Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/3/2015

race logo










					                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2015
                         JUNIOR HIGH BOYS - 3000m
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    44  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      4  McCormick Zach 12:06.16                  
  2      8  Wuebker Josh 12:39.07                    
  3      9  Wolf Zack 12:41.65                       
  4     10  Thorsteinson Chance 12:43.28             
  5     13  Martinson Mason 13:03.90                 
  6   ( 19) Mehus Ben 13:35.02                       
  7   ( 20) Porter Jeffrey 13:38.08                  

  2.    59  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      5  Drew Raymond 12:10.20                    
  2     11  Daniel Hettich 12:53.42                  
  3     12  Joseph Newton 12:58.70                   
  4     15  Jake Hanson 13:09.92                     
  5     16  Collin Allan 13:10.44                    
  6   ( 18) Alex Petersen 13:21.50                   
  7   ( 23) Luke Hoffman 13:50.26                    

  3.    66  Liberty Middle School         
========================================
  1      3  John Glessner 12:05.75                   
  2      6  Kole Fitzpatrick 12:12.13                
  3      7  Hayden Saville 12:35.98                  
  4     24  Nick Benson 14:00.66                     
  5     26  Carson Bosse 14:04.00                    
  6   ( 32) Lucas Sandvik 14:19.52                   
  7   ( 33) Kale Rud 14:20.88                        

  4.   108  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1      1  Michael Bartholomew 11:50.88             
  2      2  Gavin Dorsey 12:03.42                    
  3     17  Broden Diederich 13:16.11                
  4     40  Erik Walker 14:51.43                     
  5     48  Lucas Fosness 16:30.13                   

  5.   163  Cheney Middle School          
========================================
  1     21  Ryan Orth 13:43.20                       
  2     22  Noah Vaagene 13:46.28                    
  3     37  Branden Boucher 14:41.69                 
  4     38  Timothy Sutton 14:45.55                  
  5     45  Justin Smith 15:33.85                    
  6   ( 47) Caleb Knudsen 15:52.36                   
  7   ( 53) Jace Vertin 19:59.12                     

  6.   198  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     27  Keegan Couture 14:08.00                  
  2     29  Owen Plagens 14:10.23                    
  3     35  Ezra Hanse 14:26.22                      
  4     50  Buddy Scherr 17:01.81                    
  5     57  Ghost 1                                  

  7.   245  Southern Mclean               
========================================
  1     36  Logan Nielsen 14:36.38                   
  2     42  Cantrel Peterson 15:06.50                
  3     52  Dawson Erber 18:27.98                    
  4     57  Ghost 1                                  
  5     58  Ghost 2                                  

  8.   248  White Shield                  
========================================
  1     14  Chontay Lacroix 13:09.68                 
  2     57  Ghost 1                                  
  3     58  Ghost 2                                  
  4     59  Ghost 3                                  
  5     60  Ghost 4                                  

  9.   259  Medina                        
========================================
  1     25  Derek Reister 14:01.77                   
  2     57  Ghost 1                                  
  3     58  Ghost 2                                  
  4     59  Ghost 3                                  
  5     60  Ghost 4                                  

 10.   261  May-Port Cg                   
========================================
  1     31  Griffith Thomas 14:17.59                 
  2     56  Sterling Minkler 21:53.06                
  3     57  Ghost 1                                  
  4     58  Ghost 2                                  
  5     59  Ghost 3                                  

 11.   285  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     51  Alex Sebekow 17:13.43                    
  2     57  Ghost 1                                  
  3     58  Ghost 2                                  
  4     59  Ghost 3                                  
  5     60  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     169 Michael Bartholomew       8 Grand Forks Red River          11:50.9  6:22 
    2   2/5     177 Gavin Dorsey              8 Grand Forks Red River          12:03.5  6:29 
    3   1/14    202 John Glessner             8 Liberty Middle School          12:05.8  6:30 
    4   1/7     304 McCormick Zach            8 Shanley                        12:06.2  6:30 
    5   1/9     142 Drew Raymond              7 Grand Forks Central            12:10.2  6:32 
    6   2/14    201 Kole Fitzpatrick          7 Liberty Middle School          12:12.2  6:33 
    7   3/14    207 Hayden Saville            7 Liberty Middle School          12:36.0  6:46 
    8   2/7     296 Wuebker Josh              8 Shanley                        12:39.1  6:48 
    9   3/7     305 Wolf Zack                 8 Shanley                        12:41.7  6:49 
   10   4/7     286 Thorsteinson Chance       8 Shanley                        12:43.3  6:50 
   11   2/9     125 Daniel Hettich            8 Grand Forks Central            12:53.5  6:55 
   12   3/9     137 Joseph Newton             7 Grand Forks Central            12:58.7  6:58 
   13   5/7     299 Martinson Mason           7 Shanley                        13:03.9  7:01 
   14   1/1     944 Chontay Lacroix           8 White Shield                   13:09.7  7:04 
   15   4/9     124 Jake Hanson               7 Grand Forks Central            13:10.0  7:04 
   16   5/9     119 Collin Allan              7 Grand Forks Central            13:10.5  7:05 
   17   3/5     176 Broden Diederich          7 Grand Forks Red River          13:16.2  7:08 
   18   6/9     139 Alex Petersen             7 Grand Forks Central            13:21.5  7:10 
   19   6/7     283 Mehus Ben                 7 Shanley                        13:35.1  7:18 
   20   7/7     295 Porter Jeffrey            7 Shanley                        13:38.1  7:19 
   21   1/9      12 Ryan Orth                 8 Cheney Middle School           13:43.2  7:22 
   22   2/9      16 Noah Vaagene              7 Cheney Middle School           13:46.3  7:24 
   23   7/9     127 Luke Hoffman              8 Grand Forks Central            13:50.3  7:26 
   24   4/14    197 Nick Benson               7 Liberty Middle School          14:00.7  7:31 
   25   1/1     240 Derek Reister             7 Medina                         14:01.8  7:32 
   26   5/14    198 Carson Bosse              7 Liberty Middle School          14:04.0  7:33 
   27   1/4     344 Keegan Couture            7 Valley City                    14:08.0  7:35 
   28   8/9     131 Sam Lembke                8 Grand Forks Central            14:08.9  7:36 
   29   2/4     350 Owen Plagens              7 Valley City                    14:10.3  7:37 
   30   9/9     141 Alejandro Puckett         7 Grand Forks Central            14:17.0  7:40 
   31   1/2     225 Griffith Thomas           8 May-Port Cg                    14:17.6  7:41 
   32   6/14    206 Lucas Sandvik             8 Liberty Middle School          14:19.6  7:42 
   33   7/14    205 Kale Rud                  7 Liberty Middle School          14:20.9  7:42 
   34   8/14    204 Joshua Kramer             8 Liberty Middle School          14:24.0  7:44 
   35   3/4     345 Ezra Hanse                7 Valley City                    14:26.3  7:45 
   36   1/3     375 Logan Nielsen             7 Southern Mclean                14:36.4  7:51 
   37   3/9       9 Branden Boucher           8 Cheney Middle School           14:41.7  7:53 
   38   4/9      15 Timothy Sutton            8 Cheney Middle School           14:45.6  7:56 
   39   9/14    209 Rylyn Thornton            7 Liberty Middle School          14:50.8  7:58 
   40   4/5     194 Erik Walker               7 Grand Forks Red River          14:51.5  7:59 
   41  10/14    210 Michael Toy               7 Liberty Middle School          14:55.8  8:01 
   42   2/3     376 Cantrel Peterson          7 Southern Mclean                15:06.5  8:07 
   43  11/14    211 Karl Vangsness            8 Liberty Middle School          15:21.1  8:15 
   44  12/14    208 Samuel Swartz             7 Liberty Middle School          15:29.8  8:19 
   45   5/9      14 Justin Smith              8 Cheney Middle School           15:33.9  8:21 
   46  13/14    203 Grant Honeyman            7 Liberty Middle School          15:46.6  8:28 
   47   6/9      11 Caleb Knudsen             7 Cheney Middle School           15:52.4  8:31 
   48   5/5     180 Lucas Fosness             8 Grand Forks Red River          16:30.2  8:52 
   49  14/14    199 Kody Braun                7 Liberty Middle School          16:51.7  9:03 
   50   4/4     353 Buddy Scherr              7 Valley City                    17:01.9  9:09 
   51   1/1     965 Alex Sebekow              8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      17:13.5  9:15 
   52   3/3     369 Dawson Erber              7 Southern Mclean                18:28.0  9:55 
   53   7/9      17 Jace Vertin               8 Cheney Middle School           19:59.2 10:44 
   54   8/9      10 Chance Holmes             8 Cheney Middle School           20:58.4 11:16 
   55   9/9      13 Quentin Rheaume           7 Cheney Middle School           21:07.3 11:20 
   56   2/2     222 Sterling Minkler          7 May-Port Cg                    21:53.1 11:45