Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
9/30/2017

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 30, 2017
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     36  Fargo Davies              (  12:53.8  1:04:28.6)
========================================
  1       1  Bayley Scott                    12:30.5
  2       2  Callie Ressler                  12:31.0
  3       8  Savannah Wuitschick             12:58.8
  4      10  Mataya Stenerson                13:03.3
  5      15  Sarah Wieland                   13:25.0
  6   (  16) Audra Murphy                    13:25.1
  7   (  19) Avery Mohr                      13:27.5

  2.     51  Devils Lake               (  13:05.8  1:05:28.9)
========================================
  1       3  Hallie Fritel                   12:49.3
  2       5  Annika McCarthy                 12:51.4
  3      11  Payton Johnston                 13:04.2
  4      12  Ashlyn Johnston                 13:11.9
  5      20  Kayla Britsch                   13:32.1
  6   (  37) Alissa Robbins                  14:59.0
  7   (  38) Elia Paulson                    15:01.9

  3.     88  Cheney Middle School      (  13:30.3  1:07:31.2)
========================================
  1       6  Therese Oduor                   12:52.7
  2      14  Joslyn Jackson                  13:18.5
  3      17  Ellie Hoang                     13:25.7
  4      23  Jordan Knudsvig                 13:43.9
  5      28  Lindsay Anderson                14:10.4
  6   (  31) Jerzay Bachmeier                14:21.1
  7   (  36) Mallory Docktor                 14:47.6

  4.    120  Grand Forks Central       (  14:14.0  1:11:09.9)
========================================
  1       4  Madison Elden                   12:50.5
  2       7  Marie Derenne                   12:55.0
  3      30  Jillian Riley                   14:20.7
  4      35  Clara Green                     14:46.9
  5      44  Mallorie Swenson                16:16.8
  6   (  45) Allison Combs                   16:18.9
  7   (  46) Adara Fish                      16:55.0

  5.  155.5  Shanley                   (  16:13.9  1:21:09.4)
========================================
  1       9  Krista Kramer                   12:59.0
  2      13  Lexi Wuebker                    13:13.0
  3      24  Madison Ahlers                  13:49.0
  4    52.5  Ghost 1                         20:33.7
  5      57  Ghost 2                         20:34.7

  6.    182  Liberty Middle School     (  14:56.4  1:14:41.6)
========================================
  1      27  Morgan Nystrom                  14:01.6
  2      34  Mikayla Ramsey                  14:32.6
  3      39  Paige Harry                     15:08.2
  4      40  Zareah Weatherspoon             15:16.5
  5      42  Emma Benson                     15:42.7
  6   (  47) Presleigh Nissen                17:25.3

  7.  187.5  Central Cass              (  16:52.4  1:24:22.0)
========================================
  1      21  Brooklyn Lewis                  13:36.2
  2      22  Taytum Vogel                    13:40.2
  3      43  Jada Will                       15:58.6
  4      49  Paige Haugen                    20:33.3
  5    52.5  Ghost 1                         20:33.7

  8.  201.5  Grand Forks Red River     (  16:53.9  1:24:29.2)
========================================
  1      25  Elizabeth Corcoran              13:50.0
  2      26  Rachel Anderson                 13:58.2
  3      41  Elise Stevens                   15:32.6
  4    52.5  Ghost 1                         20:33.7
  5      57  Ghost 2                         20:34.7

  9.  203.5  New Town                  (  16:50.9  1:24:14.2)
========================================
  1      29  Leilani Benton                  14:13.0
  2      32  Malia Mendoza                   14:24.8
  3      33  Toiree Brady                    14:28.0
  4    52.5  Ghost 1                         20:33.7
  5      57  Ghost 2                         20:34.7

 10.    230  Turtle Mountain           (  18:30.9  1:32:34.2)
========================================
  1      18  Amari Larocque                  13:25.7
  2      48  Madison Champagne               17:25.4
  3    52.5  Ghost 1                         20:33.7
  4    52.5  Ghost 2                         20:33.7
  5      59  Ghost 3                         20:35.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/13    169 Bayley Scott              7 Fargo Davies              12:30.5  6:43 
    2   2/13    163 Callie Ressler            8 Fargo Davies              12:31.0  6:43 
    3   1/10     87 Hallie Fritel             7 Devils Lake               12:49.3  6:53 
    4   1/8     229 Madison Elden             8 Grand Forks Central       12:50.5  6:54 
    5   2/10     94 Annika McCarthy           7 Devils Lake               12:51.4  6:54 
    6   1/15     58 Therese Oduor             7 Cheney Middle School      12:52.7  6:55 
    7   2/8     228 Marie Derenne             7 Grand Forks Central       12:55.0  6:56 
    8   3/13    178 Savannah Wuitschick       7 Fargo Davies              12:58.8  6:58 
    9   1/3     427 Krista Kramer             8 Shanley                   12:59.0  6:58 
   10   4/13    172 Mataya Stenerson          8 Fargo Davies              13:03.3  7:01 
   11   3/10     91 Payton Johnston           7 Devils Lake               13:04.2  7:01 
   12   4/10     90 Ashlyn Johnston           7 Devils Lake               13:11.9  7:05 
   13   2/3     428 Lexi Wuebker              8 Shanley                   13:13.0  7:06 
   14   2/15     53 Joslyn Jackson            7 Cheney Middle School      13:18.5  7:09 
   15   5/13    176 Sarah Wieland             7 Fargo Davies              13:25.0  7:12 
   16   6/13    160 Audra Murphy              7 Fargo Davies              13:25.1  7:12 
   17   3/15     52 Ellie Hoang               8 Cheney Middle School      13:25.7  7:13 
   18   1/2     913 Amari Larocque            7 Turtle Mountain           13:25.7  7:13 
   19   7/13    158 Avery Mohr                7 Fargo Davies              13:27.5  7:14 
   20   5/10     83 Kayla Britsch             7 Devils Lake               13:32.1  7:16 
   21   8/13    150 Trinity Kilde             8 Fargo Davies              13:32.9  7:17 
   22   1/4      29 Brooklyn Lewis            7 Central Cass              13:36.2  7:18 
   23   2/4      30 Taytum Vogel              8 Central Cass              13:40.2  7:20 
   24   9/13    135 Linnea Axtman             8 Fargo Davies              13:43.8  7:22 
   25   4/15     55 Jordan Knudsvig           7 Cheney Middle School      13:43.9  7:22 
   26   3/3     433 Madison Ahlers            8 Shanley                   13:49.0  7:25 
   27   1/3     287 Elizabeth Corcoran        8 Grand Forks Red River     13:50.0  7:26 
   28  10/13    140 Molly Campbell            8 Fargo Davies              13:52.8  7:27 
   29   2/3     284 Rachel Anderson           8 Grand Forks Red River     13:58.2  7:30 
   30  11/13    173 Annika Stephens           7 Fargo Davies              14:00.7  7:31 
   31   1/6     348 Morgan Nystrom            8 Liberty Middle School     14:01.6  7:32 
   32   5/15     44 Lindsay Anderson          7 Cheney Middle School      14:10.4  7:37 
   33   1/3     381 Leilani Benton            7 New Town                  14:13.0  7:38 
   34   3/8     243 Jillian Riley             7 Grand Forks Central       14:20.7  7:42 
   35   6/15     46 Jerzay Bachmeier          8 Cheney Middle School      14:21.1  7:42 
   36   2/3     394 Malia Mendoza             7 New Town                  14:24.8  7:44 
   37   3/3     384 Toiree Brady              7 New Town                  14:28.0  7:46 
   38   2/6     349 Mikayla Ramsey            7 Liberty Middle School     14:32.6  7:49 
   39   4/8     232 Clara Green               7 Grand Forks Central       14:46.9  7:56 
   40   7/15     50 Mallory Docktor           7 Cheney Middle School      14:47.6  7:57 
   41   6/10     99 Alissa Robbins            7 Devils Lake               14:59.0  8:03 
   42   7/10     98 Elia Paulson              7 Devils Lake               15:01.9  8:04 
   43   3/6     346 Paige Harry               8 Liberty Middle School     15:08.2  8:08 
   44   8/10     92 Greta Lee                 7 Devils Lake               15:10.7  8:09 
   45   4/6     350 Zareah Weatherspoon       7 Liberty Middle School     15:16.5  8:12 
   46  12/13    167 Elise Schneider           7 Fargo Davies              15:29.0  8:19 
   47   8/15     47 Alexus Beito              8 Cheney Middle School      15:29.4  8:19 
   48   3/3     309 Elise Stevens             8 Grand Forks Red River     15:32.6  8:21 
   49   9/10     86 Isabella Essen            8 Devils Lake               15:33.7  8:21 
   50   9/15     56 Mia Lowell                7 Cheney Middle School      15:35.3  8:22 
   51  10/15     57 Abagale McKibbin          7 Cheney Middle School      15:35.7  8:22 
   52  11/15     60 Jayda Smith               7 Cheney Middle School      15:40.6  8:25 
   53   5/6     345 Emma Benson               7 Liberty Middle School     15:42.7  8:26 
   54  12/15     61 Kelsa Steiner             7 Cheney Middle School      15:52.3  8:31 
   55  13/15     59 Emily Sell                8 Cheney Middle School      15:58.0  8:34 
   56   3/4      31 Jada Will                 7 Central Cass              15:58.6  8:35 
   57  10/10     97 Neva Miller               9 Devils Lake               16:04.7  8:38 
   58   5/8     248 Mallorie Swenson          8 Grand Forks Central       16:16.8  8:44 
   59   6/8     227 Allison Combs             8 Grand Forks Central       16:18.9  8:46 
   60  13/13    164 Ava Robertson             7 Fargo Davies              16:33.7  8:54 
   61   7/8     230 Adara Fish                8 Grand Forks Central       16:55.0  9:05 
   62   6/6     347 Presleigh Nissen          7 Liberty Middle School     17:25.3  9:21 
   63   2/2     908 Madison Champagne         7 Turtle Mountain           17:25.4  9:21 
   64  14/15     48 Jaydin Bjorland           7 Cheney Middle School      17:27.8  9:23 
   65  15/15     45 Emilia Arntson            7 Cheney Middle School      17:31.8  9:25 
   66   8/8     241 Anna Merchant             8 Grand Forks Central       17:43.5  9:31 
   67   4/4     141 Paige Haugen             10 Central Cass              20:33.3 11:02