Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/4/2014

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                             September 4, 2014
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    24  Moorhead                  (  16:50.4  1:24:11.9   1:15.4)
========================================
  1      2  Mackenzie Kelly                 16:12.6
  2      3  Mallori Johnson                 16:19.5
  3      4  Lexi Maddux                     16:48.0
  4      7  Anna Christian                  17:23.8
  5      8  Brianna Gruenberg               17:28.0
  6   ( 13) Mickayla Allen                  17:54.1
  7   ( 14) Mackenzie Polomny               18:08.9

  2.    66  Alexandria                (  17:33.6  1:27:47.9   4:30.6)
========================================
  1      1  Megan Hasz                      14:20.6
  2     11  Megan Shulstad                  17:46.7
  3     15  Allison O'Kane                  18:16.5
  4     18  Jeanna Miller                   18:32.9
  5     21  Britt Hurlen                    18:51.2
  6   ( 24) Hannah Wendel                   19:12.9
  7   ( 25) Calley Richardson               19:16.4

  3.    95  Fergus Falls              (  18:40.6  1:33:22.8   2:42.2)
========================================
  1      6  Paige Larson                    17:10.8
  2     17  Kayla Jarandson                 18:29.8
  3     20  Johanna Schmidt                 18:42.2
  4     23  Emily Ratz                      19:07.0
  5     29  Jazmin Reckmo                   19:53.0
  6   ( 36) Emily Weidner                   20:14.6
  7   ( 40) Abby Swenson                    20:32.8

  4.   100  Detroit Lakes             (  18:52.6  1:34:22.9   2:06.2)
========================================
  1     10  Sarah Schumacher                17:44.9
  2     16  Kenzie Ostlie                   18:23.5
  3     19  Haley Groth                     18:38.0
  4     27  Kendra Kvebak                   19:45.4
  5     28  Elizabeth Kvebak                19:51.1
  6   ( 30) Heather Kunkel                  19:55.4
  7   ( 32) Auroura Eckberg                 19:57.0

  5.   119  Frazee - Vergas           (  19:10.6  1:35:52.6   4:49.4)
========================================
  1      5  Megan Danielson                 16:56.7
  2      9  Ellie Morgan                    17:38.9
  3     22  Holly McCamant                  18:58.3
  4     39  Taylor Wutzke                   20:32.6
  5     44  Morgan Laine                    21:46.1
  6   ( 48) Maddie Rue                      26:00.6

  6.   139  Pelican Rapids            (  19:32.8  1:37:43.8   2:32.2)
========================================
  1     12  Tianna Wald                     17:47.6
  2     26  Angie Furey                     19:33.1
  3     31  Alexa Bekkerus                  19:56.2
  4     33  Emma Hoover                     20:07.1
  5     37  Abby Johnson                    20:19.8
  6   ( 46) Megan Albright                  22:31.7
  7   ( 47) Katie Braaten                   24:18.7

  7.   190  Breckenridge              (  20:26.7  1:42:13.5   0:32.6)
========================================
  1     34  Tierza Engen                    20:09.5
  2     35  Shalyn Reiff                    20:10.4
  3     38  Claire Johnson                  20:30.1
  4     41  Allie Chirstensen               20:41.4
  5     42  Kenzie Lenoue                   20:42.1
  6   ( 43) Jenna Seidler                   21:19.4
  7   ( 45) Jasmine Allard                  22:10.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    1585 Megan Hasz               11 Alexandria                14:20.6  5:47 
    2   1/7    1858 Mackenzie Kelly          12 Moorhead                  16:12.6  6:32 
    3   2/7    1856 Mallori Johnson          12 Moorhead                  16:19.5  6:35 
    4   3/7    1865 Lexi Maddux               9 Moorhead                  16:48.0  6:46 
    5   1/6    1782 Megan Danielson           8 Frazee - Vergas           16:56.7  6:50 
    6   1/7    1746 Paige Larson             12 Fergus Falls              17:10.8  6:55 
    7   4/7    1843 Anna Christian           11 Moorhead                  17:23.8  7:00 
    8   5/7    1851 Brianna Gruenberg        12 Moorhead                  17:28.0  7:02 
    9   2/6    1786 Ellie Morgan              9 Frazee - Vergas           17:38.9  7:06 
   10   1/7    1705 Sarah Schumacher         11 Detroit Lakes             17:44.9  7:09 
   11   2/7    1606 Megan Shulstad           10 Alexandria                17:46.7  7:10 
   12   1/7    1944 Tianna Wald              10 Pelican Rapids            17:47.6  7:10 
   13   6/7    1842 Mickayla Allen            9 Moorhead                  17:54.1  7:13 
   14   7/7    1873 Mackenzie Polomny        10 Moorhead                  18:08.9  7:19 
   15   3/7    1599 Allison O'Kane            9 Alexandria                18:16.5  7:22 
   16   2/7    1703 Kenzie Ostlie            10 Detroit Lakes             18:23.5  7:24 
   17   2/7    1745 Kayla Jarandson          12 Fergus Falls              18:29.8  7:27 
   18   4/7    1597 Jeanna Miller            10 Alexandria                18:32.9  7:28 
   19   3/7    1696 Haley Groth              11 Detroit Lakes             18:38.0  7:30 
   20   3/7    1752 Johanna Schmidt          12 Fergus Falls              18:42.2  7:32 
   21   5/7    1587 Britt Hurlen             10 Alexandria                18:51.2  7:36 
   22   3/6    1785 Holly McCamant           11 Frazee - Vergas           18:58.3  7:38 
   23   4/7    1748 Emily Ratz               10 Fergus Falls              19:07.0  7:42 
   24   6/7    1611 Hannah Wendel            12 Alexandria                19:12.9  7:44 
   25   7/7    1603 Calley Richardson         9 Alexandria                19:16.4  7:46 
   26   2/7    1936 Angie Furey              11 Pelican Rapids            19:33.1  7:52 
   27   4/7    1701 Kendra Kvebak            10 Detroit Lakes             19:45.4  7:57 
   28   1/3    1803 Lilly Andersen           10 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    19:50.8  8:00 
   29   5/7    1700 Elizabeth Kvebak         10 Detroit Lakes             19:51.1  8:00 
   30   5/7    1749 Jazmin Reckmo            11 Fergus Falls              19:53.0  8:00 
   31   6/7    1699 Heather Kunkel           10 Detroit Lakes             19:55.4  8:01 
   32   3/7    1933 Alexa Bekkerus           12 Pelican Rapids            19:56.2  8:02 
   33   7/7    1694 Auroura Eckberg          11 Detroit Lakes             19:57.0  8:02 
   34   4/7    1940 Emma Hoover              10 Pelican Rapids            20:07.1  8:06 
   35   1/7    1671 Tierza Engen             11 Breckenridge              20:09.5  8:07 
   36   2/7    1677 Shalyn Reiff             10 Breckenridge              20:10.4  8:07 
   37   6/7    1755 Emily Weidner            11 Fergus Falls              20:14.6  8:09 
   38   5/7    1941 Abby Johnson             10 Pelican Rapids            20:19.8  8:11 
   39   3/7    1673 Claire Johnson           10 Breckenridge              20:30.1  8:15 
   40   4/6    1789 Taylor Wutzke            12 Frazee - Vergas           20:32.6  8:16 
   41   7/7    1754 Abby Swenson             10 Fergus Falls              20:32.8  8:16 
   42   4/7    1669 Allie Chirstensen        11 Breckenridge              20:41.4  8:20 
   43   5/7    1674 Kenzie Lenoue            11 Breckenridge              20:42.1  8:20 
   44   1/3    1832 Lilly Ness               11 Lake Park Audubon         20:45.8  8:22 
   45   6/7    1678 Jenna Seidler            11 Breckenridge              21:19.4  8:35 
   46   2/3    1833 Hannah Strom             11 Lake Park Audubon         21:28.2  8:39 
   47   5/6    1784 Morgan Laine             11 Frazee - Vergas           21:46.1  8:46 
   48   7/7    1668 Jasmine Allard           11 Breckenridge              22:10.9  8:56 
   49   2/3    1809 Lauren Wander            11 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    22:19.1  8:59 
   50   3/3    1806 Bethany Fenske           12 Hawley-Ulen-Hitterdahl    22:22.1  9:00 
   51   6/7    1932 Megan Albright           11 Pelican Rapids            22:31.7  9:04 
   52   7/7    1934 Katie Braaten            12 Pelican Rapids            24:18.7  9:47 
   53   6/6    1787 Maddie Rue               11 Frazee - Vergas           26:00.6 10:28 
   54   3/3    1830 Shania Alder             12 Lake Park Audubon         32:04.0 12:55