John Hermes Invite -
Fergus Falls, MN
9/29/2016

race logo










                John Hermes Invitational Cross Country Meet
                             Fergus Falls, MN
                            September 29, 2016
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    50  Alexandria                (  21:06.2  1:45:31.0   1:48.8)
========================================
  1      2  Bethany Miller                  20:08.7
  2      4  Aleah Miller                    20:25.5
  3      9  Megan Shulstad                  21:10.2
  4     16  Kylie Larson                    21:49.1
  5     19  Jeanna Miller                   21:57.5
  6   ( 20) Calley Richardson               22:03.0
  7   ( 21) Heavyn Bordak                   22:25.5

  2.    59  Sartell-St.Stephen        (  21:14.1  1:46:10.5   2:49.4)
========================================
  1      1  Ingrid Buiceag-Arama            19:46.1
  2      3  Colette Jemming                 20:17.3
  3     14  Kayla Fimrite                   21:41.0
  4     17  Emily Driste                    21:50.6
  5     24  Kayla Larsen                    22:35.5
  6   ( 28) Anna Kucala                     22:58.4
  7   ( 37) Lydia Anderson                  23:45.5

  3.    68  West Central Area School  (  21:38.8  1:48:13.7   2:34.7)
========================================
  1      5  Lexi Bright                     20:48.4
  2      7  Ella Van Kempen                 21:02.4
  3     10  Bryn Fernholz                   21:19.7
  4     13  Teagen Nelson                   21:40.1
  5     33  Chloe Larue                     23:23.1
  6   ( 51) Steph Toms                      25:37.5

  4.   116  Fergus Falls              (  22:33.1  1:52:45.1   1:33.4)
========================================
  1     15  Sierra Hatlewick                21:48.1
  2     18  Makenna Stenstrom               21:52.0
  3     25  Morgan Jarandson                22:49.1
  4     26  Solveig Lundberg                22:54.4
  5     32  Emily Ratz                      23:21.5
  6   ( 36) Berit Skogen                    23:43.4

  5.   135  Detroit Lakes             (  22:53.3  1:54:26.1   2:39.1)
========================================
  1      8  Makenzie Ostlie                 21:08.1
  2     27  Ellen Teiken                    22:56.8
  3     30  Zoe Allen                       23:16.4
  4     31  Katie McConkey                  23:17.6
  5     39  Molly Tinjum                    23:47.2
  6   ( 42) Cortney Brodsho                 24:09.5
  7   ( 49) Kendra Kvebak                   24:58.8

  6.   161  Fargo South               (  23:16.4  1:56:21.7   1:45.1)
========================================
  1     22  Natalie Schalow                 22:27.1
  2     23  Samantha Hoselton               22:30.5
  3     34  Alice Carlson                   23:24.9
  4     38  Emma Rieger                     23:47.0
  5     44  Kennedie Beyer                  24:12.2
  6   ( 45) Margrit Johannesson             24:21.3

  7.   171  Ottertail Central         (  23:24.8  1:57:03.7   3:06.5)
========================================
  1     12  Katie George                    21:28.9
  2     29  Madison Cichy                   23:02.7
  3     35  Abbie Radermacher               23:31.8
  4     47  Jessica Drake                   24:24.9
  5     48  Taylor Gardin                   24:35.4
  6   ( 54) Kadie Knudson                   27:41.8

  8.   171  Frazee                    (  24:56.8  2:04:43.9   8:25.9)
========================================
  1      6  Ellie Morgan                    20:50.8
  2     11  Megan Danielson                 21:23.5
  3     43  Braylee Riewer                  24:11.2
  4     55  Kaitlin Wake                    29:01.7
  5     56  Harley Stroburg                 29:16.7
  6   ( 57) Kaylynn Vennes                  29:32.7

  9.   229  Little Falls              (  24:51.5  2:04:17.2   2:30.7)
========================================
  1     40  Madison Marquette               23:57.9
  2     41  Kali Schirmers                  24:08.6
  3     46  Megan Borash                    24:22.8
  4     50  Claire Zack                     25:19.3
  5     52  Elizabeth Anez                  26:28.6
  6   ( 53) Nicollet Gammon-Deering         26:28.7



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     415 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama      8 Sartell-St.Stephen        19:46.1  6:22 
    2   1/7      33 Bethany Miller            9 Alexandria                20:08.7  6:30 
    3   2/7     423 Colette Jemming          10 Sartell-St.Stephen        20:17.3  6:32 
    4   2/7      32 Aleah Miller              7 Alexandria                20:25.5  6:35 
    5   1/1     114 Bailee Heitkamp           9 Breckenridge/Wahpeton     20:28.3  6:36 
    6   1/6     501 Lexi Bright               7 West Central Area School  20:48.4  6:42 
    7   1/6     307 Ellie Morgan             11 Frazee                    20:50.8  6:43 
    8   2/6     510 Ella Van Kempen          10 West Central Area School  21:02.4  6:47 
    9   1/7     168 Makenzie Ostlie          12 Detroit Lakes             21:08.1  6:49 
   10   3/7      39 Megan Shulstad           12 Alexandria                21:10.2  6:49 
   11   3/6     502 Bryn Fernholz             8 West Central Area School  21:19.7  6:52 
   12   2/6     305 Megan Danielson          10 Frazee                    21:23.5  6:54 
   13   1/6     386 Katie George              9 Ottertail Central         21:28.9  6:55 
   14   4/6     505 Teagen Nelson             9 West Central Area School  21:40.1  6:59 
   15   3/7     420 Kayla Fimrite            10 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:41.0  6:59 
   16   1/6     277 Sierra Hatlewick          8 Fergus Falls              21:48.1  7:02 
   17   4/7      30 Kylie Larson             11 Alexandria                21:49.1  7:02 
   18   4/7     417 Emily Driste             10 Sartell-St.Stephen        21:50.6  7:02 
   19   2/6     286 Makenna Stenstrom         9 Fergus Falls              21:52.0  7:03 
   20   5/7      34 Jeanna Miller            12 Alexandria                21:57.5  7:05 
   21   6/7      37 Calley Richardson        11 Alexandria                22:03.0  7:06 
   22   7/7       8 Heavyn Bordak             9 Alexandria                22:25.5  7:14 
   23   1/6     551 Natalie Schalow          12 Fargo South               22:27.1  7:14 
   24   2/6     557 Samantha Hoselton         8 Fargo South               22:30.5  7:15 
   25   5/7     428 Kayla Larsen             12 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:35.5  7:17 
   26   3/6     278 Morgan Jarandson         11 Fergus Falls              22:49.1  7:21 
   27   4/6     279 Solveig Lundberg         12 Fergus Falls              22:54.4  7:23 
   28   2/7     178 Ellen Teiken             12 Detroit Lakes             22:56.8  7:24 
   29   6/7     426 Anna Kucala              10 Sartell-St.Stephen        22:58.4  7:24 
   30   2/6     382 Madison Cichy            12 Ottertail Central         23:02.7  7:26 
   31   3/7     146 Zoe Allen                11 Detroit Lakes             23:16.4  7:30 
   32   4/7     165 Katie McConkey            8 Detroit Lakes             23:17.6  7:30 
   33   5/6     282 Emily Ratz               12 Fergus Falls              23:21.5  7:32 
   34   5/6     504 Chloe Larue               8 West Central Area School  23:23.1  7:32 
   35   3/6     556 Alice Carlson             8 Fargo South               23:24.9  7:33 
   36   3/6     389 Abbie Radermacher        11 Ottertail Central         23:31.8  7:35 
   37   6/6     284 Berit Skogen             10 Fergus Falls              23:43.4  7:39 
   38   7/7     411 Lydia Anderson            9 Sartell-St.Stephen        23:45.5  7:39 
   39   4/6     555 Emma Rieger               8 Fargo South               23:47.0  7:40 
   40   5/7     180 Molly Tinjum              9 Detroit Lakes             23:47.2  7:40 
   41   1/6     348 Madison Marquette        10 Little Falls              23:57.9  7:43 
   42   2/6     354 Kali Schirmers            9 Little Falls              24:08.6  7:47 
   43   6/7     148 Cortney Brodsho          11 Detroit Lakes             24:09.5  7:47 
   44   3/6     308 Braylee Riewer            7 Frazee                    24:11.2  7:48 
   45   5/6     553 Kennedie Beyer           11 Fargo South               24:12.2  7:48 
   46   6/6     552 Margrit Johannesson      12 Fargo South               24:21.3  7:51 
   47   3/6     339 Megan Borash             10 Little Falls              24:22.8  7:51 
   48   4/6     383 Jessica Drake            12 Ottertail Central         24:24.9  7:52 
   49   5/6     385 Taylor Gardin            11 Ottertail Central         24:35.4  7:55 
   50   7/7     163 Kendra Kvebak            12 Detroit Lakes             24:58.8  8:03 
   51   4/6     356 Claire Zack               9 Little Falls              25:19.3  8:09 
   52   6/6     509 Steph Toms               11 West Central Area School  25:37.5  8:15 
   53   5/6     336 Elizabeth Anez            9 Little Falls              26:28.6  8:32 
   54   6/6     343 Nicollet Gammon-Deeri    12 Little Falls              26:28.7  8:32 
   55   6/6     388 Kadie Knudson            12 Ottertail Central         27:41.8  8:55 
   56   4/6     311 Kaitlin Wake              9 Frazee                    29:01.7  9:21 
   57   5/6     309 Harley Stroburg          11 Frazee                    29:16.7  9:26 
   58   6/6     310 Kaylynn Vennes            9 Frazee                    29:32.7  9:31