Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/4/2014

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 4, 2014
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 2500m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    31  Moorhead                  (  10:53.0    54:24.9   0:54.0)
========================================
  1      2  Jackson Grube                   10:20.0
  2      5  Ian Barrera                     10:56.4
  3      6  Lawrence Wirries                10:57.2
  4      7  Logan Polomny                   10:57.3
  5     11  Isaac Wicklund                  11:14.0
  6   ( 15) Kaden Moszer                    11:29.2
  7   ( 22) Sam Gebhart                     11:42.9

  2.    64  Detroit Lakes             (  11:09.6    55:47.7   1:39.6)
========================================
  1      1  Tanner Olson                    10:16.2
  2      3  Tucker Strawsell                10:34.6
  3     10  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           11:09.6
  4     24  Blake Weber                     11:51.5
  5     26  John Hausten                    11:55.8
  6   ( 27) Aaron Oakes                     11:55.9
  7   ( 30) Reed Benson                     12:02.7

  3.    72  Alexandria                (  11:25.4    57:06.7   0:32.9)
========================================
  1      8  Jacob Kleven                    11:08.7
  2      9  Luis Otto                       11:08.9
  3     14  Logan Leimkuhl                  11:26.4
  4     20  Dane Galloway                   11:41.1
  5     21  Parker Olson                    11:41.6
  6   ( 23) Ryan Boris                      11:46.6
  7   ( 25) Bryce Kraker                    11:54.9

  4.    78  Fergus Falls              (  11:30.0    57:29.9   0:26.6)
========================================
  1     12  Matthew Oehler                  11:14.5
  2     13  Titus Seland                    11:22.2
  3     16  Sawyer Votava                   11:31.8
  4     18  Caleb Danielson                 11:40.3
  5     19  Levi Miller                     11:41.1
  6   ( 31) Tyler Hansen                    12:03.4
  7   ( 39) Joe Connelly                    14:12.6

  5.   124  Lake Park Audubon         (  12:05.5  1:00:27.5   2:40.9)
========================================
  1      4  Sanden O'Conell                 10:53.8
  2     17  Carter Anderson                 11:37.7
  3     32  Tristen McDonald                12:06.6
  4     33  Tyler Bjerke                    12:14.7
  5     38  Shawn Skjold                    13:34.7
  6   ( 44) Colby Hesbey                    16:35.4
  7   ( 45) Colby Hesby                     16:45.3

  6.   165  Breckenridge              (  12:47.3  1:03:56.4   1:21.1)
========================================
  1     28  Nolan Lemna                     12:00.4
  2     29  Jack Hirst                      12:00.9
  3     35  Dylan Pearson                   13:15.3
  4     36  Hunter Andel                    13:18.3
  5     37  Jacob Bullis                    13:21.5

  7.   200  Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    (  14:35.4  1:12:56.7   3:33.4)
========================================
  1     34  Carter Tickel                   12:39.4
  2     40  Will Dagget                     14:25.7
  3     41  George Pasche                   14:34.8
  4     42  Kelso Anderson                  15:04.0
  5     43  Jeremy Fenske                   16:12.8



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    1733 Tanner Olson              8 Detroit Lakes             10:16.2  6:37 
    2   1/21   1896 Jackson Grube             7 Moorhead                  10:20.0  6:40 
    3   2/9    1741 Tucker Strawsell          8 Detroit Lakes             10:34.6  6:49 
    4   1/7    1839 Sanden O'Conell           8 Lake Park Audubon         10:53.8  7:01 
    5   2/21   1886 Ian Barrera               8 Moorhead                  10:56.4  7:03 
    6   3/21   1929 Lawrence Wirries          8 Moorhead                  10:57.2  7:04 
    7   4/21   1915 Logan Polomny             8 Moorhead                  10:57.3  7:04 
    8   1/22   1636 Jacob Kleven              6 Alexandria                11:08.7  7:11 
    9   2/22   1650 Luis Otto                 7 Alexandria                11:08.9  7:11 
   10   3/9    1716 Grant Fritch-Gallatin     7 Detroit Lakes             11:09.6  7:11 
   11   1/2    2348 Ben Hendricky             8 New York Mills            11:11.9  7:13 
   12   5/21   1928 Isaac Wicklund            8 Moorhead                  11:14.0  7:14 
   13   1/7    1773 Matthew Oehler            8 Fergus Falls              11:14.5  7:15 
   14   2/7    1779 Titus Seland              8 Fergus Falls              11:22.2  7:20 
   15   3/22   1642 Logan Leimkuhl            6 Alexandria                11:26.4  7:22 
   16   6/21   1911 Kaden Moszer              8 Moorhead                  11:29.2  7:24 
   17   3/7    1780 Sawyer Votava             8 Fergus Falls              11:31.8  7:26 
   18   2/7    1834 Carter Anderson           7 Lake Park Audubon         11:37.7  7:30 
   19   4/7    1761 Caleb Danielson           8 Fergus Falls              11:40.3  7:31 
   20   5/7    1770 Levi Miller               7 Fergus Falls              11:41.1  7:32 
   21   4/22   1625 Dane Galloway             7 Alexandria                11:41.1  7:32 
   22   5/22   1649 Parker Olson              8 Alexandria                11:41.6  7:32 
   23   7/21   1894 Sam Gebhart               8 Moorhead                  11:42.9  7:33 
   24   6/22   1616 Ryan Boris                7 Alexandria                11:46.6  7:35 
   25   4/9    1743 Blake Weber               7 Detroit Lakes             11:51.5  7:38 
   26   8/21   1921 Dawson Strom              8 Moorhead                  11:54.4  7:40 
   27   7/22   1638 Bryce Kraker              6 Alexandria                11:54.9  7:41 
   28   5/9    1721 John Hausten              7 Detroit Lakes             11:55.8  7:41 
   29   6/9    1732 Aaron Oakes               8 Detroit Lakes             11:55.9  7:41 
   30   9/21   1918 Grant Schneider           7 Moorhead                  11:57.5  7:42 
   31   8/22   1648 Taylor Moritz             6 Alexandria                11:57.7  7:42 
   32   1/5    1685 Nolan Lemna               8 Breckenridge              12:00.4  7:44 
   33   2/5    1684 Jack Hirst                8 Breckenridge              12:00.9  7:45 
   34   7/9    1710 Reed Benson               7 Detroit Lakes             12:02.7  7:46 
   35   8/9    1736 Nick Reisenauer           7 Detroit Lakes             12:02.7  7:46 
   36   6/7    1765 Tyler Hansen              8 Fergus Falls              12:03.4  7:46 
   37   1/3    1954 Logan Petznik             7 Pelican Rapids            12:03.8  7:46 
   38  10/21   1902 Caden Howell              7 Moorhead                  12:04.2  7:47 
   39   9/22   1646 Jason Moorman             8 Alexandria                12:04.6  7:47 
   40   3/7    1838 Tristen McDonald          9 Lake Park Audubon         12:06.6  7:48 
   41   2/3    1951 David Johnston            7 Pelican Rapids            12:06.8  7:48 
   42   4/7    1835 Tyler Bjerke              7 Lake Park Audubon         12:14.7  7:53 
   43  11/21   1920 Shane Steiner             8 Moorhead                  12:23.8  7:59 
   44  12/21   1888 Owen Cullen               7 Moorhead                  12:24.3  8:00 
   45  10/22   1663 Caleb Wendel              6 Alexandria                12:32.6  8:05 
   46  11/22   1656 Aj Sparr                  6 Alexandria                12:38.0  8:08 
   47   1/5    1827 Carter Tickel             8 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    12:39.4  8:09 
   48  12/22   1658 Aaron Stotesbery          6 Alexandria                12:42.6  8:11 
   49   9/9    2460 Avery Walz                7 Detroit Lakes             12:53.7  8:19 
   50  13/22   1623 Brian Denke               7 Alexandria                12:59.4  8:22 
   51  14/22   1643 Lewis Linder              6 Alexandria                13:02.0  8:24 
   52   3/5    1688 Dylan Pearson             8 Breckenridge              13:15.3  8:32 
   53   4/5    1679 Hunter Andel              8 Breckenridge              13:18.3  8:34 
   54  15/22   1659 Devan Swerman             6 Alexandria                13:20.5  8:36 
   55   2/2    2326 Gabe Geiser               7 New York Mills            13:21.2  8:36 
   56   5/5    1681 Jacob Bullis              8 Breckenridge              13:21.5  8:36 
   57  16/22   1614 Lucas Bitzan              6 Alexandria                13:21.6  8:36 
   58  13/21   1924 Christian Elmer           8 Moorhead                  13:25.6  8:39 
   59  14/21   1885 Gavin Bakke               8 Moorhead                  13:31.9  8:43 
   60  15/21   1916 Peyton Prody              7 Moorhead                  13:33.6  8:44 
   61   3/3    1950 Adam Hoover               7 Pelican Rapids            13:33.9  8:44 
   62   5/7    1840 Shawn Skjold              7 Lake Park Audubon         13:34.7  8:45 
   63  16/21   1900 Sterling Haphey           7 Moorhead                  13:44.1  8:51 
   64  17/22   2324 Christian Fleming         6 Alexandria                13:50.3  8:55 
   65  18/22   1660 Ryan Thom                 8 Alexandria                14:00.4  9:01 
   66  17/21   1887 Tyler Bulluf              7 Moorhead                  14:11.7  9:09 
   67   7/7    1759 Joe Connelly              8 Fergus Falls              14:12.6  9:09 
   68  19/22   1612 Elliot Amundson           8 Alexandria                14:20.6  9:14 
   69  20/22   1633 Noah Huss                 8 Alexandria                14:21.9  9:15 
   70   2/5    1815 Will Dagget               7 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    14:25.7  9:18 
   71   3/5    1823 George Pasche             8 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    14:34.8  9:24 
   72  18/21   1914 Tanner Paulson            8 Moorhead                  15:02.7  9:42 
   73   4/5    1811 Kelso Anderson            7 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    15:04.0  9:42 
   74  19/21   1889 Daniel Davies             7 Moorhead                  15:48.9 10:11 
   75  21/22   1631 Nathan Halstead           6 Alexandria                15:51.3 10:13 
   76  20/21   1925 Isaac Vogt                7 Moorhead                  15:52.6 10:14 
   77  22/22   1666 Bennett Wirth             6 Alexandria                16:04.5 10:21 
   78   5/5    1816 Jeremy Fenske             7 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    16:12.8 10:27 
   79   6/7    1836 Colby Hesbey              7 Lake Park Audubon         16:35.4 10:41 
   80  21/21   1890 Zach Dopplar              7 Moorhead                  16:35.5 10:41 
   81   7/7    1837 Colby Hesby               7 Lake Park Audubon         16:45.3 10:48