Grand Forks Pre-State Meet -
Grand Forks, ND
9/12/2015

race logo










					                       Grand Forks Pre-State Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                            September 12, 2015
                         JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    17  Fargo Davies                  
========================================
  1      1  Ryleigh Wacha 11:42.72                   
  2      2  McKenna Lovehaug 11:48.04                
  3      3  Taylor Dietz 12:03.74                    
  4      5  Aubrey Rude 12:20.13                     
  5      6  Payton Lane 12:29.91                     
  6   (  7) Elle Selzler 12:33.64                    
  7   ( 13) Janae Phillips 12:54.93                  

  2.   120  Minot                         
========================================
  1     12  Justice Nerad 12:53.26                   
  2     17  Ashley Nelson 13:03.54                   
  3     27  Jenna Sufka 13:50.03                     
  4     28  Kate Hicks 13:59.38                      
  5     36  Abigail Richardson 14:31.69              
  6   ( 46) Karen Weber 14:49.01                     
  7   ( 48) Abby Nelson 14:58.81                     

  3.   145  Williston                     
========================================
  1     10  Ava Daniel 12:49.42                      
  2     11  Abby Olson 12:50.33                      
  3     15  Katelyn Hall 13:01.89                    
  4     21  Niah Shumway 13:25.08                    
  5     88  Ghost 1                                  

  4.   148  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     18  Eden Smith 13:15.77                      
  2     20  Avery Manson 13:21.73                    
  3     24  Gillian Frank 13:40.80                   
  4     41  Anna Woolery 14:42.06                    
  5     45  Grace Sailer 14:48.02                    
  6   ( 58) Bindu Watson 15:28.52                    
  7   ( 59) Amber Weibye 15:49.45                    

  5.   153  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      8  Sophia Roehl 12:34.60                    
  2      9  Silje Kindseth 12:35.90                  
  3     14  Nora Berry 12:57.43                      
  4     52  Lilly Brunelle 15:07.50                  
  5     70  Tabitha Thorpe 17:10.48                  
  6   ( 72) Brianna Filson 17:15.50                  
  7   ( 73) Marley Ferguson 17:17.82                 

  6.   194  Cheney Middle School          
========================================
  1     22  Paige Erbstoesser 13:36.09               
  2     33  Brooklyn Wiest 14:10.15                  
  3     39  Abigail Klaman 14:36.19                  
  4     49  Emily Hansen 15:00.16                    
  5     51  Kayla Buckley 15:06.43                   
  6   ( 56) McKenna Norton 15:16.92                  
  7   ( 60) Raime Hoang 15:54.34                     

  7.   251  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     25  Oksana Kroese 13:44.55                   
  2     43  Anna Robinson 14:46.30                   
  3     57  Leecia Flaten 15:22.14                   
  4     61  Lauren Betz 15:59.71                     
  5     65  Kylie Severson 16:24.93                  
  6   ( 83) Sydnee Boucher 19:34.38                  

  8.   284  Jamestown                     
========================================
  1     29  Emily Sargeant 14:01.35                  
  2     38  Erin Gee 14:35.83                        
  3     44  Amethyst Etter 14:47.43                  
  4     85  Chuenkamon Sanmanit 20:21.70             
  5     88  Ghost 1                                  

  9.   285  Pembina County North          
========================================
  1     23  Jordan Jenson 13:40.76                   
  2     32  Alea Manley 14:09.35                     
  3     64  Elaine Martinez 16:17.87                 
  4     78  Maya Sumra 17:33.31                      
  5     88  Ghost 1                                  

 10.   311  Hillsboro-Central Valley      
========================================
  1     34  Hannah Luithle 14:20.12                  
  2     47  Noella Kritzberger 14:52.61              
  3     53  Tiffany Kozojed 15:09.00                 
  4     88  Ghost 1                                  
  5     89  Ghost 2                                  

 11.   352  Langdon Area / Munich         
========================================
  1      4  Elise Ramberg 12:06.53                   
  2     81  Gracie Christianson 17:47.73             
  3     88  Ghost 1                                  
  4     89  Ghost 2                                  
  5     90  Ghost 3                                  

 12.   364  Sargent Central / Lidgerwood  
========================================
  1     26  Allison Peterson 13:46.35                
  2     71  Maggie Kujanson 17:11.10                 
  3     88  Ghost 1                                  
  4     89  Ghost 2                                  
  5     90  Ghost 3                                  

 13.   372  Fargo South                   
========================================
  1     42  Kaitlyn Christianson 14:43.93            
  2     63  Emily Sherva 16:17.80                    
  3     88  Ghost 1                                  
  4     89  Ghost 2                                  
  5     90  Ghost 3                                  

 14.   389  Larimore                      
========================================
  1     31  Ellen Gregoire 14:07.61                  
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 15.   391  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     67  Laurelee Thompson 16:51.88               
  2     68  Morgan Verke 16:54.96                    
  3     79  Skya Olson 17:41.66                      
  4     88  Ghost 1                                  
  5     89  Ghost 2                                  

 16.   395  Mandaree                      
========================================
  1     37  Jessee Vigen 14:35.08                    
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 17.   398  Northern Cass                 
========================================
  1     40  Airial Johnson 14:40.73                  
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 18.   408  Rugby                         
========================================
  1     50  Braelynn Oppen 15:00.89                  
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 19.   420  Beulah                        
========================================
  1     62  Echo Burge 16:09.91                      
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 20.   423  Griggs Co Central             
========================================
  1     76  Tianni Pfeifer 17:23.95                  
  2     80  Abby Haugen 17:42.28                     
  3     88  Ghost 1                                  
  4     89  Ghost 2                                  
  5     90  Ghost 3                                  

 21.   440  Dunseith                      
========================================
  1     82  Emily Counts 17:56.62                    
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  

 22.   442  Central Cass                  
========================================
  1     84  Hope Levos 20:08.41                      
  2     88  Ghost 1                                  
  3     89  Ghost 2                                  
  4     90  Ghost 3                                  
  5     91  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12    158 Ryleigh Wacha             7 Fargo Davies                   11:42.8  6:17 
    2   2/12    140 McKenna Lovehaug          7 Fargo Davies                   11:48.1  6:20 
    3   3/12    127 Taylor Dietz              7 Fargo Davies                   12:03.8  6:29 
    4   1/2     872 Elise Ramberg             8 Langdon Area / Munich          12:06.6  6:30 
    5   4/12    149 Aubrey Rude               8 Fargo Davies                   12:20.2  6:38 
    6   5/12    138 Payton Lane               8 Fargo Davies                   12:30.0  6:43 
    7   6/12    152 Elle Selzler              7 Fargo Davies                   12:33.7  6:45 
    8   1/8     268 Sophia Roehl              7 Grand Forks Central            12:34.6  6:45 
    9   2/8     261 Silje Kindseth            7 Grand Forks Central            12:35.9  6:46 
   10   1/4     830 Ava Daniel                7 Williston                      12:49.5  6:53 
   11   2/4     835 Abby Olson                7 Williston                      12:50.4  6:54 
   12   1/12    550 Justice Nerad             7 Minot                          12:53.3  6:55 
   13   7/12    147 Janae Phillips            7 Fargo Davies                   12:55.0  6:56 
   14   3/8     246 Nora Berry                7 Grand Forks Central            12:57.5  6:58 
   15   3/4     832 Katelyn Hall              8 Williston                      13:01.9  7:00 
   16   8/12    120 Kendal Bloom              7 Fargo Davies                   13:03.3  7:01 
   17   2/12    549 Ashley Nelson             7 Minot                          13:03.6  7:01 
   18   1/9     796 Eden Smith                7 West Fargo Sheyenne            13:15.8  7:07 
   19   9/12    155 Julia Tschosik            8 Fargo Davies                   13:18.5  7:09 
   20   2/9     788 Avery Manson              8 West Fargo Sheyenne            13:21.8  7:11 
   21   4/4     836 Niah Shumway              7 Williston                      13:25.1  7:12 
   22   1/7      89 Paige Erbstoesser         7 Cheney Middle School           13:36.1  7:18 
   23   1/4     667 Jordan Jenson             7 Pembina County North           13:40.8  7:21 
   24   3/9     782 Gillian Frank             7 West Fargo Sheyenne            13:40.8  7:21 
   25   1/6     312 Oksana Kroese             8 Grand Forks Red River          13:44.6  7:23 
   26   1/2     718 Allison Peterson          8 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   13:46.4  7:24 
   27   3/12    559 Jenna Sufka               8 Minot                          13:50.1  7:26 
   28   4/12    538 Kate Hicks                8 Minot                          13:59.4  7:31 
   29   1/4     442 Emily Sargeant            7 Jamestown                      14:01.4  7:32 
   30  10/12    144 Isabelle McLean           8 Fargo Davies                   14:06.1  7:34 
   31   1/1     465 Ellen Gregoire            7 Larimore                       14:07.7  7:35 
   32   2/4     668 Alea Manley               8 Pembina County North           14:09.4  7:36 
   33   2/7      95 Brooklyn Wiest            8 Cheney Middle School           14:10.2  7:37 
   34   1/3     399 Hannah Luithle            7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       14:20.2  7:42 
   35  11/12    159 Judies Yousa              8 Fargo Davies                   14:30.3  7:47 
   36   5/12    555 Abigail Richardson        8 Minot                          14:31.7  7:48 
   37   1/1     515 Jessee Vigen              7 Mandaree                       14:35.1  7:50 
   38   2/4     433 Erin Gee                  8 Jamestown                      14:35.9  7:50 
   39   3/7      93 Abigail Klaman            8 Cheney Middle School           14:36.2  7:51 
   40   1/1     651 Airial Johnson            7 Northern Cass                  14:40.8  7:53 
   41   4/9     801 Anna Woolery              8 West Fargo Sheyenne            14:42.1  7:54 
   42   1/2     222 Kaitlyn Christianson      8 Fargo South                    14:44.0  7:55 
   43   2/6     314 Anna Robinson             8 Grand Forks Red River          14:46.3  7:56 
   44   3/4     430 Amethyst Etter            7 Jamestown                      14:47.5  7:57 
   45   5/9     795 Grace Sailer              7 West Fargo Sheyenne            14:48.1  7:57 
   46   6/12    563 Karen Weber               8 Minot                          14:49.1  7:57 
   47   2/3     397 Noella Kritzberger        7 Hillsboro-Central Valley       14:52.7  7:59 
   48   7/12    547 Abby Nelson               8 Minot                          14:58.9  8:03 
   49   4/7      91 Emily Hansen              8 Cheney Middle School           15:00.2  8:03 
   50   1/1     694 Braelynn Oppen            7 Rugby                          15:00.9  8:04 
   51   5/7      88 Kayla Buckley             8 Cheney Middle School           15:06.5  8:07 
   52   4/8     249 Lilly Brunelle            8 Grand Forks Central            15:07.5  8:07 
   53   3/3     396 Tiffany Kozojed           8 Hillsboro-Central Valley       15:09.0  8:08 
   54   8/12    551 Emma Nissen               7 Minot                          15:10.0  8:09 
   55   9/12    537 Alexa Geyer               7 Minot                          15:11.3  8:09 
   56   6/7      94 McKenna Norton            8 Cheney Middle School           15:17.0  8:12 
   57   3/6     308 Leecia Flaten             8 Grand Forks Red River          15:22.2  8:15 
   58   6/9     798 Bindu Watson              7 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:28.6  8:19 
   59   7/9     800 Amber Weibye              7 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:49.5  8:30 
   60   7/7      92 Raime Hoang               7 Cheney Middle School           15:54.4  8:32 
   61   4/6     304 Lauren Betz               7 Grand Forks Red River          15:59.8  8:35 
   62   1/1      13 Echo Burge                7 Beulah                         16:10.0  8:41 
   63   2/2     237 Emily Sherva              7 Fargo South                    16:17.8  8:45 
   64   3/4     669 Elaine Martinez           7 Pembina County North           16:17.9  8:45 
   65   5/6     318 Kylie Severson            7 Grand Forks Red River          16:25.0  8:49 
   66  12/12    137 Makenzi Johnson           8 Fargo Davies                   16:41.7  8:58 
   67   1/3     374 Laurelee Thompson         7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      16:51.9  9:03 
   68   2/3     375 Morgan Verke              7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      16:55.0  9:05 
   69  10/12    564 Harper Wentz              8 Minot                          16:56.7  9:06 
   70   5/8     270 Tabitha Thorpe            7 Grand Forks Central            17:10.5  9:13 
   71   2/2     717 Maggie Kujanson           7 Sargent Central / Lidgerwood   17:11.1  9:14 
   72   6/8     255 Brianna Filson            7 Grand Forks Central            17:15.5  9:16 
   73   7/8     254 Marley Ferguson           8 Grand Forks Central            17:17.9  9:17 
   74   8/9     793 Kyona Ramsey              7 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:21.6  9:19 
   75  11/12    526 Sarah Adams               7 Minot                          17:23.3  9:20 
   76   1/2     355 Tianni Pfeifer            7 Griggs Co Central              17:24.0  9:21 
   77   9/9     791 Rebecca North             7 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:31.8  9:25 
   78   4/4     670 Maya Sumra                7 Pembina County North           17:33.4  9:26 
   79   3/3     370 Skya Olson                7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      17:41.7  9:30 
   80   2/2     352 Abby Haugen               7 Griggs Co Central              17:42.3  9:30 
   81   2/2     873 Gracie Christianson       7 Langdon Area / Munich          17:47.8  9:33 
   82   1/1     105 Emily Counts              7 Dunseith                       17:56.7  9:38 
   83   6/6     305 Sydnee Boucher            8 Grand Forks Red River          19:34.4 10:30 
   84   1/1    2588 Hope Levos               12 Central Cass                   20:08.5 10:49 
   85   4/4     440 Chuenkamon Sanmanit      11 Jamestown                      20:21.7 10:56 
   86   8/8     263 Fionna Osborne            8 Grand Forks Central            20:47.2 11:10 
   87  12/12    530 Alexis Chrostowki         7 Minot                          24:29.6 13:09