Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/26/2014

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 26, 2014
                                6K WOOD SKI TOUR RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/4      24 Bjorn Hagstrom          Saint Paul         MN  32 M     27:12  4:32 
    2   2/4      11 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  32 M     29:03  4:51 
    3   3/4       1 Chris Berger            Minneapolis        MN  39 M     31:29  5:15 
    4   1/6      20 John Jacobson           Minneapolis        MN  53 M     32:51  5:29 
    5   1/7       4 Randy Ferrin            Scandia            MN  63 M     33:35  5:36 
    6   1/1      27 Joseph Dunlap           Stillwater         MN  17 M     34:54  5:49 
    7   2/7      14 Bill Richtman           St Paul            MN  63 M     35:18  5:53 
    8   2/6      16 Michael Schmaltz        Stillwater         MN  59 M     35:32  5:56 
    9   3/6       5 Jim Hagstrom            Afton              MN  59 M     35:35  5:56 
   10   1/2       6 Juli Hagstrom           Stillwater         MN  55 F     36:52  6:09 
   11   2/2      17 Kathy Trombly-Ferrin    Scandia            MN  57 F     37:31  6:16 
   12   3/7       7 Ralph Hapness           Stillwater         MN  61 M     38:39  6:27 
   13   4/6      18 Greg Weier              Mahtomedi          MN  55 M     38:40  6:27 
   14   1/1       8 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  72 M     42:19  7:03 
   15   4/7      21 Arne Stefferud          North Saint Paul   MN  60 M     43:02  7:11 
   16   1/1      22 Trygve Myers            Marine On Saint Cr MN  13 M     43:18  7:13 
   17   5/7       3 Greg Fangel             White Bear Lake    MN  62 M     43:29  7:15 
   18   5/6       2 Jeff Bolte              Hudson             WI  58 M     43:38  7:17 
   19   6/7      10 Joseph Mansky           Oakdale            MN  60 M     45:18  7:33 
   20   1/1      23 Ann Myers               Marine On Saint Cr MN  47 F     45:32  7:36 
   21   4/4      15 Jeremiah Schimp         Blaine             MN  34 M     50:34  8:26 
   22   1/2      19 Bob Hagstrom            Grant Township     MN  83 M     52:23  8:44 
   23   7/7      25 Andy Creager            Marine On Saint Cr MN  69 M     55:11  9:12 
   24   6/6      26 Scott Dunlap            Stillwater         MN  57 M   1:02:15 10:23 
   25   1/1      12 Audry Nordwall          Vadnais Heights    MN  78 F   1:13:18 12:13 
   26   2/2      13 Thor Nordwall           Vadnais Heights    MN  92 M   1:13:48 12:18 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

*********************************** MALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Bjorn Hagstrom          Saint Paul         MN  32 M     27:12  4:32 
    2 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  32 M     29:03  4:51 
    3 Chris Berger            Minneapolis        MN  39 M     31:29  5:15 
    4 John Jacobson           Minneapolis        MN  53 M     32:51  5:29 
    5 Randy Ferrin            Scandia            MN  63 M     33:35  5:36 
    6 Joseph Dunlap           Stillwater         MN  17 M     34:54  5:49 
    7 Bill Richtman           St Paul            MN  63 M     35:18  5:53 
    8 Michael Schmaltz        Stillwater         MN  59 M     35:32  5:56 
    9 Jim Hagstrom            Afton              MN  59 M     35:35  5:56 
   10 Ralph Hapness           Stillwater         MN  61 M     38:39  6:27 
   11 Greg Weier              Mahtomedi          MN  55 M     38:40  6:27 
   12 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  72 M     42:19  7:03 
   13 Arne Stefferud          North Saint Paul   MN  60 M     43:02  7:11 
   14 Trygve Myers            Marine On Saint Cr MN  13 M     43:18  7:13 
   15 Greg Fangel             White Bear Lake    MN  62 M     43:29  7:15 
   16 Jeff Bolte              Hudson             WI  58 M     43:38  7:17 
   17 Joseph Mansky           Oakdale            MN  60 M     45:18  7:33 
   18 Jeremiah Schimp         Blaine             MN  34 M     50:34  8:26 
   19 Bob Hagstrom            Grant Township     MN  83 M     52:23  8:44 
   20 Andy Creager            Marine On Saint Cr MN  69 M     55:11  9:12 
   21 Scott Dunlap            Stillwater         MN  57 M   1:02:15 10:23 
   22 Thor Nordwall           Vadnais Heights    MN  92 M   1:13:48 12:18 


*********************************** FEMALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Juli Hagstrom           Stillwater         MN  55 F     36:52  6:09 
    2 Kathy Trombly-Ferrin    Scandia            MN  57 F     37:31  6:16 
    3 Ann Myers               Marine On Saint Cr MN  47 F     45:32  7:36 
    4 Audry Nordwall          Vadnais Heights    MN  78 F   1:13:18 12:13 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 26, 2014

                           6K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1   22 Trygve Myers            Marine On Saint Cr MN  13   43:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1   27 Joseph Dunlap           Stillwater         MN  17   34:54 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1   24 Bjorn Hagstrom          Saint Paul         MN  32   27:12 
    2   11 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  32   29:03 
    3    1 Chris Berger            Minneapolis        MN  39   31:29 
    4   15 Jeremiah Schimp         Blaine             MN  34   50:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1   23 Ann Myers               Marine On Saint Cr MN  47   45:32 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   20 John Jacobson           Minneapolis        MN  53   32:51 
    2   16 Michael Schmaltz        Stillwater         MN  59   35:32 
    3    5 Jim Hagstrom            Afton              MN  59   35:35 
    4   18 Greg Weier              Mahtomedi          MN  55   38:40 
    5    2 Jeff Bolte              Hudson             WI  58   43:38 
    6   26 Scott Dunlap            Stillwater         MN  57 1:02:15 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1    6 Juli Hagstrom           Stillwater         MN  55   36:52 
    2   17 Kathy Trombly-Ferrin    Scandia            MN  57   37:31 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1    4 Randy Ferrin            Scandia            MN  63   33:35 
    2   14 Bill Richtman           St Paul            MN  63   35:18 
    3    7 Ralph Hapness           Stillwater         MN  61   38:39 
    4   21 Arne Stefferud          North Saint Paul   MN  60   43:02 
    5    3 Greg Fangel             White Bear Lake    MN  62   43:29 
    6   10 Joseph Mansky           Oakdale            MN  60   45:18 
    7   25 Andy Creager            Marine On Saint Cr MN  69   55:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1    8 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  72   42:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1   12 Audry Nordwall          Vadnais Heights    MN  78 1:13:18 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================
    1   19 Bob Hagstrom            Grant Township     MN  83   52:23 
    2   13 Thor Nordwall           Vadnais Heights    MN  92 1:13:48 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             27
Total Number of Finishers:                    26
Number of Male   Finishers:                   22
Number of Female Finishers:                    4
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          1