Grand Forks Pre-State Meet -
Grand Forks, ND
9/12/2015

race logo










					                       Grand Forks Pre-State Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 12, 2015
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    30  Minot                         
========================================
  1      3  Noah Jacobs 10:58.78                     
  2      4  Griffin Schaeffer 11:07.41               
  3      6  Lucas Mortensen 11:22.61                 
  4      8  Trever Austin 11:25.31                   
  5      9  William Walker-Rozo 11:29.99             
  6   ( 13) Jack Wolsky 11:40.92                     
  7   ( 15) Austin Geyer 11:49.31                    

  2.    55  Williston                     
========================================
  1      1  Micade Shumway 10:37.46                  
  2      2  Leif Larsen 10:41.41                     
  3      5  Wil Olson 11:11.38                       
  4     16  Tyrel Ackman 11:50.91                    
  5     31  Luke Ferguson 12:43.20                   
  6   ( 56) James Powers 13:16.10                    

  3.   136  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1     12  Ryan Meyer 11:33.06                      
  2     22  Drew Raymond 12:27.19                    
  3     26  Lance Nelp 12:34.90                      
  4     32  Daniel Hettich 12:43.54                  
  5     44  Jake Hanson 13:03.32                     
  6   ( 47) Joseph Newton 13:04.14                   
  7   ( 54) Four Cedars Standing 13:13.30            

  4.   180  Hillsboro-Central Valley      
========================================
  1     21  Oscar Benson 12:24.69                    
  2     28  Isaac Luithle 12:36.82                   
  3     30  Nathan Rage 12:38.19                     
  4     48  Kaden Pastian 13:05.55                   
  5     53  Ezra Longthorne 13:12.95                 
  6   ( 68) Carson Ketterl 13:43.03                  
  7   ( 73) Luke Dryburgh 13:57.24                   

  5.   181  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1     25  Dylan Jensen 12:29.73                    
  2     36  Sam Lucht 12:48.05                       
  3     38  Jonah Funk 12:52.51                      
  4     40  Wisdom Debom 12:58.09                    
  5     42  Eli Heyer 13:01.04                       
  6   ( 62) Ethan Sullivan 13:27.75                  
  7   ( 67) William Steidl 13:40.55                  

  6.   255  Liberty Middle School         
========================================
  1     19  John Glessner 12:07.05                   
  2     37  Kole Fitzpatrick 12:50.81                
  3     39  Hayden Saville 12:54.06                  
  4     79  Nick Benson 14:07.39                     
  5     81  Lucas Sandvik 14:15.53                   
  6   ( 82) William Carlsrud 14:16.41                
  7   ( 92) Rylyn Thornton 14:37.61                  

  7.   308  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     10  Vincent Holmlund 11:30.51                
  2     35  Dalton Booth 12:48.05                    
  3     72  Michael Brunner 13:55.89                 
  4     95  Keenan Howard 14:51.17                   
  5     96  Connor Wolf 14:55.08                     
  6   (100) Owen Anderson 15:01.78                   

  8.   317  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     11  Michael Bartholomew 11:30.81             
  2     27  Gavin Dorsey 12:36.23                    
  3     55  Broden Diederich 13:14.47                
  4     98  Erik Walker 14:58.49                     
  5    126  Samuel Lynas 18:37.44                    

  9.   351  Rugby                         
========================================
  1     23  Warren Walker 12:28.83                   
  2     43  Cole Wentz 13:01.42                      
  3     69  Malachi Dosch 13:45.28                   
  4     86  Tim Mueller 14:29.08                     
  5    130  Ghost 1                                  

 10.   358  Beulah                        
========================================
  1     41  Richard Mitchell 12:59.13                
  2     45  Kody T 13:03.32                          
  3     65  Zach Mahin 13:35.19                      
  4     77  Jonah Jensen 14:00.78                    
  5    130  Ghost 1                                  

 11.   368  Jamestown                     
========================================
  1      7  Zeb Willer 11:24.35                      
  2     20  Ben Anteau 12:19.86                      
  3     80  Dylan Pethel 14:10.66                    
  4    130  Ghost 1                                  
  5    131  Ghost 2                                  

 12.   371  Pembina County North          
========================================
  1     14  Hunter Denault 11:48.95                  
  2     60  Noah Helgoe 13:22.89                     
  3     83  Seth Sondeland 14:19.62                  
  4     84  Rhun Lindell 14:21.02                    
  5    130  Ghost 1                                  

 13.   403  Grafton                       
========================================
  1     46  Jayden Laltaise 13:03.50                 
  2     50  Carter Parsons 13:09.92                  
  3     61  Andrew Votava 13:27.62                   
  4    118  Shawn Bennett 16:28.63                   
  5    128  Charlie Kern 19:50.74                    

 14.   455  Cheney Middle School          
========================================
  1     66  Ryan Orth 13:35.75                       
  2     76  Noah Vaagene 13:58.62                    
  3     89  Branden Boucher 14:31.43                 
  4    110  Justin Smith 15:32.28                    
  5    114  Timothy Sutton 16:08.49                  
  6   (122) Caleb Knudsen 16:42.48                   
  7   (125) Jace Vertin 18:26.52                     

 15.   508  Larimore                      
========================================
  1     51  Ryan Sletten 13:11.53                    
  2     87  Michael Boryesiwcz 14:30.21              
  3    109  Caleb Loomis 15:29.61                    
  4    130  Ghost 1                                  
  5    131  Ghost 2                                  

 16.   510  Northern Cass                 
========================================
  1     57  Tristin Johnson 13:18.87                 
  2     71  Cade Adkins 13:49.88                     
  3    121  Dallas Frueh 16:40.50                    
  4    130  Ghost 1                                  
  5    131  Ghost 2                                  

 17.   517  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1     58  Jacob Vaagen 13:18.93                    
  2     85  Keyshawn Feather 14:26.77                
  3    113  Ian Stotts 15:54.05                      
  4    130  Ghost 1                                  
  5    131  Ghost 2                                  

 18.   532  Griggs Co Central             
========================================
  1     49  Gabe Dramstad 13:08.99                   
  2     90  Jake Doll 14:35.68                       
  3    130  Ghost 1                                  
  4    131  Ghost 2                                  
  5    132  Ghost 3                                  

 19.   534  Surrey                        
========================================
  1     17  Cole Horner 12:05.94                     
  2    124  Robert Clapper 17:21.85                  
  3    130  Ghost 1                                  
  4    131  Ghost 2                                  
  5    132  Ghost 3                                  

 20.   537  Langdon Area / Munich         
========================================
  1     24  Scott Gapp 12:29.35                      
  2    120  Caleb Hetler 16:39.66                    
  3    130  Ghost 1                                  
  4    131  Ghost 2                                  
  5    132  Ghost 3                                  

 21.   544  New Rockford-Sheyenne         
========================================
  1     18  Bo Belquist 12:07.02                     
  2    130  Ghost 1                                  
  3    131  Ghost 2                                  
  4    132  Ghost 3                                  
  5    133  Ghost 4                                  

 22.   594  Barnes County North           
========================================
  1     93  Travis Wenzel 14:41.17                   
  2    108  Tucker Brown 15:18.06                    
  3    130  Ghost 1                                  
  4    131  Ghost 2                                  
  5    132  Ghost 3                                  

 23.   642  Carrington                    
========================================
  1    116  James McGuire 16:09.57                   
  2    130  Ghost 1                                  
  3    131  Ghost 2                                  
  4    132  Ghost 3                                  
  5    133  Ghost 4                                  

 24.   643  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1    117  Alex Sebekow 16:11.29                    
  2    130  Ghost 1                                  
  3    131  Ghost 2                                  
  4    132  Ghost 3                                  
  5    133  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/6     847 Micade Shumway            8 Williston                      10:37.5  5:42 
    2   2/6     841 Leif Larsen               8 Williston                      10:41.5  5:45 
    3   1/16    589 Noah Jacobs               8 Minot                          10:58.8  5:54 
    4   2/16    608 Griffin Schaeffer         8 Minot                          11:07.5  5:59 
    5   3/6     845 Wil Olson                 8 Williston                      11:11.4  6:01 
    6   3/16    599 Lucas Mortensen           8 Minot                          11:22.7  6:07 
    7   1/3     461 Zeb Willer                8 Jamestown                      11:24.4  6:08 
    8   4/16    570 Trever Austin             8 Minot                          11:25.4  6:08 
    9   5/16    613 William Walker-Rozo       8 Minot                          11:30.0  6:11 
   10   1/6     856 Vincent Holmlund          8 Fargo South                    11:30.6  6:11 
   11   1/5     323 Michael Bartholomew       8 Grand Forks Red River          11:30.9  6:11 
   12   1/10    288 Ryan Meyer                7 Grand Forks Central            11:33.1  6:12 
   13   6/16    615 Jack Wolsky               8 Minot                          11:41.0  6:16 
   14   1/4     671 Hunter Denault            8 Pembina County North           11:49.0  6:21 
   15   7/16    579 Austin Geyer              8 Minot                          11:49.4  6:21 
   16   4/6     837 Tyrel Ackman              8 Williston                      11:51.0  6:22 
   17   1/2     744 Cole Horner               7 Surrey                         12:06.0  6:30 
   18   1/1     627 Bo Belquist               8 New Rockford-Sheyenne          12:07.1  6:30 
   19   1/14    482 John Glessner             8 Liberty Middle School          12:07.1  6:31 
   20   2/3     445 Ben Anteau                7 Jamestown                      12:19.9  6:37 
   21   1/8     409 Oscar Benson              8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       12:24.7  6:40 
   22   2/10    297 Drew Raymond              7 Grand Forks Central            12:27.2  6:41 
   23   1/4     711 Warren Walker             7 Rugby                          12:28.9  6:42 
   24   1/2     874 Scott Gapp                7 Langdon Area / Munich          12:29.4  6:42 
   25   1/14    186 Dylan Jensen              7 Fargo Davies                   12:29.8  6:43 
   26   3/10    289 Lance Nelp                8 Grand Forks Central            12:34.9  6:45 
   27   2/5     331 Gavin Dorsey              8 Grand Forks Red River          12:36.3  6:46 
   28   2/8     419 Isaac Luithle             8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       12:36.9  6:46 
   29   8/16    605 Seth Ricks                8 Minot                          12:38.1  6:47 
   30   3/8     423 Nathan Rage               7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       12:38.2  6:47 
   31   5/6     840 Luke Ferguson             8 Williston                      12:43.2  6:50 
   32   4/10    280 Daniel Hettich            8 Grand Forks Central            12:43.6  6:50 
   33   9/16    604 Luke Peterson             7 Minot                          12:45.0  6:51 
   34  10/16    573 Casin Buckmeier           8 Minot                          12:47.6  6:52 
   35   2/6     850 Dalton Booth              8 Fargo South                    12:48.1  6:53 
   36   2/14    192 Sam Lucht                 7 Fargo Davies                   12:48.1  6:53 
   37   2/14    481 Kole Fitzpatrick          7 Liberty Middle School          12:50.9  6:54 
   38   3/14    174 Jonah Funk                7 Fargo Davies                   12:52.6  6:55 
   39   3/14    487 Hayden Saville            7 Liberty Middle School          12:54.1  6:56 
   40   4/14    170 Wisdom Debom              8 Fargo Davies                   12:58.1  6:58 
   41   1/4      32 Richard Mitchell          8 Beulah                         12:59.2  6:58 
   42   5/14    184 Eli Heyer                 7 Fargo Davies                   13:01.1  6:59 
   43   2/4     712 Cole Wentz                7 Rugby                          13:01.5  7:00 
   44   5/10    279 Jake Hanson               7 Grand Forks Central            13:03.4  7:01 
   45   2/4      36 Kody T                    8 Beulah                         13:03.4  7:01 
   46   1/5    2574 Jayden Laltaise           8 Grafton                        13:03.5  7:01 
   47   6/10    292 Joseph Newton             7 Grand Forks Central            13:04.2  7:01 
   48   4/8     421 Kaden Pastian             7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       13:05.6  7:02 
   49   1/2     359 Gabe Dramstad             7 Griggs Co Central              13:09.0  7:04 
   50   2/5    2573 Carter Parsons            8 Grafton                        13:10.0  7:04 
   51   1/3     475 Ryan Sletten              7 Larimore                       13:11.6  7:05 
   52   1/2    3027 Evan Gross                7 Central Cass                   13:12.0  7:05 
   53   5/8     418 Ezra Longthorne           8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       13:13.0  7:06 
   54   7/10    302 Four Cedars Standing      8 Grand Forks Central            13:13.3  7:06 
   55   3/5     330 Broden Diederich          7 Grand Forks Red River          13:14.5  7:07 
   56   6/6     846 James Powers              7 Williston                      13:16.1  7:08 
   57   1/3     661 Tristin Johnson           7 Northern Cass                  13:18.9  7:09 
   58   1/3    1549 Jacob Vaagen              7 Devils Lake                    13:19.0  7:09 
   59  11/16    595 Zye Kuzmicki              8 Minot                          13:19.9  7:10 
   60   2/4     674 Noah Helgoe               7 Pembina County North           13:22.9  7:11 
   61   3/5    2570 Andrew Votava             7 Grafton                        13:27.7  7:14 
   62   6/14    209 Ethan Sullivan            8 Fargo Davies                   13:27.8  7:14 
   63   8/10    282 Luke Hoffman              8 Grand Forks Central            13:32.0  7:16 
   64  12/16    606 Mason Robertson           7 Minot                          13:34.6  7:17 
   65   3/4      29 Zach Mahin                7 Beulah                         13:35.2  7:18 
   66   1/8      99 Ryan Orth                 8 Cheney Middle School           13:35.8  7:18 
   67   7/14    208 William Steidl            7 Fargo Davies                   13:40.6  7:21 
   68   6/8     416 Carson Ketterl            7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       13:43.1  7:22 
   69   3/4     701 Malachi Dosch             7 Rugby                          13:45.3  7:23 
   70   9/10    296 Alejandro Puckett         7 Grand Forks Central            13:46.2  7:24 
   71   2/3     655 Cade Adkins               8 Northern Cass                  13:49.9  7:26 
   72   3/6     851 Michael Brunner           7 Fargo South                    13:55.9  7:29 
   73   7/8     412 Luke Dryburgh             7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       13:57.3  7:30 
   74  13/16    588 Jacob Hight               7 Minot                          13:57.8  7:30 
   75   8/14    196 Tyler Neuberger           8 Fargo Davies                   13:58.0  7:30 
   76   2/8     103 Noah Vaagene              7 Cheney Middle School           13:58.7  7:30 
   77   4/4      25 Jonah Jensen              8 Beulah                         14:00.8  7:32 
   78  10/10    294 Alex Petersen             7 Grand Forks Central            14:04.2  7:33 
   79   4/14    477 Nick Benson               7 Liberty Middle School          14:07.4  7:35 
   80   3/3     454 Dylan Pethel              7 Jamestown                      14:10.7  7:37 
   81   5/14    486 Lucas Sandvik             8 Liberty Middle School          14:15.6  7:39 
   82   6/14    480 William Carlsrud          7 Liberty Middle School          14:16.5  7:40 
   83   3/4     680 Seth Sondeland            7 Pembina County North           14:19.7  7:42 
   84   4/4     676 Rhun Lindell              7 Pembina County North           14:21.1  7:42 
   85   2/3    2555 Keyshawn Feather          7 Devils Lake                    14:26.8  7:45 
   86   4/4     704 Tim Mueller               7 Rugby                          14:29.1  7:47 
   87   2/3     470 Michael Boryesiwcz        7 Larimore                       14:30.3  7:47 
   88  14/16    568 Joshua Andrews            7 Minot                          14:30.6  7:48 
   89   3/8      96 Branden Boucher           8 Cheney Middle School           14:31.5  7:48 
   90   2/2     358 Jake Doll                 7 Griggs Co Central              14:35.7  7:50 
   91   2/2    3028 Matthew Bergh             7 Central Cass                   14:37.2  7:51 
   92   7/14    489 Rylyn Thornton            7 Liberty Middle School          14:37.7  7:51 
   93   1/2      12 Travis Wenzel             7 Barnes County North            14:41.2  7:53 
   94  15/16    575 Christian Duncan          7 Minot                          14:44.9  7:55 
   95   4/6     858 Keenan Howard             7 Fargo South                    14:51.2  7:59 
   96   5/6     871 Connor Wolf               7 Fargo South                    14:55.1  8:01 
   97   8/14    478 Carson Bosse              7 Liberty Middle School          14:57.1  8:02 
   98   4/5     348 Erik Walker               7 Grand Forks Red River          14:58.5  8:02 
   99   9/14    211 Forest Weintraub          8 Fargo Davies                   14:59.8  8:03 
  100   6/6     849 Owen Anderson             7 Fargo South                    15:01.8  8:04 
  101  10/14    183 Nate Hensel               8 Fargo Davies                   15:02.1  8:04 
  102  16/16    607 Bryce Rose                7 Minot                          15:06.0  8:07 
  103  11/14    173 Caden Franks              7 Fargo Davies                   15:07.1  8:07 
  104   8/8     410 Truman Berge              8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       15:08.2  8:08 
  105  12/14    166 Tanner Coverstone         8 Fargo Davies                   15:13.1  8:10 
  106   9/14    484 Joshua Kramer             8 Liberty Middle School          15:16.5  8:12 
  107  13/14    177 Jackson Gray              7 Fargo Davies                   15:16.9  8:12 
  108   2/2       8 Tucker Brown              7 Barnes County North            15:18.1  8:13 
  109   3/3     473 Caleb Loomis              8 Larimore                       15:29.7  8:19 
  110   4/8     101 Justin Smith              8 Cheney Middle School           15:32.3  8:21 
  111  10/14    490 Michael Toy               7 Liberty Middle School          15:35.1  8:22 
  112  11/14    491 Karl Vangsness            8 Liberty Middle School          15:37.2  8:23 
  113   3/3    2557 Ian Stotts                7 Devils Lake                    15:54.1  8:32 
  114   5/8     102 Timothy Sutton            8 Cheney Middle School           16:08.5  8:40 
  115  12/14    488 Samuel Swartz             7 Liberty Middle School          16:08.6  8:40 
  116   1/1      84 James McGuire             8 Carrington                     16:09.6  8:41 
  117   1/1     383 Alex Sebekow              8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      16:11.3  8:42 
  118   4/5    2572 Shawn Bennett             8 Grafton                        16:28.7  8:51 
  119  13/14    485 Kale Rud                  7 Liberty Middle School          16:37.4  8:56 
  120   2/2     875 Caleb Hetler              7 Langdon Area / Munich          16:39.7  8:57 
  121   3/3     658 Dallas Frueh              7 Northern Cass                  16:40.5  8:57 
  122   6/8      98 Caleb Knudsen             7 Cheney Middle School           16:42.5  8:58 
  123  14/14    169 Connor Cross              7 Fargo Davies                   16:58.2  9:07 
  124   2/2     743 Robert Clapper            7 Surrey                         17:21.9  9:19 
  125   7/8     104 Jace Vertin               8 Cheney Middle School           18:26.6  9:54 
  126   5/5     340 Samuel Lynas              7 Grand Forks Red River          18:37.5 10:00 
  127  14/14    479 Kody Braun                7 Liberty Middle School          19:18.3 10:22 
  128   5/5    2575 Charlie Kern              8 Grafton                        19:50.8 10:39 
  129   8/8     100 Quentin Rheaume           7 Cheney Middle School           22:11.0 11:54