John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/25/2014

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 25, 2014
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3200m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    29  Little Falls              (  12:01.4  1:00:06.6   0:51.1)
========================================
  1      1  Drew Peterson                   11:38.5
  2      4  Daniel Bartkowitz               11:52.4
  3      5  Oscar Norgren                   12:01.6
  4      6  Nik Durfee                      12:04.5
  5     13  Connor Skeesick                 12:29.6
  6   ( 18) Isaac Jackson                   12:43.6
  7   ( 28) Will Riitters                   13:01.5

  2.    64  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  12:27.2  1:02:16.0   0:24.9)
========================================
  1     10  Luke Jones                      12:15.9
  2     11  Nate Bennett                    12:20.6
  3     12  Cooper Larson                   12:21.0
  4     15  Cameron Cromwell                12:37.7
  5     16  Elijah Kigozi                   12:40.8
  6   ( 19) Ben Boelter                     12:45.8
  7   ( 20) Ethan Berndt                    12:46.4

  3.    83  Bemidji                   (  12:29.7  1:02:28.1   1:48.5)
========================================
  1      3  Nathan Alto                     11:40.0
  2      7  Michael Dickinson               12:08.9
  3      9  Ethan Maish                     12:14.7
  4     25  Nick Youso                      12:56.0
  5     39  Joe Rowland                     13:28.5
  6   ( 47) Darren Roth                     13:54.3
  7   ( 50) Jarrott Kondos                  14:02.5

  4.   115  Perham                    (  12:55.2  1:04:35.8   1:08.9)
========================================
  1      8  Clayton Anderson                12:12.3
  2     17  Drew Birkeland                  12:41.9
  3     27  Isaac Scheidecker               12:59.5
  4     31  Gunnar Anderson                 13:20.9
  5     32  Jett Karels                     13:21.2
  6   ( 33) Bailey Evenson                  13:23.8
  7   ( 37) Owen Werner                     13:27.5

  5.   156  Alexandria                (  13:10.5  1:05:52.2   2:09.9)
========================================
  1      2  Patrick Chromey                 11:39.1
  2     34  Luis Otto                       13:25.0
  3     36  Ryan Boris                      13:26.4
  4     40  Jacob Kleven                    13:32.7
  5     44  Derek Shulstad                  13:49.0
  6   ( 46) Jason Moorman                   13:49.7
  7   ( 52) Logan Leimkuhl                  14:08.3

  6.   166  Detroit Lakes             (  13:21.7  1:06:48.3   1:29.1)
========================================
  1     14  Tanner Olson                    12:34.9
  2     24  Tucker Strawsell                12:54.8
  3     29  Grant Fritch-Gallatin           13:15.6
  4     48  Blake Weber                     13:59.0
  5     51  John Hausten                    14:04.0
  6   ( 63) Aaron Oakes                     14:26.6
  7   ( 64) Reed Benson                     14:38.3

  7.   216  Sheyenne                  (  13:46.6  1:08:52.7   0:52.5)
========================================
  1     30  Jordan Milbrath                 13:19.2
  2     35  Jordon Bowles                   13:25.4
  3     43  David Froeber                   13:45.5
  4     53  Chris Friesen                   14:10.9
  5     55  Andrew Ray                      14:11.7
  6   ( 60) Luke Johnson                    14:17.1
  7   ( 62) Adam Roy                        14:25.4

  8.   239  Jamestown                 (  14:24.1  1:12:00.1   4:14.6)
========================================
  1     21  Jared Anderson                  12:50.3
  2     26  Jacob Anteau                    12:58.5
  3     38  Kaden Murray                    13:27.8
  4     74  Thomas Schmiedberg              15:38.6
  5     80  Ben Schulz                      17:04.9
  6   ( 84) Bryan Mitchell                  19:31.9

  9.   268  Fergus Falls              (  14:20.3  1:11:41.5   3:03.3)
========================================
  1     22  Matthew Oehler                  12:53.5
  2     45  Titus Seland                    13:49.3
  3     61  Caleb Danielson                 14:18.3
  4     65  Levi Miller                     14:43.6
  5     75  Tyler Hansen                    15:56.8
  6   ( 76) Sawyer Votava                   16:18.9
  7   ( 79) Ethen Rohde                     17:01.0

 10.   294  Fargo South               (  14:23.2  1:11:55.6   1:18.3)
========================================
  1     42  Vince Holman                    13:40.7
  2     58  Brandon Geiselhart              14:14.5
  3     59  Dalton Booth                    14:16.4
  4     66  Malcolm Strand                  14:45.0
  5     69  Zack Hoppe                      14:59.0
  6   ( 82) Nate Hagen                      19:21.6

 11.   298  Ottertail Central Bulldog (  15:02.4  1:15:11.8   3:41.8)
========================================
  1     23  Brady Scholten                  12:53.7
  2     49  Donnie Frost                    14:00.6
  3     71  Jacob Hite                      15:13.8
  4     77  Ian Froslee                     16:28.2
  5     78  Thomas Himmelspach              16:35.5

 12.   316  Shanley                   (  15:23.1  1:16:55.1   5:48.0)
========================================
  1     41  Jordan Miranda                  13:37.3
  2     57  Joshua Wuebker                  14:13.9
  3     67  Chance Thorsteinson             14:45.6
  4     68  Cameron Moe                     14:53.0
  5     83  Armand Anderson                 19:25.3

 13.   325  Breckenridge/c-T          (  14:53.0  1:14:24.7   1:24.3)
========================================
  1     54  Nolan Lemna                     14:11.3
  2     56  Jack Hirst                      14:11.8
  3     70  Hunter Andel                    15:05.2
  4     72  Jacob Bullis                    15:20.8
  5     73  Dylan Pearson                   15:35.6
  6   ( 81) Jake Snyder                     17:25.4



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    909 Drew Peterson             8 Little Falls              11:38.5  5:52 
    2   1/21    529 Patrick Chromey           8 Alexandria                11:39.1  5:52 
    3   1/24    184 Nathan Alto               6 Bemidji                   11:40.0  5:53 
    4   2/12    893 Daniel Bartkowitz         8 Little Falls              11:52.4  5:59 
    5   3/12    906 Oscar Norgren             8 Little Falls              12:01.6  6:03 
    6   4/12    896 Nik Durfee                8 Little Falls              12:04.5  6:05 
    7   2/24    182 Michael Dickinson         6 Bemidji                   12:08.9  6:07 
    8   1/20   1026 Clayton Anderson          8 Perham                    12:12.3  6:09 
    9   3/24    167 Ethan Maish               6 Bemidji                   12:14.7  6:10 
   10   1/22   1126 Luke Jones                8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:15.9  6:11 
   11   2/22   1096 Nate Bennett              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:20.6  6:13 
   12   3/22   1131 Cooper Larson             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:21.0  6:13 
   13   5/12    912 Connor Skeesick           8 Little Falls              12:29.6  6:17 
   14   1/9     682 Tanner Olson              8 Detroit Lakes             12:34.9  6:20 
   15   4/22   1107 Cameron Cromwell          8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:37.7  6:22 
   16   5/22   1130 Elijah Kigozi             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:40.8  6:23 
   17   2/20   1030 Drew Birkeland            7 Perham                    12:41.9  6:24 
   18   6/12    898 Isaac Jackson             8 Little Falls              12:43.6  6:25 
   19   6/22   1101 Ben Boelter               7 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:45.8  6:26 
   20   7/22   1097 Ethan Berndt              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:46.4  6:26 
   21   1/6     843 Jared Anderson            7 Jamestown                 12:50.3  6:28 
   22   1/8     781 Matthew Oehler            8 Fergus Falls              12:53.5  6:29 
   23   1/5     951 Brady Scholten            8 Ottertail Central Bulldog 12:53.7  6:30 
   24   2/9     691 Tucker Strawsell          8 Detroit Lakes             12:54.8  6:30 
   25   4/24    190 Nick Youso                6 Bemidji                   12:56.0  6:31 
   26   2/6     844 Jacob Anteau              8 Jamestown                 12:58.5  6:32 
   27   8/22   1114 Max Fesenmaier            8 Sartell-St.Stephen        12:59.4  6:32 
   28   3/20   1055 Isaac Scheidecker         8 Perham                    12:59.5  6:32 
   29   7/12    911 Will Riitters             8 Little Falls              13:01.5  6:33 
   30   9/22   1095 Thor Anderson             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:07.5  6:37 
   31  10/22   1143 Carter Schumacher         7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:11.6  6:39 
   32  11/22   1118 Joe Hansen                8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:11.8  6:39 
   33   3/9     661 Grant Fritch-Gallatin     7 Detroit Lakes             13:15.6  6:41 
   34  12/22   1099 Dustin Bienusa            8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:17.0  6:41 
   35   1/26   2286 Jordan Milbrath           8 Sheyenne                  13:19.2  6:42 
   36   4/20   1027 Gunnar Anderson           7 Perham                    13:20.9  6:43 
   37   5/20   1044 Jett Karels               8 Perham                    13:21.2  6:43 
   38   6/20   1038 Bailey Evenson            7 Perham                    13:23.8  6:45 
   39  13/22   1132 Aaron Lindner             8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:24.8  6:45 
   40   2/21    560 Luis Otto                 7 Alexandria                13:25.0  6:45 
   41   2/26   2043 Jordon Bowles             7 Sheyenne                  13:25.4  6:46 
   42   3/21    513 Ryan Boris                7 Alexandria                13:26.4  6:46 
   43   7/20   1065 Owen Werner               7 Perham                    13:27.5  6:47 
   44   3/6     855 Kaden Murray              7 Jamestown                 13:27.8  6:47 
   45   5/24    263 Joe Rowland               8 Bemidji                   13:28.5  6:47 
   46   8/20   1050 Nickolas Lund             8 Perham                    13:30.8  6:48 
   47   4/21    545 Jacob Kleven              6 Alexandria                13:32.7  6:49 
   48   9/20   1035 Justin Dickerson          8 Perham                    13:33.0  6:49 
   49  14/22   1147 Luc Westling              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:33.1  6:49 
   50   1/5    1191 Jordan Miranda            7 Shanley                   13:37.3  6:51 
   51  10/20   1062 Henry Sweere              8 Perham                    13:39.3  6:52 
   52  11/20   1028 Chase Belka               7 Perham                    13:39.9  6:53 
   53   1/6     728 Vince Holman              7 Fargo South               13:40.7  6:53 
   54  15/22   1116 Ken Gorre                 8 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:41.2  6:53 
   55   8/12    901 Kole Kern                 7 Little Falls              13:42.5  6:54 
   56   3/26   2145 David Froeber             8 Sheyenne                  13:45.5  6:56 
   57   5/21    566 Derek Shulstad            8 Alexandria                13:49.0  6:57 
   58   1/3     996 David Johnston            7 Pelican Rapids            13:49.3  6:58 
   59   2/8     788 Titus Seland              8 Fergus Falls              13:49.3  6:58 
   60   6/21    556 Jason Moorman             8 Alexandria                13:49.7  6:58 
   61   6/24    166 Darren Roth               6 Bemidji                   13:54.3  7:00 
   62  16/22   1100 Brannon Bjork             7 Sartell-St.Stephen        13:55.0  7:00 
   63   4/9     694 Blake Weber               7 Detroit Lakes             13:59.0  7:02 
   64  12/20   1025 Carter Aakre              7 Perham                    13:59.7  7:03 
   65   2/5     940 Donnie Frost              8 Ottertail Central Bulldog 14:00.6  7:03 
   66   1/3    1238 Austin Clavin            10 West Central Area School  14:01.6  7:04 
   67   7/24    179 Jarrott Kondos            6 Bemidji                   14:02.5  7:04 
   68   5/9     666 John Hausten              7 Detroit Lakes             14:04.0  7:05 
   69   7/21    551 Logan Leimkuhl            6 Alexandria                14:08.3  7:07 
   70   8/21    559 Parker Olson              8 Alexandria                14:09.2  7:08 
   71   4/26   2124 Chris Friesen             8 Sheyenne                  14:10.9  7:08 
   72   1/6     612 Nolan Lemna               8 Breckenridge/c-T          14:11.3  7:09 
   73   5/26   2335 Andrew Ray                8 Sheyenne                  14:11.7  7:09 
   74   2/6     611 Jack Hirst                8 Breckenridge/c-T          14:11.8  7:09 
   75   8/24    203 Steven Pribula            6 Bemidji                   14:12.9  7:09 
   76   9/12    913 Bryan Spencer             8 Little Falls              14:13.5  7:10 
   77  17/22   1133 John Liveringhouse        8 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:13.8  7:10 
   78   2/5    1196 Joshua Wuebker            7 Shanley                   14:13.9  7:10 
   79   2/6     722 Brandon Geiselhart        8 Fargo South               14:14.5  7:10 
   80   1/1     924 Ben Hendrickx             8 New York Mills            14:15.7  7:11 
   81   3/6     721 Dalton Booth              7 Fargo South               14:16.4  7:11 
   82   6/26   2201 Luke Johnson              8 Sheyenne                  14:17.1  7:12 
   83   3/8     765 Caleb Danielson           8 Fergus Falls              14:18.3  7:12 
   84   9/24    269 Michael Johnson           8 Bemidji                   14:20.6  7:13 
   85  13/20   1052 Dakota Perry              7 Perham                    14:21.0  7:13 
   86  10/24    119 Aaron Heger               6 Bemidji                   14:22.7  7:14 
   87  11/24    200 Solomon Frank             6 Bemidji                   14:23.9  7:15 
   88   7/26   2337 Adam Roy                  8 Sheyenne                  14:25.4  7:16 
   89  14/20   1054 Eli Roe                   8 Perham                    14:26.1  7:16 
   90   6/9     679 Aaron Oakes               8 Detroit Lakes             14:26.6  7:16 
   91   8/26   2070 Jacob Dosch               7 Sheyenne                  14:29.0  7:18 
   92  18/22   1149 Nolan Wollum              8 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:29.1  7:18 
   93  19/22   1113 Sam Fernholz              7 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:30.0  7:18 
   94  10/12    908 Ben Peterson              8 Little Falls              14:35.7  7:21 
   95  15/20   1045 Hayden Kjelshus           8 Perham                    14:37.7  7:22 
   96   7/9     653 Reed Benson               7 Detroit Lakes             14:38.3  7:22 
   97  16/20   1031 Caden Bormann             7 Perham                    14:38.3  7:22 
   98   4/8     778 Levi Miller               7 Fergus Falls              14:43.6  7:25 
   99  12/24    196 Sam Schultz               6 Bemidji                   14:44.6  7:25 
  100   4/6     737 Malcolm Strand            8 Fargo South               14:45.0  7:26 
  101   3/5    1195 Chance Thorsteinson       7 Shanley                   14:45.6  7:26 
  102   8/9     686 Nick Reisenauer           7 Detroit Lakes             14:46.2  7:26 
  103  20/22   1142 Hayden Roelofs            7 Sartell-St.Stephen        14:51.7  7:29 
  104  13/24    194 Parker Maki               6 Bemidji                   14:52.8  7:29 
  105   4/5    1192 Cameron Moe               8 Shanley                   14:53.0  7:30 
  106   5/6     729 Zack Hoppe                8 Fargo South               14:59.0  7:33 
  107  14/24    121 Cale Newby                6 Bemidji                   15:02.1  7:34 
  108   9/21    533 Dane Galloway             7 Alexandria                15:02.4  7:34 
  109  10/21    547 Bryce Kraker              6 Alexandria                15:03.9  7:35 
  110   3/6     606 Hunter Andel              8 Breckenridge/c-T          15:05.2  7:36 
  111  17/20   1060 Kevin Swanson             8 Perham                    15:07.2  7:37 
  112  21/22   1102 Sam Brandt                7 Sartell-St.Stephen        15:08.0  7:37 
  113   1/1     973 Keegan Moses              7 Park Rapids Area          15:08.2  7:37 
  114  11/21    569 Aaron Stotesbery          6 Alexandria                15:08.6  7:37 
  115  15/24    235 Ryan Pfleger              7 Bemidji                   15:10.2  7:38 
  116   3/5     945 Jacob Hite                7 Ottertail Central Bulldog 15:13.8  7:40 
  117   2/3     999 Logan Petznik             7 Pelican Rapids            15:15.7  7:41 
  118  16/24    207 Eric Guida                7 Bemidji                   15:15.7  7:41 
  119   9/26   3089 Dylan Wold                7 Sheyenne                  15:16.9  7:42 
  120  10/26   2050 Zayne Brunette            7 Sheyenne                  15:17.0  7:42 
  121   9/9     693 Avery Walz                7 Detroit Lakes             15:19.0  7:43 
  122  12/21    574 Caleb Wendel              6 Alexandria                15:19.5  7:43 
  123   4/6     608 Jacob Bullis              8 Breckenridge/c-T          15:20.8  7:44 
  124  11/26   2289 Troy Mullenberg           8 Sheyenne                  15:22.8  7:45 
  125  12/26   2166 Kerim Hajric              8 Sheyenne                  15:22.9  7:45 
  126  13/21    567 Aj Sparr                  7 Alexandria                15:28.8  7:48 
  127  17/24    154 Cole Matetich             6 Bemidji                   15:29.0  7:48 
  128   5/6     615 Dylan Pearson             8 Breckenridge/c-T          15:35.6  7:51 
  129   4/6     859 Thomas Schmiedberg        7 Jamestown                 15:38.6  7:52 
  130  14/21    570 Devan Swerman             6 Alexandria                15:40.6  7:54 
  131  18/24    251 Seth Anderson             7 Bemidji                   15:43.8  7:55 
  132  18/20   1036 Colton Ditterich          8 Perham                    15:46.7  7:57 
  133  19/24    208 Ethan Oakes               7 Bemidji                   15:47.0  7:57 
  134  13/26   2343 Rafael Torres             7 Sheyenne                  15:48.6  7:58 
  135  14/26   2154 Jacob Fteifer             8 Sheyenne                  15:49.2  7:58 
  136   5/8     769 Tyler Hansen              8 Fergus Falls              15:56.8  8:02 
  137   3/3     995 Adam Hoover               7 Pelican Rapids            15:56.8  8:02 
  138  11/12    899 Max Jorgensen             7 Little Falls              16:07.6  8:07 
  139  15/26   1471 Keaton Amb                8 Sheyenne                  16:09.1  8:08 
  140   6/8     792 Sawyer Votava             8 Fergus Falls              16:18.9  8:13 
  141  15/21    530 Brian Denke               7 Alexandria                16:22.7  8:15 
  142  12/12     30 Clive Engemansen          6 Little Falls              16:23.7  8:15 
  143  16/21    456 Elliot Amundson           8 Alexandria                16:25.0  8:16 
  144   1/2     818 Jaden Schaefer            7 Frazee                    16:25.6  8:16 
  145   2/2     805 Coleton Borah             7 Frazee                    16:26.2  8:16 
  146  16/26   2038 Brandon Boucher           7 Sheyenne                  16:27.4  8:17 
  147   4/5     938 Ian Froslee               8 Ottertail Central Bulldog 16:28.2  8:17 
  148  22/22   1115 Noah Gaffy                8 Sartell-St.Stephen        16:31.7  8:19 
  149  17/21    484 Lucas Bitzan              6 Alexandria                16:31.9  8:19 
  150   5/5     944 Thomas Himmelspach        7 Ottertail Central Bulldog 16:35.5  8:21 
  151  20/24    206 Alex Hein                 7 Bemidji                   16:40.9  8:24 
  152  17/26   2044 Dylan Brown               8 Sheyenne                  16:42.0  8:24 
  153  18/21    532 Christian Fleming         7 Alexandria                16:43.9  8:25 
  154  19/20   1061 Kyle Swanson              7 Perham                    16:49.8  8:28 
  155  19/21    542 Noah Huss                 8 Alexandria                16:54.7  8:31 
  156  21/24    252 Timber Guardipee          7 Bemidji                   17:00.1  8:34 
  157   7/8     784 Ethen Rohde               7 Fergus Falls              17:01.0  8:34 
  158   2/3    1248 Timothy Ruud              8 West Central Area School  17:02.8  8:35 
  159   8/8     762 Joe Connelly              8 Fergus Falls              17:03.1  8:35 
  160   5/6     860 Ben Schulz                8 Jamestown                 17:04.9  8:36 
  161  20/21    540 Nathan Halstead           6 Alexandria                17:05.0  8:36 
  162  22/24    307 Nate Gourneau             8 Bemidji                   17:14.8  8:41 
  163   3/3    1240 Jonathon Johnsrud         7 West Central Area School  17:16.8  8:42 
  164   6/6     616 Jake Snyder               8 Breckenridge/c-T          17:25.4  8:46 
  165  18/26   2329 Ian Olson                 8 Sheyenne                  18:17.5  9:12 
  166  23/24    124 Cj Schneider              6 Bemidji                   18:17.8  9:13 
  167  19/26   2205 Lawson Kraft              7 Sheyenne                  18:44.2  9:26 
  168  20/26   2333 Alex Pforr                8 Sheyenne                  18:55.1  9:31 
  169   6/6     725 Nate Hagen                8 Fargo South               19:21.6  9:45 
  170   5/5    1175 Armand Anderson           7 Shanley                   19:25.3  9:47 
  171   6/6     854 Bryan Mitchell            7 Jamestown                 19:31.9  9:50 
  172  21/21    577 Bennet Wirth              6 Alexandria                19:34.1  9:51 
  173  20/20   1041 Gage Grunst               8 Perham                    20:34.6 10:21 
  174  21/26   2077 Kaleb Finley              8 Sheyenne                  20:51.6 10:30 
  175  22/26   3087 Xavier Weilty             7 Sheyenne                  20:55.6 10:32 
  176  23/26   2339 Justin Smith              7 Sheyenne                  20:59.7 10:34 
  177  24/26   2066 Zavier Carlson            8 Sheyenne                  21:25.0 10:47 
  178  24/24    193 Noah Hanks                6 Bemidji                   21:40.0 10:54 
  179  25/26   2344 Jace Vertin               7 Sheyenne                  22:24.5 11:17 
  180  26/26   2277 Taylor Lisne              7 Sheyenne                  22:29.6 11:19