Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
9/30/2017

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 30, 2017
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     34  Grand Forks Central       (  19:49.3  1:39:06.3)
========================================
  1       1  Rachel Torrey                   18:51.8
  2       3  Mikayla Weiss                   19:35.2
  3       4  Alexis Roehl                    19:40.2
  4       8  Lauren Harrison                 20:07.9
  5      18  Sophia Roehl                    20:51.2
  6   (  24) Aislinn Hunter                  21:16.0
  7   (  27) Hannah Hynek                    21:23.6

  2.     49  Fargo Davies              (  20:04.9  1:40:24.2)
========================================
  1       2  Megan Lundstrom                 19:31.1
  2       6  Bridget Henne                   19:54.5
  3      12  Brooke Everson                  20:14.1
  4      14  McKenna Lovehaug                20:21.0
  5      15  Payton Lane                     20:23.5
  6   (  21) Taylor Dietz                    21:03.3
  7   (  31) Greta McLagan                   21:50.0

  3.     71  West Fargo                (  20:28.0  1:42:19.8)
========================================
  1      10  Clare Boldingh                  20:11.6
  2      11  Abby Smith                      20:13.3
  3      13  Hope Pringle                    20:14.2
  4      17  Emily Hansen                    20:40.6
  5      20  Kaelyn Berg                     21:00.1
  6   (  26) Pagie Erbstoesser               21:20.5
  7   (  46) Emmy Burtsfield                 22:59.0

  4.    120  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  21:13.7  1:46:08.5)
========================================
  1       5  Caleigh Anderson                19:46.3
  2      22  Onnica Stansbury                21:14.7
  3      28  Lucy Glessner                   21:24.0
  4      32  Mya Bruhschwein                 21:51.2
  5      33  Brenna Heitmann                 21:52.3
  6   (  36) Katrina Dietz                   22:13.0
  7   (  42) Elisabeth Kolb                  22:33.5

  5.    131  Grand Forks Red River     (  21:22.1  1:46:50.5)
========================================
  1      16  Emily Nelson                    20:25.1
  2      19  Campbell Dorsey                 20:58.8
  3      29  Peytun Campbell                 21:30.6
  4      30  Morgan Stenseth                 21:36.2
  5      37  Chloe Heydt                     22:19.8
  6   (  45) Elizabeth Simon                 22:49.0
  7   (  50) Claire Lapp                     23:06.8

  6.    133  Devils Lake               (  21:35.8  1:47:58.9)
========================================
  1       7  Jessica Mertens                 19:59.1
  2       9  Ramsey Brown                    20:08.6
  3      23  Kiya McLaurin                   21:15.2
  4      43  Rebeka Widmer                   22:45.5
  5      51  Hanna Lundin                    23:50.5
  6   (  52) Kayla Sobolick                  24:01.5
  7   (  58) Jenna Gerhardt                  25:14.6

  7.    191  Shanley                   (  22:17.9  1:51:29.3)
========================================
  1      25  Maria Sornsin                   21:16.7
  2      35  Kiley Craft                     22:03.1
  3      40  Lilly Rivard                    22:22.2
  4      44  Taylor Schneider                22:46.0
  5      47  Sadey Koch                      23:01.3
  6   (  48) Tessa Hultin                    23:01.4
  7   (  49) Juliet Geffre                   23:03.3

  8.    244  Lisbon                    (  23:42.2  1:58:30.7)
========================================
  1      38  Avalon Kelly                    22:20.2
  2      41  Kodi Lautt                      22:25.0
  3      54  Olivia Kern                     24:31.1
  4      55  Jenna Baarson                   24:36.5
  5      56  Hope Huffman                    24:37.9

  9.    290  Central Cass              (  25:53.5  2:09:27.5)
========================================
  1      53  Abby Faleide                    24:04.0
  2      57  Abby Idso                       25:11.0
  3      59  Izzy Garcia                     26:15.1
  4      60  Darby Flynn                     26:54.8
  5      61  Rachelle Amundson               27:02.6
  6   (  62) Makelle Gulleson                27:14.5

 10.    300  New Town                  (  26:12.4  2:11:01.9)
========================================
  1      34  Emma Wheeling                   21:54.7
  2    63.5  Ghost 1                         27:15.3
  3    65.5  Ghost 2                         27:16.3
  4    67.5  Ghost 3                         27:17.3
  5    69.5  Ghost 4                         27:18.3

 11.    305  Rolla                     (  26:17.6  2:11:27.9)
========================================
  1      39  Maria Brien                     22:20.7
  2    63.5  Ghost 1                         27:15.3
  3    65.5  Ghost 2                         27:16.3
  4    67.5  Ghost 3                         27:17.3
  5    69.5  Ghost 4                         27:18.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    250 Rachel Torrey            12 Grand Forks Central       18:51.8  6:05 
    2   1/16    156 Megan Lundstrom          11 Fargo Davies              19:31.1  6:17 
    3   2/12    251 Mikayla Weiss            10 Grand Forks Central       19:35.2  6:19 
    4   3/12    244 Alexis Roehl             11 Grand Forks Central       19:40.2  6:20 
    5   1/9     960 Caleigh Anderson         12 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:46.3  6:22 
    6   2/16    147 Bridget Henne            11 Fargo Davies              19:54.5  6:25 
    7   1/8      96 Jessica Mertens          10 Devils Lake               19:59.1  6:26 
    8   4/12    234 Lauren Harrison           9 Grand Forks Central       20:07.9  6:29 
    9   2/8      84 Ramsey Brown              9 Devils Lake               20:08.6  6:30 
   10   1/9     932 Clare Boldingh            9 West Fargo                20:11.6  6:30 
   11   2/9     942 Abby Smith                8 West Fargo                20:13.3  6:31 
   12   3/16    144 Brooke Everson            7 Fargo Davies              20:14.1  6:31 
   13   3/9     941 Hope Pringle             10 West Fargo                20:14.2  6:31 
   14   4/16    155 McKenna Lovehaug          9 Fargo Davies              20:21.0  6:33 
   15   5/16    152 Payton Lane              10 Fargo Davies              20:23.5  6:34 
   16   1/10    302 Emily Nelson              7 Grand Forks Red River     20:25.1  6:35 
   17   4/9     936 Emily Hansen             10 West Fargo                20:40.6  6:40 
   18   5/12    245 Sophia Roehl              9 Grand Forks Central       20:51.2  6:43 
   19   2/10    290 Campbell Dorsey           8 Grand Forks Red River     20:58.8  6:46 
   20   5/9     931 Kaelyn Berg               8 West Fargo                21:00.1  6:46 
   21   6/16    142 Taylor Dietz              9 Fargo Davies              21:03.3  6:47 
   22   2/9     976 Onnica Stansbury          9 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:14.7  6:51 
   23   3/8      95 Kiya McLaurin             8 Devils Lake               21:15.2  6:51 
   24   6/12    235 Aislinn Hunter           11 Grand Forks Central       21:16.0  6:51 
   25   1/9     434 Maria Sornsin            11 Shanley                   21:16.7  6:51 
   26   6/9     935 Pagie Erbstoesser         9 West Fargo                21:20.5  6:53 
   27   7/12    236 Hannah Hynek              8 Grand Forks Central       21:23.6  6:54 
   28   3/9     968 Lucy Glessner            12 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:24.0  6:54 
   29   3/10    286 Peytun Campbell          12 Grand Forks Red River     21:30.6  6:56 
   30   4/10    308 Morgan Stenseth           9 Grand Forks Red River     21:36.2  6:58 
   31   8/12    238 Silje Kindseth            9 Grand Forks Central       21:45.1  7:01 
   32   7/16    157 Greta McLagan            11 Fargo Davies              21:50.0  7:02 
   33   8/16    165 Aubrey Rude              10 Fargo Davies              21:50.2  7:02 
   34   4/9     965 Mya Bruhschwein          11 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:51.2  7:03 
   35   5/9     970 Brenna Heitmann          12 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:52.3  7:03 
   36   1/1     397 Emma Wheeling             7 New Town                  21:54.7  7:04 
   37   9/16    171 Elle Selzler              9 Fargo Davies              21:57.0  7:04 
   38   2/9     426 Kiley Craft               8 Shanley                   22:03.1  7:06 
   39   6/9     967 Katrina Dietz            11 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:13.0  7:10 
   40  10/16    162 Janae Phillips            9 Fargo Davies              22:18.5  7:11 
   41   5/10    294 Chloe Heydt              10 Grand Forks Red River     22:19.8  7:12 
   42   1/5     366 Avalon Kelly              8 Lisbon                    22:20.2  7:12 
   43   1/1     416 Maria Brien              10 Rolla                     22:20.7  7:12 
   44   3/9     430 Lilly Rivard             12 Shanley                   22:22.2  7:13 
   45   2/5     368 Kodi Lautt                7 Lisbon                    22:25.0  7:13 
   46   9/12    237 Maia Jackson             12 Grand Forks Central       22:31.6  7:16 
   47  11/16    149 Grace Ivesdal            11 Fargo Davies              22:33.4  7:16 
   48   7/9     971 Elisabeth Kolb           12 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:33.5  7:16 
   49  10/12    239 Maria Kroeber            10 Grand Forks Central       22:43.5  7:19 
   50   4/8     105 Rebeka Widmer             8 Devils Lake               22:45.5  7:20 
   51   4/9     603 Taylor Schneider          8 Shanley                   22:46.0  7:20 
   52   6/10    307 Elizabeth Simon           7 Grand Forks Red River     22:49.0  7:21 
   53   7/9     934 Emmy Burtsfield          12 West Fargo                22:59.0  7:24 
   54   5/9     600 Sadey Koch               11 Shanley                   23:01.3  7:25 
   55   6/9     609 Tessa Hultin             10 Shanley                   23:01.4  7:25 
   56   7/9     424 Juliet Geffre            11 Shanley                   23:03.3  7:26 
   57   7/10    298 Claire Lapp               9 Grand Forks Red River     23:06.8  7:27 
   58   8/10    303 Narria Neubert            8 Grand Forks Red River     23:06.9  7:27 
   59   9/10    299 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt     9 Grand Forks Red River     23:07.9  7:27 
   60  12/16    179 Judies Yousa             10 Fargo Davies              23:08.0  7:27 
   61  11/12    224 Nora Berry                9 Grand Forks Central       23:17.7  7:30 
   62   8/9     940 Madysen Nelson           12 West Fargo                23:23.6  7:32 
   63  12/12    233 Kierstyn Grzadzielews     9 Grand Forks Central       23:30.6  7:34 
   64   5/8      93 Hanna Lundin             12 Devils Lake               23:50.5  7:41 
   65   9/9     943 Taryn Troftgruben        10 West Fargo                23:54.2  7:42 
   66   8/9     425 Kate Gallager            10 Shanley                   23:59.6  7:44 
   67   6/8     102 Kayla Sobolick           10 Devils Lake               24:01.5  7:44 
   68   1/6      25 Abby Faleide             10 Central Cass              24:04.0  7:45 
   69   9/9     431 Maddie Schneider         11 Shanley                   24:09.5  7:47 
   70  13/16    146 Alyssa Gierke            10 Fargo Davies              24:20.8  7:51 
   71  14/16    137 Kendal Bloom              9 Fargo Davies              24:24.1  7:52 
   72   3/5     367 Olivia Kern               7 Lisbon                    24:31.1  7:54 
   73  15/16    177 Sammy Wilberscheid       10 Fargo Davies              24:32.7  7:54 
   74   4/5     363 Jenna Baarson             8 Lisbon                    24:36.5  7:56 
   75   5/5     365 Hope Huffman             12 Lisbon                    24:37.9  7:56 
   76  16/16    174 Jayden Van Peursem       11 Fargo Davies              24:57.6  8:02 
   77  10/10    305 Kylie Severson            9 Grand Forks Red River     25:09.7  8:06 
   78   2/6      28 Abby Idso                 9 Central Cass              25:11.0  8:07 
   79   7/8      88 Jenna Gerhardt            8 Devils Lake               25:14.6  8:08 
   80   8/8      82 Shawna Anderson          10 Devils Lake               25:33.1  8:14 
   81   8/9     963 Ashlyn Blasczyk           9 West Fargo Sheyenne       25:51.5  8:20 
   82   9/9     973 Karalyn Pieper           12 West Fargo Sheyenne       26:10.1  8:26 
   83   3/6      49 Izzy Garcia              10 Central Cass              26:15.1  8:27 
   84   4/6      26 Darby Flynn               9 Central Cass              26:54.8  8:40 
   85   5/6      24 Rachelle Amundson        12 Central Cass              27:02.6  8:43 
   86   6/6      27 Makelle Gulleson         10 Central Cass              27:14.5  8:47