Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/3/2015

race logo










					                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 3, 2015
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 4K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    39  Grand Forks Central           
========================================
  1      1  Karly Ackley 13:59.97                    
  2      4  Alexis Roehl 14:47.20                    
  3      8  Rachel Torrey 15:18.98                   
  4      9  Grace Roehl 15:27.67                     
  5     17  Megan Peck 16:16.39                      
  6   ( 21) Maggie Powell 16:21.52                   
  7   ( 24) Aislinn Hunter 16:32.90                  

  2.   114  Shanley                       
========================================
  1      7  Perez Ashley 15:08.66                    
  2     10  Erie Ellen 15:39.38                      
  3     23  Krause Julia 16:31.57                    
  4     35  Joyce Lilly 16:48.84                     
  5     39  Hultin Emily 16:56.14                    
  6   ( 43) Geffre Juliet 17:05.39                   
  7   ( 45) Koch Sadey 17:09.43                      

  3.   140  West Fargo                    
========================================
  1      2  Jen Dufner 14:32.54                      
  2     20  Emmy Burtsfield 16:21.51                 
  3     31  Sydney Kramer 16:43.83                   
  4     41  Alexis Huseby 17:00.43                   
  5     46  Nikki Schreiner 17:11.04                 
  6   ( 70) Callyn Johnson 18:02.01                  
  7   ( 74) Madysen Nelson 18:21.02                  

  4.   145  West Fargo Sheyenne           
========================================
  1     14  Kalley Miller 15:56.52                   
  2     27  Lucy Glessner 16:37.93                   
  3     33  Caleigh Anderson 16:45.96                
  4     34  Katelyn Ask 16:47.94                     
  5     37  Brenna Heitmann 16:54.36                 
  6   ( 44) Elisabeth Kolb 17:07.58                  
  7   ( 51) Mattyson Barta 17:15.61                  

  5.   185  Fargo North                   
========================================
  1     16  Ellie Hammes 16:15.38                    
  2     29  Abbi Grieger 16:42.79                    
  3     38  Anna Erickson 16:54.49                   
  4     42  Leighton Fitch 17:04.82                  
  5     60  Abby Farsdale 17:37.32                   
  6   ( 65) Sophie Semanko 17:55.20                  
  7   ( 66) Ali Vannett 17:56.10                     

  6.   193  Southern Mclean               
========================================
  1      3  Kate Fox 14:34.81                        
  2     19  Brook Tibke 16:20.33                     
  3     40  Abigail Waloch 16:59.30                  
  4     64  Amanda Odegard 17:54.23                  
  5     67  Jade Koski 17:56.56                      
  6   ( 87) Lauren Koski 19:05.80                    

  7.   203  Hatton-Northwood-Thompson     
========================================
  1     11  Mackenzie Holkesvig 15:41.37             
  2     15  Lana Krack 16:07.12                      
  3     18  Kennedi Soine 16:18.56                   
  4     75  Leah Stang 18:21.72                      
  5     84  Anne Mager 18:41.20                      
  6   ( 88) Shelbie Bratlie 19:20.31                 
  7   ( 95) Skylar Carroll 19:50.15                  

  8.   235  Dickinson                     
========================================
  1      5  Elizabeth Yoder 15:01.39                 
  2     28  Chelsea Anderson 16:42.11                
  3     55  Julia Anderson 17:27.20                  
  4     71  Alexus Meduna 18:06.16                   
  5     76  Amber Hutzenbiler 18:26.02               

  9.   282  Grand Forks Red River         
========================================
  1     13  Peytun Campbell 15:52.86                 
  2     61  Nora Kleven 17:43.46                     
  3     63  Jess Speicher 17:52.99                   
  4     68  Grace Robinson 17:57.15                  
  5     77  Oksana Kroese 18:26.19                   
  6   ( 90) Camryn Schall 19:23.73                   
  7   ( 93) Megan Shroyer 19:40.79                   

 10.   283  Shiloh Christian              
========================================
  1     12  Amber Stevahn 15:48.49                   
  2     26  Katie Kustler 16:35.08                   
  3     54  Allison Bearstail 17:25.93               
  4     91  London Lambrecht 19:32.78                
  5    100  Ghost 1                                  

 11.   317  Valley City                   
========================================
  1     47  Sharon Michael 17:11.90                  
  2     49  Sophie Boe 17:14.10                      
  3     69  Mikayla Wolla 18:01.17                   
  4     73  Courtney Lloyd 18:08.98                  
  5     79  Jessica Ronning 18:30.19                 
  6   ( 83) Presley Curtis 18:38.38                  
  7   ( 85) Eliza Schueneman 18:48.04                

 12.   412  May-Port Cg                   
========================================
  1      6  Cailee Peterson 15:03.44                 
  2    100  Ghost 1                                  
  3    101  Ghost 2                                  
  4    102  Ghost 3                                  
  5    103  Ghost 4                                  

 13.   421  Garrison                      
========================================
  1     22  Katherine Fox 16:27.12                   
  2     96  Megan Johnson 19:51.36                   
  3    100  Ghost 1                                  
  4    101  Ghost 2                                  
  5    102  Ghost 3                                  

 14.   457  Medina                        
========================================
  1     78  Madi Moldenhauer 18:29.57                
  2     89  Brittney Reister 19:21.71                
  3     94  Ashley Wolff 19:47.77                    
  4     97  Cierra Dockter 20:03.75                  
  5     99  Rachel Schmidt 25:08.72                  

 15.   488  White Shield                  
========================================
  1     82  Gabrielle Nolan 18:37.95                 
  2    100  Ghost 1                                  
  3    101  Ghost 2                                  
  4    102  Ghost 3                                  
  5    103  Ghost 4                                  



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                           Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1   1/14     90 Karly Ackley             11 Grand Forks Central            14:00.0  5:38 
    2   1/7     379 Jen Dufner               11 West Fargo                     14:32.6  5:52 
    3   1/6     358 Kate Fox                 12 Southern Mclean                14:34.9  5:52 
    4   2/14    112 Alexis Roehl              9 Grand Forks Central            14:47.2  5:57 
    5   1/5      30 Elizabeth Yoder          11 Dickinson                      15:01.4  6:03 
    6   1/1     216 Cailee Peterson          11 May-Port Cg                    15:03.5  6:04 
    7   1/12    258 Perez Ashley             12 Shanley                        15:08.7  6:06 
    8   3/14    117 Rachel Torrey            10 Grand Forks Central            15:19.0  6:10 
    9   4/14    113 Grace Roehl              12 Grand Forks Central            15:27.7  6:14 
   10   2/12    259 Erie Ellen               12 Shanley                        15:39.4  6:18 
   11   1/8     948 Mackenzie Holkesvig      11 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      15:41.4  6:19 
   12   1/4     972 Amber Stevahn            10 Shiloh Christian               15:48.5  6:22 
   13   1/7     151 Peytun Campbell          10 Grand Forks Red River          15:52.9  6:24 
   14   1/8     904 Kalley Miller            11 West Fargo Sheyenne            15:56.6  6:25 
   15   2/8     950 Lana Krack                9 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      16:07.2  6:30 
   16   1/10     59 Ellie Hammes             10 Fargo North                    16:15.4  6:33 
   17   5/14    110 Megan Peck                8 Grand Forks Central            16:16.4  6:33 
   18   3/8     955 Kennedi Soine             8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      16:18.6  6:34 
   19   2/6     363 Brook Tibke               9 Southern Mclean                16:20.4  6:35 
   20   2/7     378 Emmy Burtsfield          10 West Fargo                     16:21.6  6:35 
   21   6/14    111 Maggie Powell            12 Grand Forks Central            16:21.6  6:35 
   22   1/2      84 Katherine Fox             8 Garrison                       16:27.2  6:38 
   23   3/12    264 Krause Julia             10 Shanley                        16:31.6  6:39 
   24   7/14    103 Aislinn Hunter            9 Grand Forks Central            16:32.9  6:40 
   25   8/14    107 Silje Kindseth            7 Grand Forks Central            16:35.1  6:41 
   26   2/4     970 Katie Kustler             8 Shiloh Christian               16:35.1  6:41 
   27   2/8     899 Lucy Glessner            10 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:38.0  6:42 
   28   2/5      19 Chelsea Anderson         11 Dickinson                      16:42.2  6:44 
   29   2/10     58 Abbi Grieger             10 Fargo North                    16:42.8  6:44 
   30   9/14    118 Mikayla Weiss             8 Grand Forks Central            16:43.1  6:44 
   31   3/7     386 Sydney Kramer            12 West Fargo                     16:43.9  6:44 
   32  10/14    114 Sophia Roehl              7 Grand Forks Central            16:45.8  6:45 
   33   3/8     891 Caleigh Anderson         10 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:46.0  6:45 
   34   4/8     892 Katelyn Ask              11 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:48.0  6:46 
   35   4/12    269 Joyce Lilly               8 Shanley                        16:48.9  6:46 
   36  11/14     99 Valerie Doze             11 Grand Forks Central            16:52.4  6:48 
   37   5/8     901 Brenna Heitmann          10 West Fargo Sheyenne            16:54.4  6:49 
   38   3/10     55 Anna Erickson            10 Fargo North                    16:54.5  6:49 
   39   5/12    260 Hultin Emily             11 Shanley                        16:56.2  6:49 
   40   3/6     365 Abigail Waloch           12 Southern Mclean                16:59.3  6:51 
   41   4/7     381 Alexis Huseby            12 West Fargo                     17:00.5  6:51 
   42   4/10     57 Leighton Fitch           11 Fargo North                    17:04.9  6:53 
   43   6/12    265 Geffre Juliet             9 Shanley                        17:05.4  6:53 
   44   6/8     902 Elisabeth Kolb           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:07.6  6:54 
   45   7/12    278 Koch Sadey                9 Shanley                        17:09.5  6:55 
   46   5/7     390 Nikki Schreiner          11 West Fargo                     17:11.1  6:55 
   47   1/9     334 Sharon Michael            8 Valley City                    17:11.9  6:56 
   48   8/12    272 Sornsin Maria             9 Shanley                        17:13.1  6:56 
   49   2/9     326 Sophie Boe                8 Valley City                    17:14.1  6:57 
   50   9/12    273 Simon Mary               12 Shanley                        17:14.8  6:57 
   51   7/8     893 Mattyson Barta           10 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:15.7  6:57 
   52  10/12    270 Rivard Lilly             10 Shanley                        17:18.1  6:58 
   53  11/12    261 Richards Emma            10 Shanley                        17:20.5  6:59 
   54   3/4     969 Allison Bearstail         9 Shiloh Christian               17:26.0  7:01 
   55   3/5      20 Julia Anderson           10 Dickinson                      17:27.2  7:02 
   56  12/14     97 Autumn Charette           9 Grand Forks Central            17:30.5  7:03 
   57   8/8     911 Karlie Toy               12 West Fargo Sheyenne            17:34.2  7:05 
   58  13/14     94 Nora Berry                7 Grand Forks Central            17:34.7  7:05 
   59  12/12    263 Deplazes Heidi            8 Shanley                        17:36.3  7:05 
   60   5/10     56 Abby Farsdale             9 Fargo North                    17:37.4  7:06 
   61   2/7     156 Nora Kleven              12 Grand Forks Red River          17:43.5  7:08 
   62  14/14    102 Rachel Hatcher           11 Grand Forks Central            17:49.4  7:11 
   63   3/7     167 Jess Speicher             9 Grand Forks Red River          17:53.0  7:12 
   64   4/6     362 Amanda Odegard           10 Southern Mclean                17:54.3  7:13 
   65   6/10     76 Sophie Semanko           10 Fargo North                    17:55.2  7:13 
   66   7/10     78 Ali Vannett              12 Fargo North                    17:56.1  7:13 
   67   5/6     359 Jade Koski               10 Southern Mclean                17:56.6  7:14 
   68   4/7     161 Grace Robinson           10 Grand Forks Red River          17:57.2  7:14 
   69   3/9     342 Mikayla Wolla             9 Valley City                    18:01.2  7:15 
   70   6/7     383 Callyn Johnson            9 West Fargo                     18:02.1  7:16 
   71   4/5      25 Alexus Meduna            10 Dickinson                      18:06.2  7:17 
   72   8/10     68 Jensen Odegaard          11 Fargo North                    18:08.9  7:19 
   73   4/9     333 Courtney Lloyd           10 Valley City                    18:09.0  7:19 
   74   7/7     388 Madysen Nelson           10 West Fargo                     18:21.1  7:23 
   75   4/8     956 Leah Stang                8 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      18:21.8  7:24 
   76   5/5      23 Amber Hutzenbiler         9 Dickinson                      18:26.1  7:25 
   77   5/7     158 Oksana Kroese             8 Grand Forks Red River          18:26.2  7:26 
   78   1/5     228 Madi Moldenhauer         12 Medina                         18:29.6  7:27 
   79   5/9     336 Jessica Ronning          12 Valley City                    18:30.2  7:27 
   80   9/10     65 Rachel Koenig            12 Fargo North                    18:30.9  7:27 
   81  10/10     82 Mikayla Weston           11 Fargo North                    18:31.2  7:28 
   82   1/1     941 Gabrielle Nolan          12 White Shield                   18:38.0  7:30 
   83   6/9     327 Presley Curtis            8 Valley City                    18:38.4  7:30 
   84   5/8     952 Anne Mager                9 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      18:41.2  7:32 
   85   7/9     338 Eliza Schueneman          9 Valley City                    18:48.1  7:34 
   86   8/9     339 Olivia Slyter             7 Valley City                    19:01.0  7:40 
   87   6/6     360 Lauren Koski             10 Southern Mclean                19:05.8  7:41 
   88   6/8     946 Shelbie Bratlie          12 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      19:20.4  7:47 
   89   2/5     229 Brittney Reister          7 Medina                         19:21.8  7:48 
   90   6/7     163 Camryn Schall            11 Grand Forks Red River          19:23.8  7:49 
   91   4/4     971 London Lambrecht          9 Shiloh Christian               19:32.8  7:52 
   92   9/9     340 Becca Thompson            9 Valley City                    19:33.0  7:52 
   93   7/7     166 Megan Shroyer            11 Grand Forks Red River          19:40.8  7:56 
   94   3/5     231 Ashley Wolff             11 Medina                         19:47.8  7:58 
   95   7/8     947 Skylar Carroll            7 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      19:50.2  7:59 
   96   2/2      85 Megan Johnson            12 Garrison                       19:51.4  8:00 
   97   4/5     226 Cierra Dockter           11 Medina                         20:03.8  8:05 
   98   8/8     951 Begona Lopez-Tinanyel    11 Hatton-Northwood-Thompson      20:28.5  8:15 
   99   5/5     230 Rachel Schmidt           12 Medina                         25:08.8 10:08