Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/26/2014

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 26, 2014
                              2K KIDS 6-9 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     289 Owen Ping               Winona             MN   9 M      8:43  4:22 
    2   1/12    425 Lauren Ping             Winona             MN   8 F      9:44  4:52 
    3   2/8     396 Adrik Kraftson          Bayport            MN   9 M     10:01  5:01 
    4   1/5     424 Jamison Ping            Winona             MN   6 M     10:03  5:02 
    5   2/12    409 Molly Moening           St. Paul           MN   9 F     11:15  5:37 
    6   2/5     480 Wyatt Tarnowski         White Bear Lake    MN   7 M     11:33  5:47 
    7   3/12    434 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   8 F     12:27  6:14 
    8   3/8     477 William Brummel         White Bear Lake    MN   8 M     12:41  6:21 
    9   1/10    293 Stella Powell           Marine On Saint Cr MN   7 F     13:35  6:48 
   10   4/12    416 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   9 F     14:14  7:07 
   11   4/8     427 Jacob Ralston           Stillwater         MN   9 M     14:57  7:29 
   12   5/12    440 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   9 F     16:21  8:11 
   13   2/10    391 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7 F     16:33  8:17 
   14   5/8     393 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   8 M     16:40  8:20 
   15   3/10    288 Molly Png               Winona             MN   7 F     17:10  8:35 
   16   3/5     426 Jack Ralston            Stillwater         MN   7 M     17:32  8:46 
   17   6/12    380 Ella Fletcher           Stillwater         MN   9 F     17:40  8:50 
   18   7/12    430 Elizbeth Smitten        St. Paul           MN   8 F     18:07  9:04 
   19   4/10    381 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   7 F     18:26  9:13 
   20   6/8     412 Mya Molldrem            Stillwater         MN   9 M     18:32  9:16 
   21   5/10    418 Carson Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN   7 F     19:16  9:38 
   22   8/12    373 Claire Danielson        Stillwater         MN   9 F     19:23  9:42 
   23   9/12    432 Sophia Spisak           Stillwater         MN   8 F     19:29  9:45 
   24  10/12    382 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   8 F     19:44  9:52 
   25  11/12    406 Meg MacLaury            St. Paul           MN   8 F     20:49 10:25 
   26   4/5     295 James Kaemon            Stillwater         MN   6 M     21:26 10:43 
   27  12/12    363 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   8 F     22:57 11:29 
   28   5/5     405 Graham MacLaury         St. Paul           MN   6 M     22:57 11:29 
   29   6/10    291 Lucy White              Roseville          MN   6 F     23:02 11:31 
   30   7/10    364 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   7 F     23:29 11:44 
   31   7/8     378 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   8 M     26:04 13:02 
   32   8/10    403 Katherine Lengyel       Mahtomedi          MN   7 F     26:43 13:22 
   33   9/10    299 Addie Blyth             Marine On Saint Cr MN   7 F     27:41 13:51 
   34  10/10    429 Adeline Smitten         St. Paul           MN   6 F     29:30 14:45 
   35   8/8     482 Sam Nelson              Stillwater         MN   9 M   1:12:27 36:14 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

*********************************** MALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Owen Ping               Winona             MN   9 M      8:43  4:22 
    2 Adrik Kraftson          Bayport            MN   9 M     10:01  5:01 
    3 Jamison Ping            Winona             MN   6 M     10:03  5:02 
    4 Wyatt Tarnowski         White Bear Lake    MN   7 M     11:33  5:47 
    5 William Brummel         White Bear Lake    MN   8 M     12:41  6:21 
    6 Jacob Ralston           Stillwater         MN   9 M     14:57  7:29 
    7 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   8 M     16:40  8:20 
    8 Jack Ralston            Stillwater         MN   7 M     17:32  8:46 
    9 Mya Molldrem            Stillwater         MN   9 M     18:32  9:16 
   10 James Kaemon            Stillwater         MN   6 M     21:26 10:43 
   11 Graham MacLaury         St. Paul           MN   6 M     22:57 11:29 
   12 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   8 M     26:04 13:02 
   13 Sam Nelson              Stillwater         MN   9 M   1:12:27 36:14 


*********************************** FEMALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Lauren Ping             Winona             MN   8 F      9:44  4:52 
    2 Molly Moening           St. Paul           MN   9 F     11:15  5:37 
    3 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   8 F     12:27  6:14 
    4 Stella Powell           Marine On Saint Cr MN   7 F     13:35  6:48 
    5 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   9 F     14:14  7:07 
    6 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   9 F     16:21  8:11 
    7 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7 F     16:33  8:17 
    8 Molly Png               Winona             MN   7 F     17:10  8:35 
    9 Ella Fletcher           Stillwater         MN   9 F     17:40  8:50 
   10 Elizbeth Smitten        St. Paul           MN   8 F     18:07  9:04 
   11 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   7 F     18:26  9:13 
   12 Carson Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN   7 F     19:16  9:38 
   13 Claire Danielson        Stillwater         MN   9 F     19:23  9:42 
   14 Sophia Spisak           Stillwater         MN   8 F     19:29  9:45 
   15 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   8 F     19:44  9:52 
   16 Meg MacLaury            St. Paul           MN   8 F     20:49 10:25 
   17 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   8 F     22:57 11:29 
   18 Lucy White              Roseville          MN   6 F     23:02 11:31 
   19 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   7 F     23:29 11:44 
   20 Katherine Lengyel       Mahtomedi          MN   7 F     26:43 13:22 
   21 Addie Blyth             Marine On Saint Cr MN   7 F     27:41 13:51 
   22 Adeline Smitten         St. Paul           MN   6 F     29:30 14:45 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 26, 2014

                           2K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  424 Jamison Ping            Winona             MN   6   10:03 
    2  480 Wyatt Tarnowski         White Bear Lake    MN   7   11:33 
    3  426 Jack Ralston            Stillwater         MN   7   17:32 
    4  295 James Kaemon            Stillwater         MN   6   21:26 
    5  405 Graham MacLaury         St. Paul           MN   6   22:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1  293 Stella Powell           Marine On Saint Cr MN   7   13:35 
    2  391 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7   16:33 
    3  288 Molly Png               Winona             MN   7   17:10 
    4  381 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   7   18:26 
    5  418 Carson Peterson         Lake Elmo          MN   7   19:16 
    6  291 Lucy White              Roseville          MN   6   23:02 
    7  364 Teagan Aldentaler       Marine             MN   7   23:29 
    8  403 Katherine Lengyel       Mahtomedi          MN   7   26:43 
    9  299 Addie Blyth             Marine On Saint Cr MN   7   27:41 
   10  429 Adeline Smitten         St. Paul           MN   6   29:30 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  289 Owen Ping               Winona             MN   9    8:43 
    2  396 Adrik Kraftson          Bayport            MN   9   10:01 
    3  477 William Brummel         White Bear Lake    MN   8   12:41 
    4  427 Jacob Ralston           Stillwater         MN   9   14:57 
    5  393 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   8   16:40 
    6  412 Mya Molldrem            Stillwater         MN   9   18:32 
    7  378 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   8   26:04 
    8  482 Sam Nelson              Stillwater         MN   9 1:12:27 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1  425 Lauren Ping             Winona             MN   8    9:44 
    2  409 Molly Moening           St. Paul           MN   9   11:15 
    3  434 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   8   12:27 
    4  416 Lily Okan               Centerville        MN   9   14:14 
    5  440 Nora Yocum              Lake Elmo          MN   9   16:21 
    6  380 Ella Fletcher           Stillwater         MN   9   17:40 
    7  430 Elizbeth Smitten        St. Paul           MN   8   18:07 
    8  373 Claire Danielson        Stillwater         MN   9   19:23 
    9  432 Sophia Spisak           Stillwater         MN   8   19:29 
   10  382 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   8   19:44 
   11  406 Meg MacLaury            St. Paul           MN   8   20:49 
   12  363 Tavia Aldentaler        Marine             MN   8   22:57 

Total Registered:                             43
Total Number of Finishers:                    35
Number of Male   Finishers:                   13
Number of Female Finishers:                   22
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         43