Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
6/21/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 21, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K_RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:44:48 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM         (  20:58)
========================================
  1    18:12   1542 Romarie Morrison    M 20 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  2    19:18   1541 Jamaine Miller      M 15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  3    21:41   1543 Kenton Phipps       M 14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  4    22:07   1540 Crystal Brown       F 14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  5    23:30   1544 Karieb Reid         M 14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          

  2. 1:56:26 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  23:18)
========================================
  1    21:16   1262 Dawyne Smith        M 27 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    22:38   1263 Hasani Smith        M 14 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    22:57   1256 Phillip Hyman       M 52 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    23:43   1264 Bertram Thomas      M 31 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    25:52   1255 Donjae Ferguson     M 13 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  3. 1:56:53 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      (  23:23)
========================================
  1    19:56   1201 Musiah Wilson       M 27 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  2    21:00   1565 Evan McPherson      M 33 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  3    23:54   1167 Kevin Brown         M 35 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  4    24:13   1555 Richard Barnett     M 43 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  5    27:50   1195 Laird Twayson       M 27 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       

  4. 2:04:14 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE        (  24:51)
========================================
  1    21:43   1497 Parcus Dormer       M 22 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE         
  2    23:13   1502 Gavin Litchmore     M 24 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE         
  3    25:03   1504 Christoff Tyrell    M 18 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE         
  4    27:02   1499 Carey Gordon        M 23 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE         
  5    27:13   1501 Garfield Lilley     M 31 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE         

  5. 2:10:57 RUN 4 FUN                     (  26:12)
========================================
  1    22:57   1387 Xavier Williams     M 14 RUN 4 FUN                      
  2    24:34   1386 Duval Whyte         M 39 RUN 4 FUN                      
  3    26:04   1385 Wayne Valentine     M 35 RUN 4 FUN                      
  4    26:55   1384 Steve Thomas        M 37 RUN 4 FUN                      
  5    30:27   1383 Andrew Collins      M 34 RUN 4 FUN                      

  6. 2:15:01 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS   (  27:01)
========================================
  1    23:06   1223 Imrhon Ford         M 24 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  2    23:25   1231 Nathaniel McPherson M 29 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  3    26:41   1222 Matthew Budram      M 27 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  4    30:41   1226 Howard Hylton       M 49 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  5    31:08   1230 McNeil Mardner      M 32 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    

  7. 2:16:39 LIME RUNNING CLUB             (  27:20)
========================================
  1    24:31   1373 Latin Edwards       M 30 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  2    26:34   1372 Milton Cameron      M 60 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  3    27:12   1376 Mark Madden         M 44 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  4    28:36   1374 Leslie Francis      M 54 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  5    29:46   1070 Luke Reid           M 16 LIME RUNNING CLUB              

  8. 2:20:11 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM        (  28:03)
========================================
  1    25:55   1453 Omar Morgan         M 15 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  2    26:55   1452 Orlando Keize       M 19 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  3    27:41   1451 Brian Broderick     M 25 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  4    28:06   1455 Matthew Smith       M 46 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  5    31:34   1454 William Seymour     M 25 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         

  9. 2:24:08 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  28:50)
========================================
  1    27:02   1380 Henry Pratt         M 46 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    28:16   1551 Jaiden Banton       M  9 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    28:43   1072 Maureen Robinson    F 39 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    29:40   1553 Kaiel Casserly      M  7 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    30:27   1550 Ajani Banton        M  8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

 10. 2:29:22 FITNESS WARRIORS              (  29:53)
========================================
  1    23:18   1054 Noris Pinto         M 36 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  2    29:15   1041 Marjorie Delmar     F 44 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  3    29:44   1046 Chrystal Herrera    F 26 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  4    32:35   1053 Rhonda Wynter       F 36 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  5    34:30   1049 Ann Marie Morrision F 36 FITNESS WARRIORS               

 11. 2:38:40 JAMDAMMERS                    (  31:44)
========================================
  1    27:20    852 Mike Smith          M    JAMDAMMERS                     
  2    28:25   2399 Richard Dyche       M 55 JAMDAMMERS                     
  3    31:03   1478 Shereene Welsh      F 33 JAMDAMMERS                     
  4    35:00   1477 Odeth Reynolds      F 41 JAMDAMMERS                     
  5    36:52   1277 Jei Han Hall        M  8 JAMDAMMERS                     

 12. 2:40:08 CGR COMMUNICATIONS            (  32:02)
========================================
  1    26:32   1443 Calment Kerr        M 26 CGR COMMUNICATIONS             
  2    30:47   1438 Yara-Nee Dennis     F 23 CGR COMMUNICATIONS             
  3    32:58   1445 Rhys Ranston        M 11 CGR COMMUNICATIONS             
  4    33:27   1444 Christopher McKenzie M 42 CGR COMMUNICATIONS             
  5    36:24   1439 Madeline Green      F 33 CGR COMMUNICATIONS             

 13. 2:41:35 RX EXPRESS                    (  32:19)
========================================
  1    26:41   1085 Michael Barrett     M 24 RX EXPRESS                     
  2    31:40   1083 Shawna Passley-Foster F 28 RX EXPRESS                     
  3    32:26   1086 Chad Clarke         M 26 RX EXPRESS                     
  4    33:57   1080 Vanessa Lewis       F 28 RX EXPRESS                     
  5    36:51   1087 Christopher Garnett M 28 RX EXPRESS                     

 14. 2:45:49 DREAM TEAM                    (  33:10)
========================================
  1    23:47   1362 Brian Rowe          M 27 DREAM TEAM                     
  2    25:31   1361 Dave Richards       M 34 DREAM TEAM                     
  3    31:12   1359 Cayden Henry        M  6 DREAM TEAM                     
  4    42:38   1360 Jaden King          M  5 DREAM TEAM                     
  5    42:41   1358 Aheshia Campbell    F 26 DREAM TEAM                     

 15. 2:51:18 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND          (  34:16)
========================================
  1    27:11   1287 Dwayne Jones        M    NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  2    30:37   1291 Rolando Moyston     M 21 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  3    36:24   1294 Elton Williams      M 26 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  4    38:24   1289 Shaquille McDonald  M 21 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           
  5    38:42   1283 Carene Ralph        F 31 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND           

 16. 3:00:28 UHWI                          (  36:06)
========================================
  1    29:01   1311 Delvin Marsh        M 45 UHWI                           
  2    33:20   1309 Sophia Reid-Marsh   F 41 UHWI                           
  3    39:10   1307 Jaye-Ann Leslie     F 39 UHWI                           
  4    39:16   1310 Dainty Wilson       F 32 UHWI                           
  5    39:41   1020 Javion Nevins       M 28 UHWI                           

 17. 3:06:35 BELL BABES                    (  37:19)
========================================
  1    31:15    300 Trevaine Griffiths  M 20 BELL BABES                     
  2    35:17    294 Kemar Brown         M 29 BELL BABES                     
  3    40:00    274 Roxanne Johnson     F 24 BELL BABES                     
  4    40:01    233 Kedesha Hall        F 24 BELL BABES                     
  5    40:02    278 Julia Richards      F 32 BELL BABES                     

 18. 3:08:44 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP           (  37:45)
========================================
  1    28:58   1461 Audrey Smith        F 53 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  2    33:55     51 Peter Johnson       M 52 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  3    36:18   1456 Sandra Fearon       F 50 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  4    39:27   1462 David James         M 53 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            
  5    50:06   1459 Cheryl Marshall     F 70 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP            

 19. 3:20:12 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.        (  40:03)
========================================
  1    23:21   1474 Alec Wishart        M 44 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.         
  2    35:20   1473 Stacy Wishart       F 41 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.         
  3    44:12   1471 Petrona Miller      F 33 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.         
  4    44:34   1475 Courtney Wishart    M 13 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.         
  5    52:45   1472 Kedeisha Whyte      F 34 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.         

 20. 3:23:54 GKGIC CLAIMS TEAM             (  40:47)
========================================
  1    26:47   1061 Tammara Glaves-Hucey F    GKGIC CLAIMS TEAM              
  2    41:23   1060 Sheldon Dixon       M    GKGIC CLAIMS TEAM              
  3    44:20   1064 Saheana Patterson   F    GKGIC CLAIMS TEAM              
  4    44:21   1062 Hillary Gordon      F    GKGIC CLAIMS TEAM              
  5    47:03   1063 Donald McLeod       M    GKGIC CLAIMS TEAM              

 21. 3:32:03 MINISTRY OF HEALTH            (  42:25)
========================================
  1    38:38   1517 Charmaine Plummer   F 41 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  2    39:35   1511 Takese Foga         F 42 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  3    39:49   1521 Shacqueel McLeod    M 22 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  4    44:52   1526 Julia Manderson     F 42 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  5    49:09   1515 Zahra Miller        F 33 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             

 22. 3:36:15 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.      (  43:15)
========================================
  1    30:02   1303 Jayson Wright       M 41 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  2    44:09   1298 Andrea Standford    F 40 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  3    45:01   1300 Blaine Grandison    M 40 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  4    45:28   1297 Patsy O'Connor      F 41 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  5    51:35   1299 Richard Dawes       M 31 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.