Grand Forks, ND
9/30/2017











                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 30, 2017
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     30  Grand Forks Red River     (  19:04.3  1:35:21.3)
========================================
  1       1  Jeff Corcoran                   18:23.2
  2       3  Sam Betz                        19:00.5
  3       4  Michael Bartholomew             19:01.8
  4       8  Ryan Prusak                     19:17.5
  5      14  Matthew Hanel                   19:38.3
  6   (  20) Thomas O'Halloran               19:43.2
  7   (  28) Eliot Schumacher                20:09.6

  2.     64  Fargo Davies              (  19:32.0  1:37:39.8)
========================================
  1       6  Aaron Ochsner                   19:13.7
  2      10  Jack Gothberg                   19:25.5
  3      13  Sam Lucht                       19:36.7
  4      16  Ethan Sullivan                  19:40.8
  5      19  Charley Graf                    19:43.1
  6   (  25) Parker Zeeb                     20:04.0
  7   (  26) Eli Heyer                       20:06.6

  3.     75  Bismarck High             (  19:37.0  1:38:04.8)
========================================
  1       7  Isaac Anderson                  19:14.8
  2      11  Brayden Erickson                19:29.7
  3      17  Harley Knodel                   19:41.4
  4      18  Logan Hasper                    19:42.1
  5      22  Kade Ironroad                   19:56.8
  6   (  29) Cory Kugel                      20:19.4
  7   (  30) Tyler Hanson                    20:21.5

  4.    125  Shanley                   (  20:07.9  1:40:39.4)
========================================
  1       5  Andrew Hultin                   19:10.2
  2      15  Noah Geffre                     19:39.6
  3      31  Josh Wuebker                    20:22.5
  4      34  Cameron Moe                     20:32.4
  5      40  Matt Vought                     20:54.7
  6   (  42) Noah Lantz                      20:58.5
  7   (  44) Charlie Hapka                   21:21.0

  5.    134  Lisbon                    (  20:13.2  1:41:05.6)
========================================
  1      12  Connor Fitzgerald               19:31.9
  2      21  Peyton McNea                    19:50.9
  3      24  Keaten Shelton                  20:02.9
  4      38  Brody Aberle                    20:49.2
  5      39  Jacob Urbach                    20:50.7
  6   (  51) Silas Reinke                    22:12.3

  6.    139  Devils Lake               (  20:23.0  1:41:55.0)
========================================
  1       2  Brady Goss                      18:50.9
  2      23  Micheal Widmer                  20:01.4
  3      27  Christopher Horton              20:09.3
  4      37  Nathaniel Bertsch               20:45.9
  5      50  Gabriel Houle                   22:07.5

  7.    174  Grand Forks Central       (  20:44.9  1:43:44.1)
========================================
  1       9  Dylan Va  De Bogert             19:22.4
  2      35  Brendon Hoverson                20:35.4
  3      41  Noah Darland                    20:58.3
  4      43  Alejandro Puckett               21:17.7
  5      46  Collin Allan                    21:30.3
  6   (  54) Daniel Hettich                  22:15.8
  7   (  55) Sean King                       23:40.4

  8.    193  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  20:55.7  1:44:38.1)
========================================
  1      32  Erik Ault                       20:29.7
  2      33  Nick Benson                     20:31.2
  3      36  Tyler Schroeder                 20:36.5
  4      45  Josh Kramer                     21:24.9
  5      47  Kole Fitzpatrick                21:35.8
  6   (  48) Hayden Saville                  21:50.2
  7   (  49) Michael Toy                     21:59.8

  9.  289.5  New Town                  (  25:49.7  2:09:08.1)
========================================
  1      52  Orion Bowen                     22:13.9
  2      56  Collin Hale                     24:16.1
  3    58.5  Ghost 1                         27:31.7
  4    60.5  Ghost 2                         27:32.7
  5    62.5  Ghost 3                         27:33.7

 10.  291.5  West Fargo                (  26:08.5  2:10:42.5)
========================================
  1      53  Jamie Askew                     22:14.5
  2      57  Cole Marinucci                  25:49.9
  3    58.5  Ghost 1                         27:31.7
  4    60.5  Ghost 2                         27:32.7
  5    62.5  Ghost 3                         27:33.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/15    316 Jeff Corcoran            11 Grand Forks Red River     18:23.2  5:56 
    2   1/5     112 Brady Goss                7 Devils Lake               18:50.9  6:04 
    3   2/15    313 Sam Betz                 11 Grand Forks Red River     19:00.5  6:08 
    4   3/15    312 Michael Bartholomew      10 Grand Forks Red River     19:01.8  6:08 
    5   1/11    879 Andrew Hultin             8 Shanley                   19:10.2  6:11 
    6   1/14    207 Aaron Ochsner            10 Fargo Davies              19:13.7  6:12 
    7   1/10      1 Isaac Anderson            9 Bismarck High             19:14.8  6:12 
    8   4/15    333 Ryan Prusak               9 Grand Forks Red River     19:17.5  6:13 
    9   1/8     280 Dylan Va  De Bogert       9 Grand Forks Central       19:22.4  6:15 
   10   2/14    194 Jack Gothberg            11 Fargo Davies              19:25.5  6:16 
   11   2/10      3 Brayden Erickson          9 Bismarck High             19:29.7  6:17 
   12   1/6     374 Connor Fitzgerald        12 Lisbon                    19:31.9  6:18 
   13   3/14    202 Sam Lucht                 9 Fargo Davies              19:36.7  6:19 
   14   5/15    325 Matthew Hanel            10 Grand Forks Red River     19:38.3  6:20 
   15   2/11    897 Noah Geffre               8 Shanley                   19:39.6  6:20 
   16   4/14    214 Ethan Sullivan           10 Fargo Davies              19:40.8  6:21 
   17   3/10     12 Harley Knodel            12 Bismarck High             19:41.4  6:21 
   18   4/10      7 Logan Hasper             11 Bismarck High             19:42.1  6:21 
   19   5/14    195 Charley Graf             11 Fargo Davies              19:43.1  6:21 
   20   6/15    331 Thomas O'Halloran        12 Grand Forks Red River     19:43.2  6:21 
   21   2/6     376 Peyton McNea             10 Lisbon                    19:50.9  6:24 
   22   5/10     10 Kade Ironroad             9 Bismarck High             19:56.8  6:26 
   23   2/5     133 Micheal Widmer           10 Devils Lake               20:01.4  6:27 
   24   3/6     378 Keaten Shelton           10 Lisbon                    20:02.9  6:28 
   25   6/14    221 Parker Zeeb              12 Fargo Davies              20:04.0  6:28 
   26   7/14    198 Eli Heyer                 9 Fargo Davies              20:06.6  6:29 
   27   3/5     116 Christopher Horton        9 Devils Lake               20:09.3  6:30 
   28   7/15    337 Eliot Schumacher          9 Grand Forks Red River     20:09.6  6:30 
   29   8/14    191 Koate Deebom             10 Fargo Davies              20:10.9  6:30 
   30   6/10     14 Cory Kugel               12 Bismarck High             20:19.4  6:33 
   31   7/10      6 Tyler Hanson             10 Bismarck High             20:21.5  6:34 
   32   8/15    341 Nate Tabor               11 Grand Forks Red River     20:22.4  6:34 
   33   3/11    893 Josh Wuebker             10 Shanley                   20:22.5  6:34 
   34   1/9     978 Erik Ault                 9 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:29.7  6:36 
   35   2/9     979 Nick Benson               9 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:31.2  6:37 
   36   4/11    882 Cameron Moe              11 Shanley                   20:32.4  6:37 
   37   2/8     264 Brendon Hoverson          9 Grand Forks Central       20:35.4  6:38 
   38   3/9     996 Tyler Schroeder          11 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:36.5  6:38 
   39   4/5     107 Nathaniel Bertsch         9 Devils Lake               20:45.9  6:41 
   40   9/14    213 Liam Steidl               9 Fargo Davies              20:48.0  6:42 
   41   4/6     372 Brody Aberle             10 Lisbon                    20:49.2  6:43 
   42   5/6     379 Jacob Urbach              8 Lisbon                    20:50.7  6:43 
   43   5/11    896 Matt Vought              11 Shanley                   20:54.7  6:44 
   44   3/8     256 Noah Darland             11 Grand Forks Central       20:58.3  6:45 
   45   6/11    898 Noah Lantz               11 Shanley                   20:58.5  6:46 
   46   8/10     17 Joseph Olheiser          10 Bismarck High             21:06.5  6:48 
   47   4/8     276 Alejandro Puckett         9 Grand Forks Central       21:17.7  6:52 
   48   9/10      9 Hunter Horner            11 Bismarck High             21:19.4  6:52 
   49   7/11    884 Charlie Hapka             9 Shanley                   21:21.0  6:53 
   50   4/9     989 Josh Kramer              10 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:24.9  6:54 
   51   5/8     252 Collin Allan              9 Grand Forks Central       21:30.3  6:56 
   52   5/9     982 Kole Fitzpatrick          9 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:35.8  6:58 
   53   9/15    317 Emery Cruz               12 Grand Forks Red River     21:43.1  7:00 
   54   6/9     995 Hayden Saville            9 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:50.2  7:02 
   55  10/10     19 Josiah Penn               9 Bismarck High             21:54.8  7:04 
   56   7/9    2369 Michael Toy               9 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:59.8  7:05 
   57   8/9     981 Carson Bosse              9 West Fargo Sheyenne       22:02.6  7:06 
   58   5/5     117 Gabriel Houle             9 Devils Lake               22:07.5  7:08 
   59  10/15    340 Erik Stokke               9 Grand Forks Red River     22:10.5  7:09 
   60   6/6     377 Silas Reinke              8 Lisbon                    22:12.3  7:09 
   61   1/2     401 Orion Bowen              11 New Town                  22:13.9  7:10 
   62   1/2     945 Jamie Askew               9 West Fargo                22:14.5  7:10 
   63   6/8     262 Daniel Hettich           10 Grand Forks Central       22:15.8  7:10 
   64  11/15    315 Adan Cisneros            12 Grand Forks Red River     22:21.4  7:12 
   65   8/11    901 Steven Eddy              10 Shanley                   22:28.5  7:15 
   66   9/11    891 Jeffrey Porter            9 Shanley                   22:40.8  7:18 
   67  10/14    196 Jackson Gray              9 Fargo Davies              23:22.1  7:32 
   68  12/15    323 Skyler Gilberts          10 Grand Forks Red River     23:36.0  7:36 
   69   7/8     265 Sean King                12 Grand Forks Central       23:40.4  7:38 
   70  11/14    182 Shane Anderson           12 Fargo Davies              23:44.8  7:39 
   71   9/9    2368 Devin Stenerson          12 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:47.7  7:40 
   72   2/2     406 Collin Hale               9 New Town                  24:16.1  7:49 
   73  12/14    218 Andrew Werlinger          9 Fargo Davies              24:16.2  7:49 
   74  13/14    184 Noah Bauer                9 Fargo Davies              24:17.2  7:50 
   75   8/8     266 Jacob Knudson             9 Grand Forks Central       24:25.6  7:52 
   76  14/14    197 Gabe Gronneberg           9 Fargo Davies              24:27.9  7:53 
   77  10/11    905 Zack Wolf                10 Shanley                   24:57.4  8:02 
   78  13/15    342 Erik Walker               9 Grand Forks Red River     25:16.6  8:09 
   79   2/2     955 Cole Marinucci            9 West Fargo                25:49.9  8:19 
   80  14/15    327 Evan Hutchison           11 Grand Forks Red River     26:06.1  8:25 
   81  11/11    890 Ian McKay                10 Shanley                   26:32.6  8:33 
   82  15/15    332 Collin Polasky            9 Grand Forks Red River     27:31.6  8:52