Grand Forks Invite -
Grand Forks, ND
10/1/2016

race logo










                            Grand Forks Invite
                              Grand Forks, ND
                              October 1, 2016
                            VARSITY GIRLS - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     20  Grand Forks Central       (  19:36.6  1:38:02.7)
========================================
  1       1  Karly Ackley                    18:15.0
  2       3  Rachel Torrey                   19:20.5
  3       4  Alexis Roehl                    19:45.5
  4       5  Mikayla Weiss                   20:10.0
  5       7  Lauren Harrison                 20:31.7
  6   (  10) Aislinn Hunter                  20:53.8
  7   (  15) Sophia Roehl                    21:15.2

  2.     56  West Fargo Sheyenne       (  20:54.6  1:44:32.6)
========================================
  1       6  Lucy Glessner                   20:29.5
  2      11  Kalley Miller                   20:56.0
  3      12  Brenna Heitmann                 20:56.2
  4      13  Caleigh Anderson                21:00.2
  5      14  Mattyson Barta                  21:10.7
  6   (  20) Shelby Weber                    21:39.1
  7   (  24) Eden Smith                      21:54.1

  3.     95  Shanley                   (  21:32.4  1:47:42.0)
========================================
  1       9  Anna Bernhardt                  20:42.3
  2      18  Maria Sornsin                   21:29.0
  3      19  Lili Lindemoen                  21:30.5
  4      21  Emily Hultin                    21:40.1
  5      28  Olivia Johnson                  22:20.1
  6   (  33) Lilly Rivard                    22:52.9
  7   (  34) Kiley Craft                     22:58.9

  4.     96  West Fargo                (  21:18.6  1:46:32.9)
========================================
  1       2  Jen Dufner                      18:47.1
  2       8  Hope Pringle                    20:38.8
  3      27  Abby Smith                      22:16.8
  4      29  Madysen Nelson                  22:24.1
  5      30  Emily Hansen                    22:26.1
  6   (  32) Kaelyn Berg                     22:47.7
  7   (  44) Alexis Wohl                     24:39.3

  5.    136  Grand Forks Red River     (  22:15.0  1:51:14.6)
========================================
  1      16  Campbell Dorsey                 21:16.1
  2      22  Peytun Campbell                 21:43.1
  3      26  Chloe Rowekamp                  21:56.5
  4      35  Mackenzie Severson              23:07.8
  5      37  Erin Shroyer                    23:11.1
  6   (  39) Chloe Heydt                     23:26.2
  7   (  40) Gracia Larsen-Schmidt           23:30.6

  6.  205.5  Northern Cass             (  25:20.7  2:06:43.4)
========================================
  1      31  Airial Johnson                  22:39.8
  2      38  Samantha Bosch                  23:19.0
  3      41  Alicia Westrick                 23:37.1
  4      43  Annie Brayton                   24:34.2
  5    52.5  Ghost 1                         32:33.3

  7.  211.5  Central Cass              (  27:04.4  2:15:21.7)
========================================
  1      17  Abby Faleide                    21:27.3
  2      45  Halie Holzer                    25:35.8
  3      48  Katy Lemar                      27:50.3
  4      49  Rachelle Amundson               27:55.0
  5    52.5  Ghost 1                         32:33.3

  8.  214.5  Pembina County North      (  26:46.0  2:13:49.7)
========================================
  1      23  Jordan Jenson                   21:46.3
  2      42  Alexis Heidler                  23:41.8
  3      47  Maya Sumra                      27:19.7
  4      50  Jade Nelson                     28:28.6
  5    52.5  Ghost 1                         32:33.3

  9.  214.5  Lisbon                    (  27:23.4  2:16:56.7)
========================================
  1      25  Kendra Odegard                  21:55.4
  2      36  Avalon Kelly                    23:08.0
  3      46  McKenzie Metzen                 26:45.7
  4    52.5  Ghost 1                         32:33.3
  5      55  Ghost 2                         32:34.3



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7     586 Karly Ackley             12 Grand Forks Central       18:15.0  5:53 
    2   1/7     824 Jen Dufner               12 West Fargo                18:47.1  6:03 
    3   2/7     615 Rachel Torrey            11 Grand Forks Central       19:20.5  6:14 
    4   3/7     610 Alexis Roehl             10 Grand Forks Central       19:45.5  6:22 
    5   4/7     616 Mikayla Weiss             9 Grand Forks Central       20:10.0  6:30 
    6   1/7     862 Lucy Glessner            11 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:29.5  6:36 
    7   5/7     598 Lauren Harrison           8 Grand Forks Central       20:31.7  6:37 
    8   2/7     832 Hope Pringle              9 West Fargo                20:38.8  6:39 
    9   1/7     873 Anna Bernhardt            7 Shanley                   20:42.3  6:40 
   10   6/7     601 Aislinn Hunter           10 Grand Forks Central       20:53.8  6:44 
   11   2/7     866 Kalley Miller            12 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:56.0  6:45 
   12   3/7     863 Brenna Heitmann          11 West Fargo Sheyenne       20:56.2  6:45 
   13   4/7     858 Caleigh Anderson         11 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:00.2  6:46 
   14   5/7     859 Mattyson Barta           11 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:10.7  6:49 
   15   7/7     611 Sophia Roehl              8 Grand Forks Central       21:15.2  6:51 
   16   1/7     652 Campbell Dorsey           7 Grand Forks Red River     21:16.1  6:51 
   17   1/4     182 Abby Faleide              9 Central Cass              21:27.3  6:55 
   18   2/7     898 Maria Sornsin            10 Shanley                   21:29.0  6:55 
   19   3/7     889 Lili Lindemoen            7 Shanley                   21:30.5  6:56 
   20   6/7     870 Shelby Weber             10 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:39.1  6:59 
   21   4/7     882 Emily Hultin             12 Shanley                   21:40.1  6:59 
   22   2/7     650 Peytun Campbell          11 Grand Forks Red River     21:43.1  7:00 
   23   1/4     787 Jordan Jenson             9 Pembina County North      21:46.3  7:01 
   24   7/7     869 Eden Smith                8 West Fargo Sheyenne       21:54.1  7:03 
   25   1/3     758 Kendra Odegard            8 Lisbon                    21:55.4  7:04 
   26   3/7     665 Chloe Rowekamp           10 Grand Forks Red River     21:56.5  7:04 
   27   3/7     834 Abby Smith                7 West Fargo                22:16.8  7:11 
   28   5/7     885 Olivia Johnson            9 Shanley                   22:20.1  7:12 
   29   4/7     830 Madysen Nelson           11 West Fargo                22:24.1  7:13 
   30   5/7     825 Emily Hansen              9 West Fargo                22:26.1  7:14 
   31   1/4     770 Airial Johnson            8 Northern Cass             22:39.8  7:18 
   32   6/7     821 Kaelyn Berg               7 West Fargo                22:47.7  7:21 
   33   6/7     894 Lilly Rivard             11 Shanley                   22:52.9  7:22 
   34   7/7     875 Kiley Craft               7 Shanley                   22:58.9  7:24 
   35   4/7     667 Mackenzie Severson       10 Grand Forks Red River     23:07.8  7:27 
   36   2/3     754 Avalon Kelly              7 Lisbon                    23:08.0  7:27 
   37   5/7     668 Erin Shroyer             12 Grand Forks Red River     23:11.1  7:28 
   38   2/4     768 Samantha Bosch            7 Northern Cass             23:19.0  7:31 
   39   6/7     657 Chloe Heydt               9 Grand Forks Red River     23:26.2  7:33 
   40   7/7     661 Gracia Larsen-Schmidt     8 Grand Forks Red River     23:30.6  7:35 
   41   3/4     772 Alicia Westrick          12 Northern Cass             23:37.1  7:37 
   42   2/4     786 Alexis Heidler           11 Pembina County North      23:41.8  7:38 
   43   4/4     769 Annie Brayton             7 Northern Cass             24:34.2  7:55 
   44   7/7     836 Alexis Wohl              10 West Fargo                24:39.3  7:57 
   45   2/4     184 Halie Holzer             11 Central Cass              25:35.8  8:15 
   46   3/3     756 McKenzie Metzen          12 Lisbon                    26:45.7  8:37 
   47   3/4     791 Maya Sumra                8 Pembina County North      27:19.7  8:48 
   48   3/4     236 Katy Lemar               12 Central Cass              27:50.3  8:58 
   49   4/4     171 Rachelle Amundson        11 Central Cass              27:55.0  9:00 
   50   4/4     790 Jade Nelson              10 Pembina County North      28:28.6  9:10