Maple Grove, MN
9/28/2017











   
   
                                  OSSEO INVITE
                               SEPTEMBER 28, 2017
                             ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                          GIRLS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
   
   
  1.    39  CENTENNIAL                (  20:40.3  1:43:21.4)
====================================
  1      3     2621 Gracie Stoks                            20:14.3     5     12     2615 McKendra Long                           21:06.4
  2      5     2622 Lauren Swanson                          20:17.6     6   ( 14)    2601 Lia Gentilini                           21:11.1
  3      9     2613 Tatum Leibke                            20:48.0     7   ( 22)    2617 Ella Ruble                              21:35.3
  4     10     2609 Grace Johnson                           20:55.1
   
  2.    46  MAPLE GROVE               (  20:49.7  1:44:08.3)
====================================
  1      2     2687 Gabrielle Bolcer                        20:14.2     5     16     2732 Riley Allison                           21:14.6
  2      7     2709 Lindsey Young                           20:42.7     6   ( 17)    2733 Sarah Wilcox                            21:14.7
  3      8     2673 Ava LeNeau                              20:45.8     7   ( 18)    2723 Norah Trost                             21:23.7
  4     13     2674 Avery Erickson                          21:11.0
   
  3.   129  BLAINE                    (  21:58.4  1:49:51.7)
====================================
  1      6     2561 Kelsey Huver                            20:39.3     5     45     2551 Greta Bosley                            23:02.5
  2     11     2550 Ellen Mickelson                         21:04.6     6   ( 49)    2548 Claire Olson                            23:16.5
  3     28     2555 Isabelle Scully                         22:16.1     7   ( 51)    2544 Annabelle Steinmetz                     23:17.4
  4     39     2547 Brianna Bergerson                       22:49.2
   
  4.   129  OSSEO                     (  21:54.8  1:49:33.7)
====================================
  1      4     2744 Alexa Davis                             20:16.5     5     37     2750 Becca Luebke                            22:40.7
  2     21     2775 Lauren Sanderson                        21:34.0     6   ( 59)    2782 Maria Hoff                              23:51.9
  3     31     2752 Camille Corniea                         22:23.1     7   ( 63)    2767 Jazmyn Christen                         24:06.2
  4     36     2777 Liz Vang                                22:39.4
   
  5.   139  ARMSTRONG                 (  22:04.8  1:50:23.7)
====================================
  1     15     2522 Margo Heuisler                          21:13.4     5     35     2521 Allyson Heiden                          22:31.9
  2     23     2504 Mio Aoki-Sherwood                       21:42.5     6   ( 42)    2509 Sydney Brost                            22:58.0
  3     32     2531 Carlene Neuville                        22:24.5     7   ( 43)    2532 Anna Niemela                            23:00.7
  4     34     2527 Maggie McAlister                        22:31.4
   
  6.   198  IRONDALE                  (  22:38.7  1:53:13.3)
====================================
  1      1     2651 Elizabeth VanLoon                       20:02.1     5     55     2654 Kari McKay                              23:35.7
  2     40     2647 Ashley Kluz                             22:50.1     6   ( 60)    2668 Zella Fruzyna                           23:59.4
  3     48     2664 Sibley Boyum                            23:11.4     7   ( 62)    2663 Sarah Heuss                             24:04.9
  4     54     2646 Antonia Arendse                         23:34.0
   
  7.   224  SPRING LAKE PARK          (  23:03.2  1:55:15.7)
====================================
  1     20     2800 Jenna Terrio                            21:29.8     5     64     2802 Sidney Wallraff                         24:06.3
  2     33     2795 Claire VanDenTop                        22:28.7     6   ( 76)    2801 Leah Sheedlo                            26:36.6
  3     46     2803 Taryn Richard                           23:07.2     7   ( 79)    2798 Grace Tewalt                            26:55.9
  4     61     2797 Emma Curran                             24:03.7
   
  8.   301  NORTH ST. PAUL            (  23:57.4  1:59:46.6)
====================================
  1     47     2737 Aoife Zamacona                          23:09.1     5     73     2741 Kathryn Orme                            24:58.2
  2     52     2735 Amor Tuttle                             23:18.0     6   ( 77)    2742 Melina Vang                             26:43.7
  3     58     2736 Ana Medrano                             23:43.7     7   ( 78)    2739 Faith Tuttle                            26:44.3
  4     71     2738 Emily Stacken                           24:37.6



 
                                OSSEO INVITE
                           ELM CREEK PARK RESERVE
                               MAPLE GROVE, MN
                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GIRLS VARSITY
 
 Place Sch Name                    Year Team                      Time     Pace     
 ===== === ======================= ==== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 Elizabeth Vanloon          8 IRONDALE                  20:02.10  6:27 
     2   1 Gabrielle Bolcer          12 MAPLE GROVE               20:14.15  6:31 
     3   1 Gracie Stoks               8 CENTENNIAL                20:14.30  6:31 
     4   1 Alexa Davis                8 OSSEO                     20:16.45  6:32 
     5   2 Lauren Swanson             8 CENTENNIAL                20:17.57  6:32 
     6   1 Kelsey Huver               8 BLAINE                    20:39.29  6:39 
     7   2 Lindsey Young              8 MAPLE GROVE               20:42.61  6:40 
     8   3 Ava Leneau                10 MAPLE GROVE               20:45.71  6:41 
     9   3 Tatum Leibke               8 CENTENNIAL                20:47.92  6:42 
    10   4 Grace Johnson             10 CENTENNIAL                20:55.09  6:44 
    11   2 Ellen Mickelson           12 BLAINE                    21:04.56  6:48 
    12   5 McKendra Long             11 CENTENNIAL                21:06.38  6:48 
    13   4 Avery Erickson             9 MAPLE GROVE               21:10.95  6:50 
    14   6 Lia Gentilini             12 CENTENNIAL                21:11.02  6:50 
    15   1 Margo Heuisler            10 ARMSTRONG                 21:13.40  6:50 
    16   5 Riley Allison             11 MAPLE GROVE               21:14.55  6:51 
    17   6 Sarah Wilcox               8 MAPLE GROVE               21:14.65  6:51 
    18   7 Norah Trost                8 MAPLE GROVE               21:23.64  6:54 
    19   1 Alice Zieska              12 COOPER                    21:27.46  6:55 
    20   1 Jenna Terrio              10 SPRING LAKE PARK          21:29.77  6:56 
    21   2 Lauren Sanderson           9 OSSEO                     21:34.00  6:57 
    22   7 Ella Ruble                11 CENTENNIAL                21:35.25  6:57 
    23   2 Mio Aoki-Sherwood          9 ARMSTRONG                 21:42.48  7:00 
    24   8 Jennifer Green            10 CENTENNIAL                21:47.38  7:01 
    25   8 Kylie Ruprecht            11 MAPLE GROVE               21:50.01  7:02 
    26   9 Annika Jerdee             12 MAPLE GROVE               21:55.97  7:04 
    27   9 Margaret Womack           10 CENTENNIAL                22:01.46  7:06 
    28   3 Isabelle Scully            9 BLAINE                    22:16.07  7:11 
    29  10 Charolette Rolfs          11 MAPLE GROVE               22:17.81  7:11 
    30  10 Natalie Danzl             12 CENTENNIAL                22:20.90  7:12 
    31   3 Camille Corniea           10 OSSEO                     22:23.09  7:13 
    32   3 Carlene Neuville          10 ARMSTRONG                 22:24.50  7:13 
    33   2 Claire Vandentop           9 SPRING LAKE PARK          22:28.63  7:15 
    34   4 Maggie McAlister           9 ARMSTRONG                 22:31.33  7:15 
    35   5 Allyson Heiden             9 ARMSTRONG                 22:31.81  7:16 
    36   4 Liz Vang                  11 OSSEO                     22:39.33  7:18 
    37   5 Becca Luebke              11 OSSEO                     22:40.64  7:18 
    38   2 Elizabeth Smude           12 COOPER                    22:48.45  7:21 
    39   4 Brianna Bergerson         11 BLAINE                    22:49.15  7:21 
    40   2 Ashley Kluz               12 IRONDALE                  22:50.05  7:21 
    41   1 Rekken Grathen             9 SIMLEY                    22:55.63  7:23 
    42   6 Sydney Brost               7 ARMSTRONG                 22:57.91  7:24 
    43   7 Anna Niemela              11 ARMSTRONG                 23:00.61  7:25 
    44   8 Noelle Brandes             8 ARMSTRONG                 23:01.14  7:25 
    45   5 Greta Bosley              10 BLAINE                    23:02.46  7:25 
    46   3 Taryn Richard             10 SPRING LAKE PARK          23:07.15  7:27 
    47   1 Aoife Zamacona            12 NORTH ST. PAUL            23:09.05  7:28 
    48   3 Sibley Boyum               8 IRONDALE                  23:11.36  7:28 
    49   6 Claire Olson              10 BLAINE                    23:16.44  7:30 
    50   9 Hannah Brown              12 ARMSTRONG                 23:16.48  7:30 
    51   7 Annabelle Steinmetz       12 BLAINE                    23:17.32  7:30 
    52   2 Amor Tuttle                9 NORTH ST. PAUL            23:17.99  7:30 
    53   2 Grace Raab                 8 SIMLEY                    23:27.00  7:33 
    54   4 Antonia Arendse           12 IRONDALE                  23:34.00  7:36 
    55   5 Kari McKay                10 IRONDALE                  23:35.63  7:36 
    56   8 Jordyn Lang                9 BLAINE                    23:36.43  7:36 
    57   3 Julia Myers                8 SIMLEY                    23:37.47  7:37 
    58   3 Ana Medrano               12 NORTH ST. PAUL            23:43.65  7:39 
    59   6 Maria Hoff                 7 OSSEO                     23:51.83  7:41 
    60   6 Zella Fruzyna             11 IRONDALE                  23:59.33  7:44 
    61   4 Emma Curran               12 SPRING LAKE PARK          24:03.66  7:45 
    62   7 Sarah Heuss               10 IRONDALE                  24:04.84  7:46 
    63   7 Jazmyn Christen            8 OSSEO                     24:06.14  7:46 
    64   5 Sidney Wallraff            0 SPRING LAKE PARK          24:06.27  7:46 
    65   8 Maria Garrido-Lavender     9 OSSEO                     24:18.49  7:50 
    66   8 Elsa Osmond               10 IRONDALE                  24:23.50  7:52 
    67   9 Megan Ellingson            9 IRONDALE                  24:24.18  7:52 
    68   9 Kayla Blesi               10 BLAINE                    24:31.58  7:54 
    69   3 Stephine Sorenson         11 COOPER                    24:33.69  7:55 
    70   9 Erin Collins              11 OSSEO                     24:36.06  7:56 
    71   4 Emily Stacken             11 NORTH ST. PAUL            24:37.59  7:56 
    72   4 Rebecca Molstad           12 SIMLEY                    24:57.80  8:03 
    73   5 Kathryn Orme              10 NORTH ST. PAUL            24:58.16  8:03 
    74  10 Makenzie Bennyhoff        10 OSSEO                     25:03.55  8:04 
    75   4 Katherine Pletcher        11 COOPER                    25:47.95  8:19 
    76   6 Leah Sheedlo              11 SPRING LAKE PARK          26:36.59  8:34 
    77   6 Melina Vang               10 NORTH ST. PAUL            26:43.70  8:37 
    78   7 Faith Tuttle              11 NORTH ST. PAUL            26:44.24  8:37 
    79   7 Grace Tewalt              11 SPRING LAKE PARK          26:55.86  8:41