Barrington Robinson M  65                           00:35:31 
    2  1416 Dennis McCann       M  60                           00:38:46 
    3  1296 Karl Codner         M  64 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:47:15 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1388 Rosalee Smith       F  70 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:52:38 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1459 Philbert Jenoure    M  71 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST.  00:40:50 
    2  1902 Owen Cranston       M  70 TRADE WINDS CITRUS        00:46:28