SDHSAA State Meet -
Rapid City, SD
10/26/2013

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class B Boys
                         Rapid City, South Dakota
                             October 26, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    25  Elkton-Lake Benton        (  18:20.01    55:00.05   1:20.10)
========================================
  1      1  Quinn Fargen 12                     17:42.80     4   ( 42) Cole Deruyter  9                    19:43.45
  2      4  Justin Sudtelgte 12                 18:14.35
  3     20  Cameron Harming 10                  19:02.90

  2.    38  Dell Rapids St. Mary      (  18:39.85    55:59.55   0:50.40)
========================================
  1      3  Mitch Roemen 12                     18:06.60     4   ( 36) Ethan Schmidt 12                    19:34.35
  2     17  Jared Scholten 12                   18:55.95     5   ( 39) Luke Brown  8                       19:35.60
  3     18  Matt Farmer 11                      18:57.00

  3.    45  Philip                    (  18:46.86    56:20.60   0:44.05)
========================================
  1      6  Nelson Holman 11                    18:22.90     4   ( 61) Khalen Martin  7                    20:45.50
  2     15  Tristen Rush 11                     18:50.75     5   ( 72) Conner Dekker  8                    21:44.50
  3     24  Garrett Snook 10                    19:06.95

  4.    52  Parker                    (  18:52.35    56:37.05   1:06.75)
========================================
  1      7  Michael Olson 12                    18:25.50     4   ( 64) Grant Plucker  8                    20:57.85
  2     10  Ryan Olson 12                       18:39.30     5   ( 69) Eli Maska 12                        21:39.85
  3     35  Tristen Erickson 12                 19:32.25

  5.    55  McCrossan                 (  18:55.75    56:47.25   0:26.80)
========================================
  1     11  Orson Running Enemy 11              18:44.55     4   ( 62) Ombleza Schulte 11                  20:47.45
  2     16  Edward Soto 10                      18:51.35     5   ( 70) Brian Brave  8                      21:41.30
  3     28  Jim Cox 12                          19:11.35

  6.    59  Freeman Academy           (  18:56.31    56:48.95   0:55.85)
========================================
  1      8  Ryan Haggerty 10                    18:26.10     4   ( 55) Teagan Schroeder 12                 20:26.80
  2     19  Cole Hofer 12                       19:00.90     5   ( 58) Brennan Haggerty  8                 20:33.25
  3     32  Dane Allison  9                     19:21.95

  7.    63  Aberdeen Christian        (  19:00.91    57:02.75   0:25.00)
========================================
  1     13  Isaac Ayers 12                      18:46.05     4   ( 52) Tanner Droog 11                     20:10.15
  2     23  Seth Lundeen 12                     19:05.65     5   ( 53) Ben Williams  9                     20:10.60
  3     27  Tucker Iwerks 11                    19:11.05

  8.    70  Sully Buttes              (  19:05.53    57:16.60   0:37.90)
========================================
  1     12  Josh Lamb 12                        18:45.25     4   ( 49) Josh Gilliland 12                   20:05.40
  2     25  Ethan Weinheimer 11                 19:08.20     5   ( 67) Reed Feller 11                      21:33.85
  3     33  Bramm Pickner 11                    19:23.15

  9.    72  Great Plains Lutheran     (  19:03.55    57:10.65   0:56.30)
========================================
  1      9  Steven Renner 12                    18:31.00     4   ( 47) Preston Beyers 12                   19:57.05
  2     29  Ethan Maertz 10                     19:12.35     5   ( 63) Ethan Jaeger 10                     20:47.80
  3     34  Tyler Kjenstad 12                   19:27.30

 10.    90  Ipswich                   (  19:17.30    57:51.90   0:31.25)
========================================
  1     21  Lane Peterson 12                    19:03.45     4   ( 51) Cassius Pond 12                     20:07.30
  2     31  Matthew Geditz 11                   19:13.75     5   ( 66) Alex Marsh 11                       21:24.75
  3     38  Wyatt Haux  8                       19:34.70

 11.    95  James Valley Christian    (  19:24.93    58:14.80   2:25.45)
========================================
  1      5  Jayden Waldner 10                   18:18.05     3     60  Ryan Wager  8                       20:43.50
  2     30  Kedric Brantner  9                  19:13.25

 12.    97  Stanley County            (  19:25.25    58:15.75   0:57.45)
========================================
  1     14  Austin Brown 11                     18:50.45     4   ( 45) Shay Vandenhemel  8                 19:50.25
  2     40  Seth Vandenhemel 12                 19:37.40     5   ( 54) Brevin Klemann 10                   20:11.50
  3     43  Shale Kramme 10                     19:47.90

 13.   109  Rapid City Christian      (  19:34.88    58:44.65   1:01.55)
========================================
  1     22  Cole Smith 11                       19:04.30     4   ( 59) Curtis Stahlecker 11                20:33.80
  2     37  Charlie Wilhelm 12                  19:34.50
  3     50  Derek Hagemann 11                   20:05.85

 14.   114  Wall                      (  19:48.03    59:24.10   3:42.40)
========================================
  1      2  Austin Huether 11                   18:01.05     4   ( 73) David Sykora 10                     21:49.75
  2     41  David Bintliff  9                   19:39.60
  3     71  Roland Traveny  7                   21:43.45

 15.   131  Viborg-Hurley             (  19:53.81    59:41.45   1:19.75)
========================================
  1     26  Layne Meyers 11                     19:10.80     4   ( 65) Quinn Doorn  8                      21:11.55
  2     48  Logan Hansen  9                     20:00.10     5   ( 68) Nicholas Hora 10                    21:38.60
  3     57  Logan Slack  9                      20:30.55

 16.   146  New Underwood             (  20:03.76  1:00:11.30   0:39.35)
========================================
  1     44  Clay Farland 12                     19:48.65     3     56  Cade Venhuizen  9                   20:28.00
  2     46  Jhett Finkbeiner 11                 19:54.65




                 South Dakota High School Activities Association
                   State Cross Country Meet - Class "B" Boys
                                  5 Kilometers


 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  230 Jase Kraft                 12 Wessington Springs        16:55.10  5:27 
     2   1  144 Quinn Fargen               12 Elkton-Lake Benton        17:42.80  5:43 
     3   1  129 Daniel Burkhalter           8 Bison                     17:51.90  5:46 
     4   1  225 Austin Huether             11 Wall                      18:01.05  5:48 
     5   1  140 Mitch Roemen               12 Dell Rapids St. Mary      18:06.60  5:50 
     6   2  146 Justin Sudtelgte           12 Elkton-Lake Benton        18:14.35  5:53 
     7   1  168 Jayden Waldner             10 James Valley Christian    18:18.05  5:54 
     8   1  136 Owen Medicine              11 Dakota Christian          18:20.00  5:55 
     9   1  191 Nelson Holman              11 Philip                    18:22.90  5:55 
    10   1  187 Michael Olson              12 Parker                    18:25.50  5:56 
    11   1  150 Ryan Haggerty              10 Freeman Academy           18:26.10  5:57 
    12   1  235 Rex Schlciht               10 Woonsocket                18:28.35  5:57 
    13   1  184 Derek Boekelheide           9 Northwestern              18:28.65  5:57 
    14   1  157 Steven Renner              12 Great Plains Lutheran     18:31.00  5:58 
    15   1  127 Matt Zobel                 12 Arlington                 18:35.45  6:00 
    16   2  188 Ryan Olson                 12 Parker                    18:39.30  6:01 
    17   1  175 Orson Running Enemy        11 McCrossan                 18:44.55  6:02 
    18   1  212 Josh Lamb                  12 Sully Buttes              18:45.25  6:03 
    19   1  122 Isaac Ayers                12 Aberdeen Christian        18:46.05  6:03 
    20   1  131 Tyson Vogt                 11 Burke/south Central       18:49.75  6:04 
    21   1  205 Austin Brown               11 Stanley County            18:50.45  6:04 
    22   2  193 Tristen Rush               11 Philip                    18:50.75  6:04 
    23   2  177 Edward Soto                10 McCrossan                 18:51.35  6:05 
    24   1  158 Aaron Voigt                 8 Gregory                   18:51.60  6:05 
    25   2  142 Jared Scholten             12 Dell Rapids St. Mary      18:55.95  6:06 
    26   3  139 Matt Farmer                11 Dell Rapids St. Mary      18:57.00  6:06 
    27   2  151 Cole Hofer                 12 Freeman Academy           19:00.90  6:08 
    28   3  145 Cameron Harming            10 Elkton-Lake Benton        19:02.90  6:08 
    29   1  164 Lane Peterson              12 Ipswich                   19:03.45  6:09 
    30   1  199 Cole Smith                 11 Rapid City Christian      19:04.30  6:09 
    31   2  125 Seth Lundeen               12 Aberdeen Christian        19:05.65  6:09 
    32   3  194 Garrett Snook              10 Philip                    19:06.95  6:10 
    33   2  214 Ethan Weinheimer           11 Sully Buttes              19:08.20  6:10 
    34   1  222 Layne Meyers               11 Viborg-Hurley             19:10.80  6:11 
    35   3  124 Tucker Iwerks              11 Aberdeen Christian        19:11.05  6:11 
    36   3  174 Jim Cox                    12 McCrossan                 19:11.35  6:11 
    37   2  156 Ethan Maertz               10 Great Plains Lutheran     19:12.35  6:11 
    38   2  166 Kedric Brantner             9 James Valley Christian    19:13.25  6:12 
    39   2  161 Matthew Geditz             11 Ipswich                   19:13.75  6:12 
    40   1  137 Mitchell Dobson            12 De Smet                   19:19.90  6:14 
    41   3  148 Dane Allison                9 Freeman Academy           19:21.95  6:14 
    42   3  213 Bramm Pickner              11 Sully Buttes              19:23.15  6:15 
    43   1  128 Brant Blaha                12 Avon                      19:24.70  6:15 
    44   1  204 Damien Fuerst               9 Scotland                  19:27.10  6:16 
    45   3  155 Tyler Kjenstad             12 Great Plains Lutheran     19:27.30  6:16 
    46   1  172 Leon Whitney               10 Lyman                     19:30.20  6:17 
    47   3  185 Tristen Erickson           12 Parker                    19:32.25  6:18 
    48   4  141 Ethan Schmidt              12 Dell Rapids St. Mary      19:34.35  6:18 
    49   2  202 Charlie Wilhelm            12 Rapid City Christian      19:34.50  6:19 
    50   1  228 Niklas Hansen              10 Warner                    19:34.60  6:19 
    51   3  162 Wyatt Haux                  8 Ipswich                   19:34.70  6:19 
    52   5  138 Luke Brown                  8 Dell Rapids St. Mary      19:35.60  6:19 
    53   2  208 Seth Vandenhemel           12 Stanley County            19:37.40  6:19 
    54   1  135 Zach Brown                  9 Chester Area              19:38.65  6:20 
    55   1  231 Mathew Beardt              12 White River               19:38.95  6:20 
    56   2  224 David Bintliff              9 Wall                      19:39.60  6:20 
    57   1  182 Cody Reid                  11 Newell                    19:40.55  6:20 
    58   1  169 Brock Bumann                9 Lake Preston              19:43.00  6:21 
    59   4  143 Cole Deruyter               9 Elkton-Lake Benton        19:43.45  6:21 
    60   2  130 Josh McKinstry              9 Bison                     19:43.45  6:21 
    61   1  197 Carl Cronin                 9 Potter County             19:44.65  6:22 
    62   1  215 Jace Burma                  7 Sunshine Bible Academy    19:45.30  6:22 
    63   3  207 Shale Kramme               10 Stanley County            19:47.90  6:23 
    64   1  179 Clay Farland               12 New Underwood             19:48.65  6:23 
    65   4  209 Shay Vandenhemel            8 Stanley County            19:50.25  6:24 
    66   2  232 Tomas Martinez             12 White River               19:52.70  6:24 
    67   2  180 Jhett Finkbeiner           11 New Underwood             19:54.65  6:25 
    68   1  132 Mason Decker               10 Canistota                 19:55.50  6:25 
    69   4  153 Preston Beyers             12 Great Plains Lutheran     19:57.05  6:26 
    70   2  220 Logan Hansen                9 Viborg-Hurley             20:00.10  6:27 
    71   1  133 Nick Wixon                 11 Centerville               20:00.85  6:27 
    72   1  160 Jona Peters                10 Howard                    20:02.80  6:28 
    73   4  211 Josh Gilliland             12 Sully Buttes              20:05.40  6:28 
    74   1  159 Craig Mallon                9 Hitchcock-Tulare          20:05.55  6:29 
    75   3  198 Derek Hagemann             11 Rapid City Christian      20:05.85  6:29 
    76   4  165 Cassius Pond               12 Ipswich                   20:07.30  6:29 
    77   2  134 Evan Baumberger            10 Chester Area              20:10.10  6:30 
    78   4  123 Tanner Droog               11 Aberdeen Christian        20:10.15  6:30 
    79   5  126 Ben Williams                9 Aberdeen Christian        20:10.60  6:30 
    80   5  206 Brevin Klemann             10 Stanley County            20:11.50  6:30 
    81   1  218 Gage Jewett                10 Timber Lake               20:14.25  6:31 
    82   2  216 Chris Hass                  8 Sunshine Bible Academy    20:19.70  6:33 
    83   1  196 Derek Wynia                12 Platte-Geddes             20:22.40  6:34 
    84   4  152 Teagan Schroeder           12 Freeman Academy           20:26.80  6:35 
    85   3  181 Cade Venhuizen              9 New Underwood             20:28.00  6:36 
    86   2  183 Garrett Rolph               8 Newell                    20:30.00  6:36 
    87   3  223 Logan Slack                 9 Viborg-Hurley             20:30.55  6:37 
    88   1  147 Grant Preheim              12 Freeman                   20:30.85  6:37 
    89   1  234 Carter Langbehn            10 Wolsey-Wessington         20:33.10  6:37 
    90   5  149 Brennan Haggerty            8 Freeman Academy           20:33.25  6:37 
    91   4  200 Curtis Stahlecker          11 Rapid City Christian      20:33.80  6:38 
    92   1  217 Jacob Fire Cloud           11 Takini                    20:35.60  6:38 
    93   2  229 Michael Wirth               7 Warner                    20:42.10  6:40 
    94   3  167 Ryan Wager                  8 James Valley Christian    20:43.50  6:41 
    95   4  192 Khalen Martin               7 Philip                    20:45.50  6:41 
    96   2  171 Derek McManigal            10 Lyman                     20:45.60  6:41 
    97   4  176 Ombleza Schulte            11 McCrossan                 20:47.45  6:42 
    98   5  154 Ethan Jaeger               10 Great Plains Lutheran     20:47.80  6:42 
    99   2  233 Tate Haider                 7 Wolsey-Wessington         20:50.90  6:43 
   100   4  189 Grant Plucker               8 Parker                    20:57.85  6:45 
   101   1  173 Arian Iron Elk              9 Marty Indian              20:58.00  6:45 
   102   1  203 Dawson Ceroll               9 Rosholt                   21:11.25  6:50 
   103   2  195 Josiah Brink               11 Platte-Geddes             21:11.30  6:50 
   104   4  219 Quinn Doorn                 8 Viborg-Hurley             21:11.55  6:50 
   105   5  163 Alex Marsh                 11 Ipswich                   21:24.75  6:54 
   106   5  210 Reed Feller                11 Sully Buttes              21:33.85  6:57 
   107   5  221 Nicholas Hora              10 Viborg-Hurley             21:38.60  6:58 
   108   5  186 Eli Maska                  12 Parker                    21:39.85  6:59 
   109   5  178 Brian Brave                 8 McCrossan                 21:41.30  6:59 
   110   3  227 Roland Traveny              7 Wall                      21:43.45  7:00 
   111   5  190 Conner Dekker               8 Philip                    21:44.50  7:00 
   112   4  226 David Sykora               10 Wall                      21:49.75  7:02