Grand Forks Pre-State Meet -
Grand Forks, ND
9/12/2015

race logo










					                       Grand Forks Pre-State Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 12, 2015
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    63  Minot                         
========================================
  1      5  Brady Halvorson 18:41.07                 
  2     10  Cole Armagost 18:53.71                   
  3     13  Harrison Foltz 19:16.03                  
  4     16  Jace Johnson 19:29.37                    
  5     19  Hunter Cope 19:33.97                     
  6   ( 34) Logan Weber 20:01.17                     
  7   ( 37) Adam Lindee 20:03.27                     

  2.    78  New Town                      
========================================
  1      2  Robert White 18:36.54                    
  2      4  Mike Baker 18:40.75                      
  3      6  Terrance Steele 18:43.52                 
  4     24  Ricardo Chase 19:49.41                   
  5     42  Devon Headdress 20:15.32                 

  3.    91  Lisbon                        
========================================
  1      1  Tayler Goettle 18:00.23                  
  2     15  Kyle Mark 19:28.49                       
  3     21  Brock Aberle 19:34.94                    
  4     23  Kellen Shelton 19:47.22                  
  5     31  Maverick Coleman 19:57.30                
  6   ( 58) Peyton McNea 20:44.36                    
  7   ( 91) Kyle Odegard 21:46.59                    

  4.   105  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1      3  Parker Carroll 18:38.49                  
  2     11  Tim Dunham 19:07.82                      
  3     18  Thomas Hugo 19:33.35                     
  4     29  Sam Betz 19:56.14                        
  5     44  Trevor Binstock 20:18.97                 
  6   ( 74) Ethan Walker 21:19.68                    
  7   (112) Jeff Corcoran 22:43.28                   

  5.   145  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1     14  Jack Boub 19:25.06                       
  2     27  Austin Linn 19:54.74                     
  3     30  Jacob Rieth 19:56.37                     
  4     36  Aaron Hallstrom 20:02.79                 
  5     38  Jaymeson Hensel 20:08.02                 
  6   ( 57) Parker Wieland 20:43.15                  
  7   ( 59) Caden O'Connor 20:45.68                  

  6.   192  Rugby                         
========================================
  1      8  Dawson Schepp 18:46.57                   
  2     28  John Mueller 19:55.39                    
  3     41  Jacob Blessum 20:15.18                   
  4     47  Kadin Neppl 20:22.21                     
  5     68  Riley Zachmeier 21:08.24                 
  6   ( 92) Jacob Arnold 21:48.27                    

  7.   224  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     33  Jakob Sailer 19:59.47                    
  2     43  Troy Mullenberg 20:18.03                 
  3     46  Adam Roy 20:20.67                        
  4     50  Nathan Rohrer 20:29.48                   
  5     52  Josiah Bjertness 20:31.66                
  6   ( 63) Seth Benson 20:53.74                     
  7   ( 66) Matt Peterson 21:01.34                   

  8.   294  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1     39  Swanson Brenden 20:11.68                 
  2     40  Evan Welsh 20:13.42                      
  3     62  Jacob Newton 20:53.32                    
  4     64  Cedric Reese 20:54.81                    
  5     89  Ryan Keogh 21:42.71                      
  6   (109) Ajay Hutton 22:39.17                     
  7   (111) Darian Colgrove 22:42.74                 

  9.   334  Central Cass                  
========================================
  1     35  Josh Nelson 20:02.63                     
  2     53  Cameron Gilley 20:34.96                  
  3     55  Garrett Prante 20:38.40                  
  4     95  Wes Koetz 21:58.09                       
  5     96  Harrison Koetz 21:59.50                  
  6   (115) Zach Koetz 22:46.00                      
  7   (116) Andrew Volk 22:47.86                     

 10.   336  Stanley                       
========================================
  1     32  Carlos Gomez 19:58.23                    
  2     48  Travis Dean 20:28.35                     
  3     76  Seth Hetzel 21:26.61                     
  4     80  Kaydin Meiers 21:32.16                   
  5    100  Ernie Salgado 22:23.06                   
  6   (122) Matthew Dusek 23:09.22                   

 11.   400  Jamestown                     
========================================
  1     22  Humberto Guerrero 19:45.16               
  2     56  Dan Reimers 20:39.46                     
  3     69  Thomas Schmiedeberg 21:13.05             
  4    119  Jacob Wolfe 22:56.26                     
  5    134  Lucas Shirley 23:53.60                   
  6   (139) Jonah Johnson 24:03.59                   
  7   (142) David Pethel 24:27.49                    

 12.   406  Griggs Co Central             
========================================
  1      9  Ethan Brown 18:49.04                     
  2     17  Logan Kensok 19:29.46                    
  3     71  Hunter Huschka 21:15.18                  
  4    152  Chace Laube 24:58.13                     
  5    157  Kaden Dramstad 25:21.12                  

 13.   449  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1     12  Ibrahim Salou 19:14.96                   
  2     82  Luke Johnson 21:33.10                    
  3     97  Chris Friesn 22:03.60                    
  4    128  Alex Walker 23:25.47                     
  5    130  Sam Anderson 23:34.21                    

 14.   461  Pembina County North          
========================================
  1     51  Janzen Peterson 20:29.86                 
  2     67  Logan Vetter 21:01.71                    
  3     88  Isaac Flage 21:40.96                     
  4    105  Jaden Friedt 22:29.20                    
  5    150  Alex Jackson 24:44.41                    

 15.   493  Sargent Central / Lidgerwood  
========================================
  1     25  Broden Frolek 19:51.01                   
  2     73  Thomas Mehrer 21:18.87                   
  3     93  Travis Askerooth 21:55.98                
  4    135  Zach Frankki 23:54.11                    
  5    167  Ben Frankki 26:40.94                     
  6   (170) Noah Kujanson 26:49.73                   

 16.   519  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     54  Hayden Patterson 20:36.25                
  2     79  John Snyder 21:30.61                     
  3    124  Luke Mager 23:11.27                      
  4    126  Carson Herbert 23:17.44                  
  5    136  Noah Sell 23:54.99                       
  6   (164) Logan Olson 26:03.29                     

 17.   527  Larimore                      
========================================
  1     20  Ryan Larson 19:34.59                     
  2     49  Thomas Gregoire 20:28.64                 
  3    101  Jordan Myers 22:24.83                    
  4    178  Ghost 1                                  
  5    179  Ghost 2                                  

 18.   564  May-Port C G                  
========================================
  1     65  Ethan Fendrick 20:58.02                  
  2    107  Seth Germundson 22:33.23                 
  3    113  Kade Palmer 22:43.66                     
  4    123  Alex Overmoe 23:10.05                    
  5    156  Jacon Fendrick 25:11.05                  

 19.   609  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1    102  Lucas Quibell 22:26.29                   
  2    106  Zach Hoppe 22:32.31                      
  3    108  Max Sassi 22:36.10                       
  4    138  Deven Mitchell 24:02.33                  
  5    155  Noah Osborn 25:10.22                     
  6   (166) Chris Kraemer 26:34.08                   
  7   (176) Nate Hagen 29:49.32                      

 20.   725  Williston                     
========================================
  1      7  Ben Olson 18:44.67                       
  2    178  Ghost 1                                  
  3    179  Ghost 2                                  
  4    180  Ghost 3                                  
  5    181  Ghost 4                                  

 21.   744  Mandaree                      
========================================
  1     26  Richard Fox 19:51.06                     
  2    178  Ghost 1                                  
  3    179  Ghost 2                                  
  4    180  Ghost 3                                  
  5    181  Ghost 4                                  

 22.   798  Carrington                    
========================================
  1    121  Joe Broadwell 23:05.01                   
  2    140  Adam Gorseth 24:12.42                    
  3    178  Ghost 1                                  
  4    179  Ghost 2                                  
  5    180  Ghost 3                                  

 23.   805  Langdon Area / Munich         
========================================
  1     87  Jacob Kram 21:39.36                      
  2    178  Ghost 1                                  
  3    179  Ghost 2                                  
  4    180  Ghost 3                                  
  5    181  Ghost 4                                  

 24.   835  New Rockford-Sheyenne         
========================================
  1    117  Pieter Louters 22:47.95                  
  2    178  Ghost 1                                  
  3    179  Ghost 2                                  
  4    180  Ghost 3                                  
  5    181  Ghost 4                                  

 25.   843  Devils Lake                   
========================================
  1    161  Matthew Alexander 25:50.06               
  2    162  Josh White 25:57.75                      
  3    163  Quincy Stotts 26:03.13                   
  4    178  Ghost 1                                  
  5    179  Ghost 2                                  

 26.   847  Beulah                        
========================================
  1    129  Michael Schmidt 23:27.72                 
  2    178  Ghost 1                                  
  3    179  Ghost 2                                  
  4    180  Ghost 3                                  
  5    181  Ghost 4                                  

 27.   859  Dunseith                      
========================================
  1    154  Peter Gillis 25:05.53                    
  2    168  Lane Peltier 26:43.72                    
  3    178  Ghost 1                                  
  4    179  Ghost 2                                  
  5    180  Ghost 3                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    504 Tayler Goettle           12 Lisbon                         18:00.3  5:48 
    2   1/5     647 Robert White              8 New Town                       18:36.6  6:00 
    3   1/12    328 Parker Carroll           11 Grand Forks Red River          18:38.5  6:00 
    4   2/5     637 Mike Baker               10 New Town                       18:40.8  6:01 
    5   1/20    585 Brady Halvorson          11 Minot                          18:41.1  6:01 
    6   3/5     645 Terrance Steele          11 New Town                       18:43.6  6:02 
    7   1/1     843 Ben Olson                12 Williston                      18:44.7  6:02 
    8   1/6     709 Dawson Schepp             8 Rugby                          18:46.6  6:03 
    9   1/5     357 Ethan Brown              11 Griggs Co Central              18:49.1  6:04 
   10   2/20    569 Cole Armagost            11 Minot                          18:53.8  6:05 
   11   2/12    332 Tim Dunham               10 Grand Forks Red River          19:07.9  6:10 
   12   1/5     772 Ibrahim Salou            10 West Fargo                     19:15.0  6:12 
   13   3/20    577 Harrison Foltz           12 Minot                          19:16.1  6:13 
   14   1/18    163 Jack Boub                 9 Fargo Davies                   19:25.1  6:15 
   15   2/10    505 Kyle Mark                12 Lisbon                         19:28.5  6:17 
   16   4/20    591 Jace Johnson             11 Minot                          19:29.4  6:17 
   17   2/5     362 Logan Kensok             11 Griggs Co Central              19:29.5  6:17 
   18   3/12    335 Thomas Hugo               9 Grand Forks Red River          19:33.4  6:18 
   19   5/20    574 Hunter Cope               9 Minot                          19:34.0  6:18 
   20   1/3     472 Ryan Larson              11 Larimore                       19:34.6  6:19 
   21   3/10    498 Brock Aberle             12 Lisbon                         19:35.0  6:19 
   22   1/7     448 Humberto Guerrero         9 Jamestown                      19:45.2  6:22 
   23   4/10    511 Kellen Shelton           12 Lisbon                         19:47.3  6:23 
   24   4/5     640 Ricardo Chase             9 New Town                       19:49.5  6:23 
   25   1/6     722 Broden Frolek             9 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   19:51.1  6:24 
   26   1/1     516 Richard Fox               9 Mandaree                       19:51.1  6:24 
   27   2/18    190 Austin Linn              10 Fargo Davies                   19:54.8  6:25 
   28   2/6     703 John Mueller             11 Rugby                          19:55.4  6:25 
   29   4/12    324 Sam Betz                  9 Grand Forks Red River          19:56.2  6:25 
   30   3/18    203 Jacob Rieth               9 Fargo Davies                   19:56.4  6:26 
   31   5/10    499 Maverick Coleman         11 Lisbon                         19:57.3  6:26 
   32   1/6     734 Carlos Gomez             10 Stanley                        19:58.3  6:26 
   33   1/17    820 Jakob Sailer             10 West Fargo Sheyenne            19:59.5  6:27 
   34   6/20    614 Logan Weber               9 Minot                          20:01.2  6:27 
   35   1/11   2583 Josh Nelson              12 Central Cass                   20:02.7  6:28 
   36   4/18    180 Aaron Hallstrom          11 Fargo Davies                   20:02.8  6:28 
   37   7/20    596 Adam Lindee               9 Minot                          20:03.3  6:28 
   38   5/18    182 Jaymeson Hensel          11 Fargo Davies                   20:08.1  6:29 
   39   1/11    275 Swanson Brenden          10 Grand Forks Central            20:11.7  6:30 
   40   2/11    303 Evan Welsh               11 Grand Forks Central            20:13.5  6:31 
   41   3/6     699 Jacob Blessum            11 Rugby                          20:15.2  6:32 
   42   5/5     643 Devon Headdress          10 New Town                       20:15.4  6:32 
   43   2/17    813 Troy Mullenberg           9 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:18.1  6:33 
   44   5/12    325 Trevor Binstock          11 Grand Forks Red River          20:19.0  6:33 
   45   8/20    566 Courage Amsbury           9 Minot                          20:20.4  6:33 
   46   3/17    819 Adam Roy                  9 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:20.7  6:33 
   47   4/6     705 Kadin Neppl               8 Rugby                          20:22.3  6:34 
   48   2/6     732 Travis Dean              10 Stanley                        20:28.4  6:36 
   49   2/3     471 Thomas Gregoire          11 Larimore                       20:28.7  6:36 
   50   4/17    818 Nathan Rohrer            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:29.5  6:36 
   51   1/5     678 Janzen Peterson          10 Pembina County North           20:29.9  6:36 
   52   5/17    804 Josiah Bjertness         10 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:31.7  6:37 
   53   2/11   2591 Cameron Gilley           10 Central Cass                   20:35.0  6:38 
   54   1/6     382 Hayden Patterson         10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:36.3  6:38 
   55   3/11   2589 Garrett Prante           11 Central Cass                   20:38.4  6:39 
   56   2/7     455 Dan Reimers              12 Jamestown                      20:39.5  6:39 
   57   6/18    212 Parker Wieland            9 Fargo Davies                   20:43.2  6:41 
   58   6/10    506 Peyton McNea              8 Lisbon                         20:44.4  6:41 
   59   7/18    199 Caden O'Connor            9 Fargo Davies                   20:45.7  6:41 
   60   8/18    187 Austen Johnson           11 Fargo Davies                   20:46.0  6:42 
   61   9/20    597 Jonathan Mathistad       10 Minot                          20:48.7  6:42 
   62   3/11    291 Jacob Newton              9 Grand Forks Central            20:53.4  6:44 
   63   6/17    803 Seth Benson               9 West Fargo Sheyenne            20:53.8  6:44 
   64   4/11    298 Cedric Reese             11 Grand Forks Central            20:54.9  6:44 
   65   1/5     520 Ethan Fendrick           12 May-Port C G                   20:58.1  6:45 
   66   7/17    816 Matt Peterson            11 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:01.4  6:46 
   67   2/5     681 Logan Vetter             11 Pembina County North           21:01.8  6:47 
   68   5/6     713 Riley Zachmeier           9 Rugby                          21:08.3  6:49 
   69   3/7     456 Thomas Schmiedeberg       8 Jamestown                      21:13.1  6:50 
   70   9/18    175 Charley Graf              9 Fargo Davies                   21:14.5  6:51 
   71   3/5     361 Hunter Huschka           12 Griggs Co Central              21:15.2  6:51 
   72  10/18    176 Jake Graf                 9 Fargo Davies                   21:18.6  6:52 
   73   2/6     724 Thomas Mehrer             9 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   21:18.9  6:52 
   74   6/12    349 Ethan Walker              9 Grand Forks Red River          21:19.7  6:52 
   75   8/17    826 Ben Vetter               10 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:26.1  6:54 
   76   3/6     735 Seth Hetzel               9 Stanley                        21:26.7  6:55 
   77   9/17    805 Ben Bruschwein           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:30.0  6:56 
   78  10/17    825 Robert Thompson-Vette    10 West Fargo Sheyenne            21:30.4  6:56 
   79   2/6     386 John Snyder              10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      21:30.7  6:56 
   80   4/6     736 Kaydin Meiers            11 Stanley                        21:32.2  6:56 
   81  10/20    584 Austin Greenheck         12 Minot                          21:32.7  6:57 
   82   2/5     767 Luke Johnson              9 West Fargo                     21:33.1  6:57 
   83  11/20    594 Zachary Krill            11 Minot                          21:33.8  6:57 
   84  12/20    610 Tyler Thompson           10 Minot                          21:33.9  6:57 
   85  11/18    162 Nick Aukland              9 Fargo Davies                   21:37.7  6:58 
   86  12/18    194 Daniel McWethy            9 Fargo Davies                   21:38.9  6:59 
   87   1/1     876 Jacob Kram               10 Langdon Area / Munich          21:39.4  6:59 
   88   3/5     672 Isaac Flage              12 Pembina County North           21:41.0  6:59 
   89   5/11    284 Ryan Keogh               12 Grand Forks Central            21:42.8  7:00 
   90  13/20    582 Aaron Gochanour          10 Minot                          21:44.7  7:00 
   91   7/10    508 Kyle Odegard             11 Lisbon                         21:46.6  7:01 
   92   6/6     698 Jacob Arnold              8 Rugby                          21:48.3  7:02 
   93   3/6     719 Travis Askerooth         11 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   21:56.0  7:04 
   94   8/10    503 Connor Fitzgerald        10 Lisbon                         21:56.8  7:04 
   95   4/11   2599 Wes Koetz                 8 Central Cass                   21:58.1  7:05 
   96   5/11   2582 Harrison Koetz           12 Central Cass                   21:59.5  7:05 
   97   3/5     764 Chris Friesn              9 West Fargo                     22:03.6  7:07 
   98   9/10    500 Tyler Desherlia           9 Lisbon                         22:04.2  7:07 
   99  11/17    812 Caleb Miller             11 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:19.8  7:12 
  100   5/6    1543 Ernie Salgado            10 Stanley                        22:23.1  7:13 
  101   3/3     474 Jordan Myers             11 Larimore                       22:24.9  7:13 
  102   1/7     866 Lucas Quibell             9 Fargo South                    22:26.3  7:14 
  103  13/18    179 Andrew Haarsager         11 Fargo Davies                   22:27.8  7:14 
  104  14/20    601 Zach Nugent              11 Minot                          22:28.1  7:14 
  105   4/5     673 Jaden Friedt             10 Pembina County North           22:29.2  7:15 
  106   2/7     857 Zach Hoppe                9 Fargo South                    22:32.4  7:16 
  107   2/5     522 Seth Germundson           9 May-Port C G                   22:33.3  7:16 
  108   3/7     867 Max Sassi                10 Fargo South                    22:36.1  7:17 
  109   6/11    283 Ajay Hutton              11 Grand Forks Central            22:39.2  7:18 
  110  12/17    810 Matt Kalvoda             10 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:41.7  7:19 
  111   7/11    276 Darian Colgrove          12 Grand Forks Central            22:42.8  7:19 
  112   7/12    329 Jeff Corcoran             9 Grand Forks Red River          22:43.3  7:19 
  113   3/5     524 Kade Palmer               7 May-Port C G                   22:43.7  7:19 
  114   8/12    346 Nate Tabor                9 Grand Forks Red River          22:43.9  7:19 
  115   6/11   2600 Zach Koetz                8 Central Cass                   22:46.0  7:20 
  116   7/11   2598 Andrew Volk               9 Central Cass                   22:47.9  7:21 
  117   1/1     628 Pieter Louters            9 New Rockford-Sheyenne          22:48.0  7:21 
  118  13/17    809 Kerim Hajric              9 West Fargo Sheyenne            22:48.9  7:21 
  119   4/7     462 Jacob Wolfe               9 Jamestown                      22:56.3  7:23 
  120  14/17    815 Noah Nordstrom            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            23:03.2  7:26 
  121   1/2      79 Joe Broadwell             7 Carrington                     23:05.1  7:26 
  122   6/6     733 Matthew Dusek            12 Stanley                        23:09.3  7:28 
  123   4/5     523 Alex Overmoe             12 May-Port C G                   23:10.1  7:28 
  124   3/6     379 Luke Mager                7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      23:11.3  7:28 
  125  15/20    593 Tristan Kellum           10 Minot                          23:16.4  7:30 
  126   4/6     377 Carson Herbert           10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      23:17.5  7:30 
  127  16/20    603 Thomas Paszek            12 Minot                          23:24.1  7:32 
  128   4/5     775 Alex Walker              10 West Fargo                     23:25.5  7:33 
  129   1/1      35 Michael Schmidt          10 Beulah                         23:27.8  7:34 
  130   5/5     759 Sam Anderson             11 West Fargo                     23:34.3  7:36 
  131   8/11    293 Clayton Paulson          10 Grand Forks Central            23:37.3  7:37 
  132  17/20    572 Trenton Brown             9 Minot                          23:40.5  7:38 
  133  18/20    598 Collin McDonald           9 Minot                          23:43.2  7:39 
  134   5/7     458 Lucas Shirley            12 Jamestown                      23:53.6  7:42 
  135   4/6     721 Zach Frankki              8 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   23:54.2  7:42 
  136   5/6     384 Noah Sell                10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      23:55.0  7:42 
  137  15/17    806 Zack Bueling             10 West Fargo Sheyenne            23:59.2  7:44 
  138   4/7     863 Deven Mitchell           10 Fargo South                    24:02.4  7:45 
  139   6/7     449 Jonah Johnson            10 Jamestown                      24:03.6  7:45 
  140   2/2      81 Adam Gorseth              9 Carrington                     24:12.5  7:48 
  141  19/20    583 Cameron Goodman           9 Minot                          24:25.4  7:52 
  142   7/7     453 David Pethel              9 Jamestown                      24:27.5  7:53 
  143  14/18    207 Austin Smith             11 Fargo Davies                   24:28.4  7:53 
  144  10/10    510 Keaten Shelton            8 Lisbon                         24:29.4  7:53 
  145   9/11    278 Jakob Danula              9 Grand Forks Central            24:31.6  7:54 
  146   8/11   2585 Cason Dunker             12 Central Cass                   24:32.7  7:54 
  147  10/11    299 Seb Reese                 9 Grand Forks Central            24:36.8  7:56 
  148  15/18    214 Parker Zeeb              10 Fargo Davies                   24:40.4  7:57 
  149   9/11   2584 Matt Dawson              12 Central Cass                   24:41.1  7:57 
  150   5/5     675 Alex Jackson              8 Pembina County North           24:44.5  7:58 
  151  10/11   2595 Aaron Shoemaker          10 Central Cass                   24:51.3  8:00 
  152   4/5     363 Chace Laube              11 Griggs Co Central              24:58.2  8:03 
  153  16/17    823 Devin Stenerson          10 West Fargo Sheyenne            25:04.8  8:05 
  154   1/2     114 Peter Gillis             11 Dunseith                       25:05.6  8:05 
  155   5/7     865 Noah Osborn              10 Fargo South                    25:10.3  8:07 
  156   5/5     521 Jacon Fendrick            9 May-Port C G                   25:11.1  8:07 
  157   5/5     360 Kaden Dramstad           10 Griggs Co Central              25:21.2  8:10 
  158  16/18    204 Carson Schadler           9 Fargo Davies                   25:28.8  8:13 
  159  17/18    161 Shane Anderson           10 Fargo Davies                   25:34.7  8:14 
  160  11/11   2594 Jade Allen               10 Central Cass                   25:39.3  8:16 
  161   1/3    1544 Matthew Alexander         9 Devils Lake                    25:50.1  8:19 
  162   2/3    2556 Josh White               10 Devils Lake                    25:57.8  8:22 
  163   3/3    1548 Quincy Stotts             9 Devils Lake                    26:03.2  8:24 
  164   6/6     380 Logan Olson              10 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      26:03.3  8:24 
  165  20/20    581 Michael Girard           12 Minot                          26:13.7  8:27 
  166   6/7     860 Chris Kraemer            12 Fargo South                    26:34.1  8:34 
  167   5/6     720 Ben Frankki              10 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   26:41.0  8:36 
  168   2/2     115 Lane Peltier              9 Dunseith                       26:43.8  8:37 
  169   9/12    350 Bobby White              10 Grand Forks Red River          26:44.0  8:37 
  170   6/6     723 Noah Kujanson             9 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   26:49.8  8:39 
  171  11/11    287 Adam Mastel              10 Grand Forks Central            27:55.3  9:00 
  172  10/12    339 Jakob Jonasson           10 Grand Forks Red River          28:55.3  9:19 
  173  18/18    171 Jayson Eddy              10 Fargo Davies                   28:57.8  9:20 
  174  17/17    802 Preston Barney            9 West Fargo Sheyenne            29:28.4  9:30 
  175  11/12    337 Evan Hutchison            9 Grand Forks Red River          29:31.6  9:31 
  176   7/7     855 Nate Hagen                9 Fargo South                    29:49.4  9:36 
  177  12/12    343 Drew Relling              9 Grand Forks Red River          32:26.8 10:27