Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/27/2013

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 27, 2013
                                6K WOOD SKI TOUR RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      15 Bjorn Hanson            Rice Lake          WI  36 M     24:19  4:04 
    2   2/3       7 Bjorn Hagstrom          Saint Paul         MN  31 M     27:21  4:34 
    3   3/3       9 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  31 M     28:09  4:42 
    4   1/2      20 John Wyland             White Bear Lake    MN  53 M     28:38  4:47 
    5   1/6       5 Randy Ferrin            Scandia            MN  62 M     28:39  4:47 
    6   2/2      12 Pete Schneider          Oakdale            MN  51 M     28:43  4:48 
    7   2/6      14 Jack Ver Steegh         Mahtomedi          MN  64 M     32:20  5:24 
    8   1/1       8 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  71 M     32:27  5:25 
    9   3/6      11 Bill Richtman           St. Paul           MN  62 M     32:46  5:28 
   10   4/6       1 Paul Berge              Minneapolis        MN  60 M     35:30  5:55 
   11   1/2      13 Kathy Trombly-Ferrin    Scandia            MN  56 F     35:34  5:56 
   12   2/2     445 Juli Hagstrom           Marine On Saint Cr MN  54 F     35:47  5:58 
   13   1/2      17 Roy Carlsted            Saint Paul         MN  89 M     39:44  6:38 
   14   1/1       6 Nona Goertz             Duluth             MN  64 F     40:47  6:48 
   15   5/6      19 Verne Henning           Roseville          MN  64 M     41:34  6:56 
   16   6/6      16 Lee Dybvig              Sandstone          MN  63 M     45:52  7:39 
   17   2/2      18 Bob Hagstrom            White Bear Lake    MN  82 M     50:10  8:22 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

*********************************** MALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Bjorn Hanson            Rice Lake          WI  36 M     24:19  4:04 
    2 Bjorn Hagstrom          Saint Paul         MN  31 M     27:21  4:34 
    3 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  31 M     28:09  4:42 
    4 John Wyland             White Bear Lake    MN  53 M     28:38  4:47 
    5 Randy Ferrin            Scandia            MN  62 M     28:39  4:47 
    6 Pete Schneider          Oakdale            MN  51 M     28:43  4:48 
    7 Jack Ver Steegh         Mahtomedi          MN  64 M     32:20  5:24 
    8 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  71 M     32:27  5:25 
    9 Bill Richtman           St. Paul           MN  62 M     32:46  5:28 
   10 Paul Berge              Minneapolis        MN  60 M     35:30  5:55 
   11 Roy Carlsted            Saint Paul         MN  89 M     39:44  6:38 
   12 Verne Henning           Roseville          MN  64 M     41:34  6:56 
   13 Lee Dybvig              Sandstone          MN  63 M     45:52  7:39 
   14 Bob Hagstrom            White Bear Lake    MN  82 M     50:10  8:22 


*********************************** FEMALE 6K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Kathy Trombly-Ferrin    Scandia            MN  56 F     35:34  5:56 
    2 Juli Hagstrom           Marine On Saint Cr MN  54 F     35:47  5:58 
    3 Nona Goertz             Duluth             MN  64 F     40:47  6:48 

                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 27, 2013

                           6K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1   15 Bjorn Hanson            Rice Lake          WI  36   24:19 
    2    7 Bjorn Hagstrom          Saint Paul         MN  31   27:21 
    3    9 Timothy Martin          Stillwater         MN  31   28:09 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   20 John Wyland             White Bear Lake    MN  53   28:38 
    2   12 Pete Schneider          Oakdale            MN  51   28:43 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1   13 Kathy Trombly-Ferrin    Scandia            MN  56   35:34 
    2  445 Juli Hagstrom           Marine On Saint Cr MN  54   35:47 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1    5 Randy Ferrin            Scandia            MN  62   28:39 
    2   14 Jack Ver Steegh         Mahtomedi          MN  64   32:20 
    3   11 Bill Richtman           St. Paul           MN  62   32:46 
    4    1 Paul Berge              Minneapolis        MN  60   35:30 
    5   19 Verne Henning           Roseville          MN  64   41:34 
    6   16 Lee Dybvig              Sandstone          MN  63   45:52 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1    6 Nona Goertz             Duluth             MN  64   40:47 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1    8 Mark Hayes              Saint Paul         MN  71   32:27 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================
    1   17 Roy Carlsted            Saint Paul         MN  89   39:44 
    2   18 Bob Hagstrom            White Bear Lake    MN  82   50:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             21
Total Number of Finishers:                    17
Number of Male   Finishers:                   14
Number of Female Finishers:                    3
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          4