Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/20/2016

race logo










					                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2016
                                                   500 Meter Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  451 Titanium Alloy                                   1  8:25  1:33  0:38    2   37:01 20.1  0:27    1   20:47  6:42 1:07:18 
           Josh Koehnen , Barry Burchill , Joe Burchill           
    2  447 Spuds                                            2 12:26  2:17  3:09    1   34:40 21.5  0:40    2   27:42  8:55 1:18:34 
           Brian Lee , Brian Lee , Dennis Bushy                   


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  437 4th Times a Charm                                1 10:15  1:53  0:44    1   40:12 18.6  0:33    3   28:08  9:04 1:19:51 
           Sarah Kaufenberg , Dustie Bakke , Sarah Kaufenberg     
    2  452 Triple A                                         4 15:03  2:46  0:49    3   44:02 16.9  0:39    1   25:20  8:10 1:25:51 
           Alicia Lokken , Amy Nordby , Amy Jacobson              
    3  436 3 Crazy Heffalumps                               2 12:24  2:17  1:02    2   42:04 17.7  0:37    5   30:54  9:57 1:26:59 
           Hayden Eilertson , Dan Eilertson , Kari Schmitz-Eilert 
    4  444 MPLS Rookies                                     5 15:11  2:47  0:52    4   46:43 16.0  0:37    4   29:57  9:39 1:33:17 
           Rebecca Davis , Annika Harless , Abbey Seashore        
    5  439 Faster Pastors                                   3 14:03  2:35  1:01    6   52:50 14.1  0:41    6   33:59 10:57 1:42:31 
           Erika Buller , Jen Tyler , Jul´┐Ż Ballinger              
    6  442 Grease Lightnin'                                 7 20:01  3:40  1:06    5   47:49 15.6  0:51    7   36:54 11:53 1:46:39 
           Karen Borgeson , Marta Borgeson , Karen Borgeson       
    7  440 GABA                                             6 18:12  3:20  1:13    7 1:00:26 12.3  1:53    2   27:45  8:56 1:49:28 
           Nishita Gaba , Anu Gaba , Anu Gaba                     


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  450 Team Tri Hard                                    1  8:12  1:30  0:47    1   36:28 20.5  0:37    2   21:42  6:59 1:07:44 
           Sydney Gulon , William Herauf , Billie Herauf          
    2  302 Korf-Sauer                                       5 13:45  2:31  0:48    2   40:18 18.5  0:32    5   22:43  7:19 1:18:04 
           Alane Korf , Forrest Sauer , Dan Korf                  
    3  445 Mustache ladies                                  3 12:11  2:14  0:42    5   43:06 17.3  0:30    3   22:07  7:07 1:18:32 
           Mary Marga Nelson , Michael Nelson , Marcus Nelson     
    4  446 Splash,Flash,and Dash                            4 12:23  2:16  0:58    4   42:47 17.4  0:41    4   22:08  7:08 1:18:56 
           Dan Forsberg , Tom Wulfekuhle , Cassie Wulfekuhle      
    5  443 Hyder-Turner                                     2 11:23  2:05  1:06    3   40:37 18.4  0:39    6   27:23  8:49 1:21:05 
           Jay Turner , Bret Hyder , Laura Hyder                  
    6  441 Godspeed & Fairwind                              7 18:11  3:20  1:19    7   58:09 12.8  0:39    1   21:35  6:57 1:39:50 
           Alison Pena , Kent Pena , Ryan Borgeson                
    7  449 Team Trash                                       6 15:10  2:47  1:53    6   50:13 14.9  4:03    7   30:35  9:51 1:41:52 
           Anna Johnson , Thomas Johnson , Thomas Johnson         
    8  438 Diva and a Dude                                  8 22:37  4:09  1:30    8 1:00:47 12.3  1:09    8   45:14 14:34 2:11:15 
           Brett Nilles , Wanda Nilles , Brett Nilles             



                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2016
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  101 Two and a Half Men                               1 32:57  2:01  0:58    1 1:30:26 16.5  0:36    1   45:46  7:22 2:50:41 
           Joshua Stephens , Scott Stephens , Rob Neuteboom       


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  467 Fine-Higgins                                     1 24:42  1:31  0:59    1 1:14:44 20.0  2:21    2   50:03  8:04 2:32:48 
           Aga Fine , Ashley Higgins , Aga Fine                   
    2  102 We                                               2 25:33  1:34  0:57    2 1:24:09 17.8  0:35    1   44:53  7:14 2:36:04 
           Kara Schmitz Olson , Darla Skaurud , Elizabeth Tupper  


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   96 I                                                1 30:37  1:52  3:03    1 1:05:20 22.9  0:39    1   48:54  7:53 2:28:32 
           Kyle Flack , Kyle Flack , Megan Bolek                  
    2   99 Rookies                                          2 34:41  2:07  0:58    2 1:19:24 18.8  3:54    2   52:21  8:26 2:51:16 
           Heidi Engum , Scott Engum , Scott Engum                
    3   97 JLS                                              3 38:56  2:23  0:55    3 1:23:35 17.9  0:46    4 1:02:26 10:03 3:06:36 
           Joseph Walton , Lori Fiech Paakh , Siri Caltvedt       
    4  100 Triple Threat                                    4 45:26  2:47  1:25    4 1:32:18 16.2  0:41    3   58:33  9:26 3:18:21 
           Paul Decrans , Kaitlyn O'Malley , Heidi Schuer         
    5   98 Nachos                                           5 65:10  3:59                          1:05    5 1:08:03 10:58 3:34:48 
           Dj Colter , Joe Larson , Nicole Larson