John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/28/2017

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 28, 2017
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    61  Becker                    (  20:05.9  1:40:29.3   0:50.9)
========================================
  1      5  Alli Hendrickson                19:41.0
  2      7  Lexi Dehmer                     19:54.6
  3     11  Victoria Kolbinger              20:00.1
  4     16  Danielle Nuest                  20:21.7
  5     22  Adeline Kent                    20:31.9
  6   ( 71) Abby Nelson                     22:21.0
  7   ( 73) Megan Gregory                   22:22.6

  2.   109  Monticello                (  20:32.2  1:42:40.9   1:20.7)
========================================
  1      6  Elise Yeager                    19:48.7
  2      8  Gabriella Witschen              19:58.0
  3     29  Ashanti Guertin                 20:45.3
  4     31  Madison McDermott               20:59.5
  5     35  Kaelin McDermott                21:09.4
  6   ( 38) Thalia Mendoza-Brunott          21:10.3

  3.   117  Perham                    (  20:34.3  1:42:51.5   1:11.2)
========================================
  1      9  Caitlin Covington               19:59.5
  2     15  Hailey Wegscheid                20:19.6
  3     24  Liz Birkeland                   20:35.1
  4     30  Ashley Hokanson                 20:46.6
  5     39  Abby Tweeton                    21:10.7
  6   ( 56) Mary Wunderlich                 21:44.1
  7   ( 70) Emily Vanwatermulen             22:14.4

  4.   128  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  20:34.5  1:42:52.5   2:25.2)
========================================
  1      1  Ingrid Buiceag-Arama            19:21.3
  2     17  Colette Jemming                 20:25.3
  3     25  Hannah Spoden                   20:38.4
  4     27  Emily Driste                    20:41.0
  5     58  Ali Boschee                     21:46.5
  6   ( 72) Hali Peterson                   22:21.2
  7   ( 80) Lydia Anderson                  22:48.4

  5.   153  Alexandria                (  20:48.0  1:44:00.0   1:57.0)
========================================
  1      4  Bethany Miller                  19:37.9
  2     10  Aleah Miller                    19:59.9
  3     44  Stormy Hegg                     21:21.6
  4     46  Caitlin Bright                  21:25.7
  5     49  Heavyn Bordak                   21:34.9
  6   ( 51) Lauren Maras                    21:37.7

  6.   159  Brainerd                  (  20:56.3  1:44:41.4   1:17.1)
========================================
  1     14  Emily Rugloski                  20:18.8
  2     20  Lily Schaffer                   20:27.0
  3     34  Molly Selisker                  21:08.7
  4     41  Payton Lillo                    21:11.0
  5     50  Grace Erholtz                   21:35.9
  6   ( 66) Carson Blegen                   22:08.7
  7   ( 68) Elizabeth Selisker              22:11.7

  7.   168  Moorhead                  (  21:02.0  1:45:09.8   1:12.8)
========================================
  1     19  Taylor Melton                   20:27.0
  2     28  Alexandra Maddux                20:45.2
  3     33  Rylie Polomny                   21:07.6
  4     36  Sofie Overturf                  21:10.2
  5     52  Cassidy O'Meara                 21:39.8
  6   ( 55) Kate Ludwig                     21:43.2
  7   ( 59) Mickayla Allen                  21:53.9

  8.   185  Rocori                    (  21:05.0  1:45:24.6   1:14.9)
========================================
  1     18  Carley Kremer                   20:25.8
  2     26  Melanie Illies                  20:39.4
  3     40  Amanda Brawthen                 21:10.8
  4     48  Callie Swanberg                 21:27.9
  5     53  Jayda Woods                     21:40.7
  6   ( 54) Rachel Heinen                   21:42.3
  7   ( 62) Ava Larsen                      22:00.6

  9.   196  West Central Area School  (  21:11.5  1:45:57.2   3:11.2)
========================================
  1      3  Lexi Bright                     19:37.3
  2     32  Bryn Fernholz                   21:06.4
  3     37  Ella Van Kempen                 21:10.2
  4     43  Teagen Nelson                   21:14.8
  5     81  Kennedy Porter                  22:48.5
  6   (111) Steph Toms                      26:02.3

 10.   227  Bemidji                   (  21:27.8  1:47:18.6   4:15.6)
========================================
  1      2  Sadie Hamrin                    19:35.1
  2     21  Kayla Dewitt                    20:27.7
  3     42  Regan Dewitt                    21:13.0
  4     69  Shelby Meyers                   22:12.1
  5     93  Nessa Peters                    23:50.7
  6   (108) Laura Thompson                  25:20.6
  7   (115) Maggie Brown                    27:06.5

 11.   337  St. Cloud Tech            (  22:40.8  1:53:23.6   4:23.9)
========================================
  1     23  Lauren Steinke                  20:33.9
  2     45  Gabriela Hennes                 21:23.6
  3     67  Abigail Gans                    22:09.1
  4     98  Erika Fenstad                   24:19.2
  5    104  Rachel Merchlewicz              24:57.8
  6   (105) Cate Wagener                    25:04.7
  7   (112) Ellie Inkster                   26:20.5

 12.   341  Thief River Falls         (  22:38.7  1:53:13.5   4:13.7)
========================================
  1     12  Jerzie Finstad                  20:11.3
  2     57  Brooklyn Brouse                 21:44.9
  3     76  Dru Harbott                     22:36.3
  4     97  Abigail Semanko                 24:16.0
  5     99  Elaina Ballard                  24:25.0
  6   (107) Kathryn Kruta                   25:13.0
  7   (117) Grace Bergland                  27:56.9

 13.   381  Frazee                    (  23:53.3  1:59:26.3   7:38.4)
========================================
  1     13  Ellie Morgan                    20:15.9
  2     64  Megan Danielson                 22:05.3
  3     74  Braylee Riewer	                 22:24.3
  4    114  Tevia Sannes-Venhuize           26:46.5
  5    116  Bailey Larsen                   27:54.3
  6   (118) McKenzie Wake	                  28:58.6
  7   (119) Harley Stroburg                 29:39.0

 14.   385  Fergus Falls              (  22:53.3  1:54:26.1   2:59.3)
========================================
  1     47  Ainsley Hansen                  21:26.4
  2     61  Makenna Stenstrom               21:58.6
  3     86  Sierra Hatlewick                23:07.3
  4     91  Berit Skogen                    23:28.1
  5    100  Morgan Jarandson                24:25.7
  6   (113) Natalie Franson                 26:30.4

 15.   395  St. Cloud Apollo          (  23:02.0  1:55:09.8   3:27.8)
========================================
  1     60  Julia Karls                     21:57.8
  2     63  Brooke Verkinnes                22:02.1
  3     75  Cailey Davidson                 22:27.0
  4     88  Melissa Orth                    23:17.3
  5    109  Lilly Weitzel                   25:25.6

 16.   410  Detroit Lakes             (  22:57.6  1:54:47.6   1:22.4)
========================================
  1     65  Katie McConkey                  22:06.1
  2     78  Carly Fritz                     22:43.9
  3     85  Emma Fegely                     23:05.9
  4     90  Emily Kain                      23:23.2
  5     92  Zoe Allen                       23:28.5
  6   ( 94) Cortney Brodsho                 23:51.6

 17.   417  Fargo South               (  23:04.4  1:55:21.8   1:30.8)
========================================
  1     77  Alice Bauroth                   22:39.2
  2     79  Samantha Hoselton               22:45.8
  3     82  Kennedie Beyer                  22:48.7
  4     83  Keeley Eichhorn                 22:58.1
  5     96  Emily Sherva                    24:10.0
  6   (101) Alice Carlson                   24:30.1
  7   (102) Liv Berger                      24:45.3

 18.   458  Little Falls              (  23:43.7  1:58:38.2   1:50.5)
========================================
  1     84  Danielle Schirmers              23:04.4
  2     87  Madison Marquette               23:08.0
  3     89  Savea Zimmerman-Camer           23:21.7
  4     95  Adrienne Kresha                 24:09.2
  5    103  Kali Schirmers                  24:54.9
  6   (106) Bethany Schilling               25:08.0
  7   (110) Megan Borash                    25:33.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     780 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama      9 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:21.3  6:14 
    2   1/7     197 Sadie Hamrin             12 Bemidji                   19:35.1  6:19 
    3   1/6     987 Lexi Bright               8 West Central Area School  19:37.3  6:19 
    4   1/6      37 Bethany Miller           10 Alexandria                19:37.9  6:20 
    5   1/7     129 Alli Hendrickson         12 Becker                    19:41.0  6:21 
    6   1/6     595 Elise Yeager             10 Monticello                19:48.7  6:23 
    7   2/7     123 Lexi Dehmer              10 Becker                    19:54.6  6:25 
    8   2/6     594 Gabriella Witschen        9 Monticello                19:58.0  6:26 
    9   1/7     677 Caitlin Covington        11 Perham                    19:59.5  6:27 
   10   2/6      36 Aleah Miller              8 Alexandria                19:59.9  6:27 
   11   3/7     131 Victoria Kolbinger       11 Becker                    20:00.1  6:27 
   12   1/7     956 Jerzie Finstad           10 Thief River Falls         20:11.3  6:30 
   13   1/7     495 Ellie Morgan             12 Frazee                    20:15.9  6:32 
   14   1/7     280 Emily Rugloski           12 Brainerd                  20:18.8  6:33 
   15   2/7     700 Hailey Wegscheid         11 Perham                    20:19.6  6:33 
   16   4/7     139 Danielle Nuest            7 Becker                    20:21.7  6:34 
   17   2/7     789 Colette Jemming          11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:25.3  6:35 
   18   1/7     745 Carley Kremer            10 Rocori                    20:25.8  6:35 
   19   1/7     621 Taylor Melton            10 Moorhead                  20:27.0  6:35 
   20   2/7    1119 Lily Schaffer             8 Brainerd                  20:27.0  6:35 
   21   2/7     191 Kayla Dewitt             10 Bemidji                   20:27.7  6:36 
   22   5/7     130 Adeline Kent              8 Becker                    20:31.9  6:37 
   23   1/7     919 Lauren Steinke           12 St. Cloud Tech            20:33.9  6:38 
   24   3/7     674 Liz Birkeland             7 Perham                    20:35.1  6:38 
   25   3/7     800 Hannah Spoden             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:38.4  6:39 
   26   2/7     742 Melanie Illies            9 Rocori                    20:39.4  6:39 
   27   4/7     783 Emily Driste             11 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:41.0  6:40 
   28   2/7     620 Alexandra Maddux         12 Moorhead                  20:45.2  6:41 
   29   3/6     571 Ashanti Guertin          10 Monticello                20:45.3  6:41 
   30   4/7     681 Ashley Hokanson          11 Perham                    20:46.6  6:42 
   31   4/6     583 Madison McDermott        11 Monticello                20:59.5  6:46 
   32   2/6     988 Bryn Fernholz             9 West Central Area School  21:06.4  6:48 
   33   3/7     626 Rylie Polomny            10 Moorhead                  21:07.6  6:48 
   34   3/7     283 Molly Selisker           12 Brainerd                  21:08.7  6:49 
   35   5/6     582 Kaelin McDermott          9 Monticello                21:09.4  6:49 
   36   4/7     625 Sofie Overturf           12 Moorhead                  21:10.2  6:49 
   37   3/6     995 Ella Van Kempen          11 West Central Area School  21:10.2  6:49 
   38   6/6    1964 Thalia Mendoza-Brunot     8 Monticello                21:10.3  6:49 
   39   5/7     698 Abby Tweeton             10 Perham                    21:10.7  6:49 
   40   3/7     737 Amanda Brawthen          12 Rocori                    21:10.8  6:50 
   41   4/7     279 Payton Lillo              8 Brainerd                  21:11.0  6:50 
   42   3/7     192 Regan Dewitt              7 Bemidji                   21:13.0  6:50 
   43   4/6     991 Teagen Nelson            10 West Central Area School  21:14.8  6:51 
   44   3/6      19 Stormy Hegg              11 Alexandria                21:21.6  6:53 
   45   2/7     914 Gabriela Hennes          12 St. Cloud Tech            21:23.6  6:54 
   46   4/6       9 Caitlin Bright           10 Alexandria                21:25.7  6:54 
   47   1/6     464 Ainsley Hansen            8 Fergus Falls              21:26.4  6:55 
   48   4/7     748 Callie Swanberg          12 Rocori                    21:27.9  6:55 
   49   5/6       6 Heavyn Bordak            10 Alexandria                21:34.9  6:57 
   50   5/7     274 Grace Erholtz            11 Brainerd                  21:35.9  6:58 
   51   6/6      35 Lauren Maras              7 Alexandria                21:37.7  6:58 
   52   5/7     624 Cassidy O'Meara          11 Moorhead                  21:39.8  6:59 
   53   5/7     750 Jayda Woods              12 Rocori                    21:40.7  6:59 
   54   6/7     743 Rachel Heinen             8 Rocori                    21:42.3  7:00 
   55   6/7     619 Kate Ludwig              12 Moorhead                  21:43.2  7:00 
   56   6/7     702 Mary Wunderlich           9 Perham                    21:44.1  7:00 
   57   2/7     954 Brooklyn Brouse           9 Thief River Falls         21:44.9  7:00 
   58   5/7     778 Ali Boschee               9 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:46.5  7:01 
   59   7/7     614 Mickayla Allen           12 Moorhead                  21:53.9  7:03 
   60   1/5     866 Julia Karls              11 St. Cloud Apollo          21:57.8  7:05 
   61   2/6     474 Makenna Stenstrom        10 Fergus Falls              21:58.6  7:05 
   62   7/7     744 Ava Larsen                8 Rocori                    22:00.6  7:06 
   63   2/5     876 Brooke Verkinnes          8 St. Cloud Apollo          22:02.1  7:06 
   64   2/7     493 Megan Danielson          11 Frazee                    22:05.3  7:07 
   65   1/6     368 Katie McConkey            9 Detroit Lakes             22:06.1  7:07 
   66   6/7     273 Carson Blegen            11 Brainerd                  22:08.7  7:08 
   67   3/7     912 Abigail Gans             11 St. Cloud Tech            22:09.1  7:08 
   68   7/7     282 Elizabeth Selisker       10 Brainerd                  22:11.7  7:09 
   69   4/7     205 Shelby Meyers            10 Bemidji                   22:12.1  7:09 
   70   7/7     699 Emily Vanwatermulen       9 Perham                    22:14.4  7:10 
   71   6/7     138 Abby Nelson               9 Becker                    22:21.0  7:12 
   72   6/7     796 Hali Peterson            12 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:21.2  7:12 
   73   7/7     128 Megan Gregory             9 Becker                    22:22.6  7:13 
   74   3/7     496 Braylee Riewer	           8 Frazee                    22:24.3  7:13 
   75   3/5     862 Cailey Davidson           8 St. Cloud Apollo          22:27.0  7:14 
   76   1/4     315 Grace Conzemius           9 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:31.4  7:15 
   77   3/7     957 Dru Harbott               7 Thief River Falls         22:36.3  7:17 
   78   1/7     428 Alice Bauroth             8 Fargo South               22:39.2  7:18 
   79   2/6     354 Carly Fritz              12 Detroit Lakes             22:43.9  7:19 
   80   2/7     438 Samantha Hoselton         9 Fargo South               22:45.8  7:20 
   81   7/7     774 Lydia Anderson           10 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:48.4  7:21 
   82   5/6     992 Kennedy Porter            8 West Central Area School  22:48.5  7:21 
   83   3/7     430 Kennedie Beyer           12 Fargo South               22:48.7  7:21 
   84   2/4     316 Rachel Gowin              8 Breckenridge/wahpeton     22:57.1  7:24 
   85   4/7     434 Keeley Eichhorn           8 Fargo South               22:58.1  7:24 
   86   1/7     538 Danielle Schirmers        8 Little Falls              23:04.4  7:26 
   87   3/6     353 Emma Fegely              12 Detroit Lakes             23:05.9  7:27 
   88   3/6     465 Sierra Hatlewick          9 Fergus Falls              23:07.3  7:27 
   89   2/7     534 Madison Marquette        11 Little Falls              23:08.0  7:27 
   90   4/5     869 Melissa Orth             11 St. Cloud Apollo          23:17.3  7:30 
   91   3/7     541 Savea Zimmerman-Camer    11 Little Falls              23:21.7  7:32 
   92   4/6     360 Emily Kain               11 Detroit Lakes             23:23.2  7:32 
   93   4/6     472 Berit Skogen             11 Fergus Falls              23:28.1  7:34 
   94   5/6     347 Zoe Allen                12 Detroit Lakes             23:28.5  7:34 
   95   5/7     210 Nessa Peters              9 Bemidji                   23:50.7  7:41 
   96   6/6     350 Cortney Brodsho          12 Detroit Lakes             23:51.6  7:41 
   97   4/7     530 Adrienne Kresha          10 Little Falls              24:09.2  7:47 
   98   5/7     440 Emily Sherva              9 Fargo South               24:10.0  7:47 
   99   4/7     961 Abigail Semanko          11 Thief River Falls         24:16.0  7:49 
  100   4/7     911 Erika Fenstad            11 St. Cloud Tech            24:19.2  7:50 
  101   5/7     951 Elaina Ballard            9 Thief River Falls         24:25.0  7:52 
  102   5/6     467 Morgan Jarandson         12 Fergus Falls              24:25.7  7:52 
  103   6/7     432 Alice Carlson             9 Fargo South               24:30.1  7:54 
  104   7/7     429 Liv Berger                8 Fargo South               24:45.3  7:59 
  105   5/7     539 Kali Schirmers           10 Little Falls              24:54.9  8:02 
  106   5/7     916 Rachel Merchlewicz       12 St. Cloud Tech            24:57.8  8:03 
  107   6/7     920 Cate Wagener             12 St. Cloud Tech            25:04.7  8:05 
  108   6/7     537 Bethany Schilling        11 Little Falls              25:08.0  8:06 
  109   6/7     959 Kathryn Kruta            12 Thief River Falls         25:13.0  8:07 
  110   6/7     216 Laura Thompson           11 Bemidji                   25:20.6  8:10 
  111   5/5     877 Lilly Weitzel             8 St. Cloud Apollo          25:25.6  8:12 
  112   7/7     525 Megan Borash             11 Little Falls              25:33.3  8:14 
  113   6/6     994 Steph Toms               12 West Central Area School  26:02.3  8:23 
  114   7/7     915 Ellie Inkster            11 St. Cloud Tech            26:20.5  8:29 
  115   6/6     461 Natalie Franson           9 Fergus Falls              26:30.4  8:32 
  116   4/7     497 Tevia Sannes-Venhuize     7 Frazee                    26:46.5  8:38 
  117   7/7     190 Maggie Brown             11 Bemidji                   27:06.5  8:44 
  118   1/1     301 Kalee Bitzan              9 Brandon-Evansville        27:52.0  8:59 
  119   5/7     494 Bailey Larsen             7 Frazee                    27:54.3  8:59 
  120   7/7     952 Grace Bergland           12 Thief River Falls         27:56.9  9:00 
  121   1/1     519 Molly Dirks              12 Hillcrest                 28:19.5  9:07 
  122   6/7     499 McKenzie Wake	            7 Frazee                    28:58.6  9:20 
  123   7/7     498 Harley Stroburg          12 Frazee                    29:39.0  9:33 
  124   3/4     320 Kayley Lindblad          11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     29:57.1  9:39 
  125   4/4     312 Mallory Belcourt         11 Breckenridge/wahpeton     33:13.7 10:42