Fergus Falls, MN
9/28/2017











                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 28, 2017
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  17:58.3  1:29:51.1   0:29.3)
========================================
  1      1  Zach Harren                     17:42.2
  2      3  Cooper Larson                   17:54.7
  3      5  Mitiku Nies                     17:57.2
  4      6  Ben Boelter                     18:05.5
  5      8  Elijah Kigozi                   18:11.5
  6   ( 11) Ryley Emslander                 18:21.4
  7   ( 19) Will Nemeth                     18:39.9

  2.    87  Moorhead                  (  18:37.5  1:33:07.5   0:50.7)
========================================
  1      7  Noah Melton                     18:09.4
  2     14  Elijah Harvala                  18:34.0
  3     18  Jacob Kunka                     18:39.9
  4     21  Lawrence Wirries                18:44.1
  5     27  Ives Hilgers                    19:00.1
  6   ( 37) Charles Laughlin                19:16.9
  7   ( 46) Jack Lee                        19:28.4

  3.    88  Alexandria                (  18:35.4  1:32:56.6   1:15.1)
========================================
  1      2  Blake Johnston                  17:54.7
  2      9  Dane Galloway                   18:13.2
  3     17  Jacob Kleven                    18:37.7
  4     28  Hayden Peterson                 19:01.2
  5     32  Zachary Dummer                  19:09.8
  6   ( 41) Jason Moorman                   19:22.5
  7   ( 42) Andrew Lindner                  19:23.3

  4.   122  Perham                    (  18:55.2  1:34:36.0   0:47.9)
========================================
  1     13  Jacob McClearly                 18:32.7
  2     16  Isaac Scheidecker               18:37.2
  3     23  Aaron Wegscheid                 18:56.4
  4     31  Elijah Morris                   19:09.1
  5     39  Drew Birkeland                  19:20.6
  6   ( 50) Eli Roe                         19:33.6
  7   ( 53) Ethan Bachmann                  19:39.3

  5.   127  Bemidji                   (  18:47.4  1:33:57.0   1:34.1)
========================================
  1      4  Zac Fouquerel-Skoe              17:57.0
  2     10  Timothy Youso                   18:20.2
  3     20  Nick Palmer                     18:40.6
  4     45  Derek Young                     19:28.1
  5     48  Steven Dinneen                  19:31.1
  6   ( 56) Cale Newby                      19:42.6
  7   ( 82) Elias Treuer                    20:48.7

  6.   130  St. Cloud Apollo          (  18:57.2  1:34:46.0   0:37.9)
========================================
  1     15  Tucker Tenvoorde                18:36.2
  2     22  Nicholis Blommel                18:46.5
  3     29  Maison Zimmer                   19:01.5
  4     30  Ethan Logeman                   19:07.7
  5     34  Sam Brewer                      19:14.1
  6   ( 36) Abdi Nasir Yahye                19:16.8
  7   ( 61) Mohamed Ali                     19:55.3

  7.   176  Monticello                (  19:11.6  1:35:57.8   1:36.0)
========================================
  1     12  Marcus Guertin                  18:22.1
  2     25  Paul Guertin                    18:59.6
  3     33  Riley Derby                     19:14.0
  4     43  Eli Scaffer                     19:24.0
  5     63  Sawyer McCalla                  19:58.1
  6   ( 65) Jackson May                     20:01.4

  8.   218  Brainerd                  (  19:26.3  1:37:11.4   0:53.5)
========================================
  1     26  Izaac Herrlich                  19:00.0
  2     40  Nick Porisch                    19:21.9
  3     44  Cruz Lemmerhirt                 19:24.2
  4     49  Logan Severson                  19:31.8
  5     59  Alex Host                       19:53.5
  6   ( 67) Mike Bylander                   20:02.9
  7   ( 68) Ben Renner                      20:04.1

  9.   249  Detroit Lakes             (  19:37.4  1:38:06.9   0:42.6)
========================================
  1     35  Reed Benson                     19:15.2
  2     38  Gabe Kitzman                    19:19.5
  3     54  Sam Fegely                      19:40.1
  4     60  Max Staley                      19:54.3
  5     62  Jacob Trout                     19:57.8
  6   ( 64) John Bergum                     19:59.2
  7   ( 72) Jack Richards                   20:08.1

 10.   257  Little Falls              (  19:37.8  1:38:09.0   1:19.2)
========================================
  1     24  Dakota Kern                     18:56.6
  2     47  Benjamin Peterson               19:30.6
  3     52  Joseph Klosowski                19:34.4
  4     58  Braden Jackson                  19:51.6
  5     76  Blake Alholm                    20:15.8
  6   ( 77) Simon Park                      20:19.1
  7   ( 94) Mason Molitor                   22:21.6

 11.   330  Becker                    (  20:00.5  1:40:02.4   0:34.4)
========================================
  1     55  Jake Nelson                     19:41.4
  2     57  Tyson Ricker                    19:47.9
  3     70  Cade Stommes                    20:07.2
  4     73  Kellen Hurt                     20:10.1
  5     75  Nathan Zimmerman                20:15.8
  6   ( 81) Aaron Gregory                   20:43.8
  7   ( 83) Lachlan Lahr                    20:53.2

 12.   338  St. Cloud Tech            (  20:06.9  1:40:34.3   1:06.2)
========================================
  1     51  Rylan Grose                     19:33.8
  2     66  Daniel Perrault                 20:02.3
  3     69  Logan Holm                      20:05.9
  4     74  Ridge Hagemeister               20:12.3
  5     78  Joe Anderson                    20:40.0
  6   ( 80) Sean Pickle                     20:43.6
  7   ( 84) Henry Statz                     20:55.0

 13.   429  Breckenridge/wahpeton     (  21:10.3  1:45:51.2   0:48.4)
========================================
  1     79  Isaac Getz                      20:41.5
  2     86  Dylan Pearson                   20:58.1
  3     87  Andrew Hanson                   21:14.8
  4     88  Gus Lasch                       21:26.9
  5     89  Corbin Corneluis                21:29.9
  6   ( 95) Nolan Lemna                     22:35.7
  7   ( 97) Avery Rugland                   22:57.4

 14.   442  Thief River Falls         (  21:56.8  1:49:43.7   4:17.4)
========================================
  1     71  Isaac Mauch                     20:07.8
  2     85  Devin Haugen                    20:57.5
  3     90  Ethan Lunsetter                 21:35.7
  4     96  Zachary Wikert                  22:37.5
  5    100  Ayden Leake                     24:25.2
  6   (101) Paul Koppenhaver                24:45.0
  7   (102) Christopher Powell              27:20.4

 15.   473  Fargo South               (  22:33.6  1:52:47.6   2:22.3)
========================================
  1     91  Justice Duchene                 21:36.6
  2     92  Zach Hoppe                      21:58.8
  3     93  Tristan Quibell                 21:59.1
  4     98  Gage Brooks                     23:14.2
  5     99  Malcolm Strand                  23:58.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/28    825 Zach Harren              11 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:42.2  5:42 
    2   1/27     79 Blake Johnston           12 Alexandria                17:54.7  5:46 
    3   2/28    836 Cooper Larson            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:54.7  5:46 
    4   1/15    233 Zac Fouquerel-Skoe       11 Bemidji                   17:57.0  5:47 
    5   3/28    849 Mitiku Nies               8 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:57.2  5:47 
    6   4/28    811 Ben Boelter              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:05.5  5:50 
    7   1/30    656 Noah Melton              12 Moorhead                  18:09.4  5:51 
    8   5/28    833 Elijah Kigozi            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:11.5  5:52 
    9   2/27     70 Dane Galloway            10 Alexandria                18:13.2  5:52 
   10   2/15    272 Timothy Youso            12 Bemidji                   18:20.2  5:55 
   11   6/28    818 Ryley Emslander          11 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:21.4  5:55 
   12   1/6     612 Marcus Guertin            8 Monticello                18:22.1  5:55 
   13   1/15    721 Jacob McClearly           8 Perham                    18:32.7  5:59 
   14   2/30    645 Elijah Harvala            9 Moorhead                  18:34.0  5:59 
   15   1/12    903 Tucker Tenvoorde          9 St. Cloud Apollo          18:36.2  6:00 
   16   2/15    728 Isaac Scheidecker        11 Perham                    18:37.2  6:00 
   17   3/27     82 Jacob Kleven              9 Alexandria                18:37.7  6:00 
   18   3/30    649 Jacob Kunka              11 Moorhead                  18:39.9  6:01 
   19   7/28    847 Will Nemeth              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:39.9  6:01 
   20   3/15    256 Nick Palmer              12 Bemidji                   18:40.6  6:01 
   21   8/28    851 Spencer Pierskalla       12 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:42.1  6:02 
   22   9/28    816 Caleb Clemens            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:42.8  6:02 
   23   4/30    670 Lawrence Wirries         11 Moorhead                  18:44.1  6:02 
   24  10/28    853 Ben Rohlfs               12 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:44.5  6:02 
   25   2/12    881 Nicholis Blommel         10 St. Cloud Apollo          18:46.5  6:03 
   26  11/28    808 Ethan Berndt             11 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:51.2  6:05 
   27  12/28    809 Dan Binsfeld              9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:53.1  6:05 
   28   3/15    732 Aaron Wegscheid          12 Perham                    18:56.4  6:06 
   29   1/9     550 Dakota Kern              12 Little Falls              18:56.6  6:06 
   30   2/6     598 Paul Guertin              9 Monticello                18:59.6  6:07 
   31   1/19   2156 Izaac Herrlich           11 Brainerd                  19:00.0  6:07 
   32   5/30    646 Ives Hilgers              9 Moorhead                  19:00.1  6:07 
   33   4/27    102 Hayden Peterson           9 Alexandria                19:01.2  6:08 
   34   3/12    910 Maison Zimmer            10 St. Cloud Apollo          19:01.5  6:08 
   35   4/12    891 Ethan Logeman             9 St. Cloud Apollo          19:07.7  6:10 
   36   4/15    722 Elijah Morris             9 Perham                    19:09.1  6:10 
   37   5/27     65 Zachary Dummer           12 Alexandria                19:09.8  6:11 
   38   1/2     767 Esteban Pantoja          11 Rocori                    19:11.2  6:11 
   39   3/6     597 Riley Derby               9 Monticello                19:14.0  6:12 
   40   5/12    883 Sam Brewer                9 St. Cloud Apollo          19:14.1  6:12 
   41   1/17    384 Reed Benson              10 Detroit Lakes             19:15.2  6:12 
   42  13/28    831 Luke Jones               11 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:15.7  6:12 
   43  14/28    857 Carter Vonderahe          9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:16.7  6:13 
   44   6/12    897 Abdi Nasir Yahye         12 St. Cloud Apollo          19:16.8  6:13 
   45   6/30    651 Charles Laughlin         12 Moorhead                  19:16.9  6:13 
   46   2/17    409 Gabe Kitzman             12 Detroit Lakes             19:19.5  6:14 
   47   5/15    713 Drew Birkeland           10 Perham                    19:20.6  6:14 
   48   2/19   1121 Nick Porisch             10 Brainerd                  19:21.9  6:14 
   49   6/27     94 Jason Moorman            11 Alexandria                19:22.5  6:15 
   50   7/27     89 Andrew Lindner           10 Alexandria                19:23.3  6:15 
   51   4/6     607 Eli Scaffer              10 Monticello                19:24.0  6:15 
   52   3/19    288 Cruz Lemmerhirt          11 Brainerd                  19:24.2  6:15 
   53   2/2     764 Clark Nelson              9 Rocori                    19:24.9  6:15 
   54   4/15    270 Derek Young               9 Bemidji                   19:28.1  6:16 
   55   7/30    653 Jack Lee                 10 Moorhead                  19:28.4  6:17 
   56  15/28    852 Calvin Rengel            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:29.2  6:17 
   57  16/28    804 Peter Amundson           12 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:29.3  6:17 
   58   8/30    661 Logan Polomny            11 Moorhead                  19:30.2  6:17 
   59   2/9     560 Benjamin Peterson        11 Little Falls              19:30.6  6:17 
   60   5/15    230 Steven Dinneen           12 Bemidji                   19:31.1  6:17 
   61   4/19   2155 Logan Severson           10 Brainerd                  19:31.8  6:18 
   62   8/27     55 Ryan Borris              10 Alexandria                19:32.1  6:18 
   63   6/15    726 Eli Roe                  11 Perham                    19:33.6  6:18 
   64   1/18    927 Rylan Grose              11 St. Cloud Tech            19:33.8  6:18 
   65  17/28    859 Jalen Winburn             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:34.3  6:18 
   66   3/9     552 Joseph Klosowski         11 Little Falls              19:34.4  6:18 
   67   9/27     91 Patrick Lovrien          12 Alexandria                19:34.5  6:19 
   68  18/28    840 Callahan Mechelke         9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:34.6  6:19 
   69   7/15    709 Ethan Bachmann           11 Perham                    19:39.3  6:20 
   70   9/30    635 Jack Eisenzimmer          9 Moorhead                  19:40.1  6:20 
   71   3/17    397 Sam Fegely               10 Detroit Lakes             19:40.1  6:20 
   72  10/30    662 Abdi Rahim Ismail         9 Moorhead                  19:40.3  6:20 
   73   1/17    169 Jake Nelson              10 Becker                    19:41.4  6:21 
   74   6/15    254 Cale Newby                9 Bemidji                   19:42.6  6:21 
   75  11/30    631 Ian Barrera              11 Moorhead                  19:43.0  6:21 
   76   8/15    706 Jack Anderson            10 Perham                    19:43.5  6:21 
   77   2/17    179 Tyson Ricker              7 Becker                    19:47.9  6:23 
   78  10/27     75 Cameron Hochsprung        9 Alexandria                19:49.8  6:23 
   79   4/9     549 Braden Jackson            9 Little Falls              19:51.6  6:24 
   80   5/19    289 Alex Host                11 Brainerd                  19:53.5  6:25 
   81   4/17    419 Max Staley               12 Detroit Lakes             19:54.3  6:25 
   82  19/28    830 Matt Jobin                9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:54.5  6:25 
   83   1/4     486 Will Prody               12 Fergus Falls              19:54.8  6:25 
   84  12/30    647 Caden Howell             10 Moorhead                  19:55.0  6:25 
   85   7/12    880 Mohamed Ali              10 St. Cloud Apollo          19:55.3  6:25 
   86  13/30    658 Macalister Nelson         9 Moorhead                  19:56.2  6:25 
   87  20/28    824 Joe Hansen               11 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:57.3  6:26 
   88   5/17    422 Jacob Trout               9 Detroit Lakes             19:57.8  6:26 
   89   5/6     605 Sawyer McCalla           10 Monticello                19:58.1  6:26 
   90   6/17    385 John Bergum               9 Detroit Lakes             19:59.2  6:26 
   91   6/6     604 Jackson May              10 Monticello                20:01.4  6:27 
   92  11/27     57 Tate Breitkreutz         10 Alexandria                20:01.5  6:27 
   93   2/18    940 Daniel Perrault          10 St. Cloud Tech            20:02.3  6:27 
   94  21/28    854 Carter Schumacher        10 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:02.8  6:28 
   95   6/19    286 Mike Bylander            12 Brainerd                  20:02.9  6:28 
   96   7/19    293 Ben Renner               11 Brainerd                  20:04.1  6:28 
   97   3/18    933 Logan Holm                9 St. Cloud Tech            20:05.9  6:29 
   98   3/17    184 Cade Stommes              9 Becker                    20:07.2  6:29 
   99   1/7     977 Isaac Mauch               7 Thief River Falls         20:07.8  6:29 
  100   7/17    417 Jack Richards            12 Detroit Lakes             20:08.1  6:29 
  101  12/27     98 Nicholas Olson           11 Alexandria                20:09.4  6:30 
  102  14/30    655 Almo Martinez             9 Moorhead                  20:09.5  6:30 
  103   4/17    161 Kellen Hurt               8 Becker                    20:10.1  6:30 
  104   8/17    399 Van Fritch-Gallatin      12 Detroit Lakes             20:11.3  6:30 
  105   4/18    929 Ridge Hagemeister         9 St. Cloud Tech            20:12.3  6:31 
  106   5/17    186 Nathan Zimmerman          9 Becker                    20:15.8  6:32 
  107   5/9     542 Blake Alholm             12 Little Falls              20:15.8  6:32 
  108  13/27     90 Lewis Lindner             9 Alexandria                20:16.7  6:32 
  109   8/19    297 Aj Thompson              10 Brainerd                  20:17.2  6:32 
  110   6/9     558 Simon Park               10 Little Falls              20:19.1  6:33 
  111  15/30    643 Joshua Hagen             11 Moorhead                  20:19.8  6:33 
  112  22/28    835 Carter Larson             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:20.4  6:33 
  113   9/15    720 Carson Hespe              9 Perham                    20:22.5  6:34 
  114   8/12    905 Nathan Voight            10 St. Cloud Apollo          20:25.2  6:35 
  115  16/30    630 Gavin Bakke              11 Moorhead                  20:30.4  6:37 
  116   9/17    408 Elijah Kitzman           10 Detroit Lakes             20:31.1  6:37 
  117  14/27     63 Brian Denke              10 Alexandria                20:31.4  6:37 
  118  23/28    821 Noah Gaffy               11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:33.0  6:37 
  119  17/30    650 Riley Larson             12 Moorhead                  20:34.7  6:38 
  120  10/17    406 Nick Hess                 9 Detroit Lakes             20:36.6  6:38 
  121  10/15    715 Caden Bormann            10 Perham                    20:36.8  6:39 
  122   9/12    900 Abdifatah Salah          10 St. Cloud Apollo          20:37.6  6:39 
  123  18/30    660 Tanner Paulson           11 Moorhead                  20:38.4  6:39 
  124   5/18    922 Joe Anderson              9 St. Cloud Tech            20:40.0  6:40 
  125   1/11    331 Isaac Getz               10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     20:41.5  6:40 
  126  24/28    861 Nolan Wollum             11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:43.2  6:41 
  127   6/18    941 Sean Pickle               7 St. Cloud Tech            20:43.6  6:41 
  128   6/17    159 Aaron Gregory            10 Becker                    20:43.8  6:41 
  129  15/27     85 Will Kopp                12 Alexandria                20:48.7  6:42 
  130   7/15    266 Elias Treuer              9 Bemidji                   20:48.7  6:42 
  131   9/19   2158 Gabe Maurer               9 Brainerd                  20:49.1  6:43 
  132  11/15    730 Henry Sweere             11 Perham                    20:50.1  6:43 
  133  19/30    654 Ethan Lien                9 Moorhead                  20:50.2  6:43 
  134  10/19    285 Jacob Aanes              10 Brainerd                  20:50.5  6:43 
  135   7/17    167 Lachlan Lahr             12 Becker                    20:53.2  6:44 
  136  12/15    703 Carter Aakre             10 Perham                    20:54.6  6:44 
  137  11/19   2157 Joe Figliuzzi             9 Brainerd                  20:54.8  6:44 
  138   7/18    948 Henry Statz               9 St. Cloud Tech            20:55.0  6:44 
  139   8/17    162 Adrian Johnson           10 Becker                    20:57.1  6:45 
  140   2/7     968 Devin Haugen              9 Thief River Falls         20:57.5  6:45 
  141   2/11    340 Dylan Pearson            11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     20:58.1  6:45 
  142  16/27     88 Jeris Lemm               10 Alexandria                20:59.2  6:46 
  143  13/15    717 Justin Dickerson         11 Perham                    21:00.2  6:46 
  144  20/30    644 Sterling Haphey          11 Moorhead                  21:04.9  6:48 
  145  17/27    100 Luis Otto                10 Alexandria                21:06.9  6:48 
  146   9/17    175 Brock Ramola              9 Becker                    21:08.5  6:49 
  147  10/17    182 Evan Schafer             12 Becker                    21:08.7  6:49 
  148  21/30    637 Liam Flanagan             9 Moorhead                  21:10.8  6:50 
  149  11/17    160 Wyatt Hiltner             9 Becker                    21:11.9  6:50 
  150   3/11    334 Andrew Hanson             9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     21:14.8  6:51 
  151  11/17    386 Ryan Bergum               9 Detroit Lakes             21:15.7  6:51 
  152  12/19   2161 Gabe Qualley              9 Brainerd                  21:16.3  6:51 
  153  12/17    405 Mason Hemar               9 Detroit Lakes             21:24.3  6:54 
  154   4/11    336 Gus Lasch                 9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     21:26.9  6:55 
  155  13/19    300 Josiah Wood              12 Brainerd                  21:29.4  6:56 
  156   5/11    329 Corbin Corneluis         10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     21:29.9  6:56 
  157  18/27     92 Jeremiah Martinson       10 Alexandria                21:30.4  6:56 
  158   8/15    225 James Branham            10 Bemidji                   21:30.8  6:56 
  159  10/12    906 Jacob Walgren            11 St. Cloud Apollo          21:30.8  6:56 
  160   9/15    260 Riley Schollett          10 Bemidji                   21:32.9  6:57 
  161  13/17    421 Keith Swanson            10 Detroit Lakes             21:33.8  6:57 
  162   3/7     975 Ethan Lunsetter           9 Thief River Falls         21:35.7  6:58 
  163   1/5     449 Justice Duchene          11 Fargo South               21:36.6  6:58 
  164  10/15    261 Sam Schulze               9 Bemidji                   21:36.6  6:58 
  165  14/19   2162 Connor Trott              9 Brainerd                  21:37.0  6:58 
  166  11/12    888 Cooper Gerads            11 St. Cloud Apollo          21:37.3  6:58 
  167  11/15    250 Cole Matetich             9 Bemidji                   21:38.9  6:59 
  168   2/4     484 Mason Olson               9 Fergus Falls              21:39.2  6:59 
  169  19/27    112 Devan Swerman             9 Alexandria                21:41.3  6:59 
  170  15/19    295 Eric Rude                12 Brainerd                  21:42.2  7:00 
  171   1/4     516 Jaden Schaefer           10 Frazee                    21:44.0  7:00 
  172  12/17    180 Devin Riley              10 Becker                    21:44.8  7:00 
  173  20/27     67 Christian Fleming         9 Alexandria                21:46.4  7:01 
  174  21/27     99 Parker Olson             11 Alexandria                21:51.0  7:02 
  175  16/19   2159 Atticus Osborne           9 Brainerd                  21:55.3  7:04 
  176  13/17    172 Emery Olson               9 Becker                    21:58.2  7:05 
  177   2/5     450 Zach Hoppe               11 Fargo South               21:58.8  7:05 
  178  22/27     53 Wyatt Snitker            10 Alexandria                21:58.8  7:05 
  179  25/28    820 Max Fesenmaier           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:58.9  7:05 
  180   3/5     457 Tristan Quibell           7 Fargo South               21:59.1  7:05 
  181  22/30    664 Erik Skunkberg            9 Moorhead                  22:12.4  7:09 
  182   3/4     477 Mat Holding Eagle        10 Fergus Falls              22:14.8  7:10 
  183   2/4     503 Coleton Borah             6 Frazee                    22:18.0  7:11 
  184   3/4     507 Colby Erickson            9 Frazee                    22:18.7  7:11 
  185   7/9     556 Mason Molitor             9 Little Falls              22:21.6  7:12 
  186   8/18    938 Jack Mueller             10 St. Cloud Tech            22:22.2  7:12 
  187   9/18    945 Karl Schroeder            9 St. Cloud Tech            22:28.3  7:14 
  188  23/30    640 Michael Gibson           11 Moorhead                  22:28.4  7:14 
  189  10/18    950 Carter Wavrin            10 St. Cloud Tech            22:29.0  7:15 
  190  14/17    174 Erik Parson              12 Becker                    22:30.9  7:15 
  191  23/27     74 Nathan Halstead           9 Alexandria                22:35.6  7:17 
  192   6/11    337 Nolan Lemna              11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:35.7  7:17 
  193   4/7     985 Zachary Wikert            8 Thief River Falls         22:37.5  7:17 
  194  15/17    183 Blake Soenneker          10 Becker                    22:46.4  7:20 
  195  14/17    394 Tyler Edvall             12 Detroit Lakes             22:47.6  7:21 
  196  11/18    928 Ryan Grossback           10 St. Cloud Tech            22:49.1  7:21 
  197  15/17    387 Noah Borah                9 Detroit Lakes             22:49.5  7:21 
  198  12/18    932 Tanur Havemeier          12 St. Cloud Tech            22:49.9  7:21 
  199  12/15    226 Nathan Vleck             10 Bemidji                   22:51.1  7:22 
  200  16/17    181 Cristian Rothfork        10 Becker                    22:51.2  7:22 
  201  24/27    116 James Vance              10 Alexandria                22:55.6  7:23 
  202  17/19   2160 Jay Petrie                9 Brainerd                  22:55.9  7:23 
  203  17/17    151 John Budd                 9 Becker                    22:56.5  7:24 
  204   7/11    343 Avery Rugland             9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:57.4  7:24 
  205  13/18    942 Anthony Preusser          9 St. Cloud Tech            23:10.5  7:28 
  206   8/11    339 Logan Mammenga            9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:13.5  7:29 
  207   4/5     447 Gage Brooks              11 Fargo South               23:14.2  7:29 
  208  16/17    402 John Hausten             10 Detroit Lakes             23:17.1  7:30 
  209  24/30    636 Christian Elmer          11 Moorhead                  23:31.5  7:35 
  210  25/27    114 Luke Tollefson           12 Alexandria                23:31.6  7:35 
  211  25/30    665 Shane Steiner            11 Moorhead                  23:37.5  7:37 
  212  26/28    806 Rion Becher              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:41.2  7:38 
  213  26/30    652 Seth Lawrence            12 Moorhead                  23:42.3  7:38 
  214  14/18    931 Isaac Harris             10 St. Cloud Tech            23:45.8  7:39 
  215  27/30    633 Zachary Doppler          10 Moorhead                  23:50.6  7:41 
  216   9/11    341 Levi Prochnow            10 Breckenridge/wahpeton     23:55.9  7:43 
  217   5/5     458 Malcolm Strand           11 Fargo South               23:58.9  7:44 
  218  15/18    939 Kallen Murphy             9 St. Cloud Tech            24:04.5  7:45 
  219   1/3     308 Logan Froemming           7 Brandon-Evansville        24:13.3  7:48 
  220   5/7     972 Ayden Leake              10 Thief River Falls         24:25.2  7:52 
  221  13/15    257 Owen Potratz              9 Bemidji                   24:28.3  7:53 
  222  26/27     69 Dallas Frueh              9 Alexandria                24:33.9  7:55 
  223  14/15    719 Gage Grunst              11 Perham                    24:36.6  7:56 
  224  16/18    926 Nathan Goenner           10 St. Cloud Tech            24:39.2  7:57 
  225   6/7     970 Paul Koppenhaver          9 Thief River Falls         24:45.0  7:58 
  226  17/18    930 Benjamin Hanzsek-Bril    11 St. Cloud Tech            24:56.3  8:02 
  227  14/15    236 Noah Hanks                9 Bemidji                   24:57.3  8:02 
  228  18/19   1120 C.J. Beasley             10 Brainerd                  25:00.7  8:03 
  229  27/28    803 Mark Amundson             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:02.9  8:04 
  230  10/11    317 Merrick Meyer            11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     25:04.6  8:05 
  231  19/19    294 Charlie Rude             12 Brainerd                  25:08.6  8:06 
  232   8/9     548 Clive Ingemansen          9 Little Falls              25:14.4  8:08 
  233   4/4     500 Hunter Anderson           9 Frazee                    25:23.6  8:11 
  234  28/30    632 Daniel Davies            10 Moorhead                  25:28.4  8:12 
  235  12/12    887 Peter Doroff             10 St. Cloud Apollo          25:32.8  8:14 
  236  28/28    856 Will Tautges              9 Sartell-St.Stephen        25:37.2  8:15 
  237   9/9     547 Aidan Hagen               9 Little Falls              25:39.4  8:16 
  238  11/11    330 Dominic Erickson         12 Breckenridge/wahpeton     26:16.1  8:28 
  239  15/15    708 Nick Babler               9 Perham                    26:46.6  8:38 
  240   2/3     305 Eli Anderson             11 Brandon-Evansville        27:01.3  8:42 
  241   3/3     307 Anakin Bosek              9 Brandon-Evansville        27:01.5  8:42 
  242   7/7     979 Christopher Powell       12 Thief River Falls         27:20.4  8:48 
  243  27/27     49 Elliot Amundson          11 Alexandria                27:53.7  8:59 
  244  29/30    667 Will Swenson             10 Moorhead                  28:10.9  9:05 
  245  30/30    671 Bailey Wold              10 Moorhead                  28:38.3  9:14 
  246   4/4     487 Ethan Rohde              10 Fergus Falls              29:28.4  9:30 
  247  18/18    937 Jake Miller              10 St. Cloud Tech            30:11.1  9:43 
  248  15/15    269 Brecken Wilcoxen          9 Bemidji                   30:37.0  9:52 
  249  17/17    388 Connor Bunn              12 Detroit Lakes             31:23.5 10:07