Detroit Lakes Invitational -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/10/2015

race logo










					               Detroit Lakes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Detroit Lakes, MN
                            September 10, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    27  Detroit Lakes             (  19:54.2  1:39:31.0   0:44.2)
========================================
  1      2  Austin Askelson                 19:31.7
  2      4  Isaiah Stokes                   19:50.1
  3      5  Gabe Kitzman                    19:50.4
  4      7  Brady Labine                    20:02.9
  5      9  Tucker Strawsell                20:15.9
  6   ( 10) Mason Sampson                   20:35.0
  7   ( 14) Max Staley                      21:01.9

  2.    29  Perham                    (  19:55.3  1:39:36.3   1:28.6)
========================================
  1      1  Adam Siira                      19:15.0
  2      3  Nathan Coleman                  19:38.8
  3      6  Aaron Wegscheid                 19:53.1
  4      8  Aaron Solberg                   20:05.8
  5     11  Leighton Rach                   20:43.6
  6   ( 12) Jett Karels                     20:48.5
  7   ( 13) Mason Skorup                    20:56.8

  3.   105  Shanley                   (  23:15.2  1:56:15.7   1:29.7)
========================================
  1     16  Andrew Naylor                   22:50.5
  2     18  Jacob Strinden                  22:51.9
  3     19  Caleb Reign                     22:55.5
  4     22  Cameron Moe                     23:17.6
  5     30  Kyle Conant                     24:20.2
  6   ( 36) Davis Sunderland                25:34.0

  4.   121  Frazee - Vergas           (  23:36.6  1:58:02.7   2:04.2)
========================================
  1     15  Zakary Watchorn                 22:28.7
  2     20  Nick Ruiz                       23:00.8
  3     23  Ricky Roforth                   23:27.9
  4     31  Grant Jepson                    24:32.4
  5     32  Wesley Erickson                 24:32.9
  6   ( 39) Matt Jutz                       27:52.0

  5.   123  Fergus Falls              (  23:40.7  1:58:23.1   1:52.4)
========================================
  1     17  Will Prody                      22:51.3
  2     21  Josiah Nord                     23:12.0
  3     25  Andrew Christenson              23:30.8
  4     27  Josh Longtin                    24:05.3
  5     33  Jayden Schmidt                  24:43.7
  6   ( 34) Jordan Schneeberger             24:50.6
  7   ( 37) Jacob Marvel                    25:40.5

  6.   142  Hawley                    (  24:11.5  2:00:57.2   1:47.6)
========================================
  1     24  Carter Justesen                 23:28.4
  2     26  Austin Osland                   23:50.2
  3     28  Ryan Sprenger                   24:09.4
  4     29  Gabe Spect                      24:13.2
  5     35  Carter Tickel                   25:16.0
  6   ( 38) Solomon Carlson                 25:41.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/14    886 Adam Siira               11 Perham                    19:15.0  6:12 
    2   1/16    598 Austin Askelson          12 Detroit Lakes             19:31.7  6:18 
    3   2/14    866 Nathan Coleman           12 Perham                    19:38.8  6:20 
    4   2/16    633 Isaiah Stokes            10 Detroit Lakes             19:50.1  6:24 
    5   3/16    615 Gabe Kitzman             10 Detroit Lakes             19:50.4  6:24 
    6   3/14    893 Aaron Wegscheid          10 Perham                    19:53.1  6:25 
    7   4/16    617 Brady Labine             11 Detroit Lakes             20:02.9  6:28 
    8   4/14    888 Aaron Solberg            11 Perham                    20:05.8  6:29 
    9   5/16    635 Tucker Strawsell          9 Detroit Lakes             20:15.9  6:32 
   10   6/16    630 Mason Sampson            11 Detroit Lakes             20:35.0  6:38 
   11   5/14    881 Leighton Rach             9 Perham                    20:43.6  6:41 
   12   6/14    873 Jett Karels               9 Perham                    20:48.5  6:42 
   13   7/14    887 Mason Skorup              9 Perham                    20:56.8  6:45 
   14   8/14    883 Eli Roe                   9 Perham                    21:01.8  6:47 
   15   7/16    632 Max Staley               10 Detroit Lakes             21:01.9  6:47 
   16   9/14    882 Zepherian Richardson     11 Perham                    21:14.4  6:51 
   17   8/16    621 Wyatt Nelson             12 Detroit Lakes             21:43.4  7:00 
   18   9/16    605 Connor Edvall            12 Detroit Lakes             21:46.4  7:01 
   19  10/16    618 Aj Lindquist             11 Detroit Lakes             21:54.9  7:04 
   20  10/14    892 Henry Sweere              9 Perham                    22:12.3  7:09 
   21  11/16    619 Landon Lindsey           10 Detroit Lakes             22:12.3  7:09 
   22   1/6     724 Zakary Watchorn          12 Frazee - Vergas           22:28.7  7:15 
   23  11/14    869 Colton Ditterich          9 Perham                    22:35.8  7:17 
   24  12/16    620 Jesse Livermore          11 Detroit Lakes             22:41.8  7:19 
   25  13/16    629 Jack Richards            10 Detroit Lakes             22:48.5  7:21 
   26   1/6     933 Andrew Naylor             9 Shanley                   22:50.5  7:22 
   27   1/10    687 Will Prody               10 Fergus Falls              22:51.3  7:22 
   28   2/6     936 Jacob Strinden           12 Shanley                   22:51.9  7:22 
   29   3/6     935 Caleb Reign              10 Shanley                   22:55.5  7:23 
   30   2/6     721 Nick Ruiz                11 Frazee - Vergas           23:00.8  7:25 
   31  12/14    868 Justin Dickerson          9 Perham                    23:01.7  7:25 
   32   2/10    682 Josiah Nord              12 Fergus Falls              23:12.0  7:29 
   33   4/6     932 Cameron Moe               9 Shanley                   23:17.6  7:30 
   34   3/6     720 Ricky Roforth             9 Frazee - Vergas           23:27.9  7:34 
   35   1/6     744 Carter Justesen          10 Hawley                    23:28.4  7:34 
   36   3/10    665 Andrew Christenson       11 Fergus Falls              23:30.8  7:35 
   37   2/6     747 Austin Osland            10 Hawley                    23:50.2  7:41 
   38   4/10    678 Josh Longtin             12 Fergus Falls              24:05.3  7:46 
   39   3/6     751 Ryan Sprenger            11 Hawley                    24:09.4  7:47 
   40   4/6     750 Gabe Spect               10 Hawley                    24:13.2  7:48 
   41   5/6     921 Kyle Conant              11 Shanley                   24:20.2  7:50 
   42   4/6     712 Grant Jepson             12 Frazee - Vergas           24:32.4  7:54 
   43   5/6     711 Wesley Erickson          12 Frazee - Vergas           24:32.9  7:55 
   44   5/10    691 Jayden Schmidt           10 Fergus Falls              24:43.7  7:58 
   45   6/10    692 Jordan Schneeberger      12 Fergus Falls              24:50.6  8:00 
   46   5/6     752 Carter Tickel             9 Hawley                    25:16.0  8:08 
   47  13/14    890 Kevin Swanson             9 Perham                    25:33.8  8:14 
   48   6/6     937 Davis Sunderland         10 Shanley                   25:34.0  8:14 
   49   7/10    679 Jacob Marvel             10 Fergus Falls              25:40.5  8:16 
   50   6/6     737 Solomon Carlson          11 Hawley                    25:41.6  8:17 
   51   8/10    674 Matthew Holzworth         9 Fergus Falls              26:04.6  8:24 
   52  14/16    622 Aaron Oakes               9 Detroit Lakes             26:25.5  8:31 
   53  15/16    604 Tyler Edvall             10 Detroit Lakes             26:26.8  8:31 
   54   6/6     713 Matt Jutz                10 Frazee - Vergas           27:52.0  8:59 
   55  14/14    871 Gage Grunst               9 Perham                    28:00.9  9:02 
   56  16/16    626 Zachary Pivec            12 Detroit Lakes             28:29.9  9:11 
   57   9/10    667 Isaac Daniels            11 Fergus Falls              30:36.2  9:51 
   58  10/10    694 Spencer Sikkink          11 Fergus Falls              30:36.3  9:52