Lori Fitzgerald Memorial Pre-State Cross Country Invitational -
Aurora, CO
9/4/2010











					         
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              Poudre School District Pre State Meet - Division 1A-3A Boys      
                                   Aurora, CO               
                                September 4, 2010     
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        
   
  1.    42  Alamosa High Schol        (  17:55.01  1:11:40.05)
========================================
  1      4  Chad Palmer SR                      17:16.15     5   ( 18) Darin Sisneros SR                   18:16.75
  2      8  Jordan Wehe SR                      17:57.25     6   ( 75) Chris Reveles JR                    20:18.75
  3     13  Drake Sisneros SR                   18:09.95     7   ( 77) Jordan Villalva FR                  20:20.30
  4     17  Gavin Palmer SO                     18:16.70
   
  2.    60  The Classical Academy     (  17:59.70  1:11:58.80)
========================================
  1      1  Josh Simkins SR                     16:55.80     5   ( 25) Adam Avischious JR                  18:36.05
  2     16  Jake Purvis JR                      18:12.50     6   ( 26) Jonathan Isaac JR                   18:36.95
  3     21  Craig Miller SR                     18:22.10     7   ( 43) Jeremy Graf SR                      19:21.05
  4     22  Joshua George JR                    18:28.40
   
  3.    90  University Schools        (  18:25.88  1:13:43.55)
========================================
  1      3  Garrett Coles SO                    17:11.25     5   ( 41) Alex Breen JR                       19:19.50
  2     12  Chris Buhler SR                     18:09.35     6   ( 57) Andres Flores JR                    19:42.65
  3     36  Daniel Eberhard SO                  19:05.05     7   (108) Sam Rhotan SR                       21:23.10
  4     39  Garret Roberts JR                   19:17.90
   
  4.   124  Telluride High School     (  18:42.35  1:14:49.40)
========================================
  1      2  Ty Williams JR                      17:09.50     5   ( 60) Brooks Rogers SO                    19:53.50
  2     31  Colten Rogers SR                    18:50.85     6   ( 74) Gabe Torres SR                      20:18.60
  3     37  Cameron Bowman SO                   19:12.20
  4     54  Nathan Loomis SO                    19:36.85
   
  5.   126  Eaton High School         (  18:50.46  1:15:21.85)
========================================
  1      9  Bryan Devore SR                     17:59.15     5   ( 62) Aaron Gustafson SR                  20:01.60
  2     29  Brandon Fritz SR                    18:46.20     6   ( 96) Britton Abbott SO                   20:54.25
  3     35  Cash Merritt JR                     19:01.35     7   (103) William Longwell FR                 21:13.90
  4     53  Marcus Longwell SO                  19:35.15
   
  6.   150  Holy Family High School   (  19:00.51  1:16:02.05)
========================================
  1     20  Sean Ankarlo SO                     18:18.25     5   ( 90) Tim Medearis SR                     20:43.25
  2     23  Sam Hillman JR                      18:30.60     6   ( 94) Clayton Keefe JR                    20:48.00
  3     52  Andres Rodrigiuezz SR               19:34.15     7   ( 95) Yaphet Tawahade JR                  20:52.00
  4     55  Kyle Willis JR                      19:39.05
   
  7.   153  Peak to Peak              (  19:09.02  1:16:36.10)
========================================
  1     28  Jacob Oveson JR                     18:41.75     5   ( 64) Nick Seeburger SR                   20:02.25
  2     33  Cameron Healy SO                    18:58.30     6   ( 76) Tylon Wang SR                       20:18.75
  3     45  Stephen Rice SO                     19:26.15
  4     47  Todd Beckman JR                     19:29.90
   
  8.   185  Bayfield H.S.             (  19:18.72  1:17:14.90)
========================================
  1     11  John Cusick SR                      18:08.15     5   (128) Brenden Ruybal JR                   22:24.65
  2     15  Cole Bryson JR                      18:11.00     6   (137) Steele Allred JR                    23:00.50
  3     68  Hunter Funkhouser SO                20:11.60     7   (169) Orvik Lozano SO                     24:18.55
  4     91  Joe Hetrick SO                      20:44.15
   
  9.   225  Lamar High School         (  19:43.16  1:18:52.65)
========================================
  1     42  Jared Smartt SR                     19:19.50     5   (136) Bray Dalton SO                      22:45.15
  2     50  Nolan Anderson JR                   19:32.55     6   (143) Dakota Jara SR                      23:10.80
  3     51  Josh Davis FR                       19:33.25     7   (147) Eric Pinon FR                       23:17.15
  4     82  Grant Davis JR                      20:27.35
   
 10.   227  Jefferson Academy High Sc (  19:39.51  1:18:38.05)
========================================
  1     19  Daniel Mahoney JR                   18:17.80     5   (123) Austin Fisher FR                    22:12.30
  2     30  Robert Scrivner JR                  18:47.65     6   (125) Scott Sowell FR                     22:15.40
  3     73  Brandon Patterson JR                20:18.30     7   (155) Matt Jones FR                       23:31.85
  4    105  David Hansen JR                     21:14.30
   
 11.   243  Colorado Academy          (  19:46.01  1:19:04.05)
========================================
  1      7  Nick Taylor JR                      17:47.65     4     84  David Kessler SR                    20:33.05
  2     69  Connor Wiseman FR                   20:12.95     5   (201) Marcos Bottenbley SO                28:24.60
  3     83  Nick Fahrenkrog SO                  20:30.40
   
 12.   251  CSCS                      (  19:54.61  1:19:38.45)
========================================
  1     27  Andrew Smit SO                      18:40.70     5   ( 88) Josh Sherwood JR                    20:40.50
  2     66  Seth Topper JR                      20:04.10     6   (106) James Taves JR                      21:21.50
  3     72  David Neuder SO                     20:17.55
  4     86  Josh Nicholson SO                   20:36.10
   
 13.   274  Faith Christian Academy   (  20:04.76  1:20:19.05)
========================================
  1      6  Sam Yeager SR                       17:35.75     5   (148) Zach Steitz FR                      23:18.20
  2     32  Luke Yeager FR                      18:56.65     6   (162) Kc Kinney JR                        23:52.85
  3    110  Spencer Edsall JR                   21:26.45
  4    126  David Hawkins FR                    22:20.20
   
 14.   280  Aspen High School         (  20:07.97  1:20:31.90)
========================================
  1     14  Luke Smith SR                       18:10.30     4    109  Nathan Hanson JR                    21:24.40
  2     59  Madison Coia SR                     19:52.65     5   (111) Fritz Carpenter JR                  21:26.75
  3     98  Kellan Kremer JR                    21:04.55
   
 15.   286  Rocky Ford                (  20:11.61  1:20:46.45)
========================================
  1     44  Jacob Garcia SR                     19:22.00     5   (101) Rhett Hinkley SR                    21:12.35
  2     70  Tye Stephens JR                     20:13.85     6   (135) Tim Acuna JR                        22:43.15
  3     79  Jordan Baca La-Fore SO              20:22.75     7   (172) Alex Pizano SO                      24:19.65
  4     93  Cody Dell JR                        20:47.85
   
 16.   286  Brush High School         (  20:16.21  1:21:04.85)
========================================
  1     10  Anthony Rion SO                     17:59.30     5   (142) Tim Brown SO                        23:07.85
  2     34  Gregory Mares JR                    19:00.20     6   (180) Pablo Gutierrez FR                  24:58.25
  3    115  Derek Zuniga SR                     21:42.50
  4    127  Zach Garcia FR                      22:22.85
   
 17.   306  Saint Mary's High School  (  20:22.01  1:21:28.05)
========================================
  1     56  Matt Kloenne SR                     19:40.20     5   (114) Roan Perschke FR                    21:38.70
  2     58  Sam Vangampleare SO                 19:50.20     6   (133) Niko Ulfers JR                      22:30.95
  3     92  Joe Donelson SO                     20:45.75     7   (152) Peter Gohl JR                       23:30.05
  4    100  John Kater SO                       21:11.90
   
 18.   347  Lyons                     (  20:42.32  1:22:49.30)
========================================
  1     24  Zach Pfeifer SR                     18:32.90     5   (130) Keith Albertson SR                  22:29.00
  2    102  Sean Flynn JR                       21:13.70     6   (167) Jacob Vahlenkamp SR                 24:07.15
  3    104  Chris Smith SR                      21:14.00
  4    117  Ryan Boucher SO                     21:48.70
   
 19.   364  Frontier Academy          (  20:51.92  1:23:27.70)
========================================
  1     61  Chibuikem Nwizu SO                  19:54.40     5   (149) Shane Buxman SR                     23:23.70
  2     78  Chris Baker FR                      20:20.60     6   (150) Jacob Smith JR                      23:26.15
  3    107  Alex Tyrrell JR                     21:21.55     7   (173) Benito Gutierrez FR                 24:22.10
  4    118  Dalton Jensen JR                    21:51.15
   
 20.   364  Peyton                    (  21:19.48  1:25:17.95)
========================================
  1      5  Nick Baca SR                        17:28.80     4    190  Schuyler Smith SO                   26:04.95
  2     38  Sabian Beard SR                     19:14.80
  3    131  Adam Magginetti JR                  22:29.40
   
 21.   368  Buena Vista High School   (  20:54.21  1:23:36.85)
========================================
  1     65  Lewis Boyd SR                       20:02.55     5   (156) Cullen Quenon JR                    23:42.85
  2     85  Evan Walters FR                     20:34.20     6   (175) Logan Miller JR                     24:34.70
  3     99  Ben Greiner SR                      21:05.60     7   (179) Andrew Boria SR                     24:57.95
  4    119  Sagen Spesock JR                    21:54.50
   
 22.   393  Platte Canyon             (  21:05.81  1:24:23.25)
========================================
  1     67  Corey Todd SR                       20:04.80     5   (129) Will Stark JR                       22:25.80
  2     97  Luke Cook JR                        20:56.70     6   (157) Adrian Phillips FR                  23:43.20
  3    113  Canyon Cook SO                      21:36.55     7   (158) Tim Stark FR                        23:44.10
  4    116  Cameron Grove FR                    21:45.20
   
 23.   429  Resurrection Christian    (  21:32.86  1:26:11.45)
========================================
  1     71  Wyatt Simon SO                      20:14.65     5   (171) Kevin Hill SR                       24:19.65
  2    112  Jonathan Zuniga JR                  21:34.80     6   (187) Danny Weaver FR                     25:39.75
  3    122  Tyler Jordan JR                     22:09.60     7   (188) Sam Skipworth SO                    25:45.60
  4    124  Ben Hoyer JR                        22:12.40
   
 24.   454  The Vanguard School       (  21:44.31  1:26:57.25)
========================================
  1     81  David Alexander SR                  20:26.10     5   (161) Jacob Evangelista FR                23:49.55
  2    120  Tim Blondin SR                      21:55.90     6   (165) Brandon Mohr JR                     23:56.95
  3    121  Forrest Garrison JR                 22:05.10     7   (204) Roman Chermack JR                   32:42.55
  4    132  Mason Chermack SO                   22:30.15
   
 25.   476  Evangelical Christian Aca (  22:18.85  1:29:15.40)
========================================
  1     46  Matt Skinner SR                     19:28.25     5   (189) Erik Brouwer SO                     25:58.90
  2     89  Simeon Kaan SR                      20:42.70     6   (198) Breyer Muth FR                      27:24.30
  3    159  Tyler Gendron SO                    23:45.30     7   (200) Blackman Nate SO                    27:54.90
  4    182  Schofield Levi FR                   25:19.15
   
 26.   481  Nederland                 (  22:08.48  1:28:33.95)
========================================
  1     80  Ian Hinderman FR                    20:25.10     4    170  Jacob Aguilar FR                    24:19.30
  2     87  Dan Johnson JR                      20:37.45
  3    144  Noah Thatcher FR                    23:12.10
   
 27.   514  Bishop Machebeuf High Sch (  22:35.41  1:30:21.65)
========================================
  1     48  Frank Knafelc SO                    19:31.80     4    166  Huy Tran FR                         24:04.35
  2    146  John Lowrey FR                      23:14.40     5   (193) Benton Ahalt FR                     26:30.55
  3    154  Rhett Crismon FR                    23:31.10
   
 28.   536  Wiggins                   (  22:51.13  1:31:24.55)
========================================
  1     49  Ryan Ernst SO                       19:32.25     4    176  Tryston Keefe FR                    24:36.70
  2    151  Buddy Watson SR                     23:26.65     5   (186) Kolvyn Baessler FR                  25:25.20
  3    160  Levi Shutts FR                      23:48.95
   
 29.   585  Manitou Springs           (  23:26.93  1:33:47.75)
========================================
  1     63  Ben Howell FR                       20:01.95     4    185  Jake Bartlett FR                    25:24.75
  2    163  Jesse Swedlund SO                   23:53.75     5   (203) Matt Bell SR                        29:31.10
  3    174  Sean Lord SO                        24:27.30
   
 30.   614  Mead High School          (  23:39.55  1:34:38.20)
========================================
  1    138  Nick Fuog SO                        23:01.35     4    178  Reilly Jones SO                     24:53.55
  2    145  Dakota Bingham JR                   23:12.70     5   (202) Hunter Bingham FR                   29:04.85
  3    153  Jacob Perez SO                      23:30.60
   
 31.   615  South Baca                (  24:05.76  1:36:23.05)
========================================
  1    139  Genesis Enriquez SR                 23:02.75     5   (197) Braxton Glunt FR                    27:23.80
  2    140  Weston Meardon JR                   23:02.75     6   (199) Jordan Freed FR                     27:38.70
  3    141  Jaxon Meardon JR                    23:02.75
  4    195  Oliver Arana JR                     27:14.80
   
 32.   620  Alexander Dawson School   (  26:09.92  1:44:39.70)
========================================
  1     40  Jake Rothman JR                     19:19.10     4    205  Chase Walden FR                     33:34.45
  2    183  Will Coggan FR                      25:20.80
  3    192  Forest Oden JR                      26:25.35
   
 33.   670  Lutheran Parker           (  24:30.31  1:38:01.25)
========================================
  1    134  Nate King SR                        22:32.75     4    191  Carter Cobbett SO                   26:19.05
  2    164  Nick Netherda JR                    23:56.20     5   (196) Conner Barnes FR                    27:17.10
  3    181  Dillon Johnston SR                  25:13.25
   
 34.   723  Shining Mountain Waldorf  (  25:18.38  1:41:13.55)
========================================
  1    168  Kai Linden JR                       24:16.90     4    194  Lucas Semrod SR                     26:54.50
  2    177  Timmy Schermerhorn JR               24:39.75
  3    184  Rori Siy SO                         25:22.40




Individual Results -
                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 1522 Josh Simkins               SR The Classical Academy     16:55.80  5:27 
     2   1 1509 Ty Williams                JR Telluride High School     17:09.50  5:32 
     3   1 1596 Garrett Coles              SO University Schools        17:11.25  5:32 
     4   1   63 Chad Palmer                SR Alamosa High Schol        17:16.15  5:34 
     5   1 1166 Nick Baca                  SR Peyton                    17:28.80  5:38 
     6   1  611 Sam Yeager                 SR Faith Christian Academy   17:35.75  5:40 
     7   1  346 Nick Taylor                JR Colorado Academy          17:47.65  5:44 
     8   2   69 Jordan Wehe                SR Alamosa High Schol        17:57.25  5:47 
     9   1  530 Bryan DeVore               SR Eaton High School         17:59.15  5:48 
    10   1  227 Anthony Rion               SO Brush High School         17:59.30  5:48 
    11   1  141 John Cusick                SR Bayfield H.S.             18:08.15  5:51 
    12   2 1595 Chris Buhler               SR University Schools        18:09.35  5:51 
    13   3   67 Drake Sisneros             SR Alamosa High Schol        18:09.95  5:51 
    14   1  117 Luke Smith                 SR Aspen High School         18:10.30  5:51 
    15   2  140 Cole Bryson                JR Bayfield H.S.             18:11.00  5:52 
    16   2 1521 Jake Purvis                JR The Classical Academy     18:12.50  5:52 
    17   4   64 Gavin Palmer               SO Alamosa High Schol        18:16.70  5:53 
    18   5   66 Darin Sisneros             SR Alamosa High Schol        18:16.75  5:54 
    19   1  832 Daniel Mahoney             JR Jefferson Academy High Sc 18:17.80  5:54 
    20   1  796 Sean Ankarlo               SO Holy Family High School   18:18.25  5:54 
    21   3 1520 Craig Miller               SR The Classical Academy     18:22.10  5:55 
    22   4 1517 Joshua George              JR The Classical Academy     18:28.40  5:57 
    23   2  797 Sam Hillman                JR Holy Family High School   18:30.60  5:58 
    24   1  973 Zach Pfeifer               SR Lyons                     18:32.90  5:59 
    25   5 1516 Adam Avischious            JR The Classical Academy     18:36.05  6:00 
    26   6 1519 Jonathan Isaac             JR The Classical Academy     18:36.95  6:00 
    27   1  360 Andrew Smit                SO CSCS                      18:40.70  6:01 
    28   1 1156 Jacob Oveson               JR Peak to Peak              18:41.75  6:02 
    29   2  531 Brandon Fritz              SR Eaton High School         18:46.20  6:03 
    30   2  834 Robert Scrivner            JR Jefferson Academy High Sc 18:47.65  6:03 
    31   2 1506 Colten Rogers              SR Telluride High School     18:50.85  6:04 
    32   2  610 Luke Yeager                FR Faith Christian Academy   18:56.65  6:06 
    33   2 1155 Cameron Healy              SO Peak to Peak              18:58.30  6:07 
    34   2  226 Gregory Mares              JR Brush High School         19:00.20  6:07 
    35   3  535 Cash Merritt               JR Eaton High School         19:01.35  6:08 
    36   3 1597 Daniel Eberhard            SO University Schools        19:05.05  6:09 
    37   1  279 Tyler Sornsen              SR Centauri High School      19:05.20  6:09 
    38   3 1503 Cameron Bowman             SO Telluride High School     19:12.20  6:11 
    39   2 1167 Sabian Beard               SR Peyton                    19:14.80  6:12 
    40   4 1599 Garret Roberts             JR University Schools        19:17.90  6:13 
    41   1   79 Jake Rothman               JR Alexander Dawson School   19:19.10  6:14 
    42   5 1594 Alex Breen                 JR University Schools        19:19.50  6:14 
    43   1  866 Jared Smartt               SR Lamar High School         19:19.50  6:14 
    44   7 1518 Jeremy Graf                SR The Classical Academy     19:21.05  6:14 
    45   1 1343 Jacob Garcia               SR Rocky Ford                19:22.00  6:15 
    46   1 1636 Rassel Housman             SO Weld Central              19:23.80  6:15 
    47   3 1157 Stephen Rice               SO Peak to Peak              19:26.15  6:16 
    48   1  577 Matt Skinner               SR Evangelical Christian Aca 19:28.25  6:17 
    49   4 1154 Todd Beckman               JR Peak to Peak              19:29.90  6:17 
    50   1  169 Frank Knafelc              SO Bishop Machebeuf High Sch 19:31.80  6:18 
    51   1 1677 Ryan Ernst                 SO Wiggins                   19:32.25  6:18 
    52   2  862 Nolan Anderson             JR Lamar High School         19:32.55  6:18 
    53   3  864 Josh Davis                 FR Lamar High School         19:33.25  6:18 
    54   3  800 Andres Rodrigiuezz         SR Holy Family High School   19:34.15  6:18 
    55   4  533 Marcus Longwell            SO Eaton High School         19:35.15  6:19 
    56   4 1504 Nathan Loomis              SO Telluride High School     19:36.85  6:19 
    57   4  802 Kyle Willis                JR Holy Family High School   19:39.05  6:20 
    58   1 1391 Matt Kloenne               SR Saint Mary's High School  19:40.20  6:20 
    59   6 1598 Andres Flores              JR University Schools        19:42.65  6:21 
    60   2 1394 Sam VanGampleare           SO Saint Mary's High School  19:50.20  6:24 
    61   2  114 Madison Coia               SR Aspen High School         19:52.65  6:24 
    62   5 1505 Brooks Rogers              SO Telluride High School     19:53.50  6:25 
    63   1  703 Chibuikem Nwizu            SO Frontier Academy          19:54.40  6:25 
    64   2 1640 Tyler Shaffer              JR Weld Central              20:01.45  6:27 
    65   5  532 Aaron Gustafson            SR Eaton High School         20:01.60  6:27 
    66   1  985 Ben Howell                 FR Manitou Springs           20:01.95  6:27 
    67   5 1158 Nick Seeburger             SR Peak to Peak              20:02.25  6:27 
    68   1  236 Lewis Boyd                 SR Buena Vista High School   20:02.55  6:28 
    69   2  362 Seth Topper                JR CSCS                      20:04.10  6:28 
    70   1 1194 Corey Todd                 SR Platte Canyon             20:04.80  6:28 
    71   3  142 Hunter Funkhouser          SO Bayfield H.S.             20:11.60  6:30 
    72   2  348 Connor Wiseman             FR Colorado Academy          20:12.95  6:31 
    73   2 1345 Tye Stephens               JR Rocky Ford                20:13.85  6:31 
    74   1 1310 Wyatt Simon                SO Resurrection Christian    20:14.65  6:31 
    75   3  357 David Neuder               SO CSCS                      20:17.55  6:32 
    76   3  833 Brandon Patterson          JR Jefferson Academy High Sc 20:18.30  6:33 
    77   6 1508 Gabe Torres                SR Telluride High School     20:18.60  6:33 
    78   6   65 Chris Reveles              JR Alamosa High Schol        20:18.75  6:33 
    79   6 1159 Tylon Wang                 SR Peak to Peak              20:18.75  6:33 
    80   7   68 Jordan Villalva            FR Alamosa High Schol        20:20.30  6:33 
    81   2  699 Chris Baker                FR Frontier Academy          20:20.60  6:33 
    82   1  427 Matt Smith                 SO Denver Christian High Sch 20:22.45  6:34 
    83   3 1340 Jordan Baca La-Fore        SO Rocky Ford                20:22.75  6:34 
    84   1 1077 Ian Hinderman              FR Nederland                 20:25.10  6:35 
    85   1 1541 David Alexander            SR The Vanguard School       20:26.10  6:35 
    86   1  557 David Gamble               JR estes park                20:26.50  6:35 
    87   4  863 Grant Davis                JR Lamar High School         20:27.35  6:36 
    88   3  344 Nick Fahrenkrog            SO Colorado Academy          20:30.40  6:37 
    89   4  345 David Kessler              SR Colorado Academy          20:33.05  6:37 
    90   2  241 Evan Walters               FR Buena Vista High School   20:34.20  6:38 
    91   4  358 Josh Nicholson             SO CSCS                      20:36.10  6:38 
    92   2 1078 Dan Johnson                JR Nederland                 20:37.45  6:39 
    93   5  359 Josh Sherwood              JR CSCS                      20:40.50  6:40 
    94   2  573 Simeon Kaan                SR Evangelical Christian Aca 20:42.70  6:40 
    95   5  799 Tim medearis               SR Holy Family High School   20:43.25  6:41 
    96   4  143 Joe Hetrick                SO Bayfield H.S.             20:44.15  6:41 
    97   3 1388 Joe Donelson               SO Saint Mary's High School  20:45.75  6:41 
    98   4 1342 Cody Dell                  JR Rocky Ford                20:47.85  6:42 
    99   6  798 Clayton keefe              JR Holy Family High School   20:48.00  6:42 
   100   7  801 Yaphet Tawahade            JR Holy Family High School   20:52.00  6:43 
   101   6  529 Britton Abbott             SO Eaton High School         20:54.25  6:44 
   102   2 1189 Luke Cook                  JR Platte Canyon             20:56.70  6:45 
   103   3  116 Kellan Kremer              JR Aspen High School         21:04.55  6:48 
   104   3  237 Ben Greiner                SR Buena Vista High School   21:05.60  6:48 
   105   4 1390 John Kater                 SO Saint Mary's High School  21:11.90  6:50 
   106   5 1341 Rhett Hinkley              SR Rocky Ford                21:12.35  6:50 
   107   2  972 Sean Flynn                 JR Lyons                     21:13.70  6:50 
   108   7  534 William Longwell           FR Eaton High School         21:13.90  6:51 
   109   3  974 Chris Smith                SR Lyons                     21:14.00  6:51 
   110   4  830 David Hansen               JR Jefferson Academy High Sc 21:14.30  6:51 
   111   1 1008 Andy Piel                  SR Merino Jr/Sr High         21:17.20  6:52 
   112   6  361 James Taves                JR CSCS                      21:21.50  6:53 
   113   3  705 Alex Tyrrell               JR Frontier Academy          21:21.55  6:53 
   114   7 1600 Sam Rhotan                 SR University Schools        21:23.10  6:53 
   115   1  854 Cody Vincent               SR Lake County               21:24.00  6:54 
   116   4  115 Nathan Hanson              JR Aspen High School         21:24.40  6:54 
   117   3  605 Spencer Edsall             JR Faith Christian Academy   21:26.45  6:55 
   118   5  113 Fritz Carpenter            JR Aspen High School         21:26.75  6:55 
   119   2  853 Robert Tekansik            FR Lake County               21:28.50  6:55 
   120   2 1313 Jonathan Zuniga            JR Resurrection Christian    21:34.80  6:57 
   121   3 1188 Canyon Cook                SO Platte Canyon             21:36.55  6:58 
   122   5 1392 Roan Perschke              FR Saint Mary's High School  21:38.70  6:59 
   123   3  228 Derek Zuniga               SR Brush High School         21:42.50  7:00 
   124   4 1190 Cameron Grove              FR Platte Canyon             21:45.20  7:01 
   125   4  971 Ryan Boucher               SO Lyons                     21:48.70  7:02 
   126   4  702 Dalton Jensen              JR Frontier Academy          21:51.15  7:03 
   127   4  240 Sagen Spesock              JR Buena Vista High School   21:54.50  7:04 
   128   3 1638 Michael Quedenfeld         SR Weld Central              21:55.15  7:04 
   129   2 1542 Tim Blondin                SR The Vanguard School       21:55.90  7:04 
   130   3 1546 Forrest Garrison           JR The Vanguard School       22:05.10  7:07 
   131   3 1309 Tyler Jordan               JR Resurrection Christian    22:09.60  7:08 
   132   5  829 Austin Fisher              FR Jefferson Academy High Sc 22:12.30  7:09 
   133   4 1308 Ben Hoyer                  JR Resurrection Christian    22:12.40  7:09 
   134   6  835 Scott Sowell               FR Jefferson Academy High Sc 22:15.40  7:10 
   135   4  607 David Hawkins              FR Faith Christian Academy   22:20.20  7:12 
   136   4  224 Zach Garcia                FR Brush High School         22:22.85  7:13 
   137   5  145 Brenden Ruybal             JR Bayfield H.S.             22:24.65  7:13 
   138   5 1193 Will Stark                 JR Platte Canyon             22:25.80  7:14 
   139   5  970 Keith Albertson            SR Lyons                     22:29.00  7:15 
   140   3 1169 Adam Magginetti            JR Peyton                    22:29.40  7:15 
   141   4 1543 Mason Chermack             SO The Vanguard School       22:30.15  7:15 
   142   6 1393 Niko Ulfers                JR Saint Mary's High School  22:30.95  7:15 
   143   1  960 Nate King                  SR Lutheran Parker           22:32.75  7:16 
   144   2  426 Andrew Koneman             JR Denver Christian High Sch 22:35.95  7:17 
   145   6 1339 Tim Acuna                  JR Rocky Ford                22:43.15  7:19 
   146   5  861 Bray Dalton                SO Lamar High School         22:45.15  7:20 
   147   6  139 Steele Allred              JR Bayfield H.S.             23:00.50  7:25 
   148   1  998 Nick Fuog                  SO Mead High School          23:01.35  7:25 
   149   1 1484 Genesis Enriquez           SR South Baca                23:02.75  7:26 
   150   2 1488 Weston Meardon             JR South Baca                23:02.75  7:26 
   151   3 1487 Jaxon Meardon              JR South Baca                23:02.75  7:26 
   152   5  223 Tim Brown                  SO Brush High School         23:07.85  7:27 
   153   6  867 Dakota Jara                SR Lamar High School         23:10.80  7:28 
   154   3 1081 Noah Thatcher              FR Nederland                 23:12.10  7:29 
   155   2  996 Dakota Bingham             JR Mead High School          23:12.70  7:29 
   156   2  170 John Lowrey                FR Bishop Machebeuf High Sch 23:14.40  7:29 
   157   2  277 Calvin Coombs              JR Centauri High School      23:14.70  7:29 
   158   7  865 Eric Pinon                 FR Lamar High School         23:17.15  7:30 
   159   5  609 Zach Steitz                FR Faith Christian Academy   23:18.20  7:31 
   160   5  700 Shane Buxman               SR Frontier Academy          23:23.70  7:32 
   161   6  704 Jacob Smith                JR Frontier Academy          23:26.15  7:33 
   162   2 1681 Buddy Watson               SR Wiggins                   23:26.65  7:33 
   163   7 1389 Peter Gohl                 JR Saint Mary's High School  23:30.05  7:34 
   164   3 1000 Jacob Perez                SO Mead High School          23:30.60  7:35 
   165   3  168 Rhett Crismon              FR Bishop Machebeuf High Sch 23:31.10  7:35 
   166   7  831 Matt Jones                 FR Jefferson Academy High Sc 23:31.85  7:35 
   167   2  563 Ryan Thamert               FR estes park                23:39.70  7:37 
   168   5  239 Cullen Quenon              JR Buena Vista High School   23:42.85  7:38 
   169   6 1191 Adrian Phillips            FR Platte Canyon             23:43.20  7:39 
   170   7 1192 Tim Stark                  FR Platte Canyon             23:44.10  7:39 
   171   1 1531 Will Farwell               FR Colorado Springs School   23:44.90  7:39 
   172   3  850 Andy MacIsaac              SO Lake County               23:45.05  7:39 
   173   3  572 Tyler Gendron              SO Evangelical Christian Aca 23:45.30  7:39 
   174   3 1680 Levi Shutts                FR Wiggins                   23:48.95  7:40 
   175   5 1545 Jacob Evangelista          FR The Vanguard School       23:49.55  7:41 
   176   6  608 KC Kinney                  JR Faith Christian Academy   23:52.85  7:42 
   177   2  988 Jesse Swedlund             SO Manitou Springs           23:53.75  7:42 
   178   2  962 Nick Netherda              JR Lutheran Parker           23:56.20  7:43 
   179   6 1547 Brandon Mohr               JR The Vanguard School       23:56.95  7:43 
   180   4  173 Huy Tran                   FR Bishop Machebeuf High Sch 24:04.35  7:45 
   181   6  975 Jacob Vahlenkamp           SR Lyons                     24:07.15  7:46 
   182   1 1419 Kai Linden                 JR Shining Mountain Waldorf  24:16.90  7:49 
   183   7  144 Orvik Lozano               SO Bayfield H.S.             24:18.55  7:50 
   184   4 1076 Jacob Aguilar              FR Nederland                 24:19.30  7:50 
   185   5 1307 Kevin Hill                 SR Resurrection Christian    24:19.65  7:50 
   186   7 1344 Alex Pizano                SO Rocky Ford                24:19.65  7:50 
   187   7  701 Benito Gutierrez           FR Frontier Academy          24:22.10  7:51 
   188   3  986 Sean Lord                  SO Manitou Springs           24:27.30  7:53 
   189   6  238 Logan Miller               JR Buena Vista High School   24:34.70  7:55 
   190   4 1679 Tryston Keefe              FR Wiggins                   24:36.70  7:56 
   191   2 1420 Timmy Schermerhorn         JR Shining Mountain Waldorf  24:39.75  7:57 
   192   4  999 Reilly Jones               SO Mead High School          24:53.55  8:01 
   193   7  235 Andrew Boria               SR Buena Vista High School   24:57.95  8:03 
   194   6  225 Pablo Gutierrez            FR Brush High School         24:58.25  8:03 
   195   3  959 Dillon Johnston            SR Lutheran Parker           25:13.25  8:08 
   196   4  574 Schofield Levi             FR Evangelical Christian Aca 25:19.15  8:09 
   197   2   77 Will Coggan                FR Alexander Dawson School   25:20.80  8:10 
   198   3 1422 Rori Siy                   SO Shining Mountain Waldorf  25:22.40  8:11 
   199   4  983 Jake Bartlett              FR Manitou Springs           25:24.75  8:11 
   200   5 1676 Kolvyn Baessler            FR Wiggins                   25:25.20  8:11 
   201   2 1007 Labon LaCombe              FR Merino Jr/Sr High         25:38.20  8:16 
   202   6 1312 Danny Weaver               FR Resurrection Christian    25:39.75  8:16 
   203   7 1311 Sam Skipworth              SO Resurrection Christian    25:45.60  8:18 
   204   5  571 Erik Brouwer               SO Evangelical Christian Aca 25:58.90  8:22 
   205   4 1171 Schuyler Smith             SO Peyton                    26:04.95  8:24 
   206   4  958 Carter Cobbett             SO Lutheran Parker           26:19.05  8:29 
   207   3   78 Forest Oden                JR Alexander Dawson School   26:25.35  8:31 
   208   5  167 Benton Ahalt               FR Bishop Machebeuf High Sch 26:30.55  8:32 
   209   4 1421 Lucas Semrod               SR Shining Mountain Waldorf  26:54.50  8:40 
   210   4 1482 Oliver Arana               JR South Baca                27:14.80  8:47 
   211   5  956 Conner Barnes              FR Lutheran Parker           27:17.10  8:47 
   212   5 1486 Braxton Glunt              FR South Baca                27:23.80  8:50 
   213   6  575 Breyer Muth                FR Evangelical Christian Aca 27:24.30  8:50 
   214   6 1485 Jordan Freed               FR South Baca                27:38.70  8:54 
   215   7  576 Blackman Nate              SO Evangelical Christian Aca 27:54.90  9:00 
   216   5  343 Marcos Bottenbley          SO Colorado Academy          28:24.60  9:09 
   217   2 1536 Matthew Weidman            FR Colorado Springs School   29:04.85  9:22 
   218   5  997 Hunter Bingham             FR Mead High School          29:04.85  9:22 
   219   5  984 Matt Bell                  SR Manitou Springs           29:31.10  9:31 
   220   7 1544 Roman Chermack             JR The Vanguard School       32:42.55 10:32 
   221   4   80 Chase Walden               FR Alexander Dawson School   33:34.45 10:49