John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
10/1/2015

race logo










					                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                              October 1, 2015
                             VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    49  Sartell - St. Stephen     (  16:58.6  1:24:52.9   0:33.9)
========================================
  1      5  Ryan Fernholz                   16:47.2
  2      6  Alex Nemeth                     16:47.4
  3      8  Patrick Hesse                   16:55.1
  4     12  Nick Juntunen                   17:02.1
  5     18  Jacob Fernholz                  17:21.1
  6   ( 21) Nick Buiceag                    17:29.4
  7   ( 33) Sam Fandel                      18:13.3

  2.    86  Detroit Lakes             (  17:17.3  1:26:26.5   1:16.2)
========================================
  1      2  Aaron Johnson                   16:34.2
  2     13  Connor Haugrud                  17:04.0
  3     17  Zach Buboltz                    17:17.3
  4     26  Tanner Olson                    17:40.6
  5     28  Austin Gedrose                  17:50.4
  6   ( 31) Isaiah Stokes                   18:01.8
  7   ( 34) Austin Askelson                 18:17.8

  3.    92  Little Falls              (  17:25.9  1:27:09.2   2:17.1)
========================================
  1      1  Tyler Moore                     16:23.0
  2      7  Hunter Zupko                    16:54.5
  3     22  Jacob Massmann                  17:34.9
  4     24  Daniel Palmer                   17:36.7
  5     38  Jonah Ploof                     18:40.1
  6   ( 39) Adam Nienaber                   18:43.5
  7   ( 49) Cameron Carl                    19:14.8

  4.    92  West Central Area         (  17:26.9  1:27:14.5   1:45.0)
========================================
  1      3  Rylee Nelson                    16:38.1
  2      4  Christian Swenson               16:42.8
  3     14  Ethan Olson                     17:10.8
  4     35  Drake Swanson                   18:19.7
  5     36  Jacob Bright                    18:23.1
  6   ( 69) Chase Veldhouse                 20:27.5
  7   ( 72) Austin Clavin                   20:51.7

  5.   100  Alexandria                (  17:24.6  1:27:03.0   0:41.4)
========================================
  1     11  Jackson Wichtendahl             16:59.8
  2     19  Kyle Vandertuin                 17:22.2
  3     20  Keaton Gruber                   17:24.4
  4     23  Grant Rudolph                   17:35.4
  5     27  Ryan Moorman                    17:41.2
  6   ( 32) Nicholas Chromey                18:09.9
  7   ( 40) Blake Johnston                  18:47.9

  6.   123  Ottertail Central         (  17:42.3  1:28:31.5   1:13.9)
========================================
  1     15  Charlie Frost                   17:10.9
  2     16  Ben Himmelspach                 17:15.1
  3     25  Jacob Wicklund                  17:39.7
  4     30  Lucas Radermacher               18:01.0
  5     37  Cody Dolezal                    18:24.8
  6   ( 51) Noah Wendlund                   19:16.8

  7.   179  Fargo South               (  18:29.3  1:32:26.3   2:21.3)
========================================
  1      9  Munir Isahak                    16:58.8
  2     29  Titus Grunae                    17:53.8
  3     42  Eli Simonson                    19:02.5
  4     47  Christian Nelson                19:11.1
  5     52  Jacob Stinar                    19:20.1
  6   ( 62) Duy Le                          19:51.1

  8.   214  Lisbon                    (  18:53.8  1:34:28.7   2:52.6)
========================================
  1     10  Tayler Goettle                  16:58.9
  2     43  Kyle Mark                       19:07.6
  3     44  Brock Aberle                    19:08.7
  4     53  Kellen Shelton                  19:22.0
  5     64  Kyle Odegard                    19:51.5
  6   ( 70) Connor Fitzgerald               20:33.0
  7   ( 74) Tyler Desherlia                 21:20.6

  9.   254  Frazee                    (  19:15.4  1:36:16.7   0:35.6)
========================================
  1     41  Tanner Eischens                 18:51.2
  2     48  Nathaniel Lubitz                19:11.7
  3     54  Caleb Wutzke                    19:23.4
  4     55  Michael Miller                  19:23.6
  5     56  Tanner Schermerhorn             19:26.8
  6   ( 60) Riley Kitchenmaster             19:49.5
  7   ( 66) Zakary Watchorn                 20:03.1

 10.   258  Fergus Falls              (  19:25.5  1:37:07.1   0:37.4)
========================================
  1     45  Hunter Eldien                   19:09.8
  2     46  Matthew Oehler                  19:10.7
  3     50  Max Brinkman                    19:15.8
  4     58  Nate Ronning                    19:43.6
  5     59  Caleb Danielson                 19:47.2
  6   ( 63) Donovan Wood                    19:51.2
  7   ( 73) Sawyer Votava                   21:06.8

 11.   318  Breckenridge - Wahpeton   (  20:01.6  1:40:07.9   0:39.9)
========================================
  1     57  Isaac Samuels                   19:42.6
  2     61  Zach Haire                      19:49.6
  3     65  Brock Pearson                   19:56.9
  4     67  Jon Goroski                     20:16.3
  5     68  Keegan Rudy                     20:22.5
  6   ( 71) Logan Comeau                    20:40.2
  7   ( 75) Jordan Mahrar                   22:24.6



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     481 Tyler Moore              11 Little Falls              16:23.0  5:17 
    2   1/7     269 Aaron Johnson            11 Detroit Lakes             16:34.2  5:20 
    3   1/7     631 Rylee Nelson             11 West Central Area         16:38.1  5:22 
    4   2/7     637 Christian Swenson        12 West Central Area         16:42.8  5:23 
    5   1/7     579 Ryan Fernholz            10 Sartell - St. Stephen     16:47.2  5:25 
    6   2/7     600 Alex Nemeth               9 Sartell - St. Stephen     16:47.4  5:25 
    7   2/7     499 Hunter Zupko             10 Little Falls              16:54.5  5:27 
    8   3/7     588 Patrick Hesse            10 Sartell - St. Stephen     16:55.1  5:27 
    9   1/6     309 Munir Isahak             11 Fargo South               16:58.8  5:28 
   10   1/8     425 Tayler Goettle           12 Lisbon                    16:58.9  5:28 
   11   1/7     109 Jackson Wichtendahl      10 Alexandria                16:59.8  5:29 
   12   4/7     594 Nick Juntunen            10 Sartell - St. Stephen     17:02.1  5:29 
   13   2/7     265 Connor Haugrud           11 Detroit Lakes             17:04.0  5:30 
   14   3/7     632 Ethan Olson              11 West Central Area         17:10.8  5:32 
   15   1/6     514 Charlie Frost            12 Ottertail Central         17:10.9  5:32 
   16   2/6     520 Ben Himmelspach          12 Ottertail Central         17:15.1  5:34 
   17   3/7     257 Zach Buboltz             11 Detroit Lakes             17:17.3  5:34 
   18   5/7     578 Jacob Fernholz           12 Sartell - St. Stephen     17:21.1  5:36 
   19   2/7     104 Kyle Vandertuin          10 Alexandria                17:22.2  5:36 
   20   1/2     396 Hans Frank-Holzner       11 Hillcrest                 17:24.3  5:37 
   21   3/7      71 Keaton Gruber            10 Alexandria                17:24.4  5:37 
   22   6/7     570 Nick Buiceag              9 Sartell - St. Stephen     17:29.4  5:38 
   23   3/7     479 Jacob Massmann           12 Little Falls              17:34.9  5:40 
   24   4/7      96 Grant Rudolph            12 Alexandria                17:35.4  5:40 
   25   4/7     484 Daniel Palmer            12 Little Falls              17:36.7  5:41 
   26   3/6     528 Jacob Wicklund           12 Ottertail Central         17:39.7  5:42 
   27   4/7     281 Tanner Olson              9 Detroit Lakes             17:40.6  5:42 
   28   5/7      90 Ryan Moorman             12 Alexandria                17:41.2  5:42 
   29   5/7     264 Austin Gedrose           10 Detroit Lakes             17:50.4  5:45 
   30   2/6     304 Titus Grunae             11 Fargo South               17:53.8  5:46 
   31   4/6     525 Lucas Radermacher        12 Ottertail Central         18:01.0  5:48 
   32   6/7     290 Isaiah Stokes            10 Detroit Lakes             18:01.8  5:49 
   33   6/7      61 Nicholas Chromey         10 Alexandria                18:09.9  5:51 
   34   7/7     576 Sam Fandel               12 Sartell - St. Stephen     18:13.3  5:52 
   35   7/7     254 Austin Askelson          12 Detroit Lakes             18:17.8  5:54 
   36   4/7     636 Drake Swanson            11 West Central Area         18:19.7  5:54 
   37   5/7     627 Jacob Bright              8 West Central Area         18:23.1  5:56 
   38   5/6     512 Cody Dolezal              8 Ottertail Central         18:24.8  5:56 
   39   5/7     489 Jonah Ploof              10 Little Falls              18:40.1  6:01 
   40   6/7     482 Adam Nienaber            12 Little Falls              18:43.5  6:02 
   41   7/7      77 Blake Johnston           10 Alexandria                18:47.9  6:04 
   42   2/2     395 Luke Bowman              11 Hillcrest                 18:49.5  6:04 
   43   1/7     373 Tanner Eischens          10 Frazee                    18:51.2  6:05 
   44   3/6     318 Eli Simonson             12 Fargo South               19:02.5  6:08 
   45   2/8     426 Kyle Mark                12 Lisbon                    19:07.6  6:10 
   46   3/8     419 Brock Aberle             12 Lisbon                    19:08.7  6:10 
   47   1/7     669 Hunter Eldien            10 Fergus Falls              19:09.8  6:11 
   48   2/7     683 Matthew Oehler            9 Fergus Falls              19:10.7  6:11 
   49   4/6     314 Christian Nelson         11 Fargo South               19:11.1  6:11 
   50   2/7     382 Nathaniel Lubitz         12 Frazee                    19:11.7  6:11 
   51   7/7     463 Cameron Carl             11 Little Falls              19:14.8  6:12 
   52   3/7     663 Max Brinkman             10 Fergus Falls              19:15.8  6:12 
   53   6/6     527 Noah Wendlund            10 Ottertail Central         19:16.8  6:13 
   54   5/6     319 Jacob Stinar             11 Fargo South               19:20.1  6:14 
   55   4/8     431 Kellen Shelton           12 Lisbon                    19:22.0  6:14 
   56   3/7     392 Caleb Wutzke              9 Frazee                    19:23.4  6:15 
   57   4/7     383 Michael Miller           10 Frazee                    19:23.6  6:15 
   58   5/7     390 Tanner Schermerhorn      10 Frazee                    19:26.8  6:16 
   59   1/7     210 Isaac Samuels            11 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   19:42.6  6:21 
   60   4/7     689 Nate Ronning             11 Fergus Falls              19:43.6  6:21 
   61   5/7     668 Caleb Danielson           9 Fergus Falls              19:47.2  6:23 
   62   6/7     380 Riley Kitchenmaster      12 Frazee                    19:49.5  6:23 
   63   2/7     196 Zach Haire                9 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   19:49.6  6:23 
   64   6/6     311 Duy Le                   10 Fargo South               19:51.1  6:24 
   65   6/7     697 Donovan Wood             12 Fergus Falls              19:51.2  6:24 
   66   5/8     428 Kyle Odegard             11 Lisbon                    19:51.5  6:24 
   67   3/7     205 Brock Pearson            12 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   19:56.9  6:26 
   68   7/7     391 Zakary Watchorn          12 Frazee                    20:03.1  6:28 
   69   4/7     195 Jon Goroski              12 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   20:16.3  6:32 
   70   5/7     209 Keegan Rudy              10 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   20:22.5  6:34 
   71   6/7     639 Chase Veldhouse          10 West Central Area         20:27.5  6:36 
   72   6/8     424 Connor Fitzgerald        10 Lisbon                    20:33.0  6:37 
   73   6/7     191 Logan Comeau             10 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   20:40.2  6:40 
   74   7/7     629 Austin Clavin            11 West Central Area         20:51.7  6:43 
   75   7/7     696 Sawyer Votava             9 Fergus Falls              21:06.8  6:48 
   76   7/8     421 Tyler Desherlia           9 Lisbon                    21:20.6  6:53 
   77   8/8     420 Maverick Coleman         11 Lisbon                    21:30.0  6:56 
   78   7/7     201 Jordan Mahrar            10 Breckenridge - Wahpeton   22:24.6  7:13