Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/1/2016

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 1, 2016
                         JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     37  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  19:27.3  1:37:16.2)
========================================
  1       2  Troy Mullenberg                 18:57.9
  2       3  Josiah Bjertness                18:59.3
  3       8  Seth Benson                     19:38.0
  4      11  Matt Kalvoda                    19:47.8
  5      13  John Glessner                   19:53.2
  6   (  14) Zach Nelson                     19:58.5
  7   (  16) Matt Peterson                   20:11.2

  2.     48  Shanley                   (  19:36.5  1:38:02.1)
========================================
  1       1  Noah Lantz                      18:43.3
  2       5  Zach McCormick                  19:12.9
  3      10  Chance Thorsteinson             19:47.2
  4      15  Jeff Donegan                    20:02.0
  5      17  Mrayden Koenig                  20:16.7
  6   (  22) Jack Nordby                     20:41.3
  7   (  23) Cameron Moe                     20:44.4

  3.     67  Grand Forks Central       (  19:58.2  1:39:50.7)
========================================
  1       6  Cedric Reese                    19:20.8
  2       9  Ryan Meyer                      19:42.7
  3      12  Evan Welsh                      19:48.0
  4      19  Josh McKeever                   20:18.7
  5      21  Jacob Newton                    20:40.5
  6   (  24) Chris Demuth                    20:46.4
  7   (  27) Lance Nelp                      21:28.7

  4.     78  Grand Forks Red River     (  20:14.0  1:41:09.7)
========================================
  1       4  Zach Simon                      19:04.6
  2       7  Gavin Dorsey                    19:23.1
  3      18  Sam Betz                        20:17.6
  4      20  Jeff Corcoran                   20:34.8
  5      29  Thomas O'Halloran               21:49.6
  6   (  31) Aidan Cisneros                  22:10.8
  7   (  36) Skyler Gilberts                 23:29.2

  5.    150  West Fargo                (  21:59.9  1:49:59.4)
========================================
  1      25  Brandon Boucher                 20:48.6
  2      28  Jace Vertin                     21:45.0
  3      30  Chris Friesen                   21:57.7
  4      33  Ben Zerr                        22:24.3
  5      34  Keller Lee                      23:03.8

  6.    168  Lisbon                    (  23:11.3  1:55:56.2)
========================================
  1      26  Keaten Shelton                  21:12.2
  2      32  Tyler Desherlia                 22:22.3
  3      35  Brody Aberle                    23:10.2
  4      37  Silas Reinke                    24:23.9
  5      38  Trent Bunn                      24:47.6

  7.    205  Pembina County North      (  29:38.0  2:28:09.9)
========================================
  1      39  Jon Mostad                      29:35.9
  2      40  Ghost 1                         29:37.0
  3      41  Ghost 2                         29:38.0
  4      42  Ghost 3                         29:39.0
  5      43  Ghost 4                         29:40.0



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/15    914 Noah Lantz               10 Shanley                   18:43.3  6:02 
    2   1/12    845 Troy Mullenberg          10 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:57.9  6:07 
    3   2/12    838 Josiah Bjertness         11 West Fargo Sheyenne       18:59.3  6:07 
    4   1/9     639 Zach Simon               10 Grand Forks Red River     19:04.6  6:09 
    5   2/15    916 Zach McCormick            9 Shanley                   19:12.9  6:12 
    6   1/11    577 Cedric Reese             12 Grand Forks Central       19:20.8  6:14 
    7   2/9     626 Gavin Dorsey              9 Grand Forks Red River     19:23.1  6:15 
    8   3/12    837 Seth Benson              10 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:38.0  6:20 
    9   2/11    377 Ryan Meyer                8 Grand Forks Central       19:42.7  6:21 
   10   3/15    926 Chance Thorsteinson       9 Shanley                   19:47.2  6:23 
   11   4/12    842 Matt Kalvoda             11 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:47.8  6:23 
   12   3/11    583 Evan Welsh               11 Grand Forks Central       19:48.0  6:23 
   13   5/12    840 John Glessner             9 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:53.2  6:25 
   14   6/12    846 Zach Nelson              11 West Fargo Sheyenne       19:58.5  6:26 
   15   4/15    905 Jeff Donegan             12 Shanley                   20:02.0  6:27 
   16   7/12    848 Matt Peterson            12 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:11.2  6:30 
   17   5/15    912 Mrayden Koenig           10 Shanley                   20:16.7  6:32 
   18   3/9     620 Sam Betz                 10 Grand Forks Red River     20:17.6  6:32 
   19   4/11    350 Josh McKeever            10 Grand Forks Central       20:18.7  6:33 
   20   8/12    841 Kerim Hajric             10 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:24.6  6:35 
   21   4/9     624 Jeff Corcoran            10 Grand Forks Red River     20:34.8  6:38 
   22   5/11    570 Jacob Newton             10 Grand Forks Central       20:40.5  6:40 
   23   6/15    922 Jack Nordby              10 Shanley                   20:41.3  6:40 
   24   7/15    918 Cameron Moe              10 Shanley                   20:44.4  6:41 
   25   6/11    269 Chris Demuth             10 Grand Forks Central       20:46.4  6:42 
   26   1/5     806 Brandon Boucher           9 West Fargo                20:48.6  6:42 
   27   8/15    928 Matt Vought              10 Shanley                   20:53.6  6:44 
   28   9/15    929 Zack Wolf                 9 Shanley                   20:59.6  6:46 
   29  10/15    904 Taylor Devine            10 Shanley                   21:02.6  6:47 
   30   9/12    847 Noah Nordstrom           10 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:03.2  6:47 
   31   1/5     751 Keaten Shelton            9 Lisbon                    21:12.2  6:50 
   32  11/15    920 Ryan Nelson               9 Shanley                   21:16.7  6:51 
   33  10/12    853 Tyler Schroeder          10 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:23.5  6:54 
   34   7/11    568 Lance Nelp                9 Grand Forks Central       21:28.7  6:55 
   35   2/5     818 Jace Vertin               9 West Fargo                21:45.0  7:01 
   36  12/15    930 Josh Wuemker              9 Shanley                   21:48.9  7:02 
   37   5/9     635 Thomas O'Halloran        11 Grand Forks Red River     21:49.6  7:02 
   38   3/5     811 Chris Friesen            10 West Fargo                21:57.7  7:05 
   39   8/11    274 Ajay Hutton              12 Grand Forks Central       21:57.9  7:05 
   40   9/11    578 Seb Reese                10 Grand Forks Central       22:01.1  7:06 
   41   6/9     623 Aidan Cisneros           11 Grand Forks Red River     22:10.8  7:09 
   42  10/11    272 Daniel Hettich            9 Grand Forks Central       22:18.4  7:11 
   43   2/5     692 Tyler Desherlia          10 Lisbon                    22:22.3  7:13 
   44   4/5     820 Ben Zerr                  9 West Fargo                22:24.3  7:13 
   45   5/5     814 Keller Lee                9 West Fargo                23:03.8  7:26 
   46  13/15    902 Kyle Conant              12 Shanley                   23:04.3  7:26 
   47   3/5     689 Brody Aberle              9 Lisbon                    23:10.2  7:28 
   48  14/15    924 Davis Sunderland         11 Shanley                   23:16.9  7:30 
   49  11/12    844 Josh Kramer               9 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:26.1  7:33 
   50  12/12    855 Devin Stenerson          11 West Fargo Sheyenne       23:26.5  7:33 
   51   7/9     628 Skyler Gilberts           9 Grand Forks Red River     23:29.2  7:34 
   52  15/15    917 Ian McKay                 9 Shanley                   23:41.9  7:38 
   53   8/9     631 Evan Hutchison           10 Grand Forks Red River     24:21.2  7:51 
   54   4/5     700 Silas Reinke              7 Lisbon                    24:23.9  7:52 
   55   5/5     690 Trent Bunn                7 Lisbon                    24:47.6  7:59 
   56  11/11    571 Jacob O'Toole             9 Grand Forks Central       25:13.3  8:08 
   57   9/9     637 Dillon Sax               12 Grand Forks Red River     28:57.0  9:20 
   58   1/1     779 Jon Mostad                9 Pembina County North      29:35.9  9:32