SDHSAA State Meet -
Rapid City, SD
10/26/2013

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls
                         Rapid City, South Dakota
                             October 26, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    58  Rapid City Stevens        (  15:14.04  1:16:10.20   1:24.70)
========================================
  1      2  Tamara Gorman 12                    14:24.81     5     23  Jessica Bailey 12                   15:49.51
  2      4  Emily Person 11                     14:55.26     6   ( 31) Renae Dykstra 12                    16:01.06
  3      9  Jamie Schweiss 10                   15:12.46     7   ( 50) Felicia Roskam 10                   16:30.46
  4     20  Kendra Dykstra 10                   15:48.16

  2.    99  Rapid City Central        (  15:33.96  1:17:49.80   1:44.40)
========================================
  1      5  Shacey Burgess 10                   14:59.36     5     59  Rachel Mayforth 11                  16:43.76
  2      6  Hannah Hearn 12                     15:03.21     6   ( 79) Raeanna Mayforth  9                 17:07.06
  3     11  Ava Parris  8                       15:20.76     7   ( 88) Bailey Broderick 12                 17:19.46
  4     18  Adeline Straatmeyer 12              15:42.71

  3.   110  Yankton                   (  15:27.93  1:17:19.65   2:24.85)
========================================
  1      1  Annie Kruse 12                      14:03.31     5     47  Whitlee Larson 12                   16:28.16
  2      3  Savannah Woods 10                   14:55.01     6   ( 53) Tessa Folkers  8                    16:36.16
  3     25  Madison McClure  8                  15:50.51     7   (100) Abbey Vanmeeteren 12                17:42.06
  4     34  Lauren Graves 11                    16:02.66

  4.   131  Pierre T.F. Riggs         (  15:52.66  1:19:23.30   1:04.35)
========================================
  1     10  Rachel Propst 11                    15:13.21     5     38  Aspen Iverson 10                    16:17.56
  2     26  Cortney Dowling 10                  15:54.71     6   ( 74) Eryn Schlotte  9                    17:03.26
  3     28  Emily Mikkelsen  7                  15:57.76     7   ( 85) Mariah Fuchs 10                     17:14.36
  4     29  Hannah Shaffer  9                   16:00.06

  5.   139  Brandon Valley            (  15:55.86  1:19:39.30   1:02.25)
========================================
  1     13  Haylee Waterfall  8                 15:26.01     5     48  Sarah Presler  9                    16:28.26
  2     19  Mikaela Birath  8                   15:47.06     6   ( 64) Abbi Hanna  9                       16:53.76
  3     24  Danica Kocer  7                     15:49.81     7   ( 86) Lily Harvison  9                    17:15.01
  4     35  Jaidon Birath 10                    16:08.16

  6.   144  Sioux Falls Washington    (  15:56.98  1:19:44.90   1:28.30)
========================================
  1      7  Kelsi Kearney  9                    15:07.66     5     52  Coryn Johnson 11                    16:35.96
  2     22  Carlie Kray  8                      15:49.46     6   ( 66) Rheannan Bills  8                   16:55.51
  3     27  Kaitlyn Fischer  9                  15:56.01     7   ( 81) Cassidy Rodman 10                   17:07.96
  4     36  Casandra Stoick 11                  16:15.81

  7.   215  Sioux Falls Lincoln       (  16:18.69  1:21:33.45   1:16.10)
========================================
  1     17  Mollie Kelly  8                     15:34.56     5     62  Kendrea Eagle  8                    16:50.66
  2     32  Katie Patrick  9                    16:01.21     6   ( 65) Sydney Sweeter 10                   16:54.26
  3     49  Brooke Infield 10                   16:28.26     7   ( 91) Hattie Seten 10                     17:22.16
  4     55  Lydia Hooker  9                     16:38.76

  8.   234  Sturgis Brown             (  16:21.35  1:21:46.75   1:53.45)
========================================
  1      8  Allison Green  8                    15:08.61     5     73  Brooke Ireland 12                   17:02.06
  2     33  Gwyneth Simmons  7                  16:02.36     6   (103) Paige Frost 11                      17:50.46
  3     51  Reegin Kehn  8                      16:33.36     7   (115) Courtney Anderson 12                19:12.86
  4     69  Hannah Peterson 11                  17:00.36

  9.   246  Harrisburg                (  16:33.58  1:22:47.90   3:08.40)
========================================
  1     14  Meagan Schenk 10                    15:26.46     5    112  Taylor Van Holland 10               18:34.86
  2     16  Jasmyne Cooper  8                   15:32.76     6   (113) Olivia Slack  7                     18:40.21
  3     41  Mallory Lanier 11                   16:20.71
  4     63  Cheyenne Selchert  9                16:53.11

 10.   247  Sioux Falls O'gorman      (  16:27.91  1:22:19.55   1:37.60)
========================================
  1     15  Abby Ripperda  9                    15:26.96     5     75  Bekah Ridder 12                     17:04.56
  2     40  Alyssa Bornhoft 11                  16:19.06     6   ( 87) Regina Fischer 10                   17:17.86
  3     56  Emma Houwman  7                     16:40.06     7   (107) Lauren Ermer 10                     18:05.61
  4     61  Lydia Enderson 12                   16:48.91

 11.   259  Spearfish                 (  16:29.73  1:22:28.65   1:43.15)
========================================
  1     12  Gretchen Blain  9                   15:23.71     5     78  Shelby Dittman 10                   17:06.86
  2     30  Savannah Childers 12                16:00.26     6   ( 83) Caitlin Gehner 12                   17:10.36
  3     67  Brooke Grout 10                     16:56.71
  4     72  Annabelle Schulz  9                 17:01.11

 12.   277  Sioux Falls Roosevelt     (  16:39.43  1:23:17.15   0:54.95)
========================================
  1     43  Kylie Werner  9                     16:24.91     5     89  Megan Loger 12                      17:19.86
  2     45  Ashley Mielke 12                    16:27.26     6   ( 97) Isabella Bauers  8                  17:37.06
  3     46  Alyssa Bierwagen  9                 16:27.46     7   (101) Kiana Hein 12                       17:44.71
  4     54  Sydney Kreutzmann 12                16:37.66

 13.   282  Aberdeen Central          (  16:39.83  1:23:19.15   0:49.45)
========================================
  1     39  Kaitlyn Volk 11                     16:18.01     5     80  Sydney Waterman 12                  17:07.46
  2     42  Brooke Malsom  7                    16:22.06     6   ( 82) Madisyn Waage 11                    17:09.01
  3     44  Hailey Holland  7                   16:25.11     7   ( 98) Molly Hogg  9                       17:40.01
  4     77  Emma Ahlberg  7                     17:06.51

 14.   327  Watertown                 (  16:51.68  1:24:18.40   1:47.45)
========================================
  1     21  Taylor Redlin 11                    15:48.61     5     96  Maria Jensen 11                     17:36.06
  2     58  Jessica Wettestad 12                16:43.41     6   (104) Molly Despiegler 12                 17:51.21
  3     60  Charlie Heyn 11                     16:46.16     7   (108) Emily Aman  9                       18:12.86
  4     92  Anni Cummings  7                    17:24.16

 15.   403  Mitchell                  (  17:25.94  1:27:09.70   2:11.90)
========================================
  1     37  Mary Krause  9                      16:17.16     5    110  Karlie Brown 10                     18:29.06
  2     71  Kaelyn Kaul 10                      17:00.96     6   (114) Kaylee Hart  8                      19:10.71
  3     76  Naomi Munsen 10                     17:06.31     7   (116) Karla Resindez 11                   19:52.81
  4    109  Tyann Hart  7                       18:16.21

 16.   416  Brookings                 (  17:17.65  1:26:28.25   1:06.20)
========================================
  1     57  Ronna Heaton  9                     16:41.16     5    102  Kelsey Phelps  9                    17:47.36
  2     68  Haley Kindvall  9                   16:58.76     6   (105) Bastienne Baggett  9                17:53.01
  3     90  Sierra Darrah  7                    17:20.66     7   (111) Aurelie Stampfli 12                 18:33.46
  4     99  Kailey Schiesl 12                   17:40.31

 17.   436  Huron                     (  17:20.16  1:26:40.80   0:31.10)
========================================
  1     70  Elisebeth Dickson  9                17:00.76     5     95  Jordan Adams  8                     17:31.86
  2     84  Sloane Mack 12                      17:12.66     6   (106) Madeline Willemssen 10              17:55.06
  3     93  Cassidy Moon  9                     17:25.76     7   (117) Jecelyn Wehde 12                    20:19.26
  4     94  Shelby Gauer 12                     17:29.76




                 South Dakota High School Activities Association
                   State Cross Country Meet - Class "AA" Girls
                                  4 Kilometers


 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  716 Annie Kruse                12 Yankton                   14:03.31  5:40 
     2   1  661 Tamara Gorman              12 Rapid City Stevens        14:24.81  5:48 
     3   2  720 Savannah Woods             10 Yankton                   14:55.01  6:01 
     4   2  662 Emily Person               11 Rapid City Stevens        14:55.26  6:01 
     5   1  652 Shacey Burgess             10 Rapid City Central        14:59.36  6:02 
     6   2  653 Hannah Hearn               12 Rapid City Central        15:03.21  6:04 
     7   1  689 Kelsi Kearney               9 Sioux Falls Washington    15:07.66  6:06 
     8   1  702 Allison Green               8 Sturgis Brown             15:08.61  6:06 
     9   3  664 Jamie Schweiss             10 Rapid City Stevens        15:12.46  6:08 
    10   1  648 Rachel Propst              11 Pierre T.F. Riggs         15:13.21  6:08 
    11   3  656 Ava Parris                  8 Rapid City Central        15:20.76  6:11 
    12   1  693 Gretchen Blain              9 Spearfish                 15:23.71  6:12 
    13   1  614 Haylee Waterfall            8 Brandon Valley            15:26.01  6:13 
    14   1  625 Meagan Schenk              10 Harrisburg                15:26.46  6:13 
    15   1  678 Abby Ripperda               9 Sioux Falls O'gorman      15:26.96  6:13 
    16   2  623 Jasmyne Cooper              8 Harrisburg                15:32.76  6:16 
    17   1  668 Mollie Kelly                8 Sioux Falls Lincoln       15:34.56  6:17 
    18   4  657 Adeline Straatmeyer        12 Rapid City Central        15:42.71  6:20 
    19   2  609 Mikaela Birath              8 Brandon Valley            15:47.06  6:22 
    20   4  659 Kendra Dykstra             10 Rapid City Stevens        15:48.16  6:22 
    21   1  712 Taylor Redlin              11 Watertown                 15:48.61  6:22 
    22   2  690 Carlie Kray                 8 Sioux Falls Washington    15:49.46  6:22 
    23   5  658 Jessica Bailey             12 Rapid City Stevens        15:49.51  6:23 
    24   3  612 Danica Kocer                7 Brandon Valley            15:49.81  6:23 
    25   3  718 Madison McClure             8 Yankton                   15:50.51  6:23 
    26   2  644 Cortney Dowling            10 Pierre T.F. Riggs         15:54.71  6:25 
    27   3  687 Kaitlyn Fischer             9 Sioux Falls Washington    15:56.01  6:25 
    28   3  647 Emily Mikkelsen             7 Pierre T.F. Riggs         15:57.76  6:26 
    29   4  650 Hannah Shaffer              9 Pierre T.F. Riggs         16:00.06  6:27 
    30   2  694 Savannah Childers          12 Spearfish                 16:00.26  6:27 
    31   6  660 Renae Dykstra              12 Rapid City Stevens        16:01.06  6:27 
    32   2  669 Katie Patrick               9 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:01.21  6:27 
    33   2  706 Gwyneth Simmons             7 Sturgis Brown             16:02.36  6:28 
    34   4  715 Lauren Graves              11 Yankton                   16:02.66  6:28 
    35   4  608 Jaidon Birath              10 Brandon Valley            16:08.16  6:30 
    36   4  692 Casandra Stoick            11 Sioux Falls Washington    16:15.81  6:33 
    37   1  641 Mary Krause                 9 Mitchell                  16:17.16  6:34 
    38   5  646 Aspen Iverson              10 Pierre T.F. Riggs         16:17.56  6:34 
    39   1  605 Kaitlyn Volk               11 Aberdeen Central          16:18.01  6:34 
    40   2  672 Alyssa Bornhoft            11 Sioux Falls O'gorman      16:19.06  6:34 
    41   3  624 Mallory Lanier             11 Harrisburg                16:20.71  6:35 
    42   2  604 Brooke Malsom               7 Aberdeen Central          16:22.06  6:36 
    43   1  685 Kylie Werner                9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:24.91  6:37 
    44   3  603 Hailey Holland              7 Aberdeen Central          16:25.11  6:37 
    45   2  684 Ashley Mielke              12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:27.26  6:38 
    46   3  680 Alyssa Bierwagen            9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:27.46  6:38 
    47   5  717 Whitlee Larson             12 Yankton                   16:28.16  6:38 
    48   5  613 Sarah Presler               9 Brandon Valley            16:28.26  6:38 
    49   3  667 Brooke Infield             10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:28.26  6:38 
    50   7  663 Felicia Roskam             10 Rapid City Stevens        16:30.46  6:39 
    51   3  704 Reegin Kehn                 8 Sturgis Brown             16:33.36  6:40 
    52   5  688 Coryn Johnson              11 Sioux Falls Washington    16:35.96  6:41 
    53   6  714 Tessa Folkers               8 Yankton                   16:36.16  6:41 
    54   4  682 Sydney Kreutzmann          12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:37.66  6:42 
    55   4  666 Lydia Hooker                9 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:38.76  6:42 
    56   3  676 Emma Houwman                7 Sioux Falls O'gorman      16:40.06  6:43 
    57   1  617 Ronna Heaton                9 Brookings                 16:41.16  6:43 
    58   2  713 Jessica Wettestad          12 Watertown                 16:43.41  6:44 
    59   5  654 Rachel Mayforth            11 Rapid City Central        16:43.76  6:44 
    60   3  710 Charlie Heyn               11 Watertown                 16:46.16  6:45 
    61   4  673 Lydia Enderson             12 Sioux Falls O'gorman      16:48.91  6:46 
    62   5  665 Kendrea Eagle               8 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:50.66  6:47 
    63   4  626 Cheyenne Selchert           9 Harrisburg                16:53.11  6:48 
    64   6  610 Abbi Hanna                  9 Brandon Valley            16:53.76  6:48 
    65   6  671 Sydney Sweeter             10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:54.26  6:49 
    66   6  686 Rheannan Bills              8 Sioux Falls Washington    16:55.51  6:49 
    67   3  697 Brooke Grout               10 Spearfish                 16:56.71  6:50 
    68   2  618 Haley Kindvall              9 Brookings                 16:58.76  6:50 
    69   4  705 Hannah Peterson            11 Sturgis Brown             17:00.36  6:51 
    70   1  631 Elisebeth Dickson           9 Huron                     17:00.76  6:51 
    71   2  640 Kaelyn Kaul                10 Mitchell                  17:00.96  6:51 
    72   4  698 Annabelle Schulz            9 Spearfish                 17:01.11  6:51 
    73   5  703 Brooke Ireland             12 Sturgis Brown             17:02.06  6:52 
    74   6  649 Eryn Schlotte               9 Pierre T.F. Riggs         17:03.26  6:52 
    75   5  677 Bekah Ridder               12 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:04.56  6:53 
    76   3  642 Naomi Munsen               10 Mitchell                  17:06.31  6:53 
    77   4  601 Emma Ahlberg                7 Aberdeen Central          17:06.51  6:53 
    78   5  695 Shelby Dittman             10 Spearfish                 17:06.86  6:54 
    79   6  655 Raeanna Mayforth            9 Rapid City Central        17:07.06  6:54 
    80   5  607 Sydney Waterman            12 Aberdeen Central          17:07.46  6:54 
    81   7  691 Cassidy Rodman             10 Sioux Falls Washington    17:07.96  6:54 
    82   6  606 Madisyn Waage              11 Aberdeen Central          17:09.01  6:55 
    83   6  696 Caitlin Gehner             12 Spearfish                 17:10.36  6:55 
    84   2  633 Sloane Mack                12 Huron                     17:12.66  6:56 
    85   7  645 Mariah Fuchs               10 Pierre T.F. Riggs         17:14.36  6:57 
    86   7  611 Lily Harvison               9 Brandon Valley            17:15.01  6:57 
    87   6  675 Regina Fischer             10 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:17.86  6:58 
    88   7  651 Bailey Broderick           12 Rapid City Central        17:19.46  6:59 
    89   5  683 Megan Loger                12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:19.86  6:59 
    90   3  616 Sierra Darrah               7 Brookings                 17:20.66  6:59 
    91   7  670 Hattie Seten               10 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:22.16  7:00 
    92   4  708 Anni Cummings               7 Watertown                 17:24.16  7:01 
    93   3  634 Cassidy Moon                9 Huron                     17:25.76  7:01 
    94   4  632 Shelby Gauer               12 Huron                     17:29.76  7:03 
    95   5  630 Jordan Adams                8 Huron                     17:31.86  7:04 
    96   5  711 Maria Jensen               11 Watertown                 17:36.06  7:05 
    97   6  679 Isabella Bauers             8 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:37.06  7:06 
    98   1  622 Rachel Evangelisto         11 Douglas                   17:38.06  7:06 
    99   7  602 Molly Hogg                  9 Aberdeen Central          17:40.01  7:07 
   100   4  620 Kailey Schiesl             12 Brookings                 17:40.31  7:07 
   101   7  719 Abbey Vanmeeteren          12 Yankton                   17:42.06  7:08 
   102   7  681 Kiana Hein                 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:44.71  7:09 
   103   5  619 Kelsey Phelps               9 Brookings                 17:47.36  7:10 
   104   6  701 Paige Frost                11 Sturgis Brown             17:50.46  7:11 
   105   6  709 Molly Despiegler           12 Watertown                 17:51.21  7:11 
   106   6  615 Bastienne Baggett           9 Brookings                 17:53.01  7:12 
   107   6  636 Madeline Willemssen        10 Huron                     17:55.06  7:13 
   108   7  674 Lauren Ermer               10 Sioux Falls O'gorman      18:05.61  7:17 
   109   7  707 Emily Aman                  9 Watertown                 18:12.86  7:20 
   110   4  639 Tyann Hart                  7 Mitchell                  18:16.21  7:22 
   111   5  637 Karlie Brown               10 Mitchell                  18:29.06  7:27 
   112   7  621 Aurelie Stampfli           12 Brookings                 18:33.46  7:28 
   113   5  629 Taylor Van Holland         10 Harrisburg                18:34.86  7:29 
   114   6  627 Olivia Slack                7 Harrisburg                18:40.21  7:31 
   115   6  638 Kaylee Hart                 8 Mitchell                  19:10.71  7:43 
   116   7  700 Courtney Anderson          12 Sturgis Brown             19:12.86  7:44 
   117   7  643 Karla Resindez             11 Mitchell                  19:52.81  8:00 
   118   7  635 Jecelyn Wehde              12 Huron                     20:19.26  8:11