John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/25/2014

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 25, 2014
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    41  Alexandria                (  17:27.4  1:27:16.7   1:07.8)
========================================
  1      1  Aaron Runge                     16:40.8
  2      4  Colton Sailor                   17:21.7
  3      9  Brandon Jerde                   17:37.6
  4     13  Eric Branch                     17:48.0
  5     14  Keaton Gruber                   17:48.6
  6   ( 15) Jesse Groettum                  17:50.8
  7   ( 19) Carl Branch                     18:02.3

  2.    84  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  17:52.3  1:29:21.1   1:02.2)
========================================
  1      3  Ryan Fernholz                   17:13.8
  2     16  Patrick Hesse                   17:52.6
  3     18  Alex Nemeth                     17:54.3
  4     21  David Anderson                  18:04.4
  5     26  Nick Juntunen                   18:16.0
  6   ( 32) Jacob Fernholz                  18:30.9
  7   ( 34) Sam Fandel                      18:42.5

  3.   100  Little Falls              (  17:57.9  1:29:49.5   2:22.5)
========================================
  1      2  Tyler Moore                     16:51.9
  2      5  Hunter Zupko                    17:24.2
  3     11  Joshua Kapsner                  17:45.9
  4     33  Daniel Palmer                   18:33.1
  5     49  Evan Athman                     19:14.4
  6   ( 53) Adam Nienaber                   19:22.5
  7   ( 57) Jacob Massmann                  19:40.4

  4.   122  West Central Area School  (  18:14.2  1:31:11.0   0:55.8)
========================================
  1     12  Devin Nelson                    17:47.2
  2     20  Christian Swenson               18:03.2
  3     27  Ethan Olson                     18:17.3
  4     28  Rylee Nelson                    18:20.3
  5     35  Bryce Paulson                   18:43.0
  6   ( 61) Drake Swanson                   19:58.5

  5.   129  Detroit Lakes             (  18:16.3  1:31:21.4   1:31.4)
========================================
  1      8  Aaron Johnson                   17:33.3
  2     23  Connor Haugrud                  18:08.6
  3     24  Zach Buboltz                    18:11.6
  4     30  Austin Gedrose                  18:23.2
  5     44  Jace Englestad                  19:04.7
  6   ( 46) Sam Priem                       19:09.3

  6.   153  Jamestown                 (  18:27.5  1:32:17.2   1:46.4)
========================================
  1      7  Kyle Schumacher                 17:28.3
  2     22  Leo Fremgen                     18:07.3
  3     29  Colt Rasmusson                  18:20.6
  4     45  Justus Naumann                  19:06.3
  5     50  Luke Bowman                     19:14.7
  6   ( 59) Cole Burkle                     19:50.6
  7   ( 65) Cody Lutman                     20:12.4

  7.   187  Ottertail Central Bulldog (  18:45.3  1:33:46.5   1:58.3)
========================================
  1      6  Ben Himmelspach                 17:26.2
  2     37  Jacob Wicklund                  18:46.5
  3     38  Charlie Frost                   18:48.6
  4     52  Lucas Haberman                  19:20.7
  5     54  Lucas Radermacher               19:24.5
  6   ( 70) Noah Minten                     20:28.6

  8.   188  Pelican Rapids            (  18:50.8  1:34:14.0   2:37.7)
========================================
  1     10  Samuel Cruz                     17:42.1
  2     25  Erik Lynnes                     18:13.7
  3     31  Alejandro Romero                18:29.6
  4     56  Guillermo Rosilles              19:28.8
  5     66  Logan Knorr                     20:19.8
  6   ( 77) Tyler Honrud                    20:45.8
  7   ( 86) Garrett Seifert                 21:15.5

  9.   203  Sheyenne                  (  18:59.2  1:34:56.0   2:10.6)
========================================
  1     17  Cody Coles                      17:52.8
  2     36  Luke Wasem                      18:45.7
  3     41  Leo Smith                       19:02.9
  4     47  Charley Weber                   19:11.2
  5     62  Marcel Thielbar                 20:03.4
  6   ( 73) James Pieper                    20:37.7
  7   ( 81) Zach Fischer                    20:56.8

 10.   300  Fargo South               (  19:55.1  1:39:35.2   1:41.3)
========================================
  1     39  Eli Simonson                    19:01.0
  2     51  Joe Sussita                     19:17.7
  3     60  Jacob Steiner                   19:55.2
  4     74  Christian Nelson                20:39.0
  5     76  Devin Sailor                    20:42.3
  6   ( 78) Mateo Gingrich                  20:46.4

 11.   305  Frazee                    (  20:00.4  1:40:01.7   1:32.3)
========================================
  1     43  Tanner Eischens                 19:03.8
  2     58  Michael Miller                  19:43.1
  3     64  Riley Kitchenmaster             20:11.7
  4     68  Tanner Schermerhorn             20:27.0
  5     72  Byron Byer                      20:36.1
  6   ( 79) Brady Bellefeuille              20:48.0
  7   ( 84) Nathaniel Lubitz                21:04.1

 12.   307  Park Rapids Area          (  20:03.6  1:40:17.9   2:47.0)
========================================
  1     40  Tyler Breitweser                19:02.6
  2     42  Adam Jacobi                     19:03.5
  3     55  Jack Christenson                19:26.0
  4     80  Will Pickar                     20:56.2
  5     90  Jacob Bridgman                  21:49.6
  6   ( 91) Darien Simon                    23:10.2

 13.   336  Fergus Falls              (  20:15.7  1:41:18.2   1:48.1)
========================================
  1     48  Austin Gendron                  19:11.8
  2     63  Mikolaj Jarczyk                 20:04.4
  3     67  Donovan Wood                    20:20.0
  4     75  Max Brinkman                    20:42.1
  5     83  Andrew Christensen              20:59.9
  6   ( 85) Steve Harrington                21:04.5
  7   ( 89) Nate Ronning                    21:31.7

 14.   397  Wahpeton                  (  20:57.9  1:44:49.2   1:00.6)
========================================
  1     69  Jordan Mahrer                   20:28.3
  2     71  Jon Goroski                     20:35.0
  3     82  Alex Krack                      20:58.6
  4     87  Hunter Rittenour                21:18.4
  5     88  Isaac Samuels                   21:28.9



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     564 Aaron Runge              12 Alexandria                16:40.8  5:23 
    2   1/7     904 Tyler Moore              10 Little Falls              16:51.9  5:26 
    3   1/7    1112 Ryan Fernholz             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:13.8  5:33 
    4   2/7     565 Colton Sailor            12 Alexandria                17:21.7  5:36 
    5   2/7     919 Hunter Zupko              9 Little Falls              17:24.2  5:37 
    6   1/6     943 Ben Himmelspach          11 Ottertail Central Bulldog 17:26.2  5:37 
    7   1/7     861 Kyle Schumacher          11 Jamestown                 17:28.3  5:38 
    8   1/6     668 Aaron Johnson            10 Detroit Lakes             17:33.3  5:39 
    9   3/7     543 Brandon Jerde            12 Alexandria                17:37.6  5:41 
   10   1/7     991 Samuel Cruz              11 Pelican Rapids            17:42.1  5:42 
   11   3/7     900 Joshua Kapsner           12 Little Falls              17:45.9  5:44 
   12   1/6    1242 Devin Nelson             12 West Central Area School  17:47.2  5:44 
   13   4/7     525 Eric Branch              12 Alexandria                17:48.0  5:44 
   14   5/7     537 Keaton Gruber             9 Alexandria                17:48.6  5:44 
   15   6/7     536 Jesse Groettum           12 Alexandria                17:50.8  5:45 
   16   2/7    1123 Patrick Hesse             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:52.6  5:46 
   17   1/7    2069 Cody Coles               11 Sheyenne                  17:52.8  5:46 
   18   3/7    1134 Alex Nemeth               8 Sartell-St.Stephen        17:54.3  5:46 
   19   1/1    1186 Mason Lantz              10 Shanley                   17:55.5  5:47 
   20   7/7     515 Carl Branch              12 Alexandria                18:02.3  5:49 
   21   2/6    1251 Christian Swenson        11 West Central Area School  18:03.2  5:49 
   22   4/7    1094 David Anderson            9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:04.4  5:50 
   23   2/7     851 Leo Fremgen               9 Jamestown                 18:07.3  5:50 
   24   2/6     665 Connor Haugrud           10 Detroit Lakes             18:08.6  5:51 
   25   3/6     654 Zach Buboltz             10 Detroit Lakes             18:11.6  5:52 
   26   2/7     998 Erik Lynnes              12 Pelican Rapids            18:13.7  5:52 
   27   5/7    1128 Nick Juntunen             9 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:16.0  5:53 
   28   3/6    1245 Ethan Olson              10 West Central Area School  18:17.3  5:54 
   29   4/6    1243 Rylee Nelson             10 West Central Area School  18:20.3  5:55 
   30   1/1     826 Hans Holzner             10 Hillcrest Lutheran Academ 18:20.6  5:55 
   31   3/7     857 Colt Rasmusson           12 Jamestown                 18:20.6  5:55 
   32   4/6     663 Austin Gedrose            9 Detroit Lakes             18:23.2  5:56 
   33   3/7    1000 Alejandro Romero         11 Pelican Rapids            18:29.6  5:58 
   34   6/7    1111 Jacob Fernholz           11 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:30.9  5:58 
   35   4/7     907 Daniel Palmer            11 Little Falls              18:33.1  5:59 
   36   7/7    1110 Sam Fandel               11 Sartell-St.Stephen        18:42.5  6:02 
   37   5/6    1246 Bryce Paulson            12 West Central Area School  18:43.0  6:02 
   38   2/7    3044 Luke Wasem                9 Sheyenne                  18:45.7  6:03 
   39   2/6     953 Jacob Wicklund           11 Ottertail Central Bulldog 18:46.5  6:03 
   40   3/6     939 Charlie Frost            11 Ottertail Central Bulldog 18:48.6  6:04 
   41   1/6     735 Eli Simonson             11 Fargo South               19:01.0  6:08 
   42   1/6     969 Tyler Breitweser         12 Park Rapids Area          19:02.6  6:08 
   43   3/7    2340 Leo Smith                 9 Sheyenne                  19:02.9  6:08 
   44   2/6     972 Adam Jacobi              10 Park Rapids Area          19:03.5  6:09 
   45   1/7     809 Tanner Eischens           9 Frazee                    19:03.8  6:09 
   46   5/6     659 Jace Englestad           10 Detroit Lakes             19:04.7  6:09 
   47   4/7     856 Justus Naumann            9 Jamestown                 19:06.3  6:09 
   48   6/6     685 Sam Priem                11 Detroit Lakes             19:09.3  6:10 
   49   4/7    3056 Charley Weber            11 Sheyenne                  19:11.2  6:11 
   50   1/7     768 Austin Gendron           12 Fergus Falls              19:11.8  6:11 
   51   5/7     892 Evan Athman              12 Little Falls              19:14.4  6:12 
   52   5/7     845 Luke Bowman              10 Jamestown                 19:14.7  6:12 
   53   2/6     738 Joe Sussita              10 Fargo South               19:17.7  6:13 
   54   4/6     942 Lucas Haberman           12 Ottertail Central Bulldog 19:20.7  6:14 
   55   6/7     905 Adam Nienaber            11 Little Falls              19:22.5  6:15 
   56   5/6     950 Lucas Radermacher        11 Ottertail Central Bulldog 19:24.5  6:15 
   57   3/6     971 Jack Christenson         10 Park Rapids Area          19:26.0  6:16 
   58   4/7    1001 Guillermo Rosilles       12 Pelican Rapids            19:28.8  6:17 
   59   7/7     903 Jacob Massmann           11 Little Falls              19:40.4  6:20 
   60   2/7     815 Michael Miller            9 Frazee                    19:43.1  6:21 
   61   6/7     848 Cole Burkle              10 Jamestown                 19:50.6  6:24 
   62   3/6     736 Jacob Steiner             9 Fargo South               19:55.2  6:25 
   63   6/6    1250 Drake Swanson            10 West Central Area School  19:58.5  6:26 
   64   5/7    2342 Marcel Thielbar          10 Sheyenne                  20:03.4  6:28 
   65   2/7     773 Mikolaj Jarczyk          11 Fergus Falls              20:04.4  6:28 
   66   3/7     813 Riley Kitchenmaster      11 Frazee                    20:11.7  6:30 
   67   7/7     853 Cody Lutman              11 Jamestown                 20:12.4  6:31 
   68   5/7     997 Logan Knorr              11 Pelican Rapids            20:19.8  6:33 
   69   3/7     793 Donovan Wood             11 Fergus Falls              20:20.0  6:33 
   70   4/7     819 Tanner Schermerhorn       9 Frazee                    20:27.0  6:35 
   71   1/5    1223 Jordan Mahrer             9 Wahpeton                  20:28.3  6:36 
   72   6/6     949 Noah Minten              12 Ottertail Central Bulldog 20:28.6  6:36 
   73   2/5    1221 Jon Goroski              11 Wahpeton                  20:35.0  6:38 
   74   5/7     807 Byron Byer               12 Frazee                    20:36.1  6:38 
   75   6/7    2334 James Pieper             11 Sheyenne                  20:37.7  6:39 
   76   4/6     730 Christian Nelson         10 Fargo South               20:39.0  6:39 
   77   4/7     760 Max Brinkman              9 Fergus Falls              20:42.1  6:40 
   78   5/6     732 Devin Sailor             11 Fargo South               20:42.3  6:40 
   79   1/4     926 Mike Sonsalla            12 New York Mills            20:44.7  6:41 
   80   6/7     994 Tyler Honrud             12 Pelican Rapids            20:45.8  6:41 
   81   6/6     723 Mateo Gingrich           10 Fargo South               20:46.4  6:42 
   82   6/7     804 Brady Bellefeuille       12 Frazee                    20:48.0  6:42 
   83   4/6     975 Will Pickar               9 Park Rapids Area          20:56.2  6:45 
   84   7/7    2123 Zach Fischer             10 Sheyenne                  20:56.8  6:45 
   85   3/5    1222 Alex Krack               10 Wahpeton                  20:58.6  6:46 
   86   5/7     761 Andrew Christensen       10 Fergus Falls              20:59.9  6:46 
   87   7/7     814 Nathaniel Lubitz         11 Frazee                    21:04.1  6:47 
   88   6/7     770 Steve Harrington         12 Fergus Falls              21:04.5  6:47 
   89   7/7    1002 Garrett Seifert          10 Pelican Rapids            21:15.5  6:51 
   90   4/5    1226 Hunter Rittenour          9 Wahpeton                  21:18.4  6:52 
   91   2/4     922 Micah Esala              12 New York Mills            21:25.6  6:54 
   92   5/5    1227 Isaac Samuels            10 Wahpeton                  21:28.9  6:55 
   93   7/7     785 Nate Ronning             10 Fergus Falls              21:31.7  6:56 
   94   3/4     927 Sam Weber                12 New York Mills            21:47.9  7:01 
   95   5/6     970 Jacob Bridgman           11 Park Rapids Area          21:49.6  7:02 
   96   4/4     925 Paul Hendrickx           10 New York Mills            21:53.4  7:03 
   97   6/6     976 Darien Simon              9 Park Rapids Area          23:10.2  7:28