Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/26/2014

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 26, 2014
                                   25K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/5      95 Tyler Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  18 M   1:26:48  3:29 
    2   1/13     49 Eugene Beletskiy        Minneapolis        MN  28 M   1:30:54  3:39 
    3   1/12    240 Craig Stolen            New Brighton       MN  44 M   1:32:04  3:41 
    4   2/13    102 Chris Harvey            Bloomington        MN  27 M   1:32:15  3:42 
    5   3/13    139 Rody Lageson            St. Paul           MN  28 M   1:32:59  3:44 
    6   4/13    208 Paavo Taipale           Lauderdale         MN  28 M   1:34:00  3:46 
    7   5/13    199 Logan Smestad           Minneapolis        MN  25 M   1:34:10  3:46 
    8   1/14     59 Kevin Brochman          Maplewood          MN  55 M   1:34:49  3:48 
    9   2/5      31 Nicholas Acton          Eagan              MN  19 M   1:34:50  3:48 
   10   6/13     93 Jonah Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  20 M   1:35:42  3:50 
   11   1/4     144 Anthony Lushanko        Forest Lake        MN  38 M   1:35:47  3:50 
   12   1/8      68 David Christopherson    St Anthony         MN  63 M   1:35:50  3:50 
   13   7/13    241 Hans Harlane            Saint Paul         MN  25 M   1:37:08  3:54 
   14   3/5     232 Bjorn Adelsman          New Brighton       MN  19 M   1:37:35  3:55 
   15   2/12    151 Joe Manns               Maplewood          MN  49 M   1:37:36  3:55 
   16   3/12     33 Mark Ahlers             Roseville          MN  48 M   1:37:41  3:55 
   17   1/5     250 Bonnie Weiskopf Albrech Stillwater         MN  45 F   1:37:42  3:55 
   18   8/13     41 Elias Anoszko           Saint Paul         MN  26 M   1:37:54  3:55 
   19   9/13    106 Karl Holub              New Brighton       MN  20 M   1:39:07  3:58 
   20   2/14    243 Phil Guillery           Minneapolis        MN  53 M   1:40:22  4:01 
   21   4/12    222 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  48 M   1:40:40  4:02 
   22   5/12     52 Jeff Berg               Mpls               MN  44 M   1:41:02  4:03 
   23  10/13     75 Spencer Davis           Chaska             MN  21 M   1:41:09  4:03 
   24   6/12    262 Andy Powell             Marine On Saint Cr MN  44 M   1:42:12  4:06 
   25   3/14    120 Wade Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  50 M   1:42:36  4:07 
   26   2/4     186 Brodie Rau              Brooklyn Park      MN  37 M   1:43:01  4:08 
   27   2/5     101 Kris Hansen             Afton              MN  44 F   1:43:11  4:08 
   28   7/12    163 Pete Moran              Minneapolis        MN  44 M   1:43:15  4:08 
   29   3/5     230 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  44 F   1:46:20  4:16 
   30   1/4     221 Robin Welling           Minneapolis        MN  21 F   1:46:22  4:16 
   31   4/14     63 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  54 M   1:46:53  4:17 
   32   3/4     198 Allan Shuros            St. Paul           MN  39 M   1:47:19  4:18 
   33  11/13     56 Joel Braden             Stillwater         MN  23 M   1:48:00  4:20 
   34   5/14    129 Greg Klave              Minneapolis        MN  59 M   1:48:11  4:20 
   35   6/14    442 Kevin Ivens             Champlin           MN  53 M   1:48:38  4:21 
   36   7/14    228 Scott Wurdinger         Mankato            MN  56 M   1:49:25  4:23 
   37  12/13    239 Peter Samuels           Minneapolis        MN  26 M   1:49:50  4:24 
   38   4/4     247 Jason Dalebroux         Minneapolis        MN  35 M   1:49:51  4:24 
   39   8/14    110 Thomas Hutchinson       Minneapolis        MN  50 M   1:50:02  4:25 
   40   8/12    146 Ted Lystig              Shoreview          MN  42 M   1:52:23  4:30 
   41   2/4     238 Hannah Specht           Minneapolis        MN  27 F   1:52:57  4:32 
   42  13/13     66 Drew Carlson            Vadnais Heighst    MN  22 M   1:52:58  4:32 
   43   9/12    257 Erick Tornianen         Osseo              MN  45 M   1:53:59  4:34 
   44   4/5     195 Kieran Schwartz         Minneapolis        MN  18 M   1:54:07  4:34 
   45  10/12    248 Robert Golin            Mayer              MN  46 M   1:54:32  4:35 
   46   5/5     227 Newell Wunrow           St. Paul           MN  19 M   1:56:49  4:41 
   47   1/1     185 Amy Rau                 Brooklyn Park      MN  32 F   1:58:24  4:45 
   48   3/4      74 Emily Davis             Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:01:21  4:52 
   49   4/4     142 Nicole Lepinski         Bloomington        MN  26 F   2:01:33  4:52 
   50   2/8      78 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  69 M   2:02:09  4:54 
   51   3/8     201 Neil Soltis             Hudson             WI  60 M   2:02:10  4:54 
   52   4/5     194 Sandy Schreyer          Shoreview          MN  48 F   2:02:48  4:55 
   53   9/14     87 Bill Farquhar           Plymouth           MN  54 M   2:03:55  4:58 
   54  10/14    212 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  52 M   2:04:56  5:00 
   55  11/14     62 David Byrne             Saint Paul         MN  56 M   2:05:52  5:03 
   56   1/1     226 Bob Woodruff            Mounds View        MN  70 M   2:06:10  5:03 
   57  11/12    178 Mark Peugh              Maple Grove        MN  47 M   2:06:14  5:03 
   58  12/14    189 Jim Risendal            Minneapolis        MN  51 M   2:07:07  5:06 
   59   4/8      51 Tom Bengel              Stpaul             MN  63 M   2:13:51  5:22 
   60  12/12    149 Andrew Magill           Minneapolis        MN  41 M   2:16:35  5:28 
   61  13/14    255 Randall Farrow          Mankato            MN  53 M   2:21:09  5:39 
   62   5/8     205 Fred Storti             Stillwaer          MN  66 M   2:21:24  5:40 
   63   1/1     167 Erik Nelson             Golden Valley      MN  16 M   2:28:22  5:57 
   64   1/1     109 Ryan Hunwardsen         Eden Prairie       MN  15 M   2:30:21  6:01 
   65   6/8      47 Tim Behrends            Hastings           MN  62 M   2:33:05  6:08 
   66   5/5     183 Lisa Pugh               Minneapolis        MN  43 F   2:39:20  6:23 
   67   7/8      96 David Gorman            Lindstrom          MN  60 M   2:39:32  6:23 
   68  14/14    254 Ed Usset                West Saint Paul    MN  57 M   2:48:26  6:45 
   69   1/1     225 Barb Woodruff           Mounds View        MN  60 F   2:52:31  6:55 
   70   1/1     159 Cheryl Mills            Maple Grove        MN  57 F   2:53:49  6:58 
   71   8/8     164 David Morris            Marine On Saint Cr MN  66 M   3:15:03  7:49 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

*********************************** MALE 25K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Tyler Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  18 M   1:26:48  3:29 
    2 Eugene Beletskiy        Minneapolis        MN  28 M   1:30:54  3:39 
    3 Craig Stolen            New Brighton       MN  44 M   1:32:04  3:41 
    4 Chris Harvey            Bloomington        MN  27 M   1:32:15  3:42 
    5 Rody Lageson            St. Paul           MN  28 M   1:32:59  3:44 
    6 Paavo Taipale           Lauderdale         MN  28 M   1:34:00  3:46 
    7 Logan Smestad           Minneapolis        MN  25 M   1:34:10  3:46 
    8 Kevin Brochman          Maplewood          MN  55 M   1:34:49  3:48 
    9 Nicholas Acton          Eagan              MN  19 M   1:34:50  3:48 
   10 Jonah Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  20 M   1:35:42  3:50 
   11 Anthony Lushanko        Forest Lake        MN  38 M   1:35:47  3:50 
   12 David Christopherson    St Anthony         MN  63 M   1:35:50  3:50 
   13 Hans Harlane            Saint Paul         MN  25 M   1:37:08  3:54 
   14 Bjorn Adelsman          New Brighton       MN  19 M   1:37:35  3:55 
   15 Joe Manns               Maplewood          MN  49 M   1:37:36  3:55 
   16 Mark Ahlers             Roseville          MN  48 M   1:37:41  3:55 
   17 Elias Anoszko           Saint Paul         MN  26 M   1:37:54  3:55 
   18 Karl Holub              New Brighton       MN  20 M   1:39:07  3:58 
   19 Phil Guillery           Minneapolis        MN  53 M   1:40:22  4:01 
   20 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  48 M   1:40:40  4:02 
   21 Jeff Berg               Mpls               MN  44 M   1:41:02  4:03 
   22 Spencer Davis           Chaska             MN  21 M   1:41:09  4:03 
   23 Andy Powell             Marine On Saint Cr MN  44 M   1:42:12  4:06 
   24 Wade Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  50 M   1:42:36  4:07 
   25 Brodie Rau              Brooklyn Park      MN  37 M   1:43:01  4:08 
   26 Pete Moran              Minneapolis        MN  44 M   1:43:15  4:08 
   27 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  54 M   1:46:53  4:17 
   28 Allan Shuros            St. Paul           MN  39 M   1:47:19  4:18 
   29 Joel Braden             Stillwater         MN  23 M   1:48:00  4:20 
   30 Greg Klave              Minneapolis        MN  59 M   1:48:11  4:20 
   31 Kevin Ivens             Champlin           MN  53 M   1:48:38  4:21 
   32 Scott Wurdinger         Mankato            MN  56 M   1:49:25  4:23 
   33 Peter Samuels           Minneapolis        MN  26 M   1:49:50  4:24 
   34 Jason Dalebroux         Minneapolis        MN  35 M   1:49:51  4:24 
   35 Thomas Hutchinson       Minneapolis        MN  50 M   1:50:02  4:25 
   36 Ted Lystig              Shoreview          MN  42 M   1:52:23  4:30 
   37 Drew Carlson            Vadnais Heighst    MN  22 M   1:52:58  4:32 
   38 Erick Tornianen         Osseo              MN  45 M   1:53:59  4:34 
   39 Kieran Schwartz         Minneapolis        MN  18 M   1:54:07  4:34 
   40 Robert Golin            Mayer              MN  46 M   1:54:32  4:35 
   41 Newell Wunrow           St. Paul           MN  19 M   1:56:49  4:41 
   42 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  69 M   2:02:09  4:54 
   43 Neil Soltis             Hudson             WI  60 M   2:02:10  4:54 
   44 Bill Farquhar           Plymouth           MN  54 M   2:03:55  4:58 
   45 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  52 M   2:04:56  5:00 
   46 David Byrne             Saint Paul         MN  56 M   2:05:52  5:03 
   47 Bob Woodruff            Mounds View        MN  70 M   2:06:10  5:03 
   48 Mark Peugh              Maple Grove        MN  47 M   2:06:14  5:03 
   49 Jim Risendal            Minneapolis        MN  51 M   2:07:07  5:06 
   50 Tom Bengel              Stpaul             MN  63 M   2:13:51  5:22 
   51 Andrew Magill           Minneapolis        MN  41 M   2:16:35  5:28 
   52 Randall Farrow          Mankato            MN  53 M   2:21:09  5:39 
   53 Fred Storti             Stillwaer          MN  66 M   2:21:24  5:40 
   54 Erik Nelson             Golden Valley      MN  16 M   2:28:22  5:57 
   55 Ryan Hunwardsen         Eden Prairie       MN  15 M   2:30:21  6:01 
   56 Tim Behrends            Hastings           MN  62 M   2:33:05  6:08 
   57 David Gorman            Lindstrom          MN  60 M   2:39:32  6:23 
   58 Ed Usset                West Saint Paul    MN  57 M   2:48:26  6:45 
   59 David Morris            Marine On Saint Cr MN  66 M   3:15:03  7:49 


*********************************** FEMALE 25K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Bonnie Weiskopf Albrech Stillwater         MN  45 F   1:37:42  3:55 
    2 Kris Hansen             Afton              MN  44 F   1:43:11  4:08 
    3 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  44 F   1:46:20  4:16 
    4 Robin Welling           Minneapolis        MN  21 F   1:46:22  4:16 
    5 Hannah Specht           Minneapolis        MN  27 F   1:52:57  4:32 
    6 Amy Rau                 Brooklyn Park      MN  32 F   1:58:24  4:45 
    7 Emily Davis             Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:01:21  4:52 
    8 Nicole Lepinski         Bloomington        MN  26 F   2:01:33  4:52 
    9 Sandy Schreyer          Shoreview          MN  48 F   2:02:48  4:55 
   10 Lisa Pugh               Minneapolis        MN  43 F   2:39:20  6:23 
   11 Barb Woodruff           Mounds View        MN  60 F   2:52:31  6:55 
   12 Cheryl Mills            Maple Grove        MN  57 F   2:53:49  6:58 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 26, 2014

                           25K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  109 Ryan Hunwardsen         Eden Prairie       MN  15 2:30:21 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  167 Erik Nelson             Golden Valley      MN  16 2:28:22 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1   95 Tyler Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  18 1:26:48 
    2   31 Nicholas Acton          Eagan              MN  19 1:34:50 
    3  232 Bjorn Adelsman          New Brighton       MN  19 1:37:35 
    4  195 Kieran Schwartz         Minneapolis        MN  18 1:54:07 
    5  227 Newell Wunrow           St. Paul           MN  19 1:56:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1   49 Eugene Beletskiy        Minneapolis        MN  28 1:30:54 
    2  102 Chris Harvey            Bloomington        MN  27 1:32:15 
    3  139 Rody Lageson            St. Paul           MN  28 1:32:59 
    4  208 Paavo Taipale           Lauderdale         MN  28 1:34:00 
    5  199 Logan Smestad           Minneapolis        MN  25 1:34:10 
    6   93 Jonah Gilbert           Arden Hills        MN  20 1:35:42 
    7  241 Hans Harlane            Saint Paul         MN  25 1:37:08 
    8   41 Elias Anoszko           Saint Paul         MN  26 1:37:54 
    9  106 Karl Holub              New Brighton       MN  20 1:39:07 
   10   75 Spencer Davis           Chaska             MN  21 1:41:09 
   11   56 Joel Braden             Stillwater         MN  23 1:48:00 
   12  239 Peter Samuels           Minneapolis        MN  26 1:49:50 
   13   66 Drew Carlson            Vadnais Heighst    MN  22 1:52:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  221 Robin Welling           Minneapolis        MN  21 1:46:22 
    2  238 Hannah Specht           Minneapolis        MN  27 1:52:57 
    3   74 Emily Davis             Minneapolis        MN  22 2:01:21 
    4  142 Nicole Lepinski         Bloomington        MN  26 2:01:33 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  144 Anthony Lushanko        Forest Lake        MN  38 1:35:47 
    2  186 Brodie Rau              Brooklyn Park      MN  37 1:43:01 
    3  198 Allan Shuros            St. Paul           MN  39 1:47:19 
    4  247 Jason Dalebroux         Minneapolis        MN  35 1:49:51 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  185 Amy Rau                 Brooklyn Park      MN  32 1:58:24 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  240 Craig Stolen            New Brighton       MN  44 1:32:04 
    2  151 Joe Manns               Maplewood          MN  49 1:37:36 
    3   33 Mark Ahlers             Roseville          MN  48 1:37:41 
    4  222 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  48 1:40:40 
    5   52 Jeff Berg               Mpls               MN  44 1:41:02 
    6  262 Andy Powell             Marine On Saint Cr MN  44 1:42:12 
    7  163 Pete Moran              Minneapolis        MN  44 1:43:15 
    8  146 Ted Lystig              Shoreview          MN  42 1:52:23 
    9  257 Erick Tornianen         Osseo              MN  45 1:53:59 
   10  248 Robert Golin            Mayer              MN  46 1:54:32 
   11  178 Mark Peugh              Maple Grove        MN  47 2:06:14 
   12  149 Andrew Magill           Minneapolis        MN  41 2:16:35 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  250 Bonnie Weiskopf Albrech Stillwater         MN  45 1:37:42 
    2  101 Kris Hansen             Afton              MN  44 1:43:11 
    3  230 Sara Zimmermann-White   Roseville          MN  44 1:46:20 
    4  194 Sandy Schreyer          Shoreview          MN  48 2:02:48 
    5  183 Lisa Pugh               Minneapolis        MN  43 2:39:20 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   59 Kevin Brochman          Maplewood          MN  55 1:34:49 
    2  243 Phil Guillery           Minneapolis        MN  53 1:40:22 
    3  120 Wade Johnson            Minneapolis        MN  50 1:42:36 
    4   63 Bill Callas             Stillwater         MN  54 1:46:53 
    5  129 Greg Klave              Minneapolis        MN  59 1:48:11 
    6  442 Kevin Ivens             Champlin           MN  53 1:48:38 
    7  228 Scott Wurdinger         Mankato            MN  56 1:49:25 
    8  110 Thomas Hutchinson       Minneapolis        MN  50 1:50:02 
    9   87 Bill Farquhar           Plymouth           MN  54 2:03:55 
   10  212 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  52 2:04:56 
   11   62 David Byrne             Saint Paul         MN  56 2:05:52 
   12  189 Jim Risendal            Minneapolis        MN  51 2:07:07 
   13  255 Randall Farrow          Mankato            MN  53 2:21:09 
   14  254 Ed Usset                West Saint Paul    MN  57 2:48:26 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  159 Cheryl Mills            Maple Grove        MN  57 2:53:49 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1   68 David Christopherson    St Anthony         MN  63 1:35:50 
    2   78 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  69 2:02:09 
    3  201 Neil Soltis             Hudson             WI  60 2:02:10 
    4   51 Tom Bengel              Stpaul             MN  63 2:13:51 
    5  205 Fred Storti             Stillwaer          MN  66 2:21:24 
    6   47 Tim Behrends            Hastings           MN  62 2:33:05 
    7   96 David Gorman            Lindstrom          MN  60 2:39:32 
    8  164 David Morris            Marine On Saint Cr MN  66 3:15:03 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  225 Barb Woodruff           Mounds View        MN  60 2:52:31 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1  226 Bob Woodruff            Mounds View        MN  70 2:06:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             74
Total Number of Finishers:                    71
Number of Male   Finishers:                   59
Number of Female Finishers:                   12
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          3