Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/20/2016

race logo










					                                                          YOUNG LIFE TRIATHLON
                                      Detroit Lakes City Park - Detroit Lake, MN - August 20, 2016
                                               SPRINT: 2 Mile Paddle - 20K Bike - 5K Run
   

                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                  KAYAK RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/9     212 Paul Baker              Moorhead           MN  34 M     2 19:07  1:13    1   34:40 21.5  1:18    3   25:57  8:21 1:22:13 
    2   2/9     260 Cray Eppler             Fargo              ND  64 M     1 17:10  2:19    2   38:43 19.3  1:40   10   29:31  9:30 1:29:21 
    3   3/9     281 Shawn Gray              Audubon            MN  47 M     3 22:03  2:46    3   44:14 16.9  1:31    9   29:28  9:29 1:39:59 
    4   1/7     337 Katie Lorenz            Casselton          ND  31 F     7 25:28  1:25    5   45:22 16.4  0:50    6   27:13  8:46 1:40:16 
    5   4/9     208 Mark Andersen           Park Rapids        MN  48 M     5 23:24  4:08    9   48:24 15.4  3:46    1   25:42  8:17 1:45:22 
    6   2/7     355 Brandi Nelson           Devils Lake        ND  34 F    12 28:01  1:36   10   50:04 14.9  1:14    2   25:43  8:17 1:46:35 
    7   3/7     312 Olivia Kraft            Saint Michael      ND  36 F    13 28:02  1:33   11   50:08 14.9  1:11    4   26:53  8:40 1:47:46 
    8   4/7     422 Kelsey Walters          Devils Lake        ND  31 F    14 28:03  1:31   12   50:08 14.9  1:12    5   26:54  8:40 1:47:46 
    9   5/9     236 Kent Cease              Park Rapids        MN  54 M     4 23:07  4:33    8   48:02 15.5  4:01    8   28:38  9:13 1:48:20 
   10   6/9     244 Kevin Dahme             Fargo              ND  31 M    10 27:35  3:11    7   46:45 16.0  2:22   11   30:49  9:55 1:50:39 
   11   7/9     420 Ed Waggoner             Park Rapids        MN  47 M     6 24:41  3:52   13   52:35 14.2  3:51    7   27:39  8:54 1:52:36 
   12   8/9     201 Jonathan Aal            West Fargo         ND  50 M    16 33:12  0:57    6   45:29 16.4  1:58   12   31:11 10:02 1:52:45 
   13   9/9     237 Yves Cherubin           Fargo              ND  38 M     8 26:26  3:31    4   44:59 16.6  4:07   15   38:26 12:23 1:57:26 
   14   5/7     353 Katelynn Murner         Mora               MN  18 F     9 27:12  1:18   14   53:19 14.0  1:04   14   38:24 12:22 2:01:14 
   15   6/7     376 Meg Pulkrabek           Fargo              ND  27 F    11 27:35  3:12   15 1:00:51 12.3  2:09   13   36:11 11:39 2:09:56 
   16   7/7     375 Sybil Priebe            Wahpeton           ND  39 F    15 30:47  2:20   16 1:01:20 12.2  1:42   16   47:57 15:26 2:24:05 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                               KAYAK RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  453 Triple Threat                                    1 21:32  1:05    1   52:58 14.1  0:36    1   30:31  9:50 1:46:41 
           Christian Madsen , Marquel Madsen , Annie Paulson      
                                                                                                                                             Page 1


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                   SUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank PADD Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ========= ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/2      27 Tim Harms               Fargo              ND  52 M     1 25:21  2:28    1   41:10 18.1  1:42    3   28:08  9:04 1:38:47 
    2   1/1     308 Jacqueline Kelly        Fargo              ND  55 F     2 27:49  3:15    2   43:00 17.3  2:18    1   23:30  7:34 1:39:49 
    3   2/2     234 Bob Carney              Moorhead           MN  54 M     3 29:23  3:16    3   45:03 16.6  2:00    2   25:51  8:20 1:45:31 


================================================================================================================================================
                                                                SUP RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & PADDLER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Padd Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ========== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======